2009 Overall BAR

January 01, 2009

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Senior Men

Name Team Points
200 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 280
200 Ian Dore 280
203 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 279
204 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 278
204 Eric Battiato Blossom Valley Contruction 278
206 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 277
206 Sean Walker 277
208 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12 276
208 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 276
208 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 276
211 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 275
211 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 275
211 Zach Jarrett 275
211 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team 275
211 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 275
211 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 275
217 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles 274
217 Arthur Jones 274
219 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 273
219 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 273
219 Michael Steiner 273
219 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 273
219 Sean Rogers 273
224 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 272
224 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 272
224 Ryan Garner H.T.F.U. 272
227 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 271
227 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 271
227 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 271
230 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 270
230 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 270
232 Rob Hausner BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 269
232 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 269
234 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 268
234 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 268
234 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 268
234 Patrick McEnaney Willamette Valley Cycling 268
238 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 267
238 Rob Landauer 267
238 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team 267
241 Mike Murray Bike Central 266
241 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 266
241 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 266
244 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 265
244 Bruce Cole-Baker 265
244 Ingy Dot Net Wines of Washington 265
247 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 264
247 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 264
247 Aaron Shaw IJM.org 264
247 Mark Hibbard 264
251 Grant Folske Cyclepath PDX Racing 263
251 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 263
251 Joseph Kline North River Racing 263
251 Richard Neves Union Bay Cycling / Wines of WA 263
255 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com 261
255 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less 261
255 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 261
258 Ron Magnus 260
258 Zach Gilmour 260
258 Jason Keister Hammer Nutrition 260
261 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 259
261 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 259
261 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 259
264 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 258
264 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 258
266 Richard Hogan Land Shark 257
266 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 257
266 Mark Pico 257
269 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 256
269 brant ness Nastro 256
269 Eric Reinhart bicycleattorney.com 256
269 Brant Haflich Wally's Bicycle Works 256
269 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 256
274 Brian Cimmiyotti Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 255
274 Peter Drach 255
274 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop 255
277 Ben Chaddock Whitman College 254
277 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 254
279 Allen Stewart Midtown Direct Racing 253
279 John Raedeke Pistis 253
281 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing 252
281 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 252
281 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 252
284 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 251
284 Bridge Cox Charlottesville Racing Club 251
286 David Heritage Wheelworks 250
286 Tyler Campbell Olympic Dirt Society 250
286 Ben Bronson 250
289 Brian Ellin Yard Dawgs Book Club 249
290 Luke Todd Bicycle Haus Racing 248
290 Tim Plummer Half Fast Velo 248
292 Matt Cline 1 Error 247
292 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 247
292 Brian Jorgensen 247
295 James Westfall Vista Ridge Velo 246
295 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 246
297 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 245
297 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky 245
297 Bear Perrin Pistis 245
297 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery 245
301 Austin Boswell Lowes Cycling Team 244
302 Turner Waskom Half Fast Velo 243
302 Kyle Murphy 243
304 Erol Chandler 242
304 Nathan Jones Veloshop 242
304 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 242
307 Scott Bradway Team S+M 241
308 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 240
308 Andrew Vaughn Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 240
310 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 239
310 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 239
312 Mark Matson Team S+M 238
312 Kirk Edwards 238
312 Chris Thomas 238
315 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 237
315 Alex Wentz 237
315 Ryan Dunagan 237
318 Joe Cipale North River Racing 236
318 Brandt Hueser 236
318 Mike VanderBerg Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 236
318 James Philp Marty's Cycle & Moore 236
318 Chad Sperry Team Breakaway 236
323 Taylor Bushnell 235
323 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 235
323 David Walker 235
326 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 234
326 Todd Foreman-Kinder Athletes Lounge 234
326 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 234
326 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 234
330 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 233
330 Peter Sheil 233
330 Adam Luneke 233
333 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 232
333 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 232
335 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 231
335 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 231
335 John Kenney TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 231
335 Brian Nelson 231
339 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 229
339 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 229
339 bruce carter North River Racing 229
339 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 229
339 Allen Kraft North River Racing 229
344 Zac Strode Whitman College 228
345 Erik Jensen 227
345 Christopher Osolin Mopha 227
345 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 227
348 Tim Hittner Veloforma 226
348 Adam Holt TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 226
350 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 225
350 Matt Hutchinson 225
352 Matthew Walp 224
352 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 224
354 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 223
354 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 223
356 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 222
356 Lou Swing Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 222
358 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 221
358 Erik Hammer 221
360 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 220
360 Andrew Sargent 220
362 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 219
362 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 219
364 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 218
364 James Bradley Hammer Velo 218
366 Owen Morehart 217
367 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 216
367 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 216
367 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 216
367 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 216
367 Roger Lloyd United Finance 216
367 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 216
373 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 215
373 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear 215
373 Edgar Vasquez 1 Error 215
376 Loren Francis Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 213
377 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 212
377 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 212
379 Jess McLoud Pistis 211
379 Casey Davidson BRIHOP 211
381 Stephen Jones Land Shark 210
382 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 209
382 Andy Olsson 209
384 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 208
384 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 208
384 Brian Buskirk Pistis 208
384 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 208
388 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 207
389 Rick Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 206
389 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 206
391 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 205
391 Jon Nigbor United Finance 205
393 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 204
394 Noel Johnson 203
395 Aaron Rembisz 202
395 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 202
395 Coby Hutzler Willamette University/Capitol Velo 202
398 joe staples HUP United 200
399 Brett Golden 199
399 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 199