Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium: GC After Stage 4

Baker City, OR
June 25, 2016

Part of the Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium

Updated June 26, 2016 at 10:03 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 326 Benjamin Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:00 2:59:56
2 311 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:09 3:00:05
3 329 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 0:00:21 3:00:17
4 315 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:00:26 3:00:22
5 325 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 0:00:47 3:00:43
6 324 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:01:03 3:00:59
7 342 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:01:07 3:01:03
8 302 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:08 3:01:04
9 348 Brian Kohagen St Al Rolling H Cycles 0:01:11 3:01:07
10 316 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 0:01:12 3:01:08
11 346 Jonathan MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:01:13 3:01:09
12 347 Benjamin Dent SBR CYCLES 0:01:23 3:01:19
13 332 Courtney Larsen Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:01:31 3:01:27
14 352 Matthew Paez University of Montana Cycling Club 0:01:50 3:01:46
15 333 Nathan Abel 0:02:05 3:02:01
16 350 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:02:07 3:02:03
17 303 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:26 3:02:22
18 323 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:02:28 3:02:24
19 317 Zachary Johnson Audi 0:02:38 3:02:34
20 345 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:02:47 3:02:43
21 322 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:03:14 3:03:10
22 330 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 0:04:04 3:04:00
23 334 Jeff Hunteman 0:04:18 3:04:14
24 307 Charles Forwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:25 3:04:21
25 321 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:04:34 3:04:30
26 328 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing Team 0:04:35 3:04:31
27 320 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:05:35 3:05:31
28 341 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0:06:04 3:06:00
29 339 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:06:12 3:06:08
30 343 Brendan Cowley Jubilee Cycle 0:06:16 3:06:12
31 312 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:06:40 3:06:36
32 336 Steven Walker Apex Racing Team 0:08:42 3:08:38
33 335 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:09:19 3:09:15
34 301 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:11:39 3:11:35
35 327 Jim Englert Apex Racing Team 0:17:09 3:17:05
36 305 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:20:25 3:20:21
37 344 Eric Hinderager LRCC 0:26:32 3:26:28
DNF 304 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:26:28
DNF 306 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:26:28
DNF 319 Bart Brooke Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:26:28
DNF 340 Scott Allen Emde Sports 3:26:28
DNF 351 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 3:26:28

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 224 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:00:00 2:58:29
2 230 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 0:01:11 2:59:40
3 233 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:56 3:06:25
4 231 Jamie Van Beek Shuksan Velo 0:08:32 3:07:01
5 222 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:08:46 3:07:15
6 232 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:11:46 3:10:15
7 225 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:12:59 3:11:28
8 226 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:13:45 3:12:14
9 221 Holland LaRue Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:13:54 3:12:23
10 228 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 0:19:14 3:17:43
11 229 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 0:34:32 3:33:01
DNS 227 Megan Northey 3:33:01

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 405 Allan Schroeder Boise Rush 0:00:00 2:33:23
2 413 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:15 2:33:38
3 411 Jake Akerberg 0:00:44 2:34:07
4 422 Corbin Hudacek 0:01:40 2:35:03
5 408 Jason Hardrath 0:02:24 2:35:47
6 401 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:34 2:35:57
7 417 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:03:37 2:37:00
8 404 Scott Conover Boise Rush 0:04:59 2:38:22
9 410 koosha Aslani 0:07:24 2:40:47
10 409 Josip Belavic 0:08:16 2:41:39
11 414 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 0:09:07 2:42:30
12 419 Austin Gilbert University of Montana Cycling Club 0:09:42 2:43:05
13 423 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:12:24 2:45:47
14 418 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:13:46 2:47:09
15 420 Keegan Malany University of Montana Cycling Club 0:17:02 2:50:25
16 412 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:18:27 2:51:50
17 406 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:20:13 2:53:36
18 416 Graham MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 0:22:00 2:55:23
19 403 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:24:24 2:57:47
20 407 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:27:10 3:00:33

