Ashland Mountain Challenge

Ashland, OR
June 22, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated June 23, 2013 at 6:48 PM

Category 1 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 144 Jeremiah Newman WTB 00:03:44 00:04:24 00:12:30 00:08:13 00:28:53
2 146 Max Ramos Arts Cyclery 00:03:53 00:04:33 00:12:45 00:08:24 00:29:36
3 103 John Ford Bear Creek Bicycle 00:03:53 00:04:25 00:12:52 00:08:25 00:29:37
4 115 Joshua Cleveland Triforce 00:04:02 00:04:33 00:12:40 00:08:28 00:29:44
5 137 SAMUEL MARKLING Triforce 00:03:55 00:04:26 00:12:55 00:08:28 00:29:45
6 163 Robert Zidek Felt Young Guns/WTB/DragonGraphics 00:03:55 00:04:36 00:12:54 00:08:36 00:30:02
7 155 Sean Tracy Ashland Adventures/Raven 00:04:00 00:04:34 00:12:56 00:08:30 00:30:03
8 138 Luke Mason Sagebrush cycles/Giro 00:03:56 00:04:40 00:12:58 00:08:30 00:30:06
9 162 Dennis Yuroshek Pivot Cycles 00:03:50 00:04:28 00:13:35 00:08:24 00:30:18
10 145 Kolben Preble 00:04:04 00:04:42 00:13:00 00:08:37 00:30:25
11 147 Taylor Reed ReedCycle/Rock Shox/SRAM/Easton 00:03:56 00:04:41 00:13:06 00:08:45 00:30:30
12 133 Cedar Kyes Marin Bikes 00:04:08 00:04:37 00:13:03 00:08:41 00:30:31
13 127 Jacob Hase Dirty Fingers Bikes 00:03:56 00:04:47 00:13:14 00:08:34 00:30:33
14 150 Charlie Schneider The Hive 00:04:03 00:04:44 00:13:00 00:08:45 00:30:33
15 153 RYAN THYM DH Reno 00:04:06 00:04:43 00:13:01 00:08:43 00:30:34
16 119 Tony de Cordoba Coalition Racing 00:04:10 00:04:29 00:13:15 00:08:45 00:30:41
17 140 Donald Morehouse Kill Trail 00:04:10 00:04:45 00:13:08 00:08:37 00:30:41
18 139 Eddie McDonald Felt 00:04:13 00:04:47 00:13:04 00:08:36 00:30:42
19 128 Kelend Hawks Transition Bike Co. 00:04:06 00:04:44 00:13:10 00:08:44 00:30:45
20 157 Erich Weidenkeller Chain Gang 00:04:09 00:04:45 00:13:12 00:08:44 00:30:52
21 130 Tyler Jones POC Sports/NorCal Bikesport 00:04:04 00:04:45 00:13:14 00:08:48 00:30:53
22 118 Christopher Costello The Hive 00:04:05 00:04:49 00:13:11 00:08:50 00:30:57
23 102 Jess Palacios Santiam Bicycle 00:04:05 00:04:48 00:13:27 00:08:59 00:31:20
24 123 Jon Faville Santiam Bicycle 00:04:06 00:04:50 00:13:14 00:09:26 00:31:37
25 62 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 00:04:12 00:04:59 00:13:37 00:08:53 00:31:42
26 116 Jon COLLINS Bike Co.com 00:04:13 00:05:01 00:13:37 00:08:52 00:31:45
27 114 David Carr Team Finger 00:04:01 00:04:58 00:13:38 00:09:08 00:31:46
28 158 Sean White Ibis 00:04:13 00:04:48 00:13:44 00:09:15 00:32:01
29 120 Matthew De Young 00:04:04 00:04:46 00:13:29 00:09:44 00:32:05
30 121 robert duncan 00:04:21 00:05:07 00:13:44 00:08:58 00:32:12
31 122 Dieter Eckels Cascade Bicycle Studio 00:04:23 00:05:03 00:13:46 00:09:00 00:32:14
32 126 Nathan Granados SOU Rogue Riders 00:04:20 00:05:00 00:13:53 00:08:59 00:32:14
33 112 AJ Barlas SORCA 00:04:17 00:05:02 00:13:40 00:09:18 00:32:18
34 152 Jordan Steyer 00:04:20 00:04:58 00:13:52 00:09:18 00:32:29
35 141 Marshall Morris Epic Racing 00:04:31 00:04:59 00:13:52 00:09:13 00:32:37
36 129 Zane Houshour 00:04:27 00:05:03 00:14:06 00:09:01 00:32:38
37 63 Ian Davis Santa Cruz Bikes 00:04:13 00:04:59 00:13:55 00:09:31 00:32:40
38 100 Ian Ferguson The Hive 00:04:21 00:04:48 00:14:25 00:09:12 00:32:47
39 161 MIKE YARTZOFF "INCYCLE/ODI ENDURO TEAM" 00:04:31 00:05:04 00:13:56 00:09:27 00:33:00
40 124 phil fifer Breakaway Bikes 00:04:08 00:05:01 00:14:50 00:09:03 00:33:04
41 142 Dan Murphy Diamondback Bicycles 00:04:31 00:05:04 00:14:15 00:09:16 00:33:07
42 159 Max Whittaker Kinetic Cycles 00:04:17 00:05:17 00:14:14 00:09:24 00:33:14
43 136 Daniel MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 00:04:06 00:04:49 00:13:13 00:11:06 00:33:15
44 149 Stephan Roberts Santiam Bicycle 00:04:35 00:05:10 00:14:41 00:09:45 00:34:13
45 125 HYLAND FISHER Vegan Athlete 00:04:36 00:05:21 00:14:42 00:09:48 00:34:28
46 148 Austin Riba 00:03:59 00:04:40 00:13:17 00:15:55 00:37:52
47 160 Nathan Wright Felt Bicycles 00:04:18 00:05:03 00:23:03 00:09:14 00:41:40
48 131 Cody Killam 00:04:17 00:04:50 00:24:15 00:09:14 00:42:38
DNF 156 Daniel Walker Life Cycle Racing Team 00:04:04 00:07:18

