Cross Crusade: Series Overall

OR
Sun, October 6 to Sun, December 8, 2013

Part of the Cross Crusade

Three event minimum. Results that don't meet the minimum are listed in italics. See the series rules.

Updated December 18, 2013 at 3:07 AM

Beginner Men

Name Team Points
1 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 83
2 Marc Angelo Human Powered 69
3 Joseph Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 68
4 Max Frixione 59
5 Jeffrey Nichols Zing 3 59
6 John Rockwood Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 55
7 Joshua Johansen 53
8 Bob Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 50
9 Justin Hughes 41
10 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 41
11 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39
12 Aneel Nath Planet X p/b On One 36
13 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 32
14 Kevin Sepulveda 30
15 Luis Vargus Human Powered 29
16 Alex Visser Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 28
17 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo 26
18 Dan Salvey 22
19 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 22
20 Raul Bonifacio 21
21 Keith Wolff 19
22 Mark Hansen 17
23 Jordan Braun 13
24 Kevin Rayburn 12
25 Ben Baltazar 11
26 Jeph Sorsdohl 10
27 Bryce foster 10
28 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 10
29 Rich Reardon -- 10
30 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 9
31 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 9
32 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 7
33 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 6
34 Dan Grossen SWEAT360 6
35 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
36 Charlie Goldston 5
37 Brad Houle 5
38 Joel Sherman 4
39 ian gleason 3
40 Tanner Schulz 2
41 Stephen Rich 2

Beginner Women

Name Team Points
1 cecilia becerra Bike Flights 92
2 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 75
3 Cheryl Januzzi Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 72
4 LeiLani Bentley Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 67
5 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 66
6 Annick Chalier 62
7 stephanie roulon 59
8 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 55
9 Jennifer Chalmers HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 49
10 Gina Zandy Ohnstad 41
11 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 39
12 Traci Smolen 34
13 Kathryn Williams Team Lazy Tarantulas 31
14 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 22
15 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes 19
16 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 19
17 Gabrielle Steinert 15
18 Cynthia Breene Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 14
19 Lauren Malakowski 11
20 Laura Heiser 10
21 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 9
22 Natalie Albright Look Good Feel Good 5
23 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 4
24 Darcie Elliott-Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3
25 Jennifer White 2
26 Kristen Ash 1

Category A

Name Team Points
1 Carl Decker Giant 170
2 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 108
3 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines 93
4 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 91
5 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 88
6 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 88
7 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 74
8 Joshua Kelley 56
9 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47
10 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 46
11 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 43
12 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 38
13 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 31
14 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 30
15 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30
16 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 27
17 Patrick Means Team S+M 27
18 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 26
19 Cameron Beard Hutches-Slocum-Specialized 25
20 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 24
21 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team 20
22 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 18
23 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
24 Paul LaCava Giant 12
25 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
26 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental 11
27 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 11
28 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 8
29 Christian Buesch 5
30 Graham Howard 2

Category B

Name Team Points
1 Billy Wherley Team S+M 96
2 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes 86
3 Jason Britton Team S+M 84
4 billy bergen Sunnyside Sports 81
5 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club 80
6 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 69
7 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 68
8 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 61
9 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 60
10 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 60
11 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike 49
12 alex lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club 46
13 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 42
14 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 41
15 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 40
16 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 38
17 Gary Szalay 32
18 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
19 Jonathon Fogarty 24
20 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 21
21 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 19
22 Timothy Scheumann 19
23 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 19
24 Andy Edick 16
25 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 15
26 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 10
27 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
28 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 4
29 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 4
30 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
31 Andrew Warren Team S+M 3
32 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
33 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 2

Category C

Name Team Points
1 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 78
2 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 73
3 Patrick Reedy 60
4 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 58
5 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling 51
6 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 50
7 Bill Thompson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 49
8 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360 41
9 Trent Bielaszka Boise Young Rider Development Squad (BYRDS) 40
10 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 40
11 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 39
12 Jerald Winfrey Twin Six 38
13 Thomas Pastor 32
14 Mark Skiefington 32
15 Aaron Michalson CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 31
16 Adam Goplin Lost Highway 31
17 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 30
18 Corey McManus 27
19 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 25
20 Tony Weber 21
21 Andrew Warren Team S+M 20
22 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18
23 John Ayres 12
24 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 12
25 Randall Fransen 12
26 Travis Parker 11
27 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 10
28 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 9
29 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 9
30 Kyle Kruger 8
31 Jeremy Nichols 8
32 Nathan Agalzoff 8
33 Jared Bagger 7
34 mike tomlinson 7
35 Max Miller 5
36 Jeff Chochon 4
37 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
38 Jim Storton 3
39 Bob Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
40 nathaniel wells Hapi-Go! 2
41 Dan Dellitt 1
42 Michael A Shearer Unattached 1
43 Connor Wiles Team S+M 1

