Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

Sisters, OR
June 20, 2019

Part of the Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

For results questions, please contact J. Devon Alvarez 

Updated June 29, 2019 at 10:25 AM

Adventurer Women

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 370 Kristin WOLF 3:26:43,41 50
2 371 Janice Tower 3:26:43,63 61
3 329 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Rebound/Tireless Velo 3:33:26,03 54
4 229 Elke PEIRTSEGAELE 3:36:18,37 27
5 301 Lynn Albrow Hutch's Bend Dental 3:40:54,79 58
6 364 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte 3:42:53,53 49
7 203 Ann BARNES 3:45:08,12 63
8 368 Helen Kennedy Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 3:50:01,87 42
9 330 Bernice Kickel 3:50:56,47 53
10 354 Pia SMITH 3:52:02,28 44
11 220 Jennifer Johnson 3:54:29,08 46
12 331 Lurah KLATT 4:01:52,66 60
13 313 Tracy ELLWEIN 4:15:30,76 49
14 365 Camille WAGNER 4:17:10,84 46
15 304 Tracie BELT 4:22:07,83 54
16 317 Aris FLOOD 4:24:11,06 39
17 372 Bobbie Howard 4:30:04,10 52
18 341 Tricia PANDOLFO 4:43:44,66 49
19 357 Lesli STEVENS 4:44:23,46 48
20 348 Renata RAZIANO 5:07:45,15 43
21 359 Lisa STRAND 5:13:20,84 49
22 308 Angela CULLEN 5:23:48,86 62
23 347 Carol RANK 5:54:19,17 62
24 349 Mich RIDEOUT 5:54:31,36 53

Advenure Men

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 319 Carlos Garcia 3:09:19,48 44
2 335 Brad LAESCH 3:11:20,39 58
3 318 Dave GANE 3:15:11,74 58
4 350 Bruce Rogers 3:16:47,22 50
5 345 James POOLE 3:50:22,11 38
6 355 Eric Smith 3:52:02,32 50
7 344 Michael PETTY 3:55:41,96 56
8 50 William BRACONI 3:59:24,33 55
9 312 William EBERLE 4:01:09,10 67
10 332 Steve KLATT 4:01:52,90 58
11 305 Max Bennett 4:04:17,26 56
12 346 Davo QUEEN 4:08:26,73 59
13 374 Taylor GRIFFITH 4:11:28,81 28
14 323 Robert HAFEY 4:15:12,77 59
15 327 Jon HOLMQUIST 4:16:25,37 66
16 366 Kevin WAGNER 4:17:10,89 47
17 311 Gene DOLLARHIDE 4:18:37,56 55
18 352 Louis SEPPI 4:22:13,88 65
19 316 Rich Feldman 4:28:24,98 59
20 337 Philip MAY 4:37:41,05 62
21 334 Eric KOWALSKI 4:39:56,63 33
22 325 Mike HENDERSON 4:42:13,09 60
23 360 Brian THOMPSON 4:42:29,64 47
24 369 Dick ADAMS 4:43:28,96 66
25 342 Sean PENDER 4:43:29,30 48
26 307 Jerry CANTOR 4:46:06,18 71
27 367 Peter WANG 5:00:04,90 31
28 361 Jeffrey TSUI 5:02:08,83 28
29 51 Wade BRADLEY 5:05:04,14 47
30 302 Gregg BAIR 5:08:42,05 61
31 303 John BAIR 5:08:42,15 64
32 167 Kevin WEBERLING 5:09:02,59 46
33 310 Todd Davis 5:18:06,78 62
34 315 Matthew Falkenstein 5:19:39,23 61
35 339 Andre MCCURDY 5:23:18,31 45
36 356 Gordon SPOONER 5:23:48,88 61
37 321 Ronald GIERLACH 5:30:27,49 26
38 320 Ed GIERLACH 5:30:45,78 55
39 326 Richard HILL 5:38:47,36 59
40 373 Stan Kiefer 5:38:56,89 64
41 119 Henry Abel 5:41:56,55 48
42 309 Daniel CURRY 5:54:35,78 59
43 353 Alpine SLAVIN 6:03:03,05 71