Category 1 Men 40+

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 168 Ian Fitzpatrick FLY Racing 00:04:02 00:04:40 00:13:01 00:08:35 00:30:20
2 175 Doug Riipinen Fly Racing/Santa Cruz 00:04:02 00:04:38 00:13:18 00:08:30 00:30:29
3 176 CHUCK ROSS Sho-Air/SERT 00:04:11 00:04:46 00:13:03 00:08:41 00:30:41
4 177 Eric Schehen 00:04:13 00:04:42 00:13:20 00:08:48 00:31:04
5 109 Rich Maile Team Mikes Bikes 00:04:02 00:04:50 00:13:39 00:08:35 00:31:07
6 169 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox 00:04:11 00:04:51 00:13:26 00:08:57 00:31:25
7 104 Paul Thomasberg Shimano 00:04:07 00:04:54 00:13:30 00:08:56 00:31:28
8 167 Marty Crosley Thunderbringers Association of the World 00:04:16 00:04:47 00:13:30 00:09:11 00:31:45
9 172 kyle paredes Team Chillaxin 00:04:13 00:04:52 00:13:59 00:09:16 00:32:21
10 170 Nathan Garrett Sycip/E-thirteen 00:04:20 00:05:04 00:13:57 00:09:21 00:32:43
11 178 Chuck Silvera 00:04:30 00:04:56 00:14:09 00:09:11 00:32:48
12 179 Jason Simpson Incycle/ODI Enduro Team 00:04:32 00:05:04 00:14:03 00:09:15 00:32:56
13 101 Justin Serna @Oregon Enduro Series 00:04:40 00:05:03 00:13:52 00:09:22 00:32:59
14 164 Jason Barnes 00:04:29 00:05:02 00:14:09 00:09:18 00:32:59
15 171 Chris Kaufman 00:04:30 00:05:06 00:14:30 00:09:24 00:33:30
16 173 James Puckett Tam Bikes Team 00:04:41 00:05:13 00:14:30 00:09:47 00:34:12
17 166 Greg Creswick Team Dirt 00:03:59 00:04:51 00:13:21 00:16:14 00:38:26

