High Desert Omnium: Road Race

Bend, OR
June 12, 2016

Part of the High Desert Omnium

Result questions should go to Terri Camp

Updated August 12, 2016 at 3:16 PM

Masters Men 3/4/5 40+

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 534 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 16.0
2 4189 Charles Hall Hutch's Eugene 13.0
3 377 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 10.0
4 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8.0
5 510 Alan Whitney Rogue 6.0
6 564 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 5.0
7 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4.0
8 580 Scott Goldstein Hop Valley Brewing 3.0
9 770 Sean Haidet Artscyclery.com/Schnur Racing 2.0
10 4301 Eric Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 1.0
11 613 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion
12 879 Michael Longmire Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 4139 Robert Tornai Audi
14 12 Alex Mittelholzer
15 4143 Joseph Tysoe Audi
16 516 John Kenney Rogue
17 4215 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 5183 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
19 318 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
20 759 Matt Kline MARTYS
21 546 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport
22 362 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 587 Keith Levesque Rogue
24 658 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
25 550 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
26 581 Timothy Smith Catabana Racing Team
27 321 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
28 542 Michael Myers Hefler Performance Cycling
29 4200 Wayne Boyle
30 743 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center
31 5306 Mark Pearson Hutch's/Bend Dental
32 5061 Martin Klebes
DNF 638 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 16 Connor McCutcheon Team Illuminate 16.0
2 186 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 13.0
3 822 Cameron Beard NCCF Specialized Juniors 10.0
4 940 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Team Illuminate - Road Raleigh Clement - MTB/CX 8.0
5 895 Gray Skinner Droplr 6.0
6 192 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
7 853 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 4.0
8 916 Christopher DuBois Team Western Bikeworks 3.0
9 923 Dillon Caldwell Audi 2.0
10 850 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0
11 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 125 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
13 806 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
14 17 Roger Worthington
15 930 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
16 862 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 856 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
18 142 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
20 810 Peter Buco Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
21 171 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing
22 517 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 919 Peter Vraniak Therapeutics Associates Bend
24 153 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 7 Ian Megale
26 831 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
27 5215 Kyle Roberts Western Bikeworks
28 834 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 194 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
30 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 882 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
32 869 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
33 808 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
DNF 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
DNF 898 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 905 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 672 Cliff Eslinger Studionine30 - Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 16.0
2 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 13.0
3 351 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10.0
4 524 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 8.0
5 752 Duncan Ellinwood 6.0
6 4081 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 5.0
7 674 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 4.0
8 4122 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3.0
9 18 Charles Forwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0
10 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi 1.0
11 4414 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 939 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
13 632 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
14 733 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
15 763 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks
DNF 315 Darren Smith StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 4054 Jake Akerberg 16.0
2 4067 Nick Gibb Team Roger C. Peace 13.0
3 5693 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 10.0
4 661 Matthew Paez Team Western Bikeworks 8.0
5 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 6.0
6 5141 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
7 4040 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 4.0
8 4164 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0
9 5589 Marty Moran 2.0
10 5682 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 1.0
11 5742 Peter Borowski Audi
12 5087 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
13 5392 Damon Runberg Audi
14 5877 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com
15 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
16 4062 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
17 5771 Justin Lair Audi
18 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
19 5226 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
20 5571 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi
22 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team
23 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 700 Mark Reinecke
25 5656 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
26 5100 Eric Kaczmarek
27 6 Scott Conover
28 5098 Ed Wheeler
29 5243 Damon Dimick

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 19 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 16.0
2 10 Sara youmans Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 13.0
3 225 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 10.0
4 220 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0
5 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 6.0
6 224 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5.0
7 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 4.0
8 252 Stefanie Bergh Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3.0
9 219 Rachel Lee Byzick + Company Cycling 2.0
10 210 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 1.0
11 20 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Shower's Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
12 213 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports
13 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works

Women 3

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 231 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 16.0
2 237 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 13.0
3 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 10.0
4 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 8.0
5 245 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0
6 404 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0
7 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0
8 214 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 3.0

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Omnium Points
1 13 Ryan M Levering Athletic Club of Bend 16.0
2 5909 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance 13.0
3 5980 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 10.0
4 80 Sophie Russenberger 8.0
5 7104 Rachel Mavis Sunnyside Sports 6.0
6 7208 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5.0