Cross Crusade - Estacada: Series Standings

Estacada, OR
November 11, 2007

Part of the Cross Crusade - Estacada

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:24 PM

Beg Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 349 Brett DeCou 22 Portland 71
2 371 Luke Sosnowski 31 Camas 55
3 441 Michael Grieser Portland 47
4 309 Ryan Kilgren 27 Portland 45
5 204 Jim Hinkley EBS 46 Portland 44
6 205 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 49 Wilsonville 40
7 362 Loren Francis Bike Peddler 22 Salem 40
8 354 Brian McCall 33 Portland 40
9 425 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 39
10 200 Barry O'Connor 31 Portland 37
11 213 Scotty Carlile 27 Portland 36
12 301 Jim Kysela 43 Portland 35
13 252 Kenneth Maupin 36 Beaverton 27
14 297 Matt Webber 26 Portland 27
15 229 Pete Van Tilburt 38 Vancouver 26
16 236 Michael Mann 47 Portland 26
17 278 Patrick Fear Beaverton 25
18 387 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 26 Portland 23
19 324 Craig Rowley 43 Portland 23
20 318 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 Salem 22
21 478 Keith Jeneski 20
22 328 Tom Scully Disco Velo 41 Parkdale 20
23 338 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles 16 Beaverton 20
24 433 Keevin Bybee Portland 20
25 432 Matt Couzens Portland Velo Portland 19
26 382 Jacob Fox 35 Portland 17
27 438 Jimmy Gladish Portland 16
27 293 Scott Hillson 40 Wilsonville 8
28 331 Darrin Young 34 Hillsboro 15
28 311 Robert Anderson 41 Tigard 8
29 308 Rob Tsunehiro 30 Portland 15
30 462 Peter Nierengarten 15
31 329 Tony Curtis 40 Kalama 15
32 401 Joe Cadwell 14
33 217 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 13
34 400 David Stoops 11
35 408 Gabriel Ledger 11
36 364 Andrea Correani 41 Portland 9
39 267 Brody Boeger 28 Portland 8
40 450 Steve George Portland 7
41 448 Michael Tutsch 7
42 326 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Camas 6
43 303 Jesse Homan 29 Portland 6
44 474 Julian Kegel The Bike Gallery 5
45 207 Tim Labarge 37 Portland 5
46 440 Alan Hamilton Vancouver 5
47 223 Adam Swail 42 Portland 5
48 325 Jonathan Bohbot 18 lake Oswego 5
49 299 Stephen Lambert Bamako 44 Portland 5
50 352 Kahlin Kurilik 36 Portland 4
51 270 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 28 Portland 4
52 359 Francis Bruening 46 Portland 3
53 453 Jeff Boehlke Vancouver 3
54 376 John Dossett 42 Portland 3
55 248 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 32 Vancouver 3
56 224 Matt Minjares Team Beer 36 Portland 2
57 369 Henry Annen 40 Beaverton 2
58 255 Alan Whitney Tualatin 2
59 295 Scott McCoy Portland 2
60 374 Brian Yellin 29 2
61 373 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Vancouver 2
62 258 Darren Pennington Word-RCB 47 Sherwood 1
63 337 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 29 Beaverton 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 282 Margi Lifsey Portland 78
2 260 Tori Bortman The Bike Gallery Portland 60
3 230 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 30 Portland 54
4 305 Mary Zucconi 52
5 292 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 47
6 286 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 30 Portland 44
7 322 Cate Fox-Lent Portland 42
8 288 Anna Vaughn 42
9 242 Sandra Chavarria-Klahn 36 Portland 39
10 236 Michelle Lichtenfels 30 Portland 35
11 270 Brandie Ettinger 33 Portland 34
12 205 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com 41 Portland 34
13 240 Laura Cary Sorella Forte 35 Portland 33
14 297 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 32
15 281 Bettina Megowan 26
16 248 Whitney Niemcziek CBS 24 Seattle 26
17 269 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 33 Beaverton 24
18 252 Beth Ross 37 Portland 22
19 228 Heather Wills 32 Portland 20
20 314 Gina Zandy 20
21 231 Laura McGraw 35 Portland 20
22 319 Allison West 19
23 290 Elaine Bothe Healthnet/ACME Portland 18
24 212 Sage Fuller 34 Portland 16
25 342 Rachael Lambert 15
26 215 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Wilsonville 14
27 268 Ashley Hennessy OrganicAthlete 26 Portland 14
28 300 Rachel Lemieux Hood River 14
29 259 Danielle Booth 27 Portland 14
30 347 Tamara Metz 13
31 208 Emily Moon 28 Portland 13
32 327 Faith Spanberger 12
33 254 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 22 Portland 11
34 237 Kristen Larna White 33 Portland 11
35 221 Elaine Wells-Gray 26 Portland 11
36 339 Sandra Uesugi 10
37 276 Erin Willig Portland 10
38 233 Wendy Young 33 Hillsboro 10
39 296 Kay Pinkstaff 9
40 289 Allison Moody 8
41 272 Adrienne Evans Portland 8
42 277 Heidi Larson 7
43 326 Leslie Sutton Yakima 6
44 247 Carey MacNaughton 44 Portland 6
45 245 Mary Ramos Fresh Air Sports 38 Bend 6
46 267 Emily Burkett 33 Portland 6
47 302 Meghan Mandell OSU Cycling Club 5
48 280 Anna Kuhlow 5
49 220 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 36 Portland 4
50 225 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo 33 Portland 4
51 294 Rachael Kubik Beaverton 3
52 219 Ariella Odierna 25 Portland 2
53 295 Suzanne Marcoe Cross Fit Portland Portland 2
54 256 Sonya Rheingold 34 Portland 1
55 250 Adriana Brandner 31 Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Points
1 413 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 82
2 417 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 55
3 433 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45
4 410 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 44
5 407 Paul Long Team Strongbad Portland 38
6 424 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com Portland 38
7 436 David Rosen 37
8 440 Nathan R Frechen 30
9 408 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 28
10 449 Curtis Inglis REF! #REF! 26
11 419 Derek Stallings 26
12 409 Tom Iverson Emma Inc. Portland 24
13 437 Dane Mack 22
14 411 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant Portland 22
15 418 Aaron Coker 16
16 423 Jim Leissler 16
17 415 Dave Otteman Portland 15
18 426 Lee Stocker 14
19 425 Shaun Lindsay 14
20 445 Coby Uber REF! #REF! 13
21 367 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday 13
22 434 Colin Yates 13
23 443 George Beilstein REF! #REF! 12
24 421 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS Portland 11
25 416 Matthew Dowling 10
26 446 Matthew Lasala REF! #REF! 9
27 405 Adrian Black Portland 9
28 403 Thomas Koehler 7
29 447 Charlie Wilcox REF! #REF! 6
30 441 Jeff Spencer 6
31 430 Nathan Roll 6
32 401 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 6
33 442 Ed Jones 4
34 422 Ben Helgren Portland 4
35 420 Ike Kendrick Tillamook 3
36 435 Hugo Ortiz 2
37 402 Tim Brim Kelso 1
38 412 Stephen Bogash 1