Category 1 Women Open

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 181 Ann Fitzsimmons Fox Shox 00:04:32 00:05:13 00:14:40 00:09:57 00:34:24
2 187 Amy Shreve Specialized 00:04:55 00:05:38 00:15:03 00:10:06 00:35:45
3 188 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:04:46 00:05:43 00:15:35 00:10:21 00:36:28
4 186 jamie sage 00:05:18 00:05:59 00:15:32 00:10:10 00:37:00
5 185 Natalie Morris 00:05:08 00:05:59 00:15:58 00:10:29 00:37:36
6 184 Liz Miller Incycle ODI Enduro Team 00:05:17 00:05:59 00:16:42 00:11:08 00:39:08

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 211 Alex Grediagin The Hub Cyclery/Giant/Topless Headwear 00:04:39 00:04:49 00:13:09 00:08:45 00:31:24
2 216 Jeff Leishman 00:04:40 00:04:39 00:13:40 00:08:52 00:31:53
3 214 Tristan Jones 00:04:53 00:04:53 00:13:37 00:08:56 00:32:20
4 217 Colin Longmuir 00:04:52 00:04:45 00:13:46 00:09:02 00:32:26
5 215 Clifford Josey Team Gong Show 00:04:58 00:04:52 00:13:59 00:09:12 00:33:03
6 201 Adam Andrade Giant 00:04:55 00:04:50 00:14:00 00:09:19 00:33:05
7 224 TIM THUREN 00:05:12 00:05:04 00:13:45 00:09:09 00:33:12
8 223 Charlie Shivel Stumptown Wrecking Crew 00:05:07 00:05:01 00:14:01 00:09:48 00:33:58
9 277 Adam Aguilar 00:05:10 00:04:59 00:14:23 00:09:34 00:34:09
10 206 Nick Felure Dirt Corps 00:05:11 00:05:00 00:14:25 00:09:34 00:34:11
11 212 Timothy Hanson 00:05:17 00:05:07 00:14:04 00:09:47 00:34:17
12 274 Nathan Connolly 00:05:22 00:05:16 00:14:14 00:09:33 00:34:26
13 218 Andrew Mesesan Team: B-Sides/Sunnyside Sports 00:05:03 00:05:10 00:14:50 00:09:24 00:34:29
14 310 travis ashbrook 00:05:14 00:05:24 00:14:59 00:09:38 00:35:17
15 205 Thomas Farmer Epic Racing 00:05:28 00:05:22 00:15:03 00:09:36 00:35:30
16 207 Peter Galicz Wobble Heads 00:05:19 00:05:25 00:15:04 00:09:52 00:35:41
17 226 Taylor Williams 00:05:18 00:05:21 00:15:06 00:09:58 00:35:44
18 225 Joshua Viborel-Baker Epic Racing 00:05:27 00:05:23 00:15:15 00:10:13 00:36:19
DNF 213 Alexander Hodson 00:04:51 00:14:03 00:09:02
DNF 222 Rex Shepard Northwest Sports & Cyclery 00:34:20 00:14:17 00:09:20
DNF 269 ELLIOT PINSKY 00:05:24 00:05:18 00:09:20
DNF 204 Todd Burnette 00:05:25 00:05:14 00:14:50

