Monday Night PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
May 23, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Questions about results should go to David Hart

Updated May 24, 2016 at 10:08 PM

Category 1/2/3+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 25.0 25.0 25.0 75
2 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 18.0 18.0 4.0 58
3 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15.0 30
4 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 25.0 29
5 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 15.0 12.0 27
6 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 8.0 10.0 8.0 26
7 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 18
8 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 2.0 15.0 17
9 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12.0 12
10 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 12.0 12
11 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12.0 12
12 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 1.0 11
13 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 10
14 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
15 760 Christian Tresser 1.0 8.0 9
16 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2.0 6.0 8
17 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 8.0 8
18 105 Andrew Coe Giro/River City Bicycles 6.0 6
19 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 6.0 6
20 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 6
21 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 4.0 4
22 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 4.0 4
23 162 Mark Shimahara 2.0 2.0 4
24 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1.0 1
25 575 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1.0 1

Category 4/5+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 10.0 25.0 60
2 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 18.0 10.0 25.0 53
3 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 12.0 30
4 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 2.0 1.0 28
5 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 6.0 10.0 26
6 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 18.0 24
7 41 Matthew Benedict 4.0 15.0 19
8 5449 Paul Armstrong Audi 18.0 18
9 5513 Michael Heywood 12.0 4.0 16
10 4255 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade 15.0 15
11 5606 Jay Donohoo 15.0 15
12 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 15.0 15
13 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 8.0 4.0 12
14 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
15 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 12.0 12
16 5571 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
17 5624 Jeffrey Whitaker 8.0 8
18 4375 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 8.0 8
19 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 6
20 4231 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 6.0 6
21 5501 Bryan Floyd Athletes Lounge Road Team 4.0 4
22 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 2.0 3
23 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 2.0 2
24 5478 Kevin Brosnan 2.0 2
25 49 Sage Vann 1.0 1
26 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 29 Michael Roberts 25.0 12.0 37
2 5020 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult 10.0 25.0 35
3 5035 Tom Kelly 4.0 10.0 18.0 32
4 5148 Dan Colish 10.0 15.0 25
5 5779 mark mattecheck 25.0 25
7 5784 Russell Walker 25.0 25
8 4259 Dirk Theisen 1.0 18.0 19
9 5572 Nathan Howard 18.0 18
10 5702 Enrique Carbajal Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 6.0 12.0 18
11 1 Jon Bero 18.0 18
12 5678 Shaun Martin 15.0 15
13 5412 Ahmad Inico 15.0 15
14 5065 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA 15.0 15
15 30 Jeff McLauglin 12.0 12
16 992 Larry Armstrong II 4.0 8.0 12
17 3 marcello jessica 12.0 12
18 32 Colin Skinner 2.0 8.0 10
19 28 David Kuzma 8.0 8
20 5679 Halsey McGowan 6.0 1.0 7
21 5783 Richard Wilkinson 6.0 6
22 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 10.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 47
2 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 12.0 15.0 27
3 248 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 25.0 25
4 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 18.0 24
5 279 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 10.0 12.0 22
6 261 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 8.0 18
7 201 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 18.0 18
8 244 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 18.0 18
9 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2.0 15.0 17
10 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 15.0 10.0 15
11 277 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 12.0 12
12 222 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 1.0 8.0 9
13 253 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8.0 8
14 34 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 6.0 6
15 280 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 6.0 6
16 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 8.0 25.0 4
17 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0 4
18 264 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 2.0 2
19 214 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 90
2 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 69
3 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 15.0 8.0 48
4 10 Katelin Mathers 8.0 15.0 23
5 45 Michaela Ramsey 12.0 10.0 22
6 7209 Erica Soule 12.0 8.0 20
7 7052 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 10.0 18
8 5 calah schlabach 18.0 18
9 7188 Alison Crocker 12.0 12
10 4 layannah roberts 12.0 12
11 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 10.0 10
12 7189 lara iden 10.0 10
13 7020 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team 2.0 6.0 8
14 5916 Jessica Gill 6.0 6
15 7211 Robin Harkless Highfive Cycling 6.0 6
16 7047 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6.0 6
17 7165 Elisa Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
18 7184 Lucie Browning Highfive 4.0 4
19 7088 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4.0 4
20 7083 Lisa Wourms Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
21 7234 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen 1.0 1
22 7148 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling 1.0 1