Bone Machine Crit: TT

Portland, OR
July 08, 2018

Part of the Bone Machine Crit

For questions on results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 10, 2018 at 9:08 AM

Men

Name Team Rider Number Time
1 Josh Tyrrell State Bicycle Co 58.0 2:56:30
2 COTE PETRELLA NICOLAS Velo Ibike 34.0 2:57:13
3 Jorge Garcia Cinelli PPR 4.0 2:57:16
4 David Ramirez Chari & Co. NYC 50.0 2:58:21
5 Scott Piercefield State Bicycle Co 56.0 2:59:16
6 Chris Tolley Aventon 29.0 2:59:20
7 Lucas Strain Point • S Racing 48.0 2:59:57
8 Tyler Johnson Go-fast/FCC 12.0 3:00:07
9 Quinlan Pfiffer 13.0 3:00:50
10 Chas Christensen Mash SF 75.0 3:01:07
11 Jake WELLS GS Adams Avenue Bikes 17.0 3:01:17
12 Chris Rabadi Team Handmade 68.0 3:01:38
13 James Grady Heavy Pedal Tribe 14.0 3:01:43
14 Jeremy Santucci DCC 7.0 3:02:05
15 Roy Vasquez DCC 10.0 3:02:10
16 Zach Morvant Heavy Pedal Tribe 33.0 3:02:13
17 Chris Hildreth Team Heavy Metal/tribe 74.0 3:02:23
18 James Dubois THRONE CYCLES 43.0 3:02:28
19 Eddy Bach Mash SF 31.0 3:02:29
20 Alexander Zybin Team UP 5.0 3:03:23
21 Manuel Barra THRONE CYCLES 52.0 3:03:34
22 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle 37.0 3:03:45
23 Andrew Geffner State Bicycle Co 57.0 3:04:02
24 steven castellanos THRONE CYCLES 44.0 3:04:44
25 Gustavo Sorto Cinelli PPR 69.0 3:05:25
26 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 72.0 3:05:34
27 Jerry Rios THRONE CYCLES 71.0 3:05:41
28 Angel Munoz Endo Concept Team 55.0 3:06:18
29 Luis Escajeda Mobbin' 23.0 3:06:56
30 Patrick MacDonald Masters Division 2.0 3:07:21
31 Douglas Plantada Cinelli PPR 65.0 3:07:44
32 David Lapointe CAN'TDNC 30.0 3:07:51
33 Sean geivett Mash SF 49.0 3:09:39
34 Aaron Newson Westend Bikes/Cog Starz 19.0 3:11:18
35 Kevin Salazar Element 25.0 3:11:28
36 lafayette Castillo Performance Bike 67.0 3:12:10
37 Ian McElroy Crit Happens 41.0 3:12:13
38 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 76.0 3:13:40
39 Christian Ashley DCC 9.0 3:13:59
40 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 70.0 3:14:15
41 Cameron Band Team Heavy Metal/tribe 73.0 3:17:48
42 Devin Speak Good Weather 63.0 3:18:54
43 anthony martinez 46.0 3:19:41
44 Rigoberto Vasquez 53.0 3:19:57
45 Neill Mccumber 3.0 3:21:35
46 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 66.0 3:23:45
47 LaVell Wimberly DCC 8.0 3:25:06
48 David Santos Aventon 21.0 3:29:41

