Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race: Stage 1 TT

Maupin, OR
April 29, 2017

Part of the Deschutes River Valley Time Trial Stage Race

Results Questions: George Thomas

Updated May 11, 2017 at 2:27 PM

Masters Men 30+

Num Name Team Time
1 37 Lance Moen 1:20:23

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 382 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1:04:06
2 351 Jonathan Craft Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 1:05:12
3 178 Alex Telitsine 1:10:42
4 871 Eric Schuman 1:10:44
5 69 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:15:19
6 55 Shad Roundy 1:41:23

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 759 Matt Kline Land Shark 52 Grants Pass 1:03:29
2 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Hillsboro 1:06:38
3 4005 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 59 Portland 1:10:22
4 5275 Bob Rokoz 55 Vancouver 1:15:44
5 22 Mark Fuji 1:16:02
6 53 Will Fernyhough 59 Kirkland 1:18:55
7 31 William Toepper 58 Portland 1:23:50
8 16 Tom Kretz 1:25:32

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 15 Joe Llona 62 Lynwood 1:17:18
2 5134 Don Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 60 Portland 1:20:09
3 5035 Tom Kelly 65 Portland 1:24:46
4 65 Michael Olson 65 Forest Grove 1:31:07
5 5159 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 62 Keizer 1:34:10

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7149 Karin Wohlert Hammer Velo 49 Portland 1:31:59

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 7113 Lisa Bowerman 1:16:49
2 14 Lori Selby 1:18:33
3 7047 Susan Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:20:55
4 7100 Karen Rokoz 1:53:03

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 309 Andrew Neill English Cycles 30 Eugene 1:02:33
2 524 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34 Bend 1:02:42

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5559 Rob Schultz 1:15:04
2 5340 Christopher Dixon 1:16:49
3 567 Joe Edelen 1:23:08
4 83 Victor Trucco 1:25:45
5 5179 Morgan Spriggs 49 Aloha 3:11:21

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 186 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland 0:58:35.3
2 158 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 1:00:03.0
3 875 Rob English English Cycles 40 Eugene 1:03:53.0
4 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 43 Eugene 1:04:58.0
5 54 Ryan Studt 1:20:10.0

Mixed Tandem

Num Name Team City Time
1 227 Walsh Tandem Seattle 1:07:29

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 283 Clara Terrell English Cycles 1:26:16

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7064 Kristen Yax 35 Bend 1:09:53
2 7255 Helen Kennedy 1:16:30
3 7085 Jenny Greeve 1:28:11
4 56 Cher Vasquez Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:30:27
5 666 Catherine Eastman 1:36:57
6 89 Elsa Hume 1:40:23
7 1097 Sarah Williams Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:41:23
8 57 Mara Spriggs 3:14:07