OBRA Masters Track Championship

Portland, OR
August 21, 2016

Part of the OBRA Masters Track Championship

For Results Questions, please contact Candi Murray

Updated August 21, 2016 at 8:47 PM

Masters Men 30-34 Kilometer

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 32 North Plains 01:16.83

Masters Men 30-49 Keirin

Num Name Team Age
1 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 32
2 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 33
3 5774 andy o'mara 32
4 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 43
5 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 46
6 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46

Masters Men 30-49 Sprints

Num Name Team Age
1 736 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 45
2 343 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 36
3 5774 andy o'mara 32
4 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 32
5 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 43
6 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 46
7 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46

Masters Men 40-44 Kilometer

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 313 Aaron Harrison BBC Bike Gallery Continental 43 Hillsboro 01:15.12
2 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 01:22.23
3 477 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 43 01:27.32
4 5243 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Tigard 01:27.66

Masters Men 45-49 Kilometer

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7195 James Kramer ridefast.com 47 01:19.08
2 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 46 Portland 01:23.89
3 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Clackamas 01:30.94
4 5604 Brian Dessinger 48 Milwaukie 01:31.47

Masters Men 50+ Keirin

Num Name Team Age
1 4055 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 53
2 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54
3 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58
4 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 62

Masters Men 50-54/500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4055 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 53 Lake Oswego 38.85
2 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54 Gresham 39.10
3 185 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 50 Lake Oswego 40.61

Masters Men 50-59 Sprints

Num Name Team Age
1 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54
2 519 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 59
3 4055 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 53
4 4432 James Duke Wheelworks race squad 55
5 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58
6 5080 Barry Rich BBC Bike Gallery Continental 58

Masters Men 55-59 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 519 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 59 Hillsboro 38.00
2 4432 James Duke Wheelworks race squad 55 springfield 42.09
3 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58 Portland 44.26
4 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 57 45.47
5 Serge Killingsworth 46.27
6 905 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59 Portland 46.97

Masters Men 60+ Sprints

Num Name Team Age
1 386 John Tess Tempo/KWC 63
2 5039 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 68
3 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 62

Masters Men 60-64/500m

Name Team Time
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 40.67

Masters Men 65-69 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 66 39.41
2 5039 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 68 40.89
3 724 Michael Barmache NoMads Sports Club 67 Portland 47.10
4 Edward Lanton 66 49.16

Masters Men 70+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5034 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 73 Portland 50.61

Masters Men Team Sprints

Num Name Team Age Time
1 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54 00:58.75
1 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 33 00:58.75
1 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 42 00:58.75
2 343 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 36 00:59.53
2 736 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 45 00:59.53
2 406 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 32 00:59.53
3 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 43 01:01.87
3 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 32 01:01.87
3 5774 andy o'mara 32 01:01.87
4 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 58 01:03.06
4 313 Aaron Harrison Bike Gallery/Beaverton Bicycle Club 43 01:03.06
4 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 46 01:03.06
5 519 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 59 01:03.70
5 5039 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 68 01:03.70
5 386 John Tess Tempo/KWC 63 01:03.70

Masters Women 30-39 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 277 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 37 VANCOUVER 46.61

Masters Women 45-49 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 46 Hillsboro 46.63

Masters Women 50-54/500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 404 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 48.97

Masters Women 55-59 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 56 Beaverton 46.73
2 Heather Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 57 50.46

Masters Women 60+ 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7015 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis 50.4

Masters Women Keirin

Num Name Team Age
1 277 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 37
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 46
3 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 56
4 404 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51
5 7015 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 61

Masters Women Sprints

Num Name Team Age
1 277 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 37
2 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 56
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 46
4 404 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51
5 7015 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 61

Masters Women Team Sprints

Num Name Team Age Time
1 406 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 32 46.71
1 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 56 46.71
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 46 49.52
2 277 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 37 49.52
3 7015 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 51.96
3 404 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 51.96