Explorer Men

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 2 Joshua Berry 3:07:30,49 29
2 6 Carl Decker 3:08:04,78 44
3 30 Barry Wicks 3:08:05,48 38
4 3 Tristan UHL 3:11:18,42 31
5 107 Dillon Caldwell 3:16:25,92 29
6 125 Marshall Opel 3:16:30,32 28
7 24 Dillon HOLLINGER 3:19:19,65 26
8 8 Kevin GIRKINS 3:19:19,76 30
9 7 Cody Kaiser 3:19:22,25 27
10 9 Benjamin Farver 3:23:30,27 37
11 93 Brendan HOUSLER 3:23:47,28 37
12 132 Jacob Rathe 3:24:35,03 28
13 4 Jesse MOORE 3:24:35,03 45
14 28 Michael Claudio 3:33:10,67 41
15 25 Rob BELL 3:35:23,11 35
16 94 Matthew ISON 3:36:18,32 31
17 5 Joel Brazil 3:36:21,44 52
18 70 Andrew Elgar 3:36:44,56 37
19 61 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 3:36:45,05 50
20 59 Andy CHASTEEN 3:36:45,24 42
21 156 Peter TAYLOR 3:39:32,39 65
22 143 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 3:42:04,13 52
23 117 Brandon MELOTT 3:42:46,51 35
24 136 Graeme ROCHE 3:46:41,28 34
25 133 Tony Reid 3:47:42,41 59
26 48 Andrew Boone 3:49:52,21 38
27 108 Matt Mallet 3:51:19,37 44
28 67 Carl DETWYLER 3:51:37,50 68
29 10 Yuri Hauswald 3:52:38,20 49
30 204 Seth BITTING 3:53:01,63 47
31 29 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 3:53:49,77 59
32 135 Scott Robinson 3:53:49,98 49
33 74 Jeff FARNUM 3:54:29,33 50
34 118 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 3:54:33,39 39
35 150 Mike Spencer 3:54:40,59 54
36 1 Colin STRICKLAND 3:55:52,94 33
37 175 Steven Wilssens 3:56:42,90 40
38 80 David GILLAM 3:57:12,19 37
39 92 Matthew Hill 3:59:05,73 51
40 38 Blaize BAEHRENS 3:59:22,42 38
41 177 Tim WOOD 3:59:42,51 52
42 33 Alan Adams 3:59:49,01 39
43 161 Nicholas TURNER 3:59:58,19 42
44 69 David EINMO 4:00:44,68 55
45 168 Troy WHITE 4:01:28,31 49
46 89 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 4:01:28,55 48
47 73 Andrey ESIPOV 4:02:26,26 32
48 126 David OPKO 4:02:26,32 54
49 57 Cailean CARLBERG 4:03:23,23 36
50 166 Patrick WALLE 4:03:23,60 32
51 34 Richard Albrow 4:04:59,95 50
52 116 Daniel McNally 4:06:43,50 51
53 113 Uli MAYER 4:06:44,28 55
54 101 Kyle Kotwica 4:09:13,47 55
55 63 Brett CONAWAY 4:09:37,78 46
56 64 Henry CONAWAY 4:09:38,12 15
57 40 Peter BAIRD 4:11:06,71 46
58 90 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 4:11:07,25 49
59 68 Ed DOUCET 4:11:09,74 44
60 114 Bill McCann 4:11:09,76 50
61 155 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 4:11:16,52 49
62 127 Frank PAULA 4:12:40,86 60
63 152 Sam STEVENS 4:13:02,81 48
64 27 Scott Chapin 4:13:47,04 36
65 165 Chris Wallace 4:14:58,67 51
66 58 Steve Chapin 4:15:09,54 49
67 23 Keith ASHMORE 4:15:10,99 48
68 26 James BODINE 4:15:11,53 49
69 147 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend Dental 4:18:37,42 56
70 65 Jason Connell 4:19:48,64 46
71 47 Herb BOOL 4:21:48,59 30
72 158 Greg TIMEWELL 4:22:37,22 57
73 176 Dan Wolnick Hutch's Bend Dental 4:27:24,62 54
74 146 Larry SOKOLSKY 4:28:08,74 59
75 39 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 4:29:00,63 49
76 86 Michael HEAL 4:31:45,23 49
77 140 Roman SEMENOV 4:31:45,37 31
78 36 Tony ANSTINE 4:31:53,05 55
79 142 Seth Simonds 4:31:53,87 33
80 110 Gerald MARVIN 4:32:44,20 36
81 162 Mark VAN AKKEREN 4:32:44,23 37
82 159 Dave Tricamo 4:33:55,33 55
83 98 Ryan Chase 4:33:56,50 41
84 81 Nigel GRAY 4:33:56,64 49
85 87 Michael Heidenreich 4:33:57,40 47
86 157 Paul Thomas 4:33:58,78 51
87 145 Jeffrey Smith 4:35:35,13 36
88 163 David Volkov 4:36:53,49 41
89 173 Bryan WILLIAMS 4:37:40,25 57
90 103 Sandor LENGYEL 4:38:15,14 49
91 49 Jamie BOYLE 4:38:34,26 48
92 75 Eric FIRESTONE 4:38:38,90 45
93 144 Matt SKELTON 4:39:26,22 55
94 154 Rick STUDLEY 4:40:08,30 66
95 160 David TRINDER Cyclepath PDX Racing 4:43:47,03 61
96 102 Evan KUTTER 4:45:52,67 33
97 52 Garrett Brady 4:49:00,58 33
98 66 Peter Courogen 4:51:43,22 53
99 79 Chris Gardner 4:52:31,15 57
100 54 Andy BRINTON 4:53:13,14 57
101 55 Mike Brown 4:53:14,51 53
102 71 John EMERY 4:53:56,94 66
103 112 Luke MATHER 4:54:29,94 17
104 111 Geoff MATHER 4:54:30,13 54
105 43 Todd Baumeister 4:54:54,41 57
106 99 Todd Klapwyk 4:55:05,05 49
107 82 Stephen MAY 4:55:51,08 51
108 84 Timothy HALLEY 4:57:05,80 58
109 76 Slater FLETCHER 4:57:08,92 43
110 77 Greg FONG 4:58:45,55 36
111 179 Nicolas ZURCHER 5:01:16,21 44
112 32 Nathan Miller 5:04:13,64 44
113 41 Garry BAKER 5:07:43,98 52
114 124 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 5:07:52,72 46
115 37 Ziya ARIK 5:08:06,24 45
116 21 Andrew Fleming 5:09:29,39 42
117 131 Peter Rabenold 5:10:27,07 58
118 22 Pete Fleming 5:10:38,67 40
119 60 Jim CLARK 5:13:11,32 64
120 122 Richard NELSON 5:13:33,79 66
121 85 Jim HARGER 5:13:34,82 66
122 164 Eben VON KOSS 5:17:28,92 59
123 95 Donald JAGEL 5:19:28,95 59
124 130 Gary Prince 5:22:49,74 63
125 139 Benjamin Scott 5:23:19,86 43
126 72 Allan ERBES 5:23:20,56 62
127 178 Marc Zenoniani 5:24:35,94 51
128 169 Ray WHITLOCK 5:25:49,29 55
129 138 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 5:29:09,40 53
130 45 Michael Billings 5:29:33,98 52
131 46 Thomas BONN 5:30:03,94 52
132 128 Lance Polloreno 5:31:29,35 49
133 115 David McKinnie 5:33:43,00 61
134 97 R. Colin KENNEDY 5:34:55,35 39
135 91 Jon Hernandez 5:35:58,72 66
136 109 Roger Mankus 5:46:33,95 62
137 44 Jos BECKERS 5:48:41,64 54
138 148 Zac SOUTHWIND 6:01:53,22 46
139 35 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 6:02:42,54 53
140 53 Eric Brainich 6:05:05,17 60
141 100 Jeff KOGER 6:15:34,64 52

