High Cascades 100

Bend, OR
July 18, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Time
1 349 Wayne Tonning 8:38:50
2 129 Greg Golet Team Chico 8:42:30
3 388 Marland Whaley Hammer Nutrution/Red Barn Bicycles 8:48:58
4 412 Robert Wilson 9:38:05
5 340 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 9:38:11
6 114 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 9:44:05
7 226 Robert Meighan Cal giant Specialized 9:52:28
8 320 Kelly Smith Broken Spoke Cycling 9:58:34
9 147 Matt Hanrahan Team Heinous 10:07:33
10 150 Mike Hart 10:11:29
11 86 Ron Dickenson Victory Velo Racing 10:13:43
12 159 anthony hergert Rescue Racing 10:22:10
13 324 Brad Sneed Harmony Homes 10:27:14
14 54 Rob Burkhart 10:29:23
15 279 Atilio Quintanilla 10:30:34
16 345 Henry Thompson 10:32:28
17 295 Page Rost Team Eastside Cycle 10:32:32
18 337 Sean STRIBLING 10:35:30
19 36 Bryan Bergstedt 10:35:32
20 210 Lance Levy Scott Sports 10:37:11
21 245 Chip Nevins 11:05:57
22 386 David SULLIVAN DMC 11:33:11
23 363 Dale Wentworth Vicious Cycles 11:44:35
24 20 Michael Aquilino 11:47:24
25 390 John Wong 11:54:26
26 93 john Dostal Redwood Coast Mountain Bike Association 12:01:37
27 220 Dee McGonigle We be Jammin 12:21:08
28 73 Michael Cooke TNR 12:23:07
29 169 Warren F.X. Hurley Set Coaching/Hilti NW 12:24:17
30 261 Greg Pelton Pauole Sport 12:32:07
31 294 Greg Ronlov Chains Addiction 12:33:59
32 32 Frank Benish Double Check 12:35:50
33 7 Marc Aikin 12:42:16
34 117 Michael Frank 12:49:20
35 136 Dale Grandlic Phoenix Cycling Systems 12:55:27
36 206 Bill Lauer 13:00:58
37 350 Damon Toth 13:07:12
38 296 Bjorn Roth 13:07:24
39 193 Eric Knowles Ninjas 13:23:01
40 383 Harvey Childress 13:30:02
41 27 Allan Beattie (Jr) attachmate Snoqualmie Valley Velo Club 13:49:12
42 183 Jeff Kelly 14:12:31
43 79 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 14:53:06
44 333 Bruce Stirling GeoEngineers 14:53:40

60+ Super Masters Men

Num Name Team Time
1 15 Clinton Andring Chinook Cycling Club 10:09:02
2 347 Michael Todisco Minuteman Road Club 11:09:18
3 31 Rob Benedetti 12:21:08
4 315 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 12:24:14
5 188 Gordon King Chinook Cycling Club 12:37:18
6 186 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 13:25:00

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Time
1 260 George Peck III Soulogist Cycles 9:20:04
2 249 Josh Nielsen 9:38:01
3 211 Tom Lomax Mt Bachelor Bike Park 11:26:02
4 253 Dale Pankey 12:26:41
5 348 Fletcher Tofflemire 13:31:51
6 307 Todd Olsen Mountain Man Racing 13:32:48
7 325 Paul Spencer 13:39:49
8 29 Scot Belli 14:16:43
9 189 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com 14:41:28

