Shiloh's Showdown DH #4 MTB

Mt Hood, OR
July 30, 2006

Part of the Shiloh's Showdown DH #4 MTB

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beginner Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 765 Scott LeSage Trail Head Cycles 193:12:00
2 913 Chris Emmel 195:07:12
3 911 Roger Moore IDTS 196:04:48
4 832 Harrison Phelps Utopia/661/Sun/Intense 196:04:48
5 834 Ty Morton Utopia optics 200:24:00

Beginner Men Open

Num Name Time
1 888 Patrick Badua 226:04:48

Beginner Men U14

Num Name Team Time
1 839 Jacob Jobe Team Psycho 196:48:00
2 759 Hayden McLaughlin Trail Head Cycles 217:12:00
3 828 Draven Wheeland Trail Head Cycles 254:09:36
4 843 Chase Jamieson Boone Dog Bikes 301:55:12
5 838 Joey Villa Martinez Shiloh Cyclery 370:48:00

Beginner Women Open

Num Name Team Time
1 766 Shelby Reilly Shiloh Cyclery 229:12:00
2 915 Susan Himes 295:12:00

Beginner Women U18

Num Name Time
1 835 Hayley Olson 244:48:00

Elite Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4399 Anthony Brownnigg Rotec Cycles/DH Zone 216:00:00
2 3352 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 216:00:00
3 5275 Ben Storrar Bearnaked/Cannondale 221:45:36
4 5275 Philip Wiering Trail Head cycles/661 222:14:24
5 150 Jason Mosley MJ Racing 224:09:36
6 3356 Danny Swan Shiloh Cyclery 242:09:36
7 482 Johnson Johnson Turner 249:07:12
8 4485 Eric Loney 1 Error 345:07:12
9 796 Sam Isett Ride This/Morewood 438:43:12
DNF 5233 Ed Reilley Shiloh Cyclery 0:00:00

Expert 40+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 333 Chris Bentley Team WAMU 228:00:00
2 4484 Darrell Jamieson Azonic 229:40:48
3 124 Todd Olson Shiloh Cyclery 253:12:00
4 3354 Monty Price Boone Dog Bikes 253:55:12
5 5266 Nolan Byers Maxxis/Azonic/661 271:40:48

Expert Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 184 Devon Lyons Northwest Adventures 222:00:00
2 481 Morgan Benbough WTR 223:26:24
3 3222 Bryan Kieffer Team Psycho/Azonic 225:21:36
4 147 Chris Farm Santiam Bicycle 227:31:12
5 3220 Jesse Kieffer Team Psycho/Azonic 228:00:00
6 4398 Nickolas Franzen Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 243:07:12
7 4483 Sean Callaghan Disco Velo 247:55:12
8 5260 Bryan Crum West Coast Racing 252:28:48
9 792 Scott McKenzie Trail Head Cycles 264:57:36
10 3365 Patrick Funk Trail Head Cycles 267:50:24
11 51 Zach Blacksher River City Bicycles 270:57:36
12 149 Robert McCarthy Kissler's Cyclery 273:21:36

Expert Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 4490 Jason Moon Boone Dog Bikes 219:36:00
2 303 Troy Hoff Kenda Tires/Goat Eyewear 226:33:36
3 3373 Brad Delzer Shiloh Cyclery 229:40:48
4 5267 Randy Burtis Maxxis/Spy 240:57:36
5 799 Jon Zeilenga ZteaM 243:36:00
6 5234 Gordon W. Leckie 250:04:48
7 48 Rich Densmore West Coast Racing 275:45:36

Expert Men U18

Num Name Team Time
1 189 Harley Henigson Trail Head Cycles/Transition Bikes 242:09:36
2 3372 Cory Tipton Shiloh/X-Fusion 244:33:36
3 349 Jake Gross Dad 300:57:36
4 3366 Tyler Gilsdorf DH Zone/Utopia Optic 350:09:36
DNF 157 Charlie Sponsel Trail Head Cycles 0:00:00

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 3362 Darrell Young Arrow/J-Whizzee 201:07:12
2 1178 Kim Eakin Bearnaked/Cannondale 217:12:00
3 759 Gabe Owens Shiloh Cyclery 217:40:48

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Darrell Young Arrow/J-Whizzee 201:07:12
2 Kim Eakin Bearnaked/Cannondale 217:12:00
3 Gabe Owens Shiloh Cyclery 217:40:48

Sport Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 556 Evan Gilsdorf DH Zone/Utopia Optic 128:09:36
2 739 Corey Grant 129:50:24
3 534 Raymond Flores Trail Head Cycles 144:14:24
4 594 Trevor Pratt Trail Head Cycles/Ringle 172:33:36
5 563 Drew Jamieson Boone Dog Bikes 176:09:36

Sport Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 736 Kyle Crittenden 128:38:24
2 737 Jay Slavin DH Zone 145:55:12

Sport Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 738 Travis Klowin 128:38:24
2 559 Ryan Hicks Boone Dog Bikes 132:57:36
3 565 Doug Hubin Trail Head Cycles 145:26:24
4 557 Matthew Thayer Cycle Cyndicate 155:31:12
5 566 Edgar Badua 156:57:36
6 562 Timothy Holm Wired/Ironcaid/Trailhead Cycles 157:40:48
7 553 Carl Wheeland Trail Head Cycles 172:04:48
8 625 David McDermott Trail Head Cycles 173:31:12

Sport Men U14

Num Name Team Time
1 572 Jeff Witten Jr Eastside Cycles 148:04:48
2 740 Dallas Barracco Shiloh Cyclery 196:04:48
3 884 Trevor Ford 196:04:48

Sport Women Open

Num Name Team Time
1 535 Cherry Thomas Shiloh Cyclery 178:33:36
2 741 Laura McCracken 179:16:48
3 564 Ashley Smeltzer 201:21:36
4 742 Sandy Densmore West Coast Racing 224:38:24
DNF 569 Carolyn English Beam Team 0:00:00