Explorer Women

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 17 Rebecca FAHRINGER 3:31:51,40 30
2 16 Jasmin DUEHRING 3:39:33,30 27
3 18 Serena Bishop Gordon 3:41:40,93 40
4 11 Amity ROCKWELL 3:42:51,38 26
5 13 Sarah Max 3:50:21,24 44
6 231 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 3:54:34,79 31
7 238 Diana Spencer 3:54:42,07 50
8 207 Morgan Cabot 3:57:12,33 31
9 12 Alison Tetrick 3:59:24,23 34
10 223 Ryan Levering 4:03:24,98 41
11 214 Kristin DRUMM 4:12:27,71 50
12 211 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 4:13:40,21 47
13 210 Anna Grace Christiansen 4:15:09,47 34
14 202 Erin AVERY 4:16:10,03 43
15 212 Dierdre Douglas 4:20:50,10 45
16 232 Chelsee PUMMEL 4:24:15,94 34
17 200 Adrienne ALLEGRETTI 4:25:22,42 43
18 233 Claire Reinert 4:27:17,06 36
19 222 Holland LaRue Team Finger 4:27:47,86 42
20 221 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 4:31:52,46 51
21 14 Kaysee ARMSTRONG 4:33:58,67 29
22 213 Helene DRUMM 4:38:15,40 49
23 237 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 4:38:33,92 46
24 235 Susan Robinson 4:39:37,57 50
25 242 Jennifer TERRY 4:39:53,73 41
26 225 Brinnon MANDEL 4:39:54,58 42
27 246 Mariette VANDERZON 4:40:09,32 59
28 227 Gwen MITCHELL 4:43:28,42 62
29 250 Alexandra YAKOVLEVA 4:44:14,69 36
30 228 Breanne NALDER 4:55:03,76 35
31 234 Muffy Ritz 4:57:13,83 62
32 224 Lorri Lee Lown 4:57:38,47 54
33 247 Marika VIRAGH 5:01:15,34 28
34 20 Amanda Schaper 5:04:39,26 36
35 201 Hillary ALLEN 5:09:09,71 31
36 217 Debbie Hakansson 5:11:49,75 62
37 15 Jackie CHASTEEN 5:12:53,21 38
38 19 Beth Steen 5:17:29,02 39
39 248 Jamie Williams 5:18:30,03 50
40 215 Maysoun GEIZER 5:23:18,85 40
41 230 Julia POLLORENO 5:31:29,75 41
42 205 Anna Buckley 6:05:04,63 45