Category 2 Men 40+

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 229 Craig Burnett 00:04:57 00:04:55 00:13:44 00:09:05 00:32:42
2 234 Bryan Hall 00:05:01 00:05:02 00:13:45 00:09:14 00:33:03
3 249 BRIAN WHITE Wobble Heads 00:05:00 00:04:51 00:14:15 00:09:19 00:33:26
4 246 thom weeks Santiam Bicycle 00:05:00 00:05:05 00:14:11 00:09:21 00:33:38
5 230 Robert Christensen 00:05:09 00:05:04 00:14:08 00:09:24 00:33:46
6 243 Ron Sanchez Real Wheels 00:05:03 00:04:58 00:14:20 00:09:32 00:33:54
7 235 pete irving Wobble Heads 00:05:27 00:05:12 00:14:51 00:09:43 00:35:15
8 232 Marc Garoutte Epic Racing 00:05:20 00:05:20 00:14:50 00:09:53 00:35:25
9 242 Craig Parker Boise BOMB 00:05:45 00:05:26 00:14:58 00:09:43 00:35:53
10 238 Hank Nason Nason Brothers Racing 00:05:26 00:05:28 00:15:12 00:09:50 00:35:58
11 236 Evan MacKenzie 00:05:08 00:04:59 00:16:33 00:10:08 00:36:50
12 244 MILO SHUBAT 00:05:34 00:05:46 00:15:30 00:10:04 00:36:56
13 241 christian palmer Wobble Heads 00:06:00 00:05:45 00:16:12 00:10:45 00:38:43
14 275 Jack Pesso Tam Bikes 00:05:45 00:05:40 00:16:21 00:10:59 00:38:47
15 237 Robert Miller 00:06:02 00:05:48 00:16:28 00:10:43 00:39:03
16 233 Terence Grant 00:06:19 00:06:18 00:17:50 00:11:42 00:42:10
17 227 Anthony Barlow Epic Racing 00:05:58 00:07:11 00:25:35 00:10:20 00:49:06
18 231 Steven Finlayson 00:05:10 00:05:06 00:57:07 00:09:21 01:16:46
DNF 247 Bill Whalen 00:05:31 00:15:30 00:18:11
DNF 276 Hara Nobukatsu Shimano 00:05:12 00:14:30 00:09:25

Category 2/3 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 258 Laura Ogden 00:05:32 00:05:15 00:15:09 00:09:42 00:35:40
2 273 April Spooner 00:06:03 00:06:00 00:17:18 00:11:54 00:41:15
3 259 Mae Puckett Tam Bikes 00:06:22 00:06:22 00:19:20 00:12:55 00:45:00
4 257 Adele Mery Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:06:36 00:08:39 00:36:50 00:10:52 01:02:58
DNF 256 Lisa Martinez 00:06:13 00:16:33 00:11:34
DNF 260 Anna-Sofie Whalen Tam High 00:07:02 00:19:21 00:12:11

Category 2/3 Women 35+

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 261 Stephanie Armesto Dirty Harlots 00:05:25 00:05:32 00:15:37 00:10:09 00:36:44
2 263 Tracy Fitzpatrick FLY Racing 00:05:55 00:05:45 00:16:27 00:10:45 00:38:53
3 262 Amy Esnard 00:05:51 00:05:51 00:16:29 00:10:50 00:39:02
4 267 Heather Pola Dirty Harlots 00:06:11 00:06:56 00:16:30 00:11:14 00:40:52
5 266 Jennifer Mitchell 00:07:01 00:06:50 00:18:48 00:12:35 00:45:15

Category 3 Men Open

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 312 Nick Bechtoldt 00:05:13 00:05:05 00:14:07 00:09:24 00:33:51
2 321 James Randolph 00:05:07 00:04:58 00:14:16 00:09:44 00:34:07
3 326 Sam Schwartz 00:05:14 00:05:02 00:14:22 00:09:44 00:34:23
4 322 Chad Rogers 00:05:19 00:05:12 00:14:36 00:09:43 00:34:51
5 315 Russell Lancaster 00:05:19 00:05:22 00:14:50 00:09:37 00:35:09
6 327 Michael Spisak 00:05:01 00:05:03 00:14:25 00:10:50 00:35:20
7 320 Brandon Porter 00:05:25 00:05:20 00:14:46 00:09:55 00:35:28
8 313 Jacob DesBiens IBIS/Buy sell 00:05:34 00:05:28 00:14:59 00:09:49 00:35:53
9 345 Jordan Kushner 00:05:35 00:05:38 00:15:57 00:10:34 00:37:45
10 323 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing 00:05:49 00:05:30 00:16:09 00:10:18 00:37:48
11 325 Keith Schoenrock 00:05:45 00:05:39 00:16:46 00:10:38 00:38:50
12 318 Eric Newman 00:05:58 00:05:53 00:17:06 00:11:13 00:40:11
13 314 NOBUYOSHI FUJII Shimano 00:06:17 00:07:56 00:16:34 00:10:43 00:41:31
14 317 Kurt Nelson 00:04:50 00:04:47 00:36:33 00:08:59 00:55:11
15 301 BOBBY MCMULLEN WTB/Santa Cruz/Suntour/Kali 00:07:42 00:11:39 00:24:32 00:15:00 00:58:55
DNF 319 Toshinari Oishi Shiimano 00:10:13 00:15:11 00:10:44

