Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR
May 23, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Questions about results should go to David Hart

Updated May 24, 2016 at 10:19 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 27
2 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 24
3 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland 20
4 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 8
5 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 7
6 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 7
7 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota PORTLAND 6
8 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 4
9 162 Mark Shimahara Portland 3
10 575 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 2
11 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Gresham
12 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland
13 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Portland
14 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
15 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
16 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland
17 113 Richard Desmond VC Roger Portland
18 910 Craig Hamilton Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland
19 981 Jason Mauer Portland
20 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland
21 905 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
22 651 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn
23 159 Bradley Taylor Hutch's Eugene Forest Grove
24 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
25 588 David Ripp Camas
26 642 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
27 336 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Vancouver
28 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver
29 519 James Thiele Tempo/KWC Hillsboro
30 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Ridgefield
31 689 Casey Patton Portland
32 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
33 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Portland
34 708 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles Portland
35 773 William Zale Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland
36 654 Shawn Bostad Portland
37 230 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey Vancouver
38 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Gresham
39 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Lake Oswego

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 27
2 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon city 20
3 5768 Matthew Benedict @SensitiveSprinter Portland 12
4 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo Portland 11
5 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 10
6 4375 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 7
7 4231 Webster Wilson VMR Racing Portland 6
8 5501 Bryan Floyd Athletes Lounge Road Team Vancouver 5
9 5478 Kevin Brosnan Portland 4
10 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team Tigard 4
11 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer Vancouver 2
12 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gladstone
13 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
14 5656 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend
15 5243 Damon Dimick Tigard
16 4407 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team Portland
17 5411 Brian Ostlind Portland
18 5604 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie
19 5576 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
20 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Battle Ground
21 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
22 5637 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta Portland
23 4314 Bartholomew Martin Portland
24 5369 Bradley Yeomans Portland

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 5784 Russell Walker 15
2 5035 Tom Kelly Portland 12
3 5065 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA Portland 10
4 3 marcello jessica 8

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team Portland 33
2 244 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing Portland 24
3 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling Portland 16
4 279 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling Portland 8
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling Hillsboro 7
6 222 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT Portland 6

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 18
2 5 calah schlabach 17
3 7130 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team portland 14
4 4 layannah roberts 8
5 7189 lara iden 7
6 7209 Erica Soule Portland 6
7 7020 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team Portland 5