Desert Orthopedics Bend Summer Crit Series

Bend, OR
July 8, 2015

Part of the Desert Orthopedics Bend Summer Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Molly Cogswell-Kelley.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior

Name Team Points
1 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center 7
2 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 5
3 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 3
4 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 2
5 Elijah Krause Unattached 1
6 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
8 James Plumleigh Unattached
9 Hunter Craft Unattached
10 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental

Men 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 7
2 Dillon Caldwell Audi 5
3 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3
4 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 2
5 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1
6 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Cameron Clark TeamOregon
8 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF Cameron Beard NCCF Specialized
DNF Austin Vincent Airgas -Safeway
DNF Gary Thompson Unattached
DNF James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
DNF Peter Vraniak Unattached

Men 3

Name Team
1 Benjamin Farver River City Bicycles
2 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
3 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
4 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
5 Brandon Gallagher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
7 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
8 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center
DNF Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team

Men 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 7
2 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
3 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 3
4 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 2
5 Nick Gibb Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1
6 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling
7 Lev Stryker Unattached
8 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery
9 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 john Chapman Unattached
11 Thomas Wilkinson Unattached
12 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team
13 Joseph Spampinato Bend
14 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
15 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
16 Andrew Young Bend
17 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 Dan Broyles Unattached
20 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
21 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
22 Eric McKinley Unattached
23 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
DNF Jared Withrow Unattached

Women 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 7
2 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 5
3 Jennifer Luebke Unattached 3
4 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 2
5 Sophie Andrews Unattached
6 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
7 Megan Horner Unattached

Women 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 1
2 Patricia Strange Bowen Sports Performance/Deschutes Brewery
3 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
4 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
5 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
6 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
7 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
8 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling