Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
August 2, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results Questions, Please contact Candi Murray

Updated August 3, 2016 at 5:44 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 25
2 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 21
3 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 12
4 5764 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 10
5 912 John Leonard VC Roger 10
6 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8
7 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 8
8 649 Sean Thielen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 6
9 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 5
10 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 4
11 760 Christian Tresser 4
12 650 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger 3
13 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
14 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
16 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
17 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
18 306 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
19 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
20 86 dylan Wiwad
21 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
23 89
24 905 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 300 John Gleaves BBC Bike Gallery Continental
26 138 William Laubernds
27 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
28 689 Casey Patton
29 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
31 985 John Grochau VC Roger
32 544 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing
33 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
34 906 Mico Macri
35 551 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
36 670 Larry Hiday TEAM SWIFT
37 710 Brent Casady minus 2 laps
38 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 2 minus 2 laps
39 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team minus 1 lap
DNF 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
DNF 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
DNF 933 Jonathan Irick VC Roger

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33
2 53 Bradley Wiltfong 24
3 3011 Kevin Wallin Whitman College 10
4 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 8
5 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio 7
6 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 7
7 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6
8 244 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 4
9 317 Steve Swanson 3
10 4283 Isaac Tarter 2
11 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
12 5656 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
13 78 Zander Guzy-sprague
14 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult
15 245 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 4404 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
18 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team
19 4317 Dave Groner Guinness Cycling Team
20 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
21 4335 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team
22 4257 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc
23 528 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team minus 1 lap
DNF 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio 2
DNF 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
DNF 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
DNF 781 Nathan Pesacreta
DNF 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF 4343 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 5604 Brian Dessinger
DNF 5665 Scott Scholz

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5349 Dustin Einig 18
2 5249 Tobin Owen 15
3 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 10
4 5700 Geoffrey Bee 10
5 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 7
6 5279 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club 6
7 4080 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling 5
8 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 4
9 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
10 4070 James Graves 3
11 4387 Collin Bundy 2
12 5738 Craig Aaker
13 5415 Eric Hagstette
14 4137 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
15 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA
16 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
17 88 Lowell Fleming
18 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
19 5035 Tom Kelly
20 8152 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
21 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
22 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
23 5145 Steve Bernard
24 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
25 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
26 41 Austin Duerfeldt
27 4106 Andy Poorman Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
28 34 Randy Harris
DNF 87 Maggie Girard