Open Men

Num Name Team Time
1 408 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 7:50:50
2 393 Josh TOSTADO santa cruz,swiftwick 7:50:56
3 392 Josh Oppenheimer TruWhip Cycling 7:55:55
4 270 Brent Pontius Roosters/Biker's Edge 8:10:55
5 396 Christopher Jones United Health Care 8:17:11
6 374 Matt WOODRUFF Kuhl/salsa cycles 8:19:51
7 177 Joshua Johnston 8:25:45
8 4 Clint Muhlfeld Sportsman & Ski Haus Cycling Team 8:30:08
9 80 Morten DÌüviken Krokskogen CK 8:32:08
10 409 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 8:33:12
11 228 Tyler Miller Hammer Nutrition 8:37:18
12 6 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 8:47:08
13 133 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com 8:49:07
14 284 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 8:56:39
15 258 William Pease 9:16:14
16 341 Jake Szymanski Leave It On The Road/Tenspeed Hero 9:16:49
17 346 Nicholas Tigli Broken Spoke Cycling 9:17:51
18 257 Mike Pease Iron Horse Brewery 9:18:30
19 327 Jon Spindor Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 9:19:37
20 239 Daniel Moreno 9:32:40
21 357 Jared Vigil Pacific Bike & Ski 9:35:15
22 380 Eric Zuber Team Eastside Cycles 9:36:59
23 248 Richard Nielsen Rainbow Racing of Korea 9:37:02
24 21 Mike Atkins Team Eastside Cycles 9:37:04
25 185 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 9:37:05
26 276 Robert Pritchett POLAR USA 9:37:55
27 212 ted loosen revolution cycle and ski 9:38:00
28 16 Brian Anthony 9:39:37
29 151 Kevin Hasley 9:40:12
30 158 Bradlee Herauf 9:42:44
31 111 Pat Flanagan 9:49:52
32 381 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 9:54:35
33 389 Joel Palanuk Blazin' Saddles 9:54:37
34 288 Jackosn Rich 9:56:11
35 204 Nels Larsen 10:01:54
36 304 Jeremiah Schliesman Set Coaching/Hilti NW 10:10:22
37 385 Dan Naughton Cyclepath Racing 10:11:36
38 278 Jeffrey Pugsley 10:12:26
39 305 Kyle Schmid 10:39:01
40 163 Matt Hickey 10:41:54
41 319 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 10:44:44
42 35 Jeff Berge 10:51:47
43 91 axel dolph Revolution Cycle & Ski 10:55:08
44 64 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 10:56:48
45 180 Jason Kasper 11:06:52
46 263 Jonathan Perlman Ruckus Test Team 11:07:45
47 378 Bryson Young 11:07:52
48 195 Jeremy Krout 11:11:06
49 224 Jim Meacham 11:11:07
50 217 alex marganski 11:13:43
51 104 Jonathan Evans 11:16:45
52 102 Dameon Engblom Hapi-Go! 11:19:54
53 241 Jeremy Murray 11:29:57
54 83 Alec Denes 11:32:46
55 47 James Braun 11:32:48
56 277 David Pritchett The Home Mag 11:35:25
57 95 Ethan Downing 11:40:37
58 208 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 11:44:12
59 229 Rob Miller 11:46:30
60 44 Cody Boyce 11:52:51
61 271 Andrew Powers 12:02:09
62 316 Troy SIMMONS Revolution Cycle & Ski 12:24:33
63 361 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12:29:27
64 300 Carl Russell 12:34:05
65 141 Justin Guidroz 12:35:24
66 219 Adam Marriott 12:38:45
67 322 Ian Smith 12:52:47
68 137 Ian Graves BPS 13:07:12
69 267 Brian Petrucci Cyclepath Racing 13:11:48
70 329 Rob Stepans 13:16:02
71 201 Piers Lamb 13:20:20
72 399 Eric Prestbo 13:40:23
73 76 Brett Counsellor Deschutes Brewery 14:03:52
74 157 Ben Hein 14:12:10
75 135 Grant Gosch 14:19:49
76 414 Andy Stallings 14:57:29
77 207 Steve Lavigne 15:33:28

