High Cascades 24

OR
September 11, 2011

Part of the High Cascades 24

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated September 13, 2011 at 9:51 PM

Co-ed 4

Num Name City Laps Time Notes
1 266 Lev Stryker Bend 18 24:40:42.537 COG WILD
1 267 Seth Graham Bend COG WILD
1 268 Patrick Ramirez Bend COG WILD
1 269 Pia Oravetz Bend COG WILD
2 496 Don Hutchison Salem 17 24:10:06.747 THE CASTELLI CONVOY
2 499 Lanny Gower Portland THE CASTELLI CONVOY
2 498 Mike Sheppard Portland THE CASTELLI CONVOY
2 497 Shari White Portland THE CASTELLI CONVOY
3 484 David Prause Portland 17 24:42:16.891 RIDUCULOUS ENDEAVORS
3 487 James Odbert St Helens RIDUCULOUS ENDEAVORS
3 486 Brian Schultz Portland RIDUCULOUS ENDEAVORS
3 485 Abby Watson Portland RIDUCULOUS ENDEAVORS
4 492 Ryan Shaffer Bend 17 25:20:54.328 SPENDING THE NIGHT WITH MEGAN
4 493 Megan Haase Bend SPENDING THE NIGHT WITH MEGAN
4 494 Aaron Walton Bend SPENDING THE NIGHT WITH MEGAN
4 495 Michael Dennis Bend SPENDING THE NIGHT WITH MEGAN
5 283 Shay Frazier Bend 16 24:31:05.893 PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS
5 284 Jimmy Clarke Bend PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS
5 286 Chris Skovborg Bend PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS
5 285 Mary Skrzynski Bend PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS
6 476 Scott Armstrong San Diego 16 24:59:27.504 3 SACKS & A RACK
6 477 Brian Mitchell Olympia 3 SACKS & A RACK
6 478 Lee peterson Olympia 3 SACKS & A RACK
6 479 Erin Roe Olympia 3 SACKS & A RACK
7 262 Ken Thorp La Pine 15 23:40:36.451 BUDGET BEER
7 265 Mellisa Byrd La Pine BUDGET BEER
7 264 Steve Miller La Pine BUDGET BEER
7 263 Jeff Patterson La Pine BUDGET BEER
8 261 Michael Swoboda Boise 14 23:37:14.061 WTF
8 259 Chris Bondurant Boise WTF
8 260 Tae Melton Oakeson Boise WTF
8 258 Nancy Odle Boise WTF
9 480 Matt Baldwin Albany 12 24:59:34.754 CASSETTE CRUSHERS
9 481 Janelle Booth Philomath CASSETTE CRUSHERS
9 482 Nate Ebbs Albany CASSETTE CRUSHERS
9 483 Dave Hansen Bend CASSETTE CRUSHERS

Co-ed 5-Person

Num Name City Laps Time Notes
1 530 Don Leet Bend 17 24:35:11.261 SUNNYSIDE SPORTS
1 531 Jodi Line-Bailey Bend SUNNYSIDE SPORTS
1 532 Mark Miskowiec Bend SUNNYSIDE SPORTS
1 533 David Baker Bend SUNNYSIDE SPORTS
1 534 Scott Brennan Bend SUNNYSIDE SPORTS
2 510 Steve Brower Bend 15 24:09:53.440 WE
2 511 Shelley Brower Bend WE
2 514 Jura Matt Bend WE
2 513 Ahna Jura Bend WE
2 512 Alec Campbell Boulder WE
3 504 Adrienne Fischl 15 24:48:33.604 BHMW
3 501 CHRIS MATTSON Boise BHMW
3 502 Megan Schubel BHMW
3 503 Lynette Mattson BHMW
3 500 Brian Macnamara Portland BHMW
4 505 Brian Hart Jr. Washougal 14 25:06:29.808 TEAM HART
4 506 Hannah Hart Washougal TEAM HART
4 507 Sharon Hart Washougal TEAM HART
4 508 Susannah Hart Washougal TEAM HART
4 509 Brian Hart Jr. Washougal TEAM HART

Duo 40+ Men

Num Name Laps Time
1 200 Brian Evans 12 23:45:48.463
1 201 Todd Lintner

Duo Co-ed

Num Name City Laps Time Notes
1 202 Robert/Brenda Fletcher/Fletcher Vacaville 10 23:11:53.618 TEAM TWO MUCH FUN
1 203 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel Bend TEAM TWO MUCH FUN
2 206 Melanie Norris Kalama 10 23:59:21.236 MELANPAULIE
2 207 Paul Norris Kalama MELANPAULIE

Duo Men Open

Num Name City Laps Time Notes
1 214 Aaron Goodwin Bend 15 24:45:04.353 KSASB
1 215 Mark Kacmarik Corvallis KSASB
2 212 Justin DeMallie Portland 11 24:04:27.500 2 FILTHY 2 FURIOUS
2 213 David English Portland 2 FILTHY 2 FURIOUS