Jr Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 630 Adam Brooks Scott USA 17 Cave Junction 103
2 631 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower 18 Corvallis 85
3 619 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Bend 85
4 603 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 78
5 614 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka 72
6 633 Jordan Wilson EWEB Windpower 14 Corvallis 62
7 637 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 17 Corvallis 60
8 610 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Beaverton 59
9 639 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery 16 Happy Valley 51
10 617 Jacob Gandel Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Portland 47
11 634 Tyler Wilson EWEB Windpower 16 Corvallis 43
12 621 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 14 Forest Grove 43
13 613 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Beaverton 39
14 623 Joe Prettyman 0 33
15 632 William Behn SDC 15 Portland 27
16 641 Jacob Rathe Redline 26
17 608 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 16 Portland 25
18 601 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 14 Hillsboro 19
19 609 Jack Hayden Bridgetown Velo 11 Portland 15
20 640 Brian Jorgensen Sunnyside Sports 16 Bend 8
21 667 Eamon Ford 7
22 622 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Bend 7
23 654 Patrick Wheeler 6
24 645 Gianni Sampson 6
25 607 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 16 Portland 6
26 627 Matthias Gast Tireless Velo 13 Camas 6
27 602 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 12 Van 6
28 646 Angelo Sampson 6
29 660 Hayden Swanson 5
30 624 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Corvallis 4
31 664 Ty James 3
32 658 Jake Witty 3
33 648 Jed Brim Kelso 3
34 635 Nolan Thompson SDC 14 Portland 2
35 653 Derek Wallace 2
36 625 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Buxton 1
37 643 Ian Jarvi 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 83 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 15 Portland 104
2 76 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo 14 Rainier 98
3 80 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Buxton 88
4 79 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Buxton 84
5 84 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo 15 Portland 65
6 75 Hannah Lawson 12 Portland 60
7 85 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 10 Vancouver 59
8 82 Haley Guettler River City Bicycles 11 Damascus 44
9 90 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 38
10 88 Isabel Ford Forza Jet Velo 38
11 86 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 18 Milwaukie 26
12 92 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
13 91 katie Hayden 11
14 89 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10

MASTER WOMEN 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 433 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 99
2 417 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 97
3 426 Julie Browning Sorella Forte 38 Portland 97
4 415 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo 37 Portland 96
5 416 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 66
6 420 Beth Burns 35 Portland 63
7 424 Elizabeth Tutsch Chinook Cycling Club 36 Yakima 56
8 412 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo 40 Hood River 47
9 401 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 45
10 422 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River 34
11 407 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 43 Camas 32
12 438 Amy Homsi Sorella Forte 26
13 429 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 25
14 411 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 42 Portland 22
15 418 Elaine Prause 36 Portland 21
16 409 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40 Portland 20
17 430 Stephanie Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 36 Salem 19
18 435 Amy Warner Cycle Sport Medford 19
19 413 Sabina Pater 17
20 408 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 16
21 421 Tracy Walker Hutch's Bend 37 Bend 14
22 410 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 14
23 443 Martha Brown Bryne 13
24 437 Amanda Houston 13
25 440 Jennifer Erxleben 12
26 414 Wendi Straight Endo & the Back Peddlers 41 Portland 12
27 444 Julie Jennings 9
28 441 Laura McGraw Portland 9
29 423 Kimberly Long Endo & the Back Peddlers 39 Oregon City 7
30 432 Amy Hunter 6
31 402 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 43 Beaverton 6
32 442 Tracy Norris-Yates 4
33 434 Kellie Rice 4
34 419 Karen James Joe Bar Racing 42 Seattle 3
35 406 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 42 Bend 2
36 427 Erika Jackson 35 Portland 2

MASTERS C 35+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 372 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 80
2 352 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River 60
3 333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 42 Portland 50
4 315 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 45 Portland 49
5 310 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Camas 46
6 345 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 45
7 390 Robert Sanders Portland State University 38 Portland 45
8 319 Chris Miller 41 Portland 44
9 416 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 37 Vancouver 43
10 463 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 37 Milwaukie 41
11 323 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Gresham 39
12 395 Nathan Hult 40 Wilsonville 38
13 440 Tom Lenth 37 Portland 29
14 404 Brent Lawson Team S+M 46 Portland 28
15 492 Pete Van Tilburt 27
16 910 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 26
17 407 Karl Haunold 39 Corvallis 26
18 938 Dave Florence 22
19 353 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 22
20 413 Steve Brown Portland Velo 41 Portland 20
21 443 Andrew Meigs Corvallis 20
22 498 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo Portland 20
23 320 Bradley Heintz Team S+M 41 Portland 17
24 332 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 38 West Linn 16
25 318 Paolo Dabbeni Splash Pools Cycling 39 Portland 15
26 380 Daniel Rohlf 46 Portland 15
27 358 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 41 Camas 14
28 916 Thomas Cody 13
29 435 Brady Brady X-Bar 37 Portland 13
30 474 Michael Carnes Beaverton 13
31 354 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 43 Brush Prarie 11
32 425 Erin Badaracco Existential Velo 41 Portland 9
33 495 Ron West 9
34 478 Harald Graham 9
35 446 Andrew Marges 35 Portland 8
36 905 Ty Milford Portland 8
37 327 Jonathan Rettmann 38 Portland 8
38 436 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 8
39 455 Jacob Balderas 7
40 437 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 7
41 464 John Salemme Simon Lane Iron Racing Troutdale 7
42 383 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo 40 Portland 6
43 449 Paul Trout 39 Portland 6
44 405 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 48 Forest Grove 6
45 367 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday 44 Portland 6
46 469 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Aloha 5
47 408 Mick Desserault Team S+M 41 Portland 5
48 414 Jim Miller Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 5
49 339 Troy Severson 42 Portland 4
50 430 Mark Proia Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
51 347 Jeff Steiner 41 St Helens 4
52 391 Dan Stone 37 Portland 3
53 371 Matt Chalmers 37 Portland 3
54 420 Mark Pickett Existential Velo 37 Portland 2
55 911 Adam Swail Portland 2
56 376 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 2
57 316 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 38 Vancouver 1
58 330 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 41 Beaverton 1