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 142
2 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing 128
3 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 120
4 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 105
5 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 89
6 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 78
7 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 75
8 Pete Conklin Bush League Wrenching 67
9 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 63
10 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 61
11 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 61
12 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 61
13 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 52
14 Michael Chesnut Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49
15 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 44
16 Jack Trumbull 39
17 Jon Coney 30
18 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair 26
19 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 24
20 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 20
21 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
22 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 9
23 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8
24 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 7
25 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 6
26 Bradley Taylor 5
27 Charles Henderson Lost Highway 3
28 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 3
29 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 3
30 Jeff Merwin Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 3

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 141
2 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 132
3 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 131
4 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 124
5 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 108
6 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 98
7 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 84
8 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 79
9 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 79
10 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 78
11 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 68
12 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 67
13 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 67
14 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 61
15 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 58
16 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 56
17 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 41
18 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
19 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy 34
20 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 34
21 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32
22 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 32
23 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 31
24 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 31
25 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy 29
26 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 28
27 Thomas Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team 27
28 Nathan Glade Reall Racing 24
29 Elijah Krause 23
30 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
31 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 21
32 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 20
33 Thomas Ring 20
34 Ben Van Raalte Mud Warriors 20
35 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 16
36 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 15
37 Jace Petersen Team Finger 15
38 Tanner Wostcott Team Garam 13
39 Matt Rech 11
40 Linus Clark Hapi-Go!/PDX Mud Warriors 10
41 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 10
42 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 9
43 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9
44 Gabriel Boatright Filth and Fury 8
45 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8
46 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 7
47 Andrew Nolke 6
48 Miles Revenaugh 5
49 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 4
49 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 4
51 Riley Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 4
51 Torrien Bruce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
53 Jack Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle 3
54 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
55 Peter Puettmann 3
56 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
57 Luke Soto 2
58 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2
58 Legend Johnson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2
60 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy / Love Panda 2
61 Zach Durst 1
61 Freddy Anderson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
61 Brenner Henry 1
64 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1
64 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 1

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 135
2 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 134
3 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 123
4 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 111
5 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 98
6 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 86
7 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 84
8 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 79
9 Abby youngwerth BYRDS 78
10 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 78
11 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 69
12 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 55
13 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 51
14 Elizabeth McKnight Mud Warriors 51
15 taye nakamura-koyama Bend Endurance Academy 50
16 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 45
17 jessica fisher BYRDS 42
18 Sage Kosmala 36
19 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 34
20 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 29
21 Shasned Crescenzi 28
22 Lauren Filer 24
23 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 18
24 Madison Pettit 18
25 Nora Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 16
26 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 13
27 Helene Furst Camas Bike and Sport 12
28 Hope Williams Unattached 9
29 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 7
30 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6

Masters 35+ A

Name Team Points
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 182
2 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 118
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 113
4 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 97
5 Todd Stewart Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 85
6 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 84
7 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 72
8 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 68
9 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 66
10 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 64
11 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 61
12 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 60
13 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 47
14 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 35
15 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 30
16 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
17 Brent Casady 28
18 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 28
19 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 19
20 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 13
21 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 13
22 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 13
23 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 13
24 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 12
25 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 12
26 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 11
27 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 10
28 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 9
29 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
30 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 6
31 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 5
32 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 5
33 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
34 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 4
35 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
36 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 2
37 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
38 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 2
39 Peter Vraniak 2
40 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 1
41 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 1

