Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR
June 13, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results questions should be directed to David Hart.

Updated June 13, 2016 at 10:18 PM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Vancouver 40
2 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles Portland 23
3 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Gresham 16
4 162 Mark Shimahara Portland 14
5 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland 11
6 548 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team Portland 10
7 790 Joseph Holcomb Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland 8
8 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland 5
9 651 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn 3
10 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team Portland 2
11 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota Portland
12 335 David Rosen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage Beaverton
13 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
14 503 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club Portland
15 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland

Masters 30+ 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team Tigard 35
2 5513 Michael Heywood Gresham 18
3 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 16
4 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 12
5 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo Portland 10
6 5665 Scott Scholz Portland 8
7 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 7
8 5628 Travis Hall Portland 5
9 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Gladstone 4
10 4220 Timothy Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 3
11 5831 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 2
12 5243 Damon Dimick Tigard
13 5576 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
14 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
15 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
16 4406 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
17 5411 Brian Ostlind Portland
18 5604 Brian Dessinger Milwaukie
19 4252 Nigel Cooper Portland
20 5084 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Forest Grove
21 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi Newberg
22 4193 Cliff Allen VMR Racing Portland
23 5104 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team Tualatin
24 4032 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas
25 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Wilsonville
26 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Battle Ground
27 280 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club Portland

Novice (Ages 14+)

Num Name City Points
1 15 Chris Kee 15
2 992 Larry Armstrong II Portland 12
3 16 Scotland Thede 10
4 5035 Tom Kelly Portland 8
5 17 Jason Hughes Portland 7
6 5412 Ahmad Inico Aloha 6
7 5263 Jay Hamlin Gresham 5
8 18 doug harvey Portland 4
9 19 star herrman Portland 3

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 10 Sara youmans Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Ketchum 23
2 287 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team Portland 22
3 7119 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles Portland 12
4 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland 12
5 7215 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 7
6 7109 Lindsay Bailey West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland 6