Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
June 14, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated June 14, 2016 at 10:25 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 22
2 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 21
3 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 13
4 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12
5 194 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 10
6 912 John Leonard VC Roger 8
7 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 5
8 856 John Morehouse Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4
9 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 3
10 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 2
11 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 2
12 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
13 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
14 878 Chris Wright VC Roger
15 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
16 591 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
DNF 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
DNF 336 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
DNF 781 Nathan Pesacreta
DNF 985 John Grochau VC Roger
DNF 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
DNF 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
DNF 891 Jonathan McCoy HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
DNF 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
DNF 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5764 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 21
2 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 18
3 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 16
4 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 9
5 3003 Erik Bakker Olympia Cycling Team 8
6 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 7
7 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
8 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 4
9 5241 Dylan Wiggins 3
10 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team 2
11 5627 Tim Sipe 2
12 5433 Derek Ehlers Team Western Bikeworks
13 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
15 5084 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 4156 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
17 317 Steve Swanson

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5665 Scott Scholz 21
2 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 16
3 4388 Michael Harrison 10
4 5411 Brian Ostlind 8
5 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 8
6 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 7
7 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 5
8 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
9 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 3
10 5591 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 2
11 36 Dan Werle
12 5738 Craig Aaker
13 5779 mark mattecheck
14 992 Larry Armstrong II
15 5067 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental
16 5035 Tom Kelly