Monday Night PIR: Series Standings after June 13

Portland, OR
June 13, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Updated June 15, 2016 at 9:47 PM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18.0 25.0 43
2 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 25.0 15.0 40
3 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 18
4 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15.0 15
5 760 Christian Tresser 12.0 12
6 162 Mark Shimahara 12.0 12
7 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 10.0 10
8 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 10
9 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
10 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 8.0 8
11 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 6.0 6
12 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 6.0 6
13 382 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
14 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 4.0 4
15 186 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 2.0 2
16 651 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 2.0 2
17 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1.0 1
18 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 1.0 1

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 15.0 40
2 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18.0 12.0 30
3 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25
4 5665 Scott Scholz 15.0 8.0 23
5 5513 Michael Heywood 18.0 18
6 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12
7 5411 Brian Ostlind 10.0 10
8 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 10.0 10
9 5606 Jay Donohoo 8.0 8
10 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 6
11 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6
12 5408 Steve Dubravac 4.0 4
13 5628 Travis Hall 4.0 4
14 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio 2.0 2
15 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2
16 5501 Bryan Floyd Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1
17 4220 Timothy Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1

Novice 14+

Num Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 992 Larry Armstrong II 15.0 18.0 33
2 5815 Deven McCoy 25.0 25
3 15 Chris Kee 6.0 25.0 25
4 5035 Tom Kelly 12.0 12.0 24
5 4259 Dirk Theisen 18.0 18
6 16 Scotland Thede 15.0 15
7 12 Zach Sample 10.0 10
8 17 Jason Hughes 10.0 10
9 5597 Ryan Wecker 8.0 8
10 5412 Ahmad Inico 8.0 8
11 5263 Jay Hamlin 6.0 6
12 18 doug harvey 4.0 4
13 19 star herrman 2.0 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 287 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18.0 36
2 7185 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 25
3 10 Sara youmans Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 25.0 25
4 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
5 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 15.0 15
6 248 Emily Boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 12
7 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 12.0 12
8 218 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 10
9 7215 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 10
10 7189 lara iden 8.0 8
11 7109 Lindsay Bailey West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8.0 8
12 214 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 6.0 6
13 5955 Janis Denning 4.0 4