Monday Night PIR: Team Standings

Portland, OR
August 15, 2016

Part of the Monday Night PIR

For Results questions, please contact David Hart

Updated August 21, 2016 at 9:14 PM

Category 1/2/3+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18.0 25.0 43
2 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles 15.0 25.0 40
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 18.0 15.0 33
4 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12.0 12.0 8.0 32
5 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25.0 25
6 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 18.0 18
7 760 Christian Tresser 15.0 15
8 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 4.0 14
9 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12.0 12
10 908 John Walrod PDX TI / HUB / RCB 1.0 10.0 11
11 54 Jeffrey GALLAND 10.0 10
12 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 6.0 2.0 1.0 9
13 584 Hans Ibold VMR Racing 8.0 8
14 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 8.0 8
15 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 6.0 6
16 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 6.0 6
17 435 Istvan Takacs 4.0 4
18 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.0 4
19 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 2.0 2
20 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2.0 2
21 434 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 1.0 1

Category 4/5+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5159 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 25.0 12.0 45
2 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18.0 18.0 36
3 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 8.0 33
4 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15.0 30
5 5199 Greg Steele Portland Velo Racing Team 25.0 25
6 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 18
7 5637 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 6.0 10.0 16
8 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
9 49 Garfield Smith 12.0 12
10 4090 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 12.0 12
11 50 Steven Sprinkle 10.0 10
12 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 10
13 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 8
14 5129 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 6.0 6
15 5665 Scott Scholz 6.0 6
16 5641 Stephen Harris 4.0 4
17 5312 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
18 92 Jay Donohoo 4.0 4
19 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0 2
20 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 2.0 2
21 5604 Brian Dessinger 1.0 1.0 2
22 5408 Steve Dubravac 2.0 2
23 4055 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 1.0 1

Novice (Ages 14+)

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5230 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 10.0 35
2 5697 Stephen Achilles Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 15.0 8.0 35
3 3046 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10.0 18.0 28
4 4499 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25
5 55 Trevor Hayward 25.0 25
7 3044 christopher stewart 18.0 18
8 48 Dipendra Rana 6.0 12.0 18
9 60 Tkebuchava Daniel 18.0 18
10 51 Fernando Ramos 8.0 8.0 16
11 45 Todd Jessup 15.0 15
12 3025 Chris Kee 15.0 15
13 63 Andrew Pool 12.0 12
14 53 Mark Lowery 10.0 10
15 7191 Beth Trimark-Connor 2.0 4.0 6
16 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6.0 6
17 58 Calvin Steele 6.0 6
18 46 Mary Shamrell 4.0 4
19 57 Matt Guinn 4.0 4
20 45 John Burton 2.0 2
21 62 Yachin Erhan 2.0 2

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 3 Points
1 7071 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25
2 404 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 3 Points
1 59 Rebecca Pool 25.0 25
2 61 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult 18.0 18
3 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 15.0 15
4 7191 Beth Trimark-Connor 12.0 12