Duo Women

Num Name City Laps Time Notes
1 208 Heidi Gaskill Missoula 15 23:50:06.027 MISSOULA MUFFS
1 209 Jamie Terry Missoula MISSOULA MUFFS
2 216 Karen Bratsch Richardson 8 25:33:29.443 NOBBY NIPS
2 217 Sandie Cheung Seattle NOBBY NIPS

Open 4 Men

Num Name City Laps Time Notes
1 291 David Bisers Forest Grove 17 24:02:04.743 FRY SHACK
1 292 Brian Macnamara Forest Grove FRY SHACK
1 293 Taylor Bushnell Forest Grove FRY SHACK
1 294 John Fortes Forest Grove FRY SHACK
2 432 Cameron Coatta Vancouver 17 25:08:44.043 WEST COAST RACING
2 433 Edan Marshall Vancouver WEST COAST RACING
2 434 Stefan Muller N Vancouver WEST COAST RACING
2 435 Derek Steven Vancouver WEST COAST RACING
3 488 Grant Carson Bend 16 24:33:27.077 SLOW REBOUND
3 489 Kenny Conklin Bend SLOW REBOUND
3 490 Rene Bates Bend SLOW REBOUND
3 491 Bruce Cole-Baker Bend SLOW REBOUND
4 279 Scott Murrell Bend 16 24:37:08.866 TEAM 1051
4 282 Brent Westburg TEAM 1051
4 281 Bran Johnson Bend TEAM 1051
4 280 Eric Blankenship TEAM 1051
5 287 Paul Trout Bend 16 25:39:06.308 THIS IS YOUR BAG BABY
5 288 Steve Helt Bend THIS IS YOUR BAG BABY
5 289 rick hanson THIS IS YOUR BAG BABY
5 290 Dave Sarierito THIS IS YOUR BAG BABY
6 464 Adam Burwell Klamath Falls 15 23:07:59.551 GENERAL VAN PATTON
6 467 Spencer Fransway Portland GENERAL VAN PATTON
6 466 Siobham Cooper Klamath Falls GENERAL VAN PATTON
6 465 LIAM SCHENK Klamath Falls GENERAL VAN PATTON
7 456 Marc Lutz Lake Oswego 15 25:05:45.205 KETAMINE
7 457 Dave Murray Portland KETAMINE
7 458 Wayne Nussbaum Happy Valey KETAMINE
7 459 James Peterson KETAMINE
8 440 damon clegg Hood River THE FILTHY SHAMMY SHIFTERS
8 441 Rob LaVigne Underwood THE FILTHY SHAMMY SHIFTERS
8 442 Stephen Holmberg Portland THE FILTHY SHAMMY SHIFTERS
8 443 Eric Heinrich Portland 14 23:35:18.459 THE FILTHY SHAMMY SHIFTERS
9 275 Jon Burrill Medford 14 24:51:56.543 THE BIG UNIT
9 277 Jason Peters Medford THE BIG UNIT
9 276 Curtis Loeb Medford THE BIG UNIT
10 447 William Lane Syracuse NUTZ N GUTZ
10 445 Chaz Thorson Grants Pass 14 25:08:15.722 NUTZ N GUTZ
10 446 Matt Parks Grants Pass NUTZ N GUTZ
10 444 GREG REDFERN Grants Pass NUTZ N GUTZ
11 424 Robert Bronson Bend MIDDLE PACKERS
11 425 Brian Staudinger Sunriver 12 23:16:08.613 MIDDLE PACKERS
11 427 Nate Jackson MIDDLE PACKERS
11 426 Jon Booth MIDDLE PACKERS
12 428 Dave Schneider La Pine SCHNEIDER BROS
12 429 Paul Schneider Sisters SCHNEIDER BROS
12 430 Seth Schneider La Pine 12 24:22:54.282 SCHNEIDER BROS
12 431 Jared Schneider Sisters SCHNEIDER BROS
13 436 Jim Band West Linn TRUE BIKER LOGGERS
13 437 Mike Conrad Oregon City 6 23:13:37.169 TRUE BIKER LOGGERS
13 439 Jeremy Stinson Rhododendron TRUE BIKER LOGGERS
13 438 Cary Harding West Linn TRUE BIKER LOGGERS
DNS 468 Tony Daversa Beaverton FILTH AND FURY
DNS 469 robert lee Portland FILTH AND FURY
DNS 470 David Roulo Portland FILTH AND FURY
DNS 471 Jason Zadow Portland FILTH AND FURY

Open 4 Women

Num Name City Laps Time Notes
1 254 Angela Mart Bend 15 24:00:24.570 SAIL
1 255 Lisa Belair Bend SAIL
1 256 Stephanie Uetrecht Bend SAIL
1 257 Lindsey Voreis Bend SAIL
2 250 Juntu Oberg Portland 14 24:36:21.793 BAD BETTYS
2 251 Dara Muldoon BAD BETTYS
2 252 Denise Livingston BAD BETTYS
2 253 wynne lobel BAD BETTYS