Elite Men

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 67 Nathan Riddle Sram/Santa Cruz/Dakine/WTB/Bell 00:03:35 00:04:12 00:11:55 00:07:52 00:27:36
2 60 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 00:03:33 00:04:15 00:11:52 00:07:59 00:27:41
3 58 Curtis Keene Specialized/SRAM 00:03:37 00:04:19 00:11:56 00:07:50 00:27:45
4 39 MARCO OSBORNE WTB 00:03:33 00:04:15 00:11:55 00:08:01 00:27:45
5 20 Tom Doran Slo2TheBone 00:03:37 00:04:13 00:12:06 00:07:54 00:27:51
6 2 Chris Johnston The Nomads 00:03:33 00:04:13 00:12:16 00:07:52 00:27:55
7 4 Aaron Bradford Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:03:40 00:04:26 00:12:02 00:07:48 00:27:57
8 26 John Hauer X-Fusion/Specialized 00:03:31 00:04:16 00:11:56 00:08:14 00:27:59
9 48 Kyle Warner Felt/SR Suntour 00:03:40 00:04:21 00:12:05 00:07:57 00:28:04
10 11 mason bond yeti bicycles, shimano, fox racing, easton, giro, continental tire 00:03:37 00:04:26 00:12:05 00:07:55 00:28:04
11 3 Jason Moeschler WTB/Cannondale 00:03:38 00:04:27 00:12:05 00:08:04 00:28:14
12 5 Jeff Kendall-Weed IBIS/Lifecycles 00:03:40 00:04:27 00:12:12 00:08:07 00:28:27
13 42 Duncan Riffle SRAM Factory 00:03:39 00:04:19 00:12:21 00:08:08 00:28:28
14 8 Dylon Wolsky NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 00:03:40 00:04:26 00:12:16 00:08:05 00:28:29
15 7 scott chapin Santa Cruz Bicycles/Fox/Easton 00:03:38 00:04:31 00:12:11 00:08:07 00:28:29
16 29 Tyler Horton Team Finger 00:03:37 00:04:25 00:12:20 00:08:07 00:28:31
17 9 Timmy Evans giant/northstar 00:03:04 00:04:39 00:12:27 00:08:20 00:28:31
18 17 Casey Coffman Felt/SR Suntour/Shimano/Kenda 00:03:37 00:04:34 00:12:17 00:08:04 00:28:34
19 13 Jon Buckell Incycle/ODI Enduro Team 00:03:38 00:04:24 00:12:24 00:08:13 00:28:40
20 21 Jake Dore Clif Bar/Watna Bike Shop 00:03:43 00:04:23 00:12:27 00:08:08 00:28:42
21 28 Jared Hobbs RIVER CITY/IBIS/FOXMTB/OAKLEY Thanks AMA! 00:03:47 00:04:24 00:12:21 00:08:09 00:28:42
22 25 Craig Harvey Shiimano/Cycle World 00:03:47 00:04:24 00:12:23 00:08:14 00:28:50
23 45 Jason Sigfrid Rhy, Myles, Cam 00:03:47 00:04:27 00:12:28 00:08:18 00:29:02
24 12 Daniel Brisbon Slo2 TheBone 00:03:50 00:04:28 00:12:29 00:08:15 00:29:04
25 33 Nate Lewis Slo 2 The Bone 00:03:46 00:04:34 00:12:31 00:08:15 00:29:07
26 47 Cory Sullivan Arts Cyclery/Slo 2 the Bone 00:03:48 00:04:29 00:12:33 00:08:20 00:29:12
