Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR
August 8, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results questions should be directed to David Hart.

Updated August 9, 2016 at 8:16 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver 27
2 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Tigard 24
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 14
4 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 8
5 54 Jeffrey GALLAND 11
6 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland 6
7 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Gresham 5
8 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 4
9 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver 3
10 908 John Walrod PDX TI / HUB / RCB Portland 2
11 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Lake Oswego
12 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Gresham
13 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon city 27
2 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Boring 24
3 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Battle Ground 10
4 4090 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen Battleground 9
5 5637 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta Portland 8
6 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Wilsonville 8
7 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 6
8 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gladstone 5
9 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team Wilsonville 4
10 5604 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie 3
11 4254 Scott McKnight Gresham 2
12 5243 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 2
13 5656 Randy Scott Tracy Willson-Scott Bend
14 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
15 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
16 5408 Steve Dubravac Portland
17 55 Chuck Hood
18 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham
19 4193 Cliff Allen VMR Racing Portland
20 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
21 5035 Tom Kelly Portland
22 5576 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
23 5167 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver

Novice (Ages 14+)

Num Name Team City Points
1 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Canby 15
2 3046 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Milwaukie 12
3 5697 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gresham 10
4 52 Dipendra Rana 8
5 53 Mark Lowery 7
6 51 Fernando Ramos 6
7 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Happy Valley 5
8 7191 Beth Trimark-Connor 4
9 45 John Burton 3