Open Women

Num Name Team Time
1 134 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 8:32:43
2 90 Marlee Dixon Mtbracenews.com/epic brewing 9:21:33
3 402 Rebecca Rusch Niner/Red Bull 9:38:11
4 214 Chelsey Magness Team Yogaslackers 10:11:40
5 306 Corey Schmid 10:39:20
6 155 Naomi Haverlick Marin Bikes,Hammer Nutrition,Schwalbe 10:51:51
7 413 Pia Oravetz 10:51:51
8 69 Lucy Collins RHINO RUSH 11:09:25
9 406 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 11:26:09
10 145 Amy Hale Natural Grocers 11:35:30
11 331 Brett Stevenson Elephant's Perch 11:35:47
12 397 Cierra Hancock CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 11:39:18
13 313 Taylor Shekell 11:53:18
14 244 Emily Neuman 12:38:45
15 375 Emily Yeh 13:40:19
16 128 Amber Goldsmith Cyclepath Racing 14:48:04

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Time
1 310 Ben Shaklee Jack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown Racing 8:18:21
2 384 Jace Ives Bear Creek Bicycle/Syntace/SQ Lab 8:34:19
3 113 Tom Flynn Pro Leisure 8:54:07
4 12 Cole Anderson 8:58:00
5 339 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles 9:21:31
6 382 Hamilton Smith Team Jackson Hole 9:29:52
7 355 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 9:45:40
8 272 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 9:48:00
9 377 christian young 9:48:36
10 308 Thomas Schulz 10:02:45
11 46 Garrett Brady 10:08:24
12 148 Jon Hansen Pine Mountain Sports 10:19:43
13 326 Robert Spies 10:29:49
14 81 Blair Deaver 10:29:50
15 61 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 10:40:42
16 118 Nathan Frechen 10:47:34
17 285 Tiago Reis 10:48:34
18 387 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 11:32:29
19 231 Monte Mitchell FLUID 11:32:41
20 144 Jason Hajduk-Dorworth H&S Brewing 11:44:24
21 82 Justin Taylor TeamNinja/HydroFlask 12:15:08
22 67 Jimmy Clarke Boneyard Cycling 12:20:54
23 282 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 12:56:44