27 40 Scott Papola Fox/Muscle Milk/Specialized 00:03:45 00:04:35 00:12:36 00:08:20 00:29:17
28 38 Andy Olsson Kona/Dirty Fingers 00:03:49 00:04:28 00:12:39 00:08:20 00:29:17
29 59 Darrin Seeds Transition Racing 00:03:52 00:04:33 00:12:36 00:08:17 00:29:19
30 31 Cody Kaiser Muscle Milk/Specialized 00:03:55 00:04:38 00:12:27 00:08:19 00:29:20
31 6 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team 00:03:53 00:04:38 00:12:44 00:08:13 00:29:30
32 15 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz/Fox 00:03:50 00:04:37 00:12:44 00:08:18 00:29:30
33 46 Kevin Smallman Incycle/ODI Enduro Team 00:03:55 00:04:39 00:12:36 00:08:23 00:29:34
34 35 Jordan Lopez One Industries/Specialized 00:03:48 00:04:31 00:12:45 00:08:29 00:29:36
35 22 Nick Ducharme SDG Felt 00:03:56 00:04:38 00:12:54 00:08:27 00:29:57
36 23 Stan Jorgensen Teva 00:03:57 00:04:32 00:12:59 00:08:32 00:30:02
37 36 Alexander McGuinnis Team Krunk Shox 00:03:47 00:04:30 00:13:20 00:08:34 00:30:12
38 16 John Clark Felt/X-Fusion 00:03:58 00:04:37 00:12:56 00:08:40 00:30:13
39 32 Paul LaCava 00:03:56 00:04:42 00:13:01 00:08:32 00:30:13
40 41 Colby Pastore Team Santa Cruz/X-fusion 00:03:59 00:04:43 00:12:56 00:08:37 00:30:16
41 64 Anthony Smith Santa Cruz Bikes/X-Fusion 00:03:59 00:04:34 00:13:03 00:08:47 00:30:25
42 19 William Curtis Santa Cruz/X-fusion 00:04:02 00:04:34 00:13:15 00:08:35 00:30:28
43 49 Alex Work Rock Lobster 00:04:02 00:04:45 00:13:05 00:08:35 00:30:28
44 27 Eric Highlander Santa Cruz Bicycles 00:04:02 00:04:42 00:13:11 00:08:37 00:30:32
45 30 Riley Howard Santa Cruz/X-fusion 00:03:57 00:04:45 00:13:12 00:08:45 00:30:41
46 10 Matt Wittler Shimano 00:04:14 00:04:46 00:13:33 00:08:49 00:31:25
47 44 Jason Sager Team Jamis 00:04:10 00:04:52 00:13:37 00:08:47 00:31:27
48 65 Marshall Eames Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 00:03:55 00:04:33 00:13:17 00:09:48 00:31:35
49 14 Nate Byrom WTB 00:04:02 00:04:48 00:13:56 00:08:52 00:31:39
50 61 Andrew Taylor Marin Bikes/Adidas/Gravity/X-Fusion 00:04:06 00:04:49 00:14:05 00:08:57 00:31:59
51 37 Anthony Medaglia SRAM Factory 00:03:42 00:04:25 00:25:08 00:08:17 00:41:33
52 34 Ariel Lindsley Santa Cruz/Fox/Shimano/Easton 00:03:41 00:04:23 00:33:56 00:08:12 00:50:13
53 1 Adam Craig Giant Off Road 00:03:41 00:04:24 00:40:47 00:08:26 00:57:20
DNF 43 Drew Rohde Decline Magazine 00:04:03 00:04:39

