Tuesday Night PIR: Castelli Individual Competition

Portland, OR
June 14, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions: Kelli Schauer

Updated June 17, 2016 at 10:09 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team 2016 06 07 2016 06 14 Points
1 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 25.0 43
2 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15.0 12.0 27
3 682 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 25.0 25
4 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 15.0 19
5 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 18.0 18
6 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 12.0 12
7 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 10
8 194 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 10.0 10
9 912 John Leonard VC Roger 8.0 8
10 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 8.0 8
11 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 6
12 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 6
13 856 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4.0 4
14 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 2
15 192 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
16 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 1.0 1
17 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 1.0 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team 2016 06 07 2016 06 14 Points
1 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 10.0 18.0 28
2 34 Kevin Wallin 25.0 25
3 5764 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 25.0 25
4 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 18.0 18
5 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 1.0 15.0 16
6 628 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
7 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 1.0 13
8 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12.0 12
9 3003 Erik Bakker Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 10
10 5627 Tim Sipe Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 8.0 8
11 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 8.0 8
12 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6
13 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6
14 5241 Dylan Wiggins 4.0 2.0 6
15 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 4.0 4
16 4171 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2.0 2

Category 4/5

Num Name Team 2016 06 07 2016 06 14 Points
1 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 18.0 18.0 36
2 5665 Scott Scholz 8.0 25.0 33
3 5411 Brian Ostlind 15.0 12.0 27
4 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 25.0 25
5 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 10.0 8.0 18
6 4388 Michael Harrison 15.0 15
7 5779 mark mattecheck 12.0 12
8 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 10.0 10
9 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.0 4.0 8
10 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 6.0 6
11 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 6
12 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 2.0 2
13 5415 Eric Hagstette 2.0 2
14 5738 Craig Aaker 1.0 1
15 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 1.0 1