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 242 Ryan M Levering Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 2:45:16
2 243 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:25 2:54:41
3 244 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance 0:11:33 2:56:49
4 245 Sophie Russenberger G.S. Russi 0:12:32 2:57:48
5 247 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:15:38 3:00:54
6 248 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:19:55 3:05:11
7 246 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:27:35 3:12:51
8 241 Nadine Carter Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 0:27:38 3:12:54

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 623 Dan Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 0:00:00 + 2:47:54
2 643 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:00:47 * 2:48:41
3 627 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 0:00:54 + 2:48:48
4 601 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:00:55 2:48:49
5 615 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:01:00 + 2:48:54
6 602 Vince Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 0:01:17 2:49:11
7 613 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:01:24 + 2:49:18
8 626 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:01:36 + 2:49:30
9 621 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:02:21 + 2:50:15
10 622 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 0:02:29 + 2:50:23
11 606 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Riders 0:02:32 2:50:26
12 624 Tim Root 0:02:40 + 2:50:34
13 633 Sean Haidet 0:03:19 + 2:51:13
14 653 Mark Schaefer Mad Dog Racing p/b GQ6 & Microseal 0:03:41 * 2:51:35
15 619 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:03:50 + 2:51:44
16 645 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:04:31 * 2:52:25
17 605 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:04:33 2:52:27
18 664 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 0:04:52 * 2:52:46
19 611 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:04:55 + 2:52:49
20 630 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 0:05:19 + 2:53:13
21 616 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:05:43 + 2:53:37
22 603 Roger Lee 0:06:00 2:53:54
23 647 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bike Racing 0:06:08 * 2:54:02
24 614 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:06:08 + 2:54:02
25 660 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:06:27 * 2:54:21
26 631 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 0:06:30 + 2:54:24
27 628 Shane Savage Mighty 0:06:35 + 2:54:29
28 644 Donald Armstrong MADDOG Racing p/b GQ6 0:07:15 * 2:55:09
29 634 Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing 0:07:39 + 2:55:33
30 604 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 0:08:07 2:56:01
31 655 Matt Kline MARTYS 0:08:12 * 2:56:06
32 618 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:08:37 + 2:56:31
33 654 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 0:09:00 * 2:56:54
34 632 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:09:34 + 2:57:28
35 612 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:09:53 + 2:57:47
36 670 Gary Porter Ogden One 0:10:19 # 2:58:13
37 651 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0:11:00 * 2:58:54
38 625 alejandro mittelholzer AyM bike 0:11:09 + 2:59:03
39 617 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:11:25 + 2:59:19
40 661 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 0:11:30 * 2:59:24
41 641 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:11:44 * 2:59:38
42 659 John Kenney Rogue 0:12:05 * 2:59:59
43 646 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 0:12:41 * 3:00:35
44 649 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:14:00 * 3:01:54
45 656 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:15:16 * 3:03:10
46 629 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:15:41 + 3:03:35
47 662 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:15:41 * 3:03:35
48 663 Chris Berry The Idaho Painter 0:17:07 * 3:05:01
49 658 Francisco Pons PC4MEN Cycling 0:17:32 * 3:05:26
50 642 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:18:19 * 3:06:13
51 657 Mike Stilton Monster Media/Spy racing P/B Fight Meso Elite Masters 0:18:40 * 3:06:34
52 665 Luis Valls Audi 0:22:27 * 3:10:21
DNS 648 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles * 3:10:21
DNS 650 Perry Lund Hutch's Eugene * 3:10:21

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 283 Brook Mickelson Team RedRock 0:00:00 + 2:59:30
2 284 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Race Club Team 0:00:29 * 2:59:59
3 282 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 0:15:26 + 3:14:56
4 281 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 0:15:58 + 3:15:28
5 290 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:30:11 * 3:29:41

