Willamette Pass DH #1

Oakridge, OR
July 1, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

BEG MEN 19-39

Num Name Time
1 763 Patrick Badua 06:12

BEG MEN 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 761 Carl Ledbetter Project 529 05:41

Expert Jr Men 18&under

Num Name Team Time
1 94 Evan Gilsdorf Downhill Zone 03:51
2 332 Charlie Sponsel Tonic Fab 03:51
3 95 Harrison Phelps 03:58
4 78 Joshua Cleveland Tri Force 04:08
5 83 Jake Grab 04:15
6 92 Teja Kritika 04:25
7 90 Raymond Flores Trail Head Cycles 04:43
8 79 Dallas Barracco Shiloh Cyclery 04:57
9 87 Trevor Pratt Trail Head Cycles/Awesome 07:16
DNS 80 Sam Marking Tri-Force

Expert Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 99 Aaron Nachlab Tonic Fab/Ride-This.com 03:47
2 74 Tyler Gilsdorf Downhilzone Racing 03:50
3 328 Chris Farm Santiam Bicycle 04:05
4 7505 Jared Longden Legion of Dirt 04:20
5 73 Lucas Padilla Team Falcon 04:22
6 329 Josh Brown Magura/SDGI Blur 04:23
7 442 Zane Longden Legion of Dirt 04:24
8 652 Russell Biskeborn 04:42
9 330 Stefan Denham Revolution Cycles Eugene 05:02
DNF 91 Cory Goerge

Expert Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 334 Jake hersley 04:07
2 333 Jerred Tuska 04:16
3 75 Brad Delzer Shiloh Cyclery 04:22
4 81 Sean McGuire 04:48
5 96 Cedar Rowe Ride-This.com 04:49
6 72 James Lamb Spaeth Lumber 04:55
7 335 Jamie Heern Team Captain Happy 04:59
8 331 Jason Neiman 05:07
DNS 97 Chris Egger Santiam Bicycle
DNS 93 Victor Sandrin Ride-This.com

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 76 Todd Olsen Shiloh Cyclery 04:21
2 86 Travis Klawin 04:32
3 82 Darin Lovelace 05:15
4 7501 Mike Rinnan Legion of Dirt/Arrow 06:07

Hardtail

Num Name Team Time
1 385 Wylie Roach Ride-This.com 07:11

JR Sport Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 375 Kari Taraka 05:23
2 406 Kyrre Flege 05:29
3 407 Mason Shannon 05:32
4 390 alastair cox Kissler's Cyclery 05:33
5 359 Kyle Shields Disco Velo 05:36
6 362 Jaren Morris Team Arbow 05:52
7 376 Christian Morgan 06:06
8 377 Colin McAdoo Kissler's Cyclery 06:16
9 453 Layne Padilla Team Falcon 06:54
10 389 Alan McNutt 07:28

Jr Beg 14 & under

Num Name Team
1
DNS 801 Otto Dimick Trail Head Cycles

Jr Beg Men 15-18

Num Name Time
1 2124 Erik Jorgensen 05:28

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 214 Colin Bailey All Ripe 03:45
2 212 Reed Doerr Hutch's-Eugene 03:52
3 206 Aaron Bland 03:55
4 209 Gordy Anderson UC Santa Cruz Cycling 04:23
DNS 205 Gabe Owens Shiloh Cyclery

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Philip Wiering Trail Head Cycles 03:42
2 Colin Bailey All Ripe 03:45
3 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 03:46
4 Eric Loney Kelso Gravity Boys/661/Scott 03:48
5 Clinton Fowler Project 529 03:51
6 Reed Doerr Hutch's-Eugene 03:52
7 Aaron Bland 03:55
8 Jared Hobbs Arrow/Atomlab/661/ODI/SDG/Blur 03:55
9 Sam Isett Ride-This.com 03:57
10 Jim Karn 03:58
11 Nathan Marsh Project 529 04:06
12 Gordy Anderson UC Santa Cruz Cycling 04:23

Semi Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 211 Philip Wiering Trail Head Cycles 03:42
2 210 Brad Watt Trail Head Cycles 03:46
3 200 Eric Loney Kelso Gravity Boys/661/Scott 03:48
4 208 Clinton Fowler Project 529 03:51
5 202 Jared Hobbs Arrow/Atomlab/661/ODI/SDG/Blur 03:55
6 215 Sam Isett Ride-This.com 03:57
7 204 Jim Karn 03:58
8 207 Nathan Marsh Project 529 04:06

Sport Men -14

Num Name Team Time
1 364 Marcus Watson Shiloh Cyclery 07:34

Sport Men 19-29

Num Name Team Time
1 368 Jared Roediger Ride-This.com/Derot Racing 05:28
2 378 Ben Hayes Atom Lab/Crash Inc/Utopia Optics 05:50
3 370 Guy Arnel 05:51
4 363 George HatfieldIII 05:56
5 384 Matt Graham Causal Sunday 05:57
6 450 Ryan Carr 06:03
7 386 Scott Stanton Ride-This.com 06:10
8 388 chris spicer 06:13
9 391 Steve Hauser Ride-This.com 06:17
10 380 Edgar Scott Ride-This.com 08:35

Sport Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 372 Aaron Tuttle 05:40
2 360 Bari Stockton Disco Velo 05:53
3 361 John Barr Project 529 05:53
4 373 John Andrews 06:07
5 387 Casey Bayless 06:07
6 358 Greg Dimick Trail Head Cycles 06:10
7 1272 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 06:11
8 404 Darren Rettburg 06:12
9 366 Doug Hubin Trail Head Cycles 06:13
10 367 Edgar Badca Trail Head Cycles 06:15
11 383 Brian Woodring Team Z.A.C. 06:23
12 460 Bernie Racher Trail Head Cycles 06:29
13 381 Joe Klemmer 06:43
14 2290 Matt Thompson Team Z.A.C. 07:22
15 379 Matthew Thayer SMX Potics/Vigor Helmets 07:31

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 405 Patrick Layton Full Cycles 05:57
2 382 Stewart Gilbert 06:44

Sport Women

Num Name Team Time
1 371 Melodie Buell 07:22
2 451 Jill Lovrin 07:33
3 365 Ashley Smeltzer Shiloh Cyclery 07:42