Men Fixed Gear Criterium

Name Team Rider Number
1 Chris Rabadi Team Handmade 68.0
2 Chris Tolley Aventon 29.0
3 Josh Tyrrell State Bicycle Co 58.0
4 COTE PETRELLA NICOLAS Velo Ibike 34.0
5 Benoit Boulay Toronto Hustle 37.0
6 David Santos Aventon 21.0
7 Luis Escajeda Mobbin' 23.0
8 Lucas Strain Point • S Racing 48.0
9 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 72.0
10 Angel Munoz Endo Concept Team 55.0
11 David Ramirez Chari & Co. NYC 50.0
12 Zach Morvant Heavy Pedal Tribe 33.0
13 Andrew Geffner State Bicycle Co 57.0
14 Chas Christensen Mash SF 75.0
15 Tyler Johnson Go-fast/FCC 12.0
16 Chris Hildreth Team Heavy Metal/tribe 74.0
17 Jerry Rios THRONE CYCLES 71.0
18 Jorge Garcia Cinelli PPR 4.0
19 James Dubois THRONE CYCLES 43.0
20 Jeremy Santucci DCC 7.0
21 steven castellanos THRONE CYCLES 44.0
22 Scott Piercefield State Bicycle Co 56.0
23 Jake WELLS GS Adams Avenue Bikes 17.0
24 Cameron Band Team Heavy Metal/tribe 73.0
25 Roy Vasquez DCC 10.0
26 Quinlan Pfiffer 13.0
27 James Grady Heavy Pedal Tribe 14.0
28 Eddy Bach Mash SF 31.0
29 Douglas Plantada Cinelli PPR 65.0
30 Patrick MacDonald Masters Division 2.0
31 David Lapointe CAN'TDNC 30.0
32 Alexander Zybin Team UP 5.0
33 lafayette Castillo Performance Bike 67.0
34 Kevin Salazar Element 25.0
35 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 76.0
36 Christian Ashley DCC 9.0
37 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 66.0
38 Ian McElroy Crit Happens 41.0
39 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 70.0
40 Sean geivett Mash SF 49.0
41 Aaron Newson Westend Bikes/Cog Starz 19.0
42 Neill Mccumber 3.0
43 Rigoberto Vasquez 53.0
44 LaVell Wimberly DCC 8.0
45 anthony martinez 46.0
46 Devin Speak Good Weather 63.0
47 Manuel Barra THRONE CYCLES 52.0
DNF Gustavo Sorto Cinelli PPR 69.0

Women

Name Team Rider Number Time
1 Evelyn Sifton Hexagon Cycles 27.0 3:11:30
2 Nissy Cobb Aventon 60.0 3:12:13
3 Kym Perfetto Aventon 32.0 3:16:54
4 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team 61.0 3:16:59
5 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 59.0 3:17:21
6 Quadney Richardson Engine 11 47.0 3:17:30
7 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 54.0 3:17:44
8 Parry Sample Hoboteck 15.0 3:18:44
9 Esther Walker Aventon 22.0 3:18:56
10 Veronica Volok ELF Race Team 18.0 3:19:42
11 Tori Riemersma The Heavy Pedal 24.0 3:21:01
12 Tiana Johnson Peacock groove 6.0 3:22:57
13 Rachel Sargent Team Trackamania 62.0 3:24:05
14 Rebecca Book Siren Racing/Hedrick Cycles 40.0 3:26:55
15 Kelly Neuner Formula Femme 39.0 3:30:11
16 Norrene Godfrey 64.0 3:30:50
17 Leah Goldberg Formula Femme 36.0 3:31:12
18 Heather Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45.0 3:32:37
19 Angela Sorensen 28.0 3:39:56

Women Fixed Gear Criterium

Name Team Rider Number
1 Esther Walker Aventon 22.0
2 Nissy Cobb Aventon 60.0
3 Evelyn Sifton Hexagon Cycles 27.0
4 Kym Perfetto Aventon 32.0
5 Veronica Volok ELF Race Team 18.0
6 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 54.0
7 Rebecca Book Siren Racing/Hedrick Cycles 40.0
8 Tiana Johnson Peacock groove 6.0
9 Leah Goldberg Formula Femme 36.0
10 Parry Sample Hoboteck 15.0
11 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team 59.0
12 Tori Riemersma The Heavy Pedal 24.0
13 Norrene Godfrey 64.0
14 Kelly Neuner Formula Femme 39.0
15 Quadney Richardson Engine 11 47.0
16 Rachel Sargent Team Trackamania 62.0
17 Heather Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45.0
18 Angela Sorensen 28.0
DNF Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team 61.0