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Notes: Age Class Time
1 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:00 + 2:35:40
2 502 Joseph Tysoe Audi 0:01:27 + 2:37:07
3 504 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:12 + 2:39:52
4 514 Merritt Raitt Team S+M 0:10:29 * 2:46:09
5 511 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 0:11:44 * 2:47:24
6 510 Kurt Friederich 0:13:15 * 2:48:55
7 503 Jarred Blankenship Look! Save a Life 0:15:34 + 2:51:14

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 101 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:00:00 3:00:51
2 149 Kaler Marshall Audi 0:00:02 3:00:53
3 151 Gray Skinner Droplr 0:00:02 3:00:53
4 128 Dillon Caldwell Audi 0:00:05 3:00:56
5 118 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:00:19 3:01:10
6 158 Lance Haidet 0:00:24 3:01:15
7 138 Elliot Salmon Team Boise Rush 0:00:34 3:01:25
8 111 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:51 3:01:42
9 154 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 0:01:06 3:01:57
10 139 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 0:01:09 3:02:00
11 106 Rob Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:01:16 3:02:07
12 153 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:01:20 3:02:11
13 150 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:01:38 3:02:29
14 144 Rex Roberts 0:01:41 3:02:32
15 112 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:47 3:02:38
16 103 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:01:48 3:02:39
17 107 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:01:57 3:02:48
18 157 Christopher DuBois Team Western Bikeworks 0:02:03 3:02:54
19 140 John ShalekBriski US Military Endurance Sports 0:02:15 3:03:06
20 146 Dakota Gracey 0:02:17 3:03:08
21 133 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 0:02:23 3:03:14
22 147 Anthony Fitch 0:02:26 3:03:17
23 116 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:45 3:03:36
24 117 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:48 3:03:39
25 114 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:00 3:03:51
26 122 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:03:10 3:04:01
27 121 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:03:12 3:04:03
28 129 Steven Wilssens Audi 0:03:16 3:04:07
29 135 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 0:03:24 3:04:15
30 130 Jack Duncan Audi 0:03:25 3:04:16
31 155 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:03:26 3:04:17
32 120 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:04:20 3:05:11
33 132 Paul Warner Boise Rush 0:04:28 3:05:19
34 143 Mason Harrelson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:36 3:05:27
35 159 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:04:39 3:05:30
36 102 Gabe Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:04:48 3:05:39
37 141 Kyle Roberts 0:05:07 3:05:58
38 123 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:05:46 3:06:37
39 119 Christopher Bagg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:06:33 3:07:24
40 134 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 0:06:41 3:07:32
41 124 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:07:26 3:08:17
42 108 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:09:21 3:10:12
43 156 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 0:09:27 3:10:18
44 126 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:09:35 3:10:26
45 131 Ian Megale Boise Rush 0:10:13 3:11:04
46 142 Jeramy Martin 0:12:15 3:13:06
47 145 Spencer Ito 0:12:31 3:13:22
48 152 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 0:17:11 3:18:02
49 148 John Garbo 0:17:38 3:18:29
50 113 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:19:04 3:19:55
51 104 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 0:23:11 3:24:02
52 125 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0:30:26 3:31:17
53 115 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:34:31 3:35:22
54 105 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 1:05:08 4:05:59
DNS 137 Eric Gregg Team Boise Rush 4:05:59

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 202 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:00 2:55:47
2 203 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 0:00:36 2:56:23
3 208 Heather Yakely PC4MEN Cycling 0:02:05 2:57:52
4 205 Jannalyn Luttrell 0:02:23 2:58:10
5 207 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 0:02:40 2:58:27
6 206 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:02:46 2:58:33
7 201 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 0:02:52 2:58:39
8 210 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:08:13 3:04:00
DNS 204 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 3:04:00
DNS 209 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of cycling 3:04:00
DNS 211 Sophie Andrews Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3:04:00