Oregon Gran Fondo: Medio

Cottage Grove, OR
May 31, 2015

Part of the Oregon Gran Fondo

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Men 19-29

Num Name Team City Time
1 420 Kevin Fuller US Military Cycling Team Corvallis 3:51:47
2 491 Ryan Kojan Eugene 3:52:43
3 118 Garrett Brady Eugene 4:00:40

Men 30-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 423 Daniel Hackney Corvallis 5:00:33
2 473 Jeff West Pleasant Hill 5:18:14
3 402 Courtney Anderson-Clark Portland 6:04:17
4 422 Scott Graves Athlete's Lounge Cycling Team Canby 6:07:35

Men 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 124 Dave Campbell Hutch's/Slocum/Clif Bar Newport 3:31:03
2 1 Richard Sweet Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 3:46:25
3 405 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Valencia 3:52:48
4 472 david walko Eugene 4:03:50
5 497 Joe Tysoe Portland 4:04:26
6 442 Nathan Lillegard Eugene 4:12:19
7 450 Scott Morrison Aurora 4:26:44
8 421 Andrew Gilchrist Coburg 4:34:35
9 104 Michael Auker Salem 5:00:33
10 445 John Martin Eugene 5:14:18
11 45 Jagger Traylor Rolf Prima Cottage Grove 5:14:32
12 444 Shaun Martin Camas 5:18:28
13 416 Judd Feldman Eugene 5:26:07
14 329 Robert S. Miller Iii Bandon 5:31:14
15 232 Mitchell Phillipi Camas 5:36:41
16 489 Eliseo Lemus Lemus Salem 5:48:07
17 461 Ron Smith Portland 6:31:31
DNF 452 Patrick O'Donnell Eugene 0:00:00

Men 50-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 492 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 3:31:03
2 403 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo Racing Melo Salem 3:43:11
3 477 Steve Yenne Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 3:47:30
4 419 kirk fowler Canby 4:02:23
5 331 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 4:07:05
6 427 Jim Hinkley Portland 4:08:31
7 221 Brian O'Grady Portland 4:20:20
8 480 Rob Zylstra Silverdale 4:29:58
9 432 Greg Johnson Corvallis 4:46:54
10 430 Todd Bosworth Eugene 4:47:30
11 333 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One South Beach 4:49:12
12 413 John DiTomasso Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 4:51:42
13 462 Jeffrey Sprague Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 4:52:39
14 459 Dave Serisky Corvallis 4:53:45
15 436 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo Racing Melo Salem 4:58:20
16 453 David Palmer Capitol Velo Racing Melo Keizer 5:08:16
17 409 Joe Cipale Team Rose City Vancouver 5:15:21
18 458 James Scheidt Portland 5:18:27
19 433 Jesse Johnston Portland 5:18:27
20 412 Russell Crecraft Bend 5:19:28
DNF 479 Mark Zielinski Capitol Velo Racing Melo Salem 0:00:00

Men 60-69

Num Name Team City Time
1 318 Garth McKay Eugene 3:48:29
2 496 Tim Rich Portland 4:10:01
3 456 Ed Rybak Portland 4:10:09
4 406 Jeff Buck Team Rose City North Plains 4:10:09
5 425 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City Hillsboro 4:10:15
6 471 Chas Waldrop Bandon 4:16:00
7 443 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 4:22:55
8 451 Russell Morton Eugene 4:22:56
9 410 Steve Cooper Eugene 4:44:09
10 341 Dennet Latham Lake Oswego 4:52:30
11 481 Francis Burger Coos Bay 4:52:43
12 439 Don Kimper Solana Beach 4:53:04
13 467 Keith Taylor Corvallis 4:53:48
14 475 Ross Wrede Beaverton 5:16:59
15 193 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling Bend 5:18:23
16 440 Steven Koester Eugene 5:23:32
17 449 Darian Morray Eugene 5:23:34
18 498 David Strutin Eugene 5:23:35
19 230 Michael Peache Portland 5:47:39
20 457 David Sarett Fall Creek 6:03:26
21 131 Tim Corbett Corvallis 5:42:53

Men 70+

Num Name Team City Time
1 464 Art Steele Portland 4:10:26
2 469 David Vastine Piedmont 4:53:01
3 407 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 4:53:01

Men U18

Num Name Team City Time
1 495 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 5:31:35

Tandem

Num Name City Time
1 494 Jeff/Kate Lange/Lange Eugene 5:35:40

Women 30-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 332 Whit Vogel Portland 4:52:53
2 468 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 4:57:33
3 418 Jenny Fisher Eugene 5:18:15
4 455 Sarah Reading Eugene 5:18:16
5 466 Lia Stierwalt Portland 5:21:47
6 401 Madeleine Anderson-Clark Portland 6:04:17

Women 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 404 Lori Brault Portland 4:10:18
2 417 Cindi Feldman Eugene 4:19:34
3 493 Julia Fudge Eugene 4:24:20
4 400 Renee Albertson Newport 4:30:26
5 328 Rachel Wray 4:31:28
6 454 Heather Prouty Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 4:33:10
7 249 Kelly Schmidt Portland 4:52:32
8 411 Marla Crecraft Bend 5:19:28
9 12 Kimberlee Stafford Portland 5:26:34
10 336 Christine Gittins Salem 6:17:31
11 441 Kristen Leblanc Portland 6:31:28
12 476 Kristin Yarris Eugene 4:52:59

Women 50-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 222 Jackie O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 4:20:23
2 460 Cindy Smith Eugene 4:34:35
3 435 Karyn Kelsey Eugene 4:52:07
4 426 Carey Hilbert Eugene 4:53:22
5 437 Kathleen Kercheski Salem 5:00:33
6 490 Melanie Pratt Portland 5:18:26
7 434 Carolyn Kalish Washougal 5:33:53
8 429 Sally Hunt Eugene 6:02:06

Women 60+

Num Name City Time
1 438 Trish Kimper Solana Beach 4:53:01
2 465 Lynne Steele Portland 4:53:23
3 500 Susan Lambert Bend 5:18:27
4 257 Marilyn Speirn Portland 5:19:13
5 414 Cynthia Dreyer Eugene 6:17:33
6 120 Victoria Brown Nampa 6:28:28