Open 5 Men

Num Name City Laps Time Notes
1 270 Joseph Myers Albany 16 25:01:22.543 TEARDROP
1 271 Alan Brandt Bend TEARDROP
1 272 Mark Inman TEARDROP
1 273 Darren Leslie United Kingdon TEARDROP
1 274 Rob Schumacher Medford TEARDROP
2 515 Sten Swanston Bend 14 24:33:51.787 BREWS N BREWES/OMEGA
2 516 John Bereen Bend BREWS N BREWES/OMEGA
2 519 George Cathey Bend BREWS N BREWES/OMEGA
2 518 Blair Deaver Bend BREWS N BREWES/OMEGA
2 517 Todd Malone San Fransisco BREWS N BREWES/OMEGA
3 472 Brett Hogenson Longview CHAFIN CHODES
3 473 Tyler Petterson Longview CHAFIN CHODES
3 474 Jeff Rivers Woodland CHAFIN CHODES
3 475 Jeremiah Smith Longview 10 20:11:14.342 CHAFIN CHODES

Open 5 Women

Num Name Laps Time Notes
1 520 Sandra Uesugi 14 24:03:52.500 IRON MAIDENS
1 521 Rachel Beckman IRON MAIDENS
1 522 Jen Morgan IRON MAIDENS
1 523 Heidi VanBrocklin IRON MAIDENS
1 524 Patty Smaldone IRON MAIDENS
2 525 Stephanie Rouse 13 24:17:10.977 TEAM DIRT/MUDSLINGER EVENTS
2 526 Michelle Hannaford TEAM DIRT/MUDSLINGER EVENTS
2 527 Natalie McGowan TEAM DIRT/MUDSLINGER EVENTS
2 528 Jackie Babich TEAM DIRT/MUDSLINGER EVENTS
2 529 Ellene Smith TEAM DIRT/MUDSLINGER EVENTS

Singlespeed 4

Num Name City Laps Time Notes
1 460 Ben Horan Missoula 19 24:00:44.982 KENT BROS RACING
1 461 Eddie Joy Missoula KENT BROS RACING
1 462 Toby Meierbachtol Bozeman KENT BROS RACING
1 463 Doug Shryock Missoula KENT BROS RACING
2 420 Jack Trumbull Hood River 16 24:44:50.771 NO SHIFTER BRAINS
2 421 Curtis Hayne Hood River NO SHIFTER BRAINS
2 423 Wes Swearingen Hood River NO SHIFTER BRAINS
2 422 Dave Robinson Hood River NO SHIFTER BRAINS
3 452 Anthony Broadman Bend 11 25:06:10.393 LOS JABRONIS
3 453 Bart Wills Bend LOS JABRONIS
3 454 Kyle Mills Bend LOS JABRONIS
3 455 Aaron Hall Flagstaff LOS JABRONIS

Solo 40+ Men

Num Name Laps Time
1 15 Leighton White 9 24:00:39.508
2 13 John Monroe 8 24:02:56.726

Solo Open Men

Num Name Laps Time
1 6 Seth Barnard 11 23:56:56.381
2 7 Justin Price 10 24:04:53.187
3 8 Trevor Pratt 10 25:39:06.294
4 5 Jeff Hallman 6 24:01:04.839

Solo Singlespeed

Num Name Laps Time
1 1 Scott Legere 14 23:59:04.793
2 12 Shaun Taylor 11 23:56:14.755
3 17 Jeff Clausen 10 24:00:41.013
4 2 Kyle Curtin 8 24:34:18.517
5 3 Zach Roeder 7 24:00:15.331

Veteran 4 Men

Num Name City Laps Time Notes
1 400 Bruce Rogers Bend 20 24:42:38.706 HUTCHS/BEND DENTAL/LOWES
1 401 Mike King Bend HUTCHS/BEND DENTAL/LOWES
1 402 Gregg Strome Bend HUTCHS/BEND DENTAL/LOWES
1 403 Scott Seaton Bend HUTCHS/BEND DENTAL/LOWES
2 448 Peter Wheary Bend 17 24:26:25.523 MOONDUST TORTURE
2 449 Scott Kellar Bend MOONDUST TORTURE
2 450 Adam King Bend MOONDUST TORTURE
2 451 David Taylor Bend MOONDUST TORTURE
3 408 Steve Gressett Central Point 16 24:01:19.755 SPIN DOCTORS
3 409 Bill Matson Central Point SPIN DOCTORS
3 410 James Philp Central Point SPIN DOCTORS
3 411 Mike Thomas Central Point SPIN DOCTORS
4 419 Chuck Thomas Bend 16 24:27:34.493 BONEYARD CYCLING
4 417 Mario Fennerl Bend BONEYARD CYCLING
4 418 Todd Schock Bend BONEYARD CYCLING
4 416 Andy Barram Bend BONEYARD CYCLING
5 412 R. Arron Warnock Bend 16 25:15:57.865 BREWS N BONES
5 413 Tim Krigsbaum Bend BREWS N BONES
5 414 Andrew Sargent Bend BREWS N BONES
5 415 Guntas Butkus Bend BREWS N BONES
6 404 Jeff Kleihauer 12 25:40:27.229 MANZANITA MANIACS
6 405 Mike Taylor MANZANITA MANIACS
6 406 Jeff Gordon MANZANITA MANIACS
6 407 Tony Percich MANZANITA MANIACS