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 920 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 124
2 911 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 92
3 943 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 88
4 958 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 75
5 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 70
6 923 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 70
7 924 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 64
8 937 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 62
9 942 Harold Klein Tualatin 55
10 946 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 44
11 902 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 42
12 957 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 36
13 935 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles Portland 26
14 907 Peter Spir Team S+M Lake Oswego 24
15 944 Steven Miller Portland 24
16 945 Dieter Hoffmann Portland 18
17 964 Hugh Givens Portland 16
18 961 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 15
19 916 Jake Bigham Portland 13
20 934 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville 13
21 962 Mike Hilbrandt Tigard 13
22 939 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Hillsboro 11
23 940 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 9
24 921 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 8
25 965 Henric Melphard 7
26 955 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Corvallis 7
27 918 Chris Rycewicz STV Lake Oswego 6
28 931 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 5
29 903 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Portland 4
30 915 Dan Kearl Portland 4
31 977 Myron Burr 3
32 905 Tom James Beaverton 3
33 952 Chris Marks Portland 3
34 950 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn 2
35 954 David Anderson The Bike Gallery Portland 2
36 973 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 1
37 953 Tim Wessels Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1

Master Men A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 121 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo 36 Hood River 105
2 158 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 47 Beaverton 82
3 161 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 82
4 141 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 37 Beaverton 82
5 131 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 75
6 150 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower 46 Corvallis 66
7 132 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 41 Portland 64
8 115 Scott Bradway Team S+M 36 Portland 58
9 116 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 57
10 160 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 42
11 120 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 40 Hillsboro 40
12 133 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 39 Portland 39
13 135 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 40 Portland 37
14 106 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 45 Portland 30
15 101 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 22
16 137 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 21
17 167 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 40 Bend 20
18 139 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 35 Portland 16
19 156 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 49 Corvallis 16
20 112 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Portland 12
21 189 Jonathan Myers 11
22 113 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 11
23 177 Stephane Marcoux Louis Garneau 9
24 129 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 37 Portland 9
25 104 William Goritski Tireless Velo 45 Camas 7
26 146 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 41 Bend 6
27 100 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 6
28 117 Ivan Meadors United Finance 48 Hillsboro 5
29 144 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 43 Portland 5
30 181 Mike Bene Veloshop 4
31 107 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 37 Tualatin 4
32 123 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles 38 Portland 3
33 138 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 2
34 111 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland 2
35 163 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno 39 Portland 2
36 118 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 45 Portland 1

Master Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 507 William Goritski Tireless Velo 45 Camas 124
2 515 Jan Moss Team Group Health 46 Portland 78
3 511 Pam Reid Team Rose City 50 Portland 75
4 508 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend 72
5 516 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles 45 Portland 72
6 505 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 54 Hillsboro 72
7 503 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 46 Portland 63
8 509 Debra Stolt-Krichko 46 Damascus 48
9 500 Melissa Boyd 52 Corvallis 45
10 520 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 47 Portland 43
11 525 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club Portland 40
12 512 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 50 Camas 38
13 513 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland 36
14 517 Evelyn West Team S+M Portland 35
15 522 Becky Fee Portland 31
16 510 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 28
17 518 Debra Windus United Finance 54 Portland 20
18 521 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo 48 Tigard 20
19 519 Sue Hanna 48 Portland 19
20 506 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club 46 Washougal 17
21 524 Beth Dayton 11
22 526 Lisa Campbell Portland 9
23 514 Robin Vertner 45 Portland 8
24 527 Lynn Norbury 7
25 523 Darquise Cloutier 45 Vancouver 7