Elite Women

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 50 Rosara Joseph 00:04:11 00:04:50 00:13:06 00:08:32 00:30:40
2 69 Jill Kitner Team Norco Intl 00:04:13 00:04:49 00:13:15 00:08:50 00:31:09
3 57 Carolynn Romaine Pivot Cycles 00:04:12 00:05:05 00:13:35 00:08:57 00:31:49
4 52 Abby Hippely Shimano/Fox/Juliana 00:04:25 00:04:56 00:13:54 00:09:08 00:32:25
5 53 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Fingers/Gorge Dental 00:04:16 00:04:52 00:13:54 00:09:22 00:32:25
6 55 Katie Jay Melena 00:04:42 00:05:11 00:14:45 00:09:36 00:34:16
7 68 Zoe Taylor Dirty Riders 00:04:38 00:05:25 00:15:38 00:10:04 00:35:46
8 54 Tina Brubaker WebCyclery.com 00:04:57 00:05:55 00:15:39 00:10:25 00:36:58
9 56 Andrea Napoli Shine Riders/Loeka Clothing 00:04:32 00:19:40 00:14:17 00:09:46 00:48:17

Junior Men 13-18 Open

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 339 Louis Mollet AMA/Monster Energy 00:04:26 00:04:28 00:12:47 00:08:23 00:30:05
2 334 Matt Erbentraut Marin Bikes Factory Team 00:04:32 00:04:28 00:12:44 00:08:25 00:30:10
3 340 Patrick Murphy 00:04:34 00:04:26 00:12:55 00:08:31 00:30:27
4 342 Winter Nason Nason Brothers Racing 00:04:36 00:04:34 00:13:12 00:08:42 00:31:05
5 343 Clayton Puckett Bear Development Team 00:04:43 00:04:43 00:13:19 00:08:45 00:31:32
6 329 Noah Catropa Ashland Mountain Adventures 00:04:40 00:04:41 00:13:40 00:08:49 00:31:51
7 336 Laird Grant 00:04:52 00:04:49 00:13:43 00:08:51 00:32:17
8 341 Duncan Nason Nason Brothers Racing 00:05:00 00:04:53 00:13:30 00:08:54 00:32:18
9 331 Dominik Cinka Tam Bikes 00:04:55 00:04:59 00:13:41 00:08:49 00:32:25
10 271 Riley Gibson-Graf Coalition Racing Development 00:04:50 00:04:47 00:13:48 00:09:05 00:32:32
11 332 John Curtis Joy Ride 00:04:56 00:04:53 00:14:10 00:09:26 00:33:27
12 344 Cole Sutton 00:05:07 00:05:00 00:14:41 00:09:28 00:34:16
13 335 Elliot Grant 00:05:17 00:05:15 00:14:44 00:09:41 00:34:58
14 338 Jackson Mitchell UNREAL CYCLES 00:05:18 00:05:12 00:15:43 00:10:34 00:36:48
15 300 Drew Soltis WTB 00:05:46 00:05:34 00:15:55 00:10:20 00:37:36
16 330 Jakob Chenoweth Nason Brothers Racing 00:06:12 00:05:35 00:15:04 00:11:19 00:38:12
17 272 Quinn Diamond 00:06:08 00:05:55 00:17:31 00:28:48 00:58:23
DNF 337 Austin Lancaster Unreal Cycles/Mt Shasta Bike Park, Atlas Brace 00:04:58 00:08:58

Masters Men 55+

Num Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 O/A Time
1 254 Robert Mayer 00:05:14 00:05:12 00:14:46 00:09:35 00:34:48
2 251 Roger Lopez Victory Velo 00:05:12 00:05:26 00:14:47 00:09:52 00:35:18
3 252 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 00:05:39 00:05:33 00:15:21 00:09:54 00:36:30
4 253 Dennis Martinson Ashland Mountain Adventures 00:06:31 00:06:15 00:16:06 00:10:36 00:39:30
5 255 John H Miller 00:06:35 00:06:26 00:18:56 00:11:29 00:43:27