12 Mile Super D

Ashland, OR
June 10, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Expert Men 13-18

Num Name Team Time
1 53 Nathan Byrom 39:19.50
2 39 Jake Wixon-Genack 41:49.15
3 43 Casey Sanchez sierra Express 43:16.02
4 41 Cory Sullivan 48:54.09

Expert Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 1 Erich Weidenkeller Chain Gang Bike Shop 40:24.47
2 64 Joshua Kahn 43:21.70
3 61 Josh Brown Masura 46:15.79

Expert Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 18 Brian Happ 40:45.62
2 7 John Ford Bear Creek Bicycle 41:03.33
3 10 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42:27.32
4 36 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 42:34.11
5 22 Stan Barter 43:45.83
6 47 Shane Swanson 45:10.59
7 24 Anthony Smith Bear Creek Bicycle 45:27.78
8 5 Paul Lissette Cog Wild's BCC 45:48.94
9 12 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 45:51.36

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 56 Tommy Cleveland Bear Creek Bicycle 42:20.86
2 28 Stuart Travis 43:01.19
3 35 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 43:30.57
4 32 Rick Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 43:44.81
5 21 David Bright 45:00.27

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 14 Sandra Ross Redding Mountain Biking 49:12.23
2 60 Erin Moeschler WTB 49:19.21
3 9 Becca Margulies Bear Creek Bicycle 55:54.80
4 37 Kirin Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 59:11.83

Hardtail Men

Num Name Team Time
1 71 Jeff Cleary 0:43:35.50
2 70 Aaron Reed 0:46:29.14
3 44 Robert Rhall SWD/AZONIC 0:50:30.63
4 3 Ariel Roumasset Skid Town Bicycles 1:12:24.05
5 2 Keven Krueger Skid Town Bicycles 1:14:49.34

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 58 Mark Weir WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 35:53.53
2 57 Nathan Riddle WTB 36:17.11
3 49 Curtis Beavers WTB/Specialized 37:33.52
4 59 Laser Jones Rebound Sports Performance Lab 38:09.64
5 48 Anthony Medaglia WTB/SRAM 38:25.68
6 46 Justin Graves Azonic/Revolution Bicycle Repair 39:12.32
7 29 Olivier Bock James/Garmin 39:50.27
8 66 Jared Hobbs Arrow/Atomlab/661/ODI/SDG/Blur 41:28.68
9 50 Jason Moeschler WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 47:56.81

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 11 Heidi Faller WebCyclery.com 45:20.04
2 51 Anka Martin Ironhorse 45:28.74
3 31 Lea Julson 46:51.41

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Heidi Faller WebCyclery.com 45:20.04
2 Anka Martin Ironhorse 45:28.74
3 Lea Julson 46:51.41
4 Sandra Ross Redding Mountain Biking 49:12.23
5 Erin Moeschler WTB 49:19.21
6 Becca Margulies Bear Creek Bicycle 55:54.80
7 Kirin Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 59:11.83

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Mark Weir WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 35:53.53
2 Nathan Riddle WTB 36:17.11
3 Curtis Beavers WTB/Specialized 37:33.52
4 Laser Jones Rebound Sports Performance Lab 38:09.64
5 Anthony Medaglia WTB/SRAM 38:25.68
6 Justin Graves Azonic/Revolution Bicycle Repair 39:12.32
7 Olivier Bock James/Garmin 39:50.27
8 Jared Hobbs Arrow/Atomlab/661/ODI/SDG/Blur 41:28.68
9 Jason Moeschler WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 47:56.81

Sport Men 13-18

Num Name Time
1 45 Kolby Olson 50:15.66
2 67 Tom Sanderson 56:12.11
3 15 Mike Pisano 57:08.34

Sport Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 26 Jared Roediger Derot Racing, Ride-This 0:43:12.23
2 40 Derek Mohler Cycle Sport 0:43:29.28
3 33 Daniel Walker Fundamental Bike Repair 0:44:32.91
4 55 JOEL GRAVES AZONIC/PIRATE DH 0:45:33.43
5 65 Ryan Carr 0:50:15.91
6 30 Ryon Ottoman 1:05:35.62
7 68 Evan Bell Derot Racing 0:00:00.00
8 34 William Long Fundamental Bike Repair 0:00:00.00

Sport Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 72 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42:38.61
2 69 Cordino Longiotti 43:27.56
3 8 Wes Nihle Bear Creek Bicycle 45:34.73
4 25 Paul Wilson Gravity Pirates/Revolution 45:45.47
5 42 Doug Striley 47:24.81
6 4 Scott Pfeil 53:16.16
7 54 Nicholas Camus 53:23.57
8 13 Andrew Lange 54:53.62
9 62 David Campbell Redding Mountain Biking 55:13.66
10 27 Colby Nightingale 00:00.00

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 38 Dane Buck 0:46:24.16
2 52 Steve Olson 0:54:42.52
3 74 Dennis Martinson 1:00:46.45
4 17 BOBBY MCMULLEN WTB/SANTACRUZ/FOXRACINGSHOX 1:01:26.88

Sport Women

Num Name Time
1 23 Caylin Goldey 48:28.80
2 19 Theresa Happ 55:40.25
3 63 Leslie Simpson 59:31.38