Twilight Time Trial Series

Coburg, OR
May 29, 2012

Part of the Twilight Time Trial Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated June 6, 2012 at 7:29 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 34:19
2 5386 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 38:38

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 7114 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 1:00:42

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 4233 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 34:55
2 679 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 35:11
3 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Co-Motion 36:51

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 723 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 34:24
2 4059 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:45
3 5251 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 36:58
4 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 37:12
5 4246 James Bell Hutch's-Co-Motion 39:35
6 5093 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 39:54
7 5293 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 42:35

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 5173 James Noonan VBC 37:14
2 3483 Jim Brogden 37:55
3 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 38:01
4 4108 Roger Johnson 38:20
5 5136 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 42:44

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 43:22
2 7103 Julia Fudge Poplollies 44:26
3 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 46:13
4 T02 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 48:39
5 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 58:18

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 31:25
2 875 Rob English English Cycles 31:52
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion 33:47
4 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 33:48

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 3049 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32:52
2 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:56

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 5832 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team 33:41
2 3474 Chris Meddings 37:08
3 4247 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 38:20
4 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 39:57
5 4138 Guy Polson 41:33

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 T41 Ben Metcalfe 35:12
2 3484 Brett Caldwell 36:03
3 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 36:27
4 5408 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 36:30
5 5700 cody rushing 36:46
6 5861 brian schnoor 36:51
7 5124 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:27
8 5359 Doug Spencer 37:52
9 5941 Jeff Lange 39:45
10 5366 Paul Brown 40:04
11 T64 Noah Jones 40:54

Tandem

Num Name Time
1 489T Lisa/Rachael Turnbull/Scdoris 35:18

Women 4

Num Name Time
1 7386 deven smith 45:34
2 653 Suzanne Meddings 47:13