2011 Overall BAR

January 01, 2011

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1104
2 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 1096
3 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 988
4 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 988
5 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 963
6 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 953
7 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 847
8 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 845
9 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 844
10 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 832
11 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 830
12 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 813
13 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 807
14 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 798
15 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 795
16 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 795
17 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 786
18 Doug Turnbull Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 785
19 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing 784
20 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 773
21 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 768
22 Kolben Preble Hammer/CMG Racing Team 761
23 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 761
24 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 752
25 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 750
26 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 746
27 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 745
28 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 735
29 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 735
30 Trevor Pratt Hate to Drive 733
31 mckenzie sampson 730
32 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 727
33 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 716
34 Matt Lyons University of Denver 714
35 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 712
36 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 710
37 Matt Baumann Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 710
38 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 678
39 Hans Bielat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 664
40 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 656
41 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles/Effeto Mariposa 640
42 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 637
43 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 636
44 William Barta BYRDS 613
45 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 608
46 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 600
47 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 598
48 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 594
49 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 594
50 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 588
51 Stephen McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 587
52 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 580
53 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 580
54 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 580
55 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 579
56 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 579
57 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 576
58 Ryan Evans Pistis 570
59 Austin Riba 569
60 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 569
61 Ben Bronson Pistis 565
62 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 564
63 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 564
64 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 560
65 Zach Gilmour Trisports Cycling 557
66 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 556
67 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 551
68 Paul LaCava Giant 548
69 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 545
70 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 543
71 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 543
72 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 542
73 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing 540
74 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 538
75 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 536
76 Grant McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 535
77 Denny Rowe III Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 530
77 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 530
79 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 529
80 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 527
81 Larry Jackson Team Jackson 526
82 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 525
83 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 521
84 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 516
85 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge 513
86 David Boerner 512
87 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling Journal 511
88 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 511
89 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 510
90 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 507
91 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 506
92 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 506
93 william Henterly RGF/Felt 505
94 Michael Wise 504
95 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 504
96 Brian Jorgensen CoCC 502
97 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 502
98 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army 499
99 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 498
100 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 497
101 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 497
102 Anthony Broadman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 497
103 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 494
104 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 494
105 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 494
106 Travis Monroe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 493
107 luke demoe Hutch's-Eugene 490
108 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 490
109 Max Toeldte BYRDS 490
110 Ryan Sperring Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 488
111 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 487
112 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 484
113 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 483
114 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 483
115 Ryan McGlone 479
116 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 478
117 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 475
118 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli 472
119 James Jorgenson Life Cycle Bike Shop 470
120 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 462
121 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 461
122 Joel Palanuk Greenridge/Infocus 460
123 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 458
124 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 458
125 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 456
126 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 455
127 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 448
128 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 446
129 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 443
130 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop 441
131 John Hartnett Soraz Racing 441
132 mike olson WebCyclery.com 440
133 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 439
134 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 438
135 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath PDX Racing 437
136 luke todd P.R.P. 436
137 Robert DeClerk Boneyard Brewing/FootZone Bend 434
138 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 433
139 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 431
140 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team 430
141 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 430
142 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 430
143 Bradley Whetstone 428
144 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 427
145 Brady Cottle 425
146 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness 423
147 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 421
148 Ian Brown Tonic Fab 418
149 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 417
150 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 416
151 Gary Szalay The Black Spring 415
152 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 414
153 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 407
154 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 406
155 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 405
156 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 401
157 Jess Palacius 397
158 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 390
159 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 388
160 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 386
161 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 386
162 kenny mcdaniel 385
163 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 384
164 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 375
165 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 373
166 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 367
167 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 366
168 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 366
169 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 333
170 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 313
171 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 299
171 Luke Mason Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 299
173 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 298
173 Derek Newell The Goon Squad 298
175 John Banks HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 297
175 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad 297
175 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 297
175 Greg Adams Cyclepath PDX Racing 297
179 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 296
179 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 296
179 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 296
182 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato 295
182 John Frey 295
184 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 294
184 David Boxberger 294
184 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 294
187 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records 293
187 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 293
189 Tyler Miller Bloom Racing/Bend Cyclery 292
189 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 292
189 Brian Abers Bike Central 292
192 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 291
192 Tyler Horton Team Finger/Transition Bikes 291
194 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 290
194 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 290
196 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 289
196 Landon Masterfield 289
198 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 288
198 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 288
198 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 288