Mountain Man Challenge Sponsored by Fat Tire Farm: Dog River Super D

Road 44, OR
May 7, 2017

Part of the Mountain Man Challenge Sponsored by Fat Tire Farm

Result questions should go to Melanie Rathe.

Updated May 7, 2017 at 4:40 PM

Amateur 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 516 AARON RUSSELL 33 Hood River 25:01
2 510 Chris Trask 31 Albany 25:38
3 512 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 30 Portland 26:08
4 514 Nigel Rutigliano 34 Portland 27:37
5 494 Patrick Monahan 30 Beaverton 29:05
6 495 Miles Essery 27 White Salmon 29:28
7 502 thomas fischer 32 Portland 30:20
8 504 Jon DeShirley Oregon Trail Syndicate 38 Beaverton 31:39
9 515 AJ Murray 37 Portland 32:48
10 496 Mitchell McGuire 19 Oregon City 34:11
11 517 Maurice Kurpies 28 Vancouver 38:46

Amateur 40+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 518 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 46 Lake Oswego 24:31
2 503 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 49 Brightwood 26:16
3 507 Justin Ferry 42 Portland 27:31
4 501 Andrew Holder 44 Portland 27:46
5 500 Pete Luty 53 Portland 30:24
6 499 Patrick Patter 49 Sandy 32:22
7 509 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 46 Portland 32:59
8 505 Rod Hasty 44 West Linn 33:35
9 498 Jeff Malvern 46 Kirkland 37:01
10 513 Juan Piantino 40 Lake Oswego 38:28
11 511 Kevin Kaufman 51 Portland 43:36
DNF 519 David Alt 45 Vancouver 43:36

Amateur 40+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 508 Christine Pond 37 Portland 38:23
2 497 Kathy Malvern 46 Kirkland 38:51

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 348 Calvin Keane 16 Bend 25:00
2 352 Alex Walker 17 Bend 25:33
3 347 Elijah Krause 15 Bend 26:02
4 506 Sam Day 14 Bend 26:22
5 350 Joseph Lukens 17 Bend 26:29
6 344 Jacob Smith 14 Portland 27:27
7 353 Lucian Spampinato 16 Bend 28:13
8 349 Jacob Enos 15 Bend 29:50
9 342 Mac Potter 16 Sandy 30:38
10 346 Owen Kaufman 15 Portland 30:39
11 351 Jacob Olander 14 Bend 30:42
12 343 Zachary Smith 11 Portland 31:41
DNS 999 Emiel Miller 16 Portland 31:41

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 10 Adam Artner 23 Bend 23:19
2 7 Paul LaCava 39 Portland 23:30
3 9 Neal Strobel 33 Covington 24:24
4 16 Bill Warburton 37 Bend 25:14
5 8 Eric Meza 21 Portland 27:04
6 12 Adam Pond 38 Portland 27:11
7 17 Rex Shepard 31 Bend 28:30

Pro Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 6 ingrid larouche 40 bingen 27:50
2 13 Suzanne Marco 39 Portland 29:33