Masters 35+ B

Name Team Points
1 marc driver 78
2 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports 76
3 David Krause 70
4 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 67
5 Steve Brower Team Snail Racing 67
6 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 58
7 Jason Musengo 56
8 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 53
9 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 52
10 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 50
11 Andy Leritz Team S+M 48
12 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 47
13 Jason Pinkerton 45
14 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One 42
15 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 38
16 Spencer White HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35
17 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 32
18 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 32
19 Greg Shaffer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 30
20 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 29
21 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 25
22 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 21
23 Jeffrey Struck 18
24 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
25 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 17
26 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17
27 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth 16
28 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 13
29 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 12
30 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 12
31 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 11
32 Jon Langbehn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
33 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 9
34 Kerry Halligan 8
35 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 6
36 Greg Bearce 6
37 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 5
38 Andrew Filer 4
39 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 4
40 Jim Mudd 3
41 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
42 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1

Masters 35+ C

Name Team Points
1 Brent Sherry Human Powered 91
2 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 78
3 Bill Richmond Grouptrail Cycling 77
4 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 68
5 Webster Wilson 65
6 Gabriel Cabatic 60
7 mike packer Rebound/Tireless Velo 60
8 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 54
9 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48
10 Greg Shaffer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 46
11 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 43
12 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 43
13 Joshua DeGraff 42
14 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42
15 Steve Black Wild Stallions 42
16 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film 42
17 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 41
18 Tristan Jones 39
19 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
20 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 39
21 stewart schesnack 39
22 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 38
23 Banjo Weymouth West End Bikes/Specialized 36
24 Robert Umberhandt HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35
25 Peter Koonce Team S+M 22
26 Paul Schoonover Team S+M 18
27 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
28 Jerald Winfrey Twin Six 17
29 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 16
30 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 16
31 Ryan Barnes Human Powered 14
32 Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 13
33 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 13
34 Tom Palke Team Mudman 13
35 Michael Tabtabai 11
36 james olson Fort George Brewery 11
37 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 8
38 Curtis Brawner 7
39 kyle stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 7
40 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles/Subway 7
41 Craig Aaker 6
42 Peter Iverson 5
43 Doug Brecht crank 5
44 Luke Robbins Fort George 5
45 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
46 Ryan Paddock 2

Masters 50+

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 182
2 Mark Bradley Unattached 146
3 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 108
4 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 79
5 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 74
6 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 73
7 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 73
8 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 68
9 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60
10 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59
11 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 55
12 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 55
13 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 53
14 Terry Knight 45
15 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 40
16 Charles Stearns Team Bobs-bicycles.com 34
17 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 31
18 Nathan Sheafor Team Bobs-bicycles.com 21
19 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team 19
20 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 18
21 Marcel Russenbarger 17
22 Alan Ott Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS 16
23 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 12
24 Steve Petersen Team Finger 10
25 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 8
26 Chris Wold 8
27 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7
28 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
29 Whit bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6
30 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5
31 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 4
32 Steve Lacey West End Bikes/Specialized 4
33 Dave Burnard Adobe Systems 4
34 Satoru Igarashi 3
35 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 1
36 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 1
37 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 1

Masters 60+

Name Team Points
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 182
2 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 122
3 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 119
4 Ron Strasser Team S+M 106
5 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 90
6 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing 82
7 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 65
8 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 64
9 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team 61
10 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 50
11 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling 47
12 steven miller 45
13 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 43
14 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 41
15 JERRY RADANT Boneyard Cycling 36
16 Edward Lanton 23
17 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 22
18 Ike Kendrick 12

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Team Points
1 erica wescott Sunnyside Sports 163
2 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 122
3 Beth Burns Dark Horse 113
4 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 110
5 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 107
6 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 90
7 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-CoMotion 86
8 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 71
9 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 66
10 Michelle Mills StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 60
11 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 51
12 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 48
13 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 44
14 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 41
15 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36
16 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 35
17 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 35
18 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 33
19 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 29
20 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29
21 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 22
22 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 18
23 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 18
24 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15
25 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 15
26 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 13
27 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 11
28 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 11
29 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 9
30 Suzy Renn Team Slow 8
31 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 1

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Team Points
1 Brandi Pinkerton Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 107
2 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 83
3 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 82
4 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 79
5 Sara LaBarge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 78
6 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 74
7 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 73
8 Jill Petersen Team Finger 69
9 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 58
10 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 58
11 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 57
12 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 52
13 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 49
14 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47
15 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 47
16 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 40
17 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 39
18 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33
19 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 32
20 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 27
21 Evelyn Kim HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22
22 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 20
23 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 17
24 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 8
25 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
26 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 2

