2012 Overall BAR

January 01, 2012

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Adam Artner Land Shark 1344
2 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 1240
3 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 1099
4 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 1070
5 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 1055
6 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 951
7 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 874
8 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 873
9 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 870
10 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 856
11 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 830
12 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 829
13 Tim Aiken San Jose Bicycle Club 810
14 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 802
15 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 799
16 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 794
17 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 790
18 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 781
19 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 777
20 Brian Gumpert 777
21 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 777
22 Zac Strode Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 770
23 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 763
24 Kevin Wythe Lifecyle 761
25 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 760
26 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 743
27 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 739
28 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 735
29 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 735
30 Doug Turnbull Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 734
31 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 723
32 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 717
33 Killian Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 708
34 Michael Girard Portland Velo 706
35 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 703
36 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 693
37 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 691
38 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 683
39 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 665
40 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 662
41 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 647
42 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 644
43 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 641
44 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 596
45 Kolben Preble Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 595
46 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 584
47 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 583
48 Austin Riba 577
49 Kyle Brown Western Bikeworks 571
50 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 570
51 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 570
52 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 570
53 Jeremy Dunn 568
54 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 567
55 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 565
56 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 563
57 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 556
58 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 555
59 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 552
60 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 547
61 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Jr Development 546
62 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 541
63 Adam Angert BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 538
64 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 535
65 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 533
66 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 532
67 kenny mcdaniel 532
68 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 527
69 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 524
70 Erik Long 522
71 Zach Gilmour 519
72 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 516
73 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 511
74 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 509
75 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 509
76 William Laubernds Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 508
77 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 508
78 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 508
79 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 506
80 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath PDX Racing 504
81 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 504
82 Peter Buco Portland State University 500
83 Herbert Munson Bikesale.com 500
84 David Masuda crank 498
85 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 498
86 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing 493
87 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 491
88 Christopher Bosch 490
89 Christian Buesch 487
90 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 486
91 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 485
92 Kent Ross Word RCB, presents Grummel 484
93 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 482
94 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 481
95 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 479
96 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 473
97 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 473
98 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 471
99 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 466
100 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 465
101 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 465
102 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team 462
103 Sean Bagshaw Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 461
104 Nate Pitts Gregg's/Trek 457
105 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 455
106 Emerson Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 455
107 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 454
108 Brian Jorgensen CoCC 454
109 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 452
110 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear 449
111 Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 442
112 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 439
113 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 437
114 William Henterly RGF/Felt 434
115 Tony Coca Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 432
116 Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg 430
117 Robert K Brown 424
118 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 424
119 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 420
120 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 419
121 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 414
122 Crossett Freilinger 413
123 Michael Wise Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 411
124 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 402
125 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 400
126 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 400
127 Davis Hand 1 Error 394
128 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 394
129 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 388
130 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 380
131 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 377
132 Mike Selinger 376
133 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 366
134 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 300
135 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 299
135 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 299
135 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 299
135 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 299
135 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 299
140 Chris Deardorff Cyclesport.com 298
140 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 298
140 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 298
140 Andy Olsson Team Finger 298
144 David Heddy Joe Bike 297
144 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 297
144 Paolo Zanetti 297
147 Luke Mason Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 296
147 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 296
147 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com 296
147 Cody Ames 296
151 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 295
151 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo 295
153 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 294
153 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 294
153 Julian Deiss 294
156 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 293
156 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 293
156 John Frey 293
156 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 293
160 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 292
160 Jeremiah Newman 292
160 Greg Adams Cyclepath PDX Racing 292
160 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 292
160 adam schwind Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 292
160 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 292
166 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 291
166 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 291
168 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 290
168 Rob Anderson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 290
170 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team 289
170 Aaron Ufferman 289
170 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 289
173 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 288
173 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 288
173 Tyler Horton Team Finger, Transition Bikes, Giro 288
173 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com 288
173 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 288
178 Michael Smelser SOU Rogue Riders 287
179 Ryan OConnell Trusty Switchblade 286
179 Christopher Bright United Finance 286
179 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 286
182 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 285
182 Ryan Garner Evviva/Stoemper 285
184 Ken M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 284
184 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 284
186 James Thiele Team Rose City 283
186 Andy Edick 283
186 Danny Weikel 283
189 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 282
189 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 282
189 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 282
189 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 282
193 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 281
193 Ian Connors 281
193 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 281
196 Paul LaCava Giant 280
196 Josiah Zukowski 280
196 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 280
199 Brady Cottle 279
199 Roger Wimberly Pistis 279