2010 Overall BAR

January 01, 2010

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 1241
2 Brent Poole Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 1124
3 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 1109
4 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 1098
5 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1056
6 Jake Hansen Word RCB, presents Grummel 1043
7 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1041
8 Denny Rowe III Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 1013
9 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 1000
10 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 992
11 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 952
12 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 888
13 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 865
14 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 862
15 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 861
16 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 855
17 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark 844
18 Paul LaCava Giant 835
19 Brayton Osgood Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 831
20 Erik Hofland Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 830
21 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 821
22 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 816
23 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 811
24 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 811
25 William Laubernds 807
26 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 805
27 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 803
28 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 802
29 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 800
30 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 799
31 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 796
32 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 791
33 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 790
34 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 785
35 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 779
36 James Bender BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 773
37 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 771
38 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 765
39 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 760
40 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 756
41 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 739
42 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 738
43 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 720
44 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 720
45 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Juniors Development Team 696
46 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 695
47 Luke DeMoe HTFU 694
48 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 686
49 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 684
50 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 682
51 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 682
52 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 681
53 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 679
54 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 679
55 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 677
56 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 675
57 Joel Palanuk Greenridge/Infocus 662
58 Matt Baumann Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 648
59 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 641
60 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 611
61 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 601
62 Ryan Evans Pistis 589
63 Will McDonald 589
64 Marcus Biancucci Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 587
65 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 585
66 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 584
67 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 577
68 Zach Gilmour 574
68 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 574
70 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 574
71 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 573
72 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 572
73 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 570
74 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team 568
75 joe martin Veloce Racing 568
76 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less 567
77 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 558
78 Brook Gardner 556
79 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 555
80 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 554
81 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop 552
82 Erol Chandler 552
83 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 551
84 brant ness Lakeside Bicycles 540
85 Cliff Thompson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 538
86 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 538
87 Brent Casady Existential Velo 537
88 John Banks HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 535
89 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 534
90 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling 531
91 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles 526
92 Lee Ordonez Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 525
93 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 523
94 Joseph Ferron OSU Cycling Club 521
95 Chris Thomas 520
96 Grant Folske Cyclepath PDX Racing 519
97 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team 518
98 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 518
99 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 515
100 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 514
101 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 511
102 Brian Jorgensen 509
103 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 507
104 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 505
105 Patrick Means Team S+M 503
106 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 497
107 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 495
108 Dave Masessa DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 495
109 Bruce Cole-Baker Sunnyside Sports 491
109 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 491
111 Tom Keller Pistis 488
112 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling 484
113 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 483
114 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 482
115 Ryan Dunagan 481
116 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath PDX Racing 480
117 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 476
118 Tom Scales Courage Cycles 469
119 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 461
120 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 456
121 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 456
122 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 455
123 Angelo Roman Hammer/CMG Racing Team 455
124 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 453
125 Doug Turnbull Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 450
126 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 444
127 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 442
128 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 441
129 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 441
130 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 436
131 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 429
132 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 427
133 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 420
134 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 418
135 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 416
136 Andrew Smith 409
137 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 400
138 Colin Mullane Land Shark 397
139 Joshua Nelson 393
140 Jeff Perrin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 392
141 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 392
142 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 392
143 Steven Case Team S+M 389
144 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 373
145 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 366
146 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 359
147 Brandon Smith 355
148 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 349
149 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 344
150 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 342
151 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 339
152 Joel Crouch 335
153 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 330
154 Richard Lorenz BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 329
155 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 322
156 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 313
157 Ryan Garner HTFU 300
157 George Carder Portland State University 300
159 Julian Deiss 299
159 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 299
161 Patrick Jacks Meg Maniacs 297
162 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 296
163 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 295
163 Todd Fleischmann 295
163 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles / Bike Law 295
166 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 294
166 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 294
166 Mark Matson Kona Factory Team 294
169 Dustin Hahn Godspeed 293
169 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 - Back Bay Cycling Club 293
171 Marcus Benton Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 292
171 James Bradley Hammer Velo 292
171 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF 292
174 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team 291
174 Patrick Heaton 291
174 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 291
174 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team 291
178 Allen Kraft North River Racing 290
178 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 290
180 Brandon Marshall 289
180 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 289
182 Luke Mason Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 288
182 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 288
182 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop 288
185 Chris Farm Flow Cup Racing 287
185 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 287
185 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 287
188 John Lin Hammer Velo 286
188 Lance Waltjen 286
188 Matt Lyons 286
188 Rob Hausner BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 286
192 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 285
193 Kevin Pinkstaff 284
193 Adam DeMarzo 284
195 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 283
195 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 283
197 Rob Landauer 282
197 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 282
199 Erik Long Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 281
199 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery 281