Twilight Time Trial Series: May Series Standings

Coburg, OR
May 29, 2012

Part of the Twilight Time Trial Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Sal Collura.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Juniors

Name Points
1 Sam Rosenberg 8
2 Sarah Cordier 3
3 Adam Oliver 2
4 Emma Rosenberg 1

Men 1/2

Name Points
1 Paul Bourcier 8
2 Lee Ordonez 4
3 Nick Skenzick 4
4 Ryan Miller 3
5 Rob English 3
6 David Wells 3
7 luke demoe 2
8 McKenzie Thramer 1

Men 3

Name Points
1 Doug Turnbull 13
2 Ron Sines 8
3 Phelan Kostur 2
4 Gregg Magnus 2
5 Tim Mayer 1

Men 4

Name Points
1 Kevin Wythe 31
2 Jeff Hamlin 23
3 Chris Meddings 20
4 Darrin Guitreau 15
5 Kyle Resnik 13
6 David Prats 10
7 Dan Mahoney 7
8 Brian Roddy 6
9 Dennis Sibilia-Young 6
10 King Peter 4
11 Taylor Bushnell 3
12 Klump Steve 2
13 Peter Eschbach 2
14 Guy Polson 1
15 Hollis Brake 1
16 Blake Elliott 1

Men 5

Name Points
1 Brett Caldwell 44
2 August Frank 36
3 brian schnoor 29
4 cody rushing 24
5 Spencer Ardt 21
6 Noah Jones 12
7 Ben Metcalfe 10
8 Doug Spencer 10
9 Chris Meddings 9
10 Douglas Howe 9
11 Paul Brown 6
12 Peter King 5
13 Peter Kinz 4
14 Kyle Resnik 4
15 Jeff Lange 2
16 Matthew White 1
17 Jerry Jackson 1
18 Justin Price 1
19 Garth McKay 1

Men Masters 40+

Name Points
1 Tim Marcotte 13
2 Stephen Kocher 12
3 Jim Martin 5
4 Mike Engelmann 5
5 Jim Stuck 3
6 Karsten Hagen 2
7 Paul Formiller 2
8 Rick Hammel 2
9 Lamper Steve 1

Men Masters 50+

Name Points
1 Dan Vrijmoet 29
2 Kevin Nichols 21
3 Mark Newsome 15
4 John Henry Maurice 12
5 James Bell 11
6 Rick Kercheski 10
7 John OBrien 6
8 Harry Phinney 5
9 David Miller 5
10 Bill Croswell 5
11 Tom Williams 3
12 Prada John 1

Men Masters 60+

Name Points
1 Ken Rodgers 20
2 Jim Brogden 18
3 James Noonan 14
4 Roger Johnson 7
5 Steve Troseth 6
6 Steve Gerdemann 4
7 Tom Sauret 4
8 Al Depenbrock 2
9 Philip Litchfield 2

Tandem

Name
1 Lisa/Rachael Turnbull/Scdoris
2 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna

Women 1/2

Name Points
1 Lisa Turnbull 2
2 Terrell Leia 1

Women 3

Name Points
1 Maire Osborn 2

Women 4

Name Points
1 Kelly Sandow 8
2 deven smith 8
3 Cherry Harriet 5
4 Suzanne Meddings 5
5 Harriet Cherry 4
6 Natalie Stiffler 3
7 Tatiana Davalon 3
8 Schnoor Deana 1

Women Masters 40+

Name Points
1 Kim Frank 19
2 Kathryn Bork 17
3 Jill Howe 15
4 Betty Tucker 12
5 Ward Carrie 7
6 Melissa Boyd 6
7 Laura Wanker 5
8 Julia Fudge 4
9 Bernadette Warwick 3
10 Virginia Xing 2
11 Bachtle Gwyn 2
12 Flo Leibowitz 2
13 Warwick Bernadette 1