Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
June 28, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated June 29, 2016 at 1:35 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15
2 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 14
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 10
4 192 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 47 Evan Murphy 8
6 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
7 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8
8 760 Christian Tresser 7
9 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6
10 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 6
11 842 Terry McLeod Vertical Earth 5
12 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 4
13 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 4
14 3 TAI, no visible #
15 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 2
16 4298 Bennet van der Genugten Guinness Cycling Team
17 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles
18 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
19 242 Beth Ann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
20 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
21 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
22 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
23 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
24 649 Sean Thielen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
25 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
26 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
27 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
28 720 Marc Riera
29 5890 Edward Wright
30 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
31 346 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 157 Nate Magaret VC Roger
33 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
34 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
35 113 Richard Desmond VC Roger
36 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
37 782 Ira Ryan
38 179 Andrew Barrett VC Roger
39 981 Jason Mauer
40 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 17
2 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 16
3 750 Stephen McDade Olympia Cycling Team 14
4 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 12
5 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 10
6 628 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 7
7 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 6
8 300 John Gleaves BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5
9 41 Edo Bawono 4
10 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3
11 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2
12 Guinness, unreadable #
13 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
14 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
15 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio
16 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult
17 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team
18 4388 Michael Harrison
19 5084 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 5433 Derek Ehlers Team Western Bikeworks
21 5656 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
22 563 Jimmy Gantz Portland Bicycle Studio
23 4375 Jeff McMahon
24 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
25 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 514 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
27 5087 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
28 781 Nathan Pesacreta
29 581 Timothy Smith Catabana Racing Team
30 4258 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
31 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
32 5241 Dylan Wiggins
33 4317 Dave Groner
34 321 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
35 785 Peter Courgen
36 5521 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
37 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
38 593 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
39 317 Steve Swanson
40 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
41 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo
42 4156 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
43 7218 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 34 Charlie Douthwaite 15
2 5349 Dustin Einig 12
3 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
4 4387 Collin Bundy 10
5 5379 Matt Kimmel 8
6 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
7 4384 Garen Mater 6
8 5604 Brian Dessinger 5
9 5665 Scott Scholz 4
10 5738 Craig Aaker 3
11 4389 greg schmitt 2
12 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 2
13 3077 Zackery Weimer
14 3071 Zach Rose
15 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
16 40 Derek Swanson
17 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
18 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
19 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
20 5780 Michael Roberts
21 5035 Tom Kelly
22 4385 Jordan Taylor
23 4386 Zackary Conklin
24 36 Dan Werle
25 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 5 Hermansyah Handoko KGB
27 48 Drew Harrington
DNF 5369 Bradley Yeomans