Twilight Cyclocross

Eugene, OR
September 26, 2017

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated September 27, 2017 at 7:16 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 40 Ian Shreve 14 Eugene 5 2
2 62 Aaron Bailey Eugene 4 2
3 477 Beck Marshall 10 Eugene 3 2
4 519 Israel Junior Melson 10 Albany 2 2
5 39 Porter Stowers 9 Blachley 1 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 30 Greta Jungjohann 11 Eugene 2 2
2 9 Karlee Melson 9 Albany 1 2

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 12 Perry Lund Springfield 9 7
2 8 Wade Goff 8 7
3 4166 Jeff Sakacsi 47 Springfield 7 7
4 382 Steve C Williams 44 6 7
5 27 Alan Ott Eugene 5 7
6 45 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 4 6
7 14 Timothy Shreve Eugene 3 6
8 40m Mark Lipchick Eugene 2 6
9 31 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS -- 1 6

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 12 Perry Lund 54 Springfield 10 4
2 635 Alexander Lehnert 50 Eugene 9 4
3 27 Alan Ott 60 Eugene 8 4
4 63 Dave Metz 52 Cottage Grove 7 4
5 14 Timothy Shreve 52 Eugene 6 4
6 35 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS Eugene 5 4
7 47 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 62 Corvallis 4 4
8 31 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 3 4
9 10 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 63 Eugene 2 4
10 4507 Dwan Shepard 55 Eugene 1 4
11 791 Mark Brauner Bicycleway.com/OPS 52 Eugene 4
12 957 Bill Salbadon 4
13 25r Rick Gregory 64 Eugene 4
14 5653 Loren Russell 75 Corvallis 3

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 481 Deb Bauer -- 4 4
2 621 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing 47 Corvallis 3 3
3 7043 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing 66 Corvallis 2 3
4 7175 Vikki Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 58 Eugene 1 3

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 36 Scott Chapin -- 6 7
2 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI Eugene 5 7
3 876 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Eugene 4 7
4 556 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 58 3 7
5 26 Micah Sardell Eugene 2 7
6 47 William Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Corvallis 1 7

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 38 Sterling McBride Eugene 6 7
2 339 Chris Sarrett 38 Albany 5 7
3 784 John Adkins 37 4 7
4 5964 Aaron Anderson 28 CORVALLIS 3 7
5 4072 Caleb Dickson Corvallis Cyclery Racing 30 Corvallis 2 7
6 40I Ian Shreve -- 1 7

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 158 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 27 Eugene 10 4
2 44 Thomas Hope 20 Portland 9 4
3 40 Mark Lipchick Eugene 8 4
4 65 Ryan Harding -- 7 4
5 474 Jason Stowers Corvallis Cyclery Racing 38 Corvallis 6 4
6 26 Blaine Zumwalt 49 Eugene 5 4
7 4213 Demian Bailey Corvallis 4 4
8 788 Steve Bailey -- 3 4
9 5396 Jeff Lange 51 Eugene 2 4
10 42 Jordan Selker 1 4
11 5426 Doug Bowman 49 Corvallis 4
12 995 Marty Taylor -- 4
13 49 James Murez -- 4
14 43 Jared Hass -- 4
15 4115 Martin Lisk 49 Eugene 4
16 64 Xiong Mov 4
17 25 Hunter Russell 28 Eugene 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 4399 Ian Jungjohann 35 Eugene 10 7
2 922 Billy Truelove Eugene 9 7
3 66 Gabe Graves Eugene 8 7
4 919 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 27 eugene 7 7
5 813 Sal Collura 48 Corvallis 6 7
6 158 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 27 Eugene 5 7
7 959 Gravity Mallory -- 4 7
8 61 Zack Reinhardt 3 6
9 738 Colin Meyer 27 Eugene 2 6
10 479 Al Hongo Eugene 1 6

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 63 Amanda Schaper 5 6
2 33 Meg Hamilton Eugene 4 6
3 506 Renee Beard 45 Eugene 3 6
4 523 Kelly Sandow Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 41 Eugene 2 5
5 958 Tenley Ong -- 1 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points Laps
1 59 Maureen Eldridge -- 5 3
2 785 Allison Bridgewater -- 4 3
3 216 Natalie Shaw 3 3
4 9008 Leslie Thomas 39 Springfield 2 3
5 7135 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/OPS 55 Eugene 1 3