Veteran Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 62 Mike Castaldo CHICO MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 8:17:06
2 198 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth 8:35:23
3 199 Eric Kutter Pauole Sport 8:38:06
4 391 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8:38:49
5 302 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 8:42:29
6 109 Ray Fiori Team Dirt 8:53:38
7 98 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 8:54:30
8 164 Doug Higley ,Stumptown 9:03:27
9 56 Dave Byers Team Eastside Cycles 9:07:25
10 321 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 9:08:32
11 112 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 9:12:56
12 116 Jerry Fox Trinity Bikes 9:21:32
13 246 Brad NEWBY Newby Buick,GM/Red Rock Bicycle Co. 9:21:32
14 398 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy Racing 9:27:00
15 227 Kip Mikler 9:27:59
16 107 Andrew Filler Team Eastside Cycles - Boise 9:33:12
17 156 Tony Hawkes 9:34:22
18 303 Mark Stute 9:38:10
19 34 Brandon Bentz 9:39:33
20 142 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles 9:45:48
21 97 Jon Dunn 9:47:21
22 196 Jess Kruchoski Wheel and Sprocket 9:53:26
23 57 Chris Calhoun 9:55:54
24 237 Steve Moore Mountian High Sports 9:57:07
25 53 Rob Burke Eastside Cycles 9:57:19
26 182 Scott Kelley Scotts Cycles 10:00:09
27 165 Peter Hill Audi 10:02:39
28 243 David Nader Peninsula Velo 10:03:12
29 240 R Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 10:05:39
30 299 Scott Rulander 10:05:41
31 17 Erik Antink HEINOUS CYCLES 10:06:12
32 152 Sean Hassinger Broken Spoke Cycling 10:09:39
33 233 Eric Moll 10:11:57
34 291 Scott A Rider 10:19:11
35 312 Peter Sheehy Topanga Creek Cyclery 10:19:40
36 369 Alex Wilson Speedway Cycles 10:21:28
37 167 Rick Holscher Eastside Cycles 10:21:43
38 221 Don McKe 10:22:03
39 194 Aaron Kowalczyk 10:22:11
40 411 Kevin Claus Henry's Bicycle Shop 10:23:37
41 65 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth 10:23:38
42 400 Jason Morvay 10:24:25
43 139 Richard Greaves 10:27:48
44 174 Russ Jackson 10:29:08
45 334 Eric Stolberg GrÌÄå_ndelbrÌÄå_isers 10:30:07
46 26 Lee Bauck 10:30:28
47 255 Derrick Patstone Oso Loco Racing 10:37:32
48 379 Raino Zoller 10:40:02
49 138 John Gray 10:43:40
50 332 Todd Stiers Berkeley Bicycle Club 10:49:58
51 101 Dave Eleiter 10:51:05
52 286 Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling Club 10:55:48
53 37 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 11:03:17
54 13 Erik Anderson Victory Velo Racing 11:03:20
55 405 Scott Wazny 11:04:18
56 190 Dave Wooding 11:06:42
57 275 Brian Price Look! Save a Life 11:09:24
58 205 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 11:12:01
59 110 Sean Fitzpatrick Victory Velo 11:17:45
60 48 Chris Breemer 11:20:15
61 14 Brett Andres Stumptown Cycling Club 11:32:47
62 84 Blaise Descollonges 11:34:37
63 146 Derek Halvorson Stumptown Cycling Club 11:39:15
64 25 Mark Bartley 11:40:08
65 407 Todd Downing 11:40:40
66 301 Nicco Salvador 11:41:49
67 99 JJ Ecker Center Cycle 11:46:18
68 74 Jay Cooper Lactic Acid Cycling 11:49:21
69 108 Darrell Finlayson 11:52:34
70 236 John Monroe 11:57:53
71 52 Jeffrey Buehler 11:57:55
72 403 Ryan West 12:01:18
73 28 Brian Beierle HSP Seattle 12:01:32
74 368 Andrew Wilcox 12:06:57
75 88 Paul Diefenbaugh 12:07:30
76 230 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 12:10:21
77 344 Paul Thompson 12:14:16
78 153 David Hassinger Broken Spoke Cycling 12:21:40
79 330 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio 12:33:55
80 335 David Stonich alki|rubicon 12:55:22
81 103 Ertan Esmer 12:58:03
82 23 Adrian Reyes Team Larson 13:07:25
83 223 Dan McNamara Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 13:18:28
84 394 Adam Barmada Stumptown Cycling Club 13:18:34
85 273 Sky Press 13:24:49
86 89 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 13:26:47
87 280 Pablo RamÌ_rez 13:27:02
88 203 Jeremy Lanningham 13:32:17
89 238 Christopher Moore 13:32:21
90 200 Jeff Lahti Stumptown Cycling Club 13:42:42
91 124 Karl Gebhardt 14:07:05
92 268 Mason Phelps 14:07:06
93 160 Bradley Herman 14:24:54
94 266 Lee peterson 14:41:30
95 366 Michael White 15:02:20

Veteran Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 50 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 9:31:46
2 197 Erika Krumpelman Wild at Heart 9:39:37
3 55 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 10:06:13
4 10 Michelle Andersen Elephants Perch 10:15:50
5 96 Karoline Droege Elephant's Perch 10:22:09
6 126 Rhonda Geiszler Team Ninja 10:28:19
7 269 Anne Poinier 11:26:09
8 75 Leslie Copper Wild at Heart 11:43:22
9 293 Susan Robinson Sturtevant/Giant #teamcasey 11:45:35
10 323 Gill Smith Belfast,Northern Ireland,Phoenix Cylcing Club 11:54:13
11 120 Laura Furtado Backwoods Mountain Sports 11:59:19
12 38 Layla Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 12:44:28
13 336 Anne Marie Stonich Rubicon 12:55:23
14 356 Alice Vernon Pathfinder 13:17:57
15 41 Catherine Bourget 13:40:36
16 367 Jenn WHITTAKER Kitsap Racing 14:24:53
17 122 Missy Gardner Cyclepath Racing 14:48:05