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 849 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 76
2 802 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 68
3 854 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 47 Camas 61
4 892 Michael Szwaya 37 Portland 56
5 873 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 54
6 900 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 52
7 880 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 35 Portland 51
8 805 Scott Barker 38 Portland 50
9 920 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 49
10 874 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports 37 Corvallis 47
11 856 Jason Crago Lakeside Cycling Team 39 Portland 46
12 806 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 35 Tigard 41
13 909 Mike Alligood 35
14 904 Hugh Gapay Cornelius 30
15 931 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 29
16 893 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 37 Pasco 29
17 812 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 40 Portland 29
18 860 Derwyn Harris 39 Portland 24
19 818 Rob Burkhart Portland 21
20 855 Terry Knight North River Racing 52 Vancouver 21
21 852 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 19
22 837 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 50 Eugene 19
23 800 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 46 Portland 16
24 817 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 42 Portland 16
25 907 Jason Burkhead Portland 15
26 901 Ken Spiess 12
27 878 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 36 Portland 12
28 811 Scott Carroll Capitol Subaru Cycling 41 Corvallis 11
29 935 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
30 836 Brian List EWEB Windpower 40 Portland 10
31 888 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 37 Portland 10
32 908 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling Portland 9
33 814 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 37 Portland 8
34 864 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 38 Portland 8
35 829 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 38 Hood River 7
36 865 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 7
37 871 David Prause Noggin Velo 35 Portland 7
38 949 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 6
39 820 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 5
40 940 Kurt Brown 5
41 840 Mike Colesar Disco Velo 45 Mt Hood 4
42 928 Jonathan Rettmann Portland 3
43 847 Chris Streight Team Bridge City 42 Portland 1

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 221 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 32 Hillsboro 80
2 279 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 26 Salem 78
3 276 James Crowe 21 Hood River 68
4 270 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 35 Portland 64
5 229 Slate Olson HUP United 34 Portland 59
6 357 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 57
7 218 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 30 Portland 55
8 285 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 24 Portland 50
9 259 Neal Bibler Team S+M 29 Milwaukie 50
10 282 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 32 Portland 41
11 272 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Corvallis 40
12 333 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 29 Portland 40
13 311 Colby Brooks The Bike Gallery 29 Portland 35
14 207 Garren Watkins Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland 26
15 315 Peter Lunoak 30 Portland 25
16 331 Tim Joslin 31 Portland 25
17 370 Jason Lemieux ICE Hood River 24
18 225 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 35 Tigard 23
19 342 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouver 21
20 297 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 32 Richland 17
21 241 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 23 Portland 16
22 224 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 34 Portland 16
23 261 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 28 Portland 16
24 339 Michael Risner Word-RCB 34 Portland 16
25 255 Matt Fox Veloshop 29 Portland 14
26 265 Jesse Graden Veloshop 33 Warren 13
27 303 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 35 Portland 12
28 202 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 34 Salem 11
29 337 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 31 Portland 11
30 373 Andy Redden White Salmon 10
31 239 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 23 Portland 10
32 328 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Portland 9
33 476 Scott Willson 8
34 480 Joe Hamilton 6
35 296 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 5
36 268 Dan Watson 27 Portland 5
37 301 Hugh Klinedinst Willamette University Cycling Team 30 Salem 5
38 290 Kirk Edwards Portland 4
39 264 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 4
40 364 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org Portland 4
41 307 Bernard Georges HUP United 42 Seattle 4
42 379 Kevin White Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Portland 2
43 321 Justin DeMallie OSU Cycling Club 25 Corvallis 2
44 213 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 32 Portland 2
45 382 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 1
46 278 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 35 Oregon City 1
47 326 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 32 Corvallis 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 515 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo 45 Portland 80
2 621 James Cloyd 23 Salem 66
3 565 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 40 Portland 65
4 508 Sean Reynolds 34 Portland 54
5 586 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 32 Portland 54
6 611 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 44
7 684 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete Portland 43
8 624 Brian Anthony Cyclepath Racing 32 Portland 40
9 626 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 32 Portland 39
10 547 Brian Driscoll Veloshop 32 Portland 37
11 524 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles 38 Fairview 34
12 589 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 22 Beaverton 32
13 609 Jesse Lea 34 Portland 32
14 582 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 27 Portland 30
15 501 Jon Mason 33 Corvallis 29
16 747 Barry O'Connor 27
17 706 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles Hillsboro 24
18 620 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato 29 Portland 23
19 572 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 24 Portland 23
20 516 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Vancouver 20
21 546 Bartholomew Martin 34 Portland 20
22 556 Patrick O'Herron 32 Portland 19
23 538 Roger Lloyd United Finance 37 Portland 16
24 669 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 29 Portland 15
25 700 Jesse Luckett 15
26 514 Erik Haunold Veloshop 36 Portland 15
27 653 Michael Berg 34 Portland 14
28 601 Brent Casady 36 Portland 14
29 625 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 27 Newberg 13
30 750 Ryan Snow 12
31 671 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 22 Portland 12
32 622 Kevin Fitzpatrick Waves for Development 28 Portland 12
33 643 Christian Ettinger Hopworks Brewery 34 Portland 12
34 510 Shaun Lindsay 27 Portland 11
34 723 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 10
35 529 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 37 Portland 10
36 511 Laird Novak 33 Hillsboro 10
38 730 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 9
39 699 brett boyles United Finance Portland 8
40 675 Crossett Freilinger Portland 8
41 749 Jacob Fox 7
42 579 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Sunday Muddy Sunday 32 Portland 6
43 670 Robert McCarthy Kissler's Cyclers 27 Beaverton 6
44 559 Ken Pace Team S+M 38 Portland 5
45 673 Pat Burns Cedar Mill Velo Portland 4
46 564 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 27 Milwaukie 3
47 636 John Howe Team Beer 37 Portland 3
48 623 John S. Miller Quad Cycles 33 Portland 3
49 665 Ryan Larson Corvallis 2
50 607 Jon Pheanis 2

Single Speed

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 745 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 35 Portland 124
2 725 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 28 Portland 95
3 747 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 77
4 761 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 27 Portland 69
5 749 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery 32 Portland 60
6 742 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 34 Clackamas 57
7 738 Brad Urban Veloshop 34 Hood River 55
8 729 Mike Bene Veloshop 40 Corvallis 47
9 832 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland 44
10 836 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 42
11 744 Brian Schultz Existential Velo 30 Portland 39
12 759 Brian Garretson Veloshop 24 Portland 33
13 811 Geoffrey Huber Kona Factory Team 32 Springfield 32
14 818 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 26
15 796 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 27 Portland 26
16 800 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery 31 Portland 24
17 782 Jeff Curtes 38 Portland 24
18 787 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses 35 Portland 21
19 743 Larry Ehmke Existential Velo 28 Portland 14
20 831 Ben Leonard Portland 13
21 727 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 13
22 820 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 25 Portland 13
23 724 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 30 Portland 12
24 754 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Oregon City 10
25 762 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene 10
26 829 Joe Dengel 9
27 760 Don Arancibia 43 Portland 9
28 732 David Bisers Veloshop 26 Portland 9
29 792 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 32 Portland 9
30 788 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Phoenix 8
31 702 Jake Rosenfeld 39 Forest Grove 7
32 714 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 31 Eugene 7
33 750 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 6
34 707 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 29 Portland 6
35 860 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
36 830 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers Portland 5
37 794 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 23 Portland 5
38 843 wille Yli-luoma Portland 5
39 752 Dan Cheever Evil 39 Beaverton 4
40 786 Shawn Bostad Gateway 2
41 710 Kevin Stroede Gentle Lovers 26 Portland 2
42 798 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 26 Portland 2
43 734 Isaac Harris Veloshop 34 Portland 2
44 851 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery Portland 1
45 777 Dan Porter REF! 0 #REF! 1

