Spring Thaw Mountain Bike Festival: DH

Ashland, OR
May 18, 2014

Part of the Spring Thaw Mountain Bike Festival

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 18, 2014 at 9:52 PM

Elite Men (Open)

Num Name Team Time
1 3 Nathan Riddle 07:31.78
2 44 TODD RENWICK 07:32.43
3 2 MARCO OSBORNE 07:32.73
4 77 Kyle Warner 07:43.36
5 4 Matthew Slaven 07:46.31
6 25 Jason Moeschler 07:47.48
7 55 Jeff Kendall-Weed 07:47.52
8 70 Alexander McGuinnis 07:47.66
9 1 Mark Weir 07:47.88
10 52 Cory Sullivan 07:54.43
11 43 Jordan Lopez 07:57.63
12 7 Sam Markling 07:57.86
13 9 Kenny Burt 07:58.05
14 71 Dennis Yuroshek 08:00.00
15 45 Jon Wilson 08:00.59
16 17 Cody Kaiser 08:02.85
17 76 Caleb Doane 08:04.50
18 33 Jeremiah Newman 08:11.07
19 27 Matt Erbentraut 08:15.50
20 31 John Hauer 08:15.52
21 11 Jared Kessler 08:16.31
22 36 Paul Tindal 08:17.43
23 37 Nicholas WEIGHALL 08:19.53
24 5 Casey Coffman 08:23.78
25 42 Kevin Barrett 08:25.72
26 26 William Curtis 08:29.17
27 48 Billy Damon 08:34.98
28 35 chris thibodeau 08:58.45

Elite Women (Open)

Num Name Team Time
1 47 Ali Osgood 08:58.88
2 40 Rebekah Rottenberg 09:09.65
3 51 Andrea Napoli 09:28.68
4 74 Samantha Kingshill 09:42.28
5 46 ARIANA ALTIER 10:59.55

Expert Junior Men 18 U

Num Name Team Time
1 141 Dillon Santos 08:08.92

Expert Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 157 Brian O'Leary 07:45.96
2 82 Kyle McInerney 07:52.83
3 147 Nick Aguilar 07:54.13
4 164 BOBBY ZIDEK 07:54.46
5 161 DILLON THIGPEN 08:00.20
6 72 Joshua Cleveland 08:04.60
7 152 JOEY FULLER 08:11.49
8 156 Winter Nason 08:20.19
9 158 Dane Petersen 08:23.21
10 218 Christopher SEYMOUR 08:34.47
11 153 Tyler Hansen 08:40.59
12 185 Davis Hecker 08:44.23
13 148 Ryan Bowen 08:47.20
14 159 Mac Phillips 09:11.87
15 73 Charlie Lindsay 09:13.78
16 30 Tyler Fox 09:14.81
17 154 Julian Kurlan 09:20.31
18 146 Lance Abbott 10:05.37
19 163 Dylan Wright 11:31.53
20 150 Troy Ford 13:52.29

Expert Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 110 Donald Morehouse 08:05.93
2 170 Sean Tracy 08:07.58
3 171 Daniel Walker 08:09.19
4 167 Rusty Hansen 08:26.14
5 65 colin mcnabb 08:29.26
6 169 BRADLY HOWELL 08:37.71
7 189 Todd Glasgow 08:46.75
8 68 Zane Houshour 08:50.68
9 165 Brian Damschen 08:51.84
10 66 Bodie Bell 08:54.54
11 105 Joe Himmel 09:57.14

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 180 Luke Mason 08:14.94
2 182 Matt Snyder 08:20.88
3 69 Michael Keep 08:22.42
4 173 Marty Crosley 08:22.66
5 21 Rick Goldrup 08:25.91
6 177 Jim Kropa 08:26.11
7 179 Rich Maile 08:31.59
8 100 stosh bankston 08:34.41
9 181 Sean McGuire 08:42.05
10 176 Heath Franklin 08:42.98
11 187 Charles Silvera 08:48.72
12 172 Jesse Chuse Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 08:49.51
13 183 Rick Van Rheenen 08:52.53
14 174 Ryan Crotty 08:52.86
15 175 Steven Finlayson 09:08.74
16 178 Roger Lopez 09:26.65
17 75 Jeff Jones 09:46.73

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 196 Adele Mery 09:04.27
2 184 Kelly Damschen 10:40.90
3 133 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10:42.56
4 39 Kaydee Raths 11:47.89

Hardtail (Open)

Num Name Team Time
1 281 Dustin kuykendall 09:14.37

Novice Men

Num Name Team Time
1 317 Nicky Weinberg 09:10.30
2 322 Lars Filson 09:28.22
3 293 Jake Hansen 09:39.73
4 67 Josh Lateur 09:45.07
5 340 Forrest Angwin 10:06.66
6 316 Stone Swanson Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12:51.94
7 339 Korbin Jones 16:24.48

Novice Women

Num Name Team Time
1 320 jenny mitchell 13:13.99
2 336 Kristi Woods 13:18.61
3 319 Elizabeth McKnight crank 15:59.75

Sport Junior Men 14 U

Num Name Team Time
1 302 Lukaiel Reece-Sullivan 08:43.76
2 253 Jackson Mitchell 09:08.18
3 254 DENNY SNYDER 09:27.04
4 252 Noah Goldrup 09:37.00

Sport Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 202 Keltain Reece-Sullivan 08:01.12
2 258 Julian Divine 08:14.79
3 294 Augustus Millspaugh 08:29.65
4 337 Tyler Degraffenreed 08:55.92
5 255 Aaron Altier 09:26.88
6 259 Matthew Proud 10:01.03
7 257 James Beckman 11:18.05

Sport Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 341 Brad Powell 08:16.27
2 266 Walter Sorenson 08:22.68
3 260 Fred Broadbent 08:31.30
4 121 Reginald Trimingham 08:36.94
5 162 Sam Anderson-Moxley 08:38.00
6 261 Adam Moore 08:41.80
7 263 Mark Sinnott 08:42.19
8 264 Alex Smith 08:51.76
9 342 Chris Hewitt 09:01.04
10 343 Kevin Hull 09:15.02
11 296 Randy Pekarek 09:28.49
12 267 Harry Ward 09:39.55
13 262 JOHNATHAN PLUMLEE 09:45.19
14 331 Josh Janssen 10:02.16
15 265 Tyler Smith-Reynolds 18:47.03

Sport Men 30+

Num Name Team Time
1 272 Geoff Maliska 08:41.28
2 271 William Lookabaugh 08:54.79
3 273 Duane Pierce 08:59.28
4 274 thom weeks 09:04.17
5 269 Mark Harris 09:06.84
6 275 Aaron Worcester 09:11.32
7 286 Raul Atencio 09:19.18
8 270 mike krnacik 09:43.04
9 243 MILO SHUBAT 09:57.74
10 238 Lars Burnside 09:57.79
11 215 Teman Montgomery 10:10.03
12 268 Mark Condes 10:30.00

Sport Women

Num Name Team Time
1 277 Marina Borowy 09:49.91
2 289 Rachael White 09:56.24
3 278 Sara Schneider 09:56.89
4 227 Bailey Smith 10:20.20
5 338 Leslie Simpson 10:27.38
6 329 Meredith Nunnink 10:58.89
7 280 Chantal Williams 11:13.21
8 279 Amanda Walker 11:17.39
9 276 Inga Beck 11:28.59