Masters Women 45+

Name Team Points
1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 156
2 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 134
3 Michelle Mercer Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 120
4 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 101
5 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 98
6 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 94
7 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 55
8 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 54
9 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 54
10 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 48
11 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 47
12 Cheryl Januzzi Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 45
13 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42
14 sandrine McFadden Peterson / Spokeswomen Racing 36
15 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 35
16 Pam Reid West View 34
17 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 30
18 Jill Ballantyne Deschutes Brewery 29
19 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 24
20 Julia Fudge Poplollies 17
21 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14
22 Carol Pelmas Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13
23 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 9
24 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
25 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 5
26 Loraine Blake Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 4
27 Lisa Campbell Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
28 Renee Pype Team S+M 3
29 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 3

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Geoffrey Huber Kona/Fat Tire Farm 147
2 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 114
3 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 107
4 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 79
5 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 78
6 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 78
7 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 65
8 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 63
9 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 63
10 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 56
11 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 56
12 Ian Eglitis Human Powered 47
13 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 47
14 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 44
15 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 43
16 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 36
17 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 35
18 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 29
19 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 26
20 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 23
21 Erik Hofland Hapi-Go! 15
22 Landon Masterfield 10
23 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 7
24 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
25 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 7
26 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 5
27 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 5
28 Ryan Barrett 5
29 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 4
30 Tom Rousculp Team Cthulhu 3
31 Pete Rubijono Poler/Mad Alchemy 3
32 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 1

Unicycle

Name Team Points
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 156
2 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 120
3 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 110
4 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 101
5 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 78
6 Brian Adams 47
7 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 38
8 Samantha Trost Team S+M 34

Women A

Name Team Points
1 Serena Bishop All Access Racing 155
2 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing Machines 121
3 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles 110
4 Alice Pennington S&M/Kona Grassroots 96
5 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 95
6 Tina Brubaker Speed Vagen 91
7 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 84
8 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 81
9 Sarah Max West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 66
10 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 63
11 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 53
12 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 51
13 julie krasniak Rapha Focus 42
14 Andi Zolton JLVelo Ambassadors 37
15 Jill Hardiman Team S+M 31
16 Jenn Levo Road: Ironclad/Yakima, CX: Speedvagen 26
17 Brianna Walle Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 23
18 solana kline Thump Coffee 22
19 Irena Ossola 17
20 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15
21 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14
22 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 8
23 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 7
24 Jen Powell Breadwinner Cycles 5
25 Remy Maguire Team S+M 5
26 rachel bagley Breadwinner Cycles 5
27 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 5
28 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 3
29 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3
30 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 3
31 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 3
32 Audrey Brown Team S+M 2
33 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
34 Stephanie Hahn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1

Women B

Name Team Points
1 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 99
2 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 81
3 Jillian Noe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 73
4 Katie Monaco 69
5 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 68
6 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 67
7 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 66
8 Amanda Porino West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 62
9 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 51
10 Melissa Sher 49
11 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 45
12 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com 45
13 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43
14 Janelle Bickford Look Good Feel Good 40
15 Kim Danielson BeerMongers Cycle Club 34
16 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 27
17 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 27
18 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23
19 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio 18
20 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 17
21 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio 16
22 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 16
23 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
24 Julie Baird 14
25 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 9
26 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
27 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 8
28 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 8
29 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 4
30 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
31 sarah layton 4
32 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 3
33 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 1
34 Kristi Hanson 1

Women C

Name Team Points
1 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 82
2 Mary Fordham Team S+M 72
3 Julie Baird 70
4 Abby DenUyl BeerMongers Cycle Club 68
5 Taylor Schefstrom West End Bikes/Specialized 68
6 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 68
7 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 60
8 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 54
9 Taeryn Robbins 53
10 Elisabeth Mahoney 50
11 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 49
12 Nicole Davison 49
13 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 48
14 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 44
15 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43
16 Erin Lolich 34
17 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 34
18 Sara Gardner StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 33
19 Melissa Thomsen Camas Bike and Sport 30
20 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 27
21 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 24
22 jill weir 24
23 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
24 Niki Weiss Team Group Health 17
25 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 16
26 Traci Anderson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
27 Kelsey Cordwell 14
28 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club 8
29 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 7
30 Haley Dillon 6
31 Kristin Bott Team Slow 6
32 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes 6
33 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5
34 Lindsey Kuipers BeerMongers Cycle Club 2
35 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 1