Sr Men A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 106
2 1 Carl Decker Giant 32 Bend 92
3 8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 64
4 10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 28 Portland 63
5 63 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 60
6 74 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports 31 Bend 59
7 7 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 56
8 54 Chris Sheppard Vanilla Urban Threads 34 Bend 52
9 88 Solomon Woras Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 52
10 46 Sean Babcock Team S+M 34 Corvallis 46
11 69 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 33 Keizer 41
12 99 Adam Craig Giant Bend 40
13 58 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Bend 36
14 70 Jacob Rathe Redline 16 Portland 32
15 24 Cary Miller Team S+M 35 Portland 30
16 81 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 30 Portland 29
17 215 Ryan Trebon 26
18 84 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 23
19 3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 33 Eugene 15
20 16 Molly Cameron Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee 31 Portland 14
21 73 James Williams BendEliteMTB.com 27 Bend 12
22 64 chad swanson Team S+M 30 Portland 12
23 92 Adam McGrath Team Maxxis 20 Portland 11
24 18 Steven Hunter Veloshop 27 Portland 11
25 86 Loren Hanson Benaroya Research Institute 38 Sammamish 10
26 201 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 9
27 214 Barry Wicks 8
28 208 Paul Brooks 8
29 27 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 33 Portland 7
30 43 Anderson Folts Veloshop 23 Portland 7
31 87 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 31 Couerdalene, 6
32 29 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 28 Portland 5
33 205 Pascal Bussieres Louis Garneau 5
34 9 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Wilsonville 5
35 83 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 29 Bend 4
36 14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 4
37 68 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 3
38 77 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 34 Eugene 2
39 45 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 16 Michael Jones NoPoSoLoS Portland 130
2 15 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS 42 Portland 88
3 21 Max Taint Portland 80
4 17 Monty Happenstance NoPoSoLoS Portland 70
5 14 Joseph Marek Team S+M Oregon City 69
6 19 Carl Anton 32
7 20 Ross Bradley Portland 28
8 28 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland 26
9 31 Karen Zink 23
10 24 Dave Ross Portland 22
11 27 Dinah Foley Portland 22
12 18 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20
13 30 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 17
14 29 William Behn SDC 17
15 23 Meredith Sorensen Portland 15
16 22 Tim Park 14
17 40 Carol Bricker 13
18 26 William Marshall 13
19 42 Rob Brown 12
20 25 Leif Rusnold 10
21 41 Mike Mesa 7

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 36 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 30 Portland 104
2 11 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com 30 Bend 84
3 3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 32 Portland 82
4 1 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 38 Portland 78
5 6 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 35 Portland 70
6 19 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 26 Portland 60
7 8 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Salem 58
8 4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 36 Portland 56
9 17 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 55
10 37 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 54
11 5 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 26 Hood River 49
12 18 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 28 Portland 35
13 13 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 32
14 34 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 29
15 38 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles Portland 26
16 21 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 32 Portland 26
17 12 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 24
18 25 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 25 Portland 22
19 22 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 31 Arlington 20
20 40 Colleen Flaherty FTS Portland 18
21 32 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 35 Portland 17
22 41 Joanie Caron 13
23 33 Kelly Hovland Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 12
24 29 Kori Kunz Poplollies 36 Eugene 12
25 28 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 28 Bend 12
26 30 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 26 Salem 8
27 26 Anita Dilles Portland State University 5
28 43 Jennifer Caldwell 4
29 20 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 3
30 24 Megan Schubel Companion Pet Clinic 32 Portland 1

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 146 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo Portland 80
2 149 Anne Davis Usher Portland 78
3 125 Devin Moeller Veloshop 28 Portland 70
4 119 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 66
5 100 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health 30 Portland 60
6 143 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 57
7 144 Heather Wills Veloshop Portland 55
8 123 Jennifer Schweitzer 32 Portland 55
9 134 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 37 Hillsboro 48
10 147 Megan Murray Tireless Velo Portland 42
11 110 Patty Garland Disco Velo 34 40
12 112 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 27 Hillsboro 35
13 108 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 34 Bend 32
14 128 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 31 Portland 32
15 124 Ellen Miller 31 Salem 30
16 105 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Portland 30
17 142 Sage Fuller Portland 27
18 114 Betsy Platt 30 Portland 26
19 151 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Portland 25
20 150 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Portland 21
21 132 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 21
22 131 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32 Eugene 16
23 133 JoAnne Anderson Zoka Seattle 14
24 121 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 30 Portland 14
25 156 Erica McKenzie 13
26 163 Mary Zucconi 12
27 118 Megan Murray Tireless Velo Portland 11
28 152 Whitney Niemcziek 11
29 120 Laurie Hotovy 29 Portland 11
30 154 Anna Clark 10
31 127 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 34 Portland 10
32 135 Kate Peters 27 Portland 9
33 111 Elicia Cardenas Veloshop 31 Portland 8
34 145 Kate     Weck     River City Bicycles Portland 4
35 140 Maren Nelson Bike Peddler 34 Salem 3
36 162 Sandra Chavarria-Klahn Sorella Forte 2
37 109 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 31 Vancouver 2
38 155 Anna Vaughn 2
39 129 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 24 Portland 1
40 136 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 32 Bend 1
41 122 Jennafer Herold Eddie Merkin 22 Portland 1
42 126 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 26 Keizer 1
43 102 Colleen Flaherty FTS 29 Portland 1