2015 Overall BAR

January 01, 2015

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 1350
2 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1152
3 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing 1122
4 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1045
5 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 1036
6 Justin Onusko Therapeutic Associates Racing 1013
7 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 988
8 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 886
9 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 872
10 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling 853
11 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 850
12 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 847
13 Will Hahn 846
14 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 840
15 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 836
16 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 834
17 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 826
18 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 811
19 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 806
20 Kenny Mcdaniel 806
21 Matt Kline MARTYS 804
22 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 802
23 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 792
24 Gus Elder Therapeutic Associates Racing 785
25 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 783
26 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 782
27 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 778
28 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 776
29 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 776
30 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 771
31 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 750
32 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 740
33 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade 733
34 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 715
35 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 690
36 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky 664
37 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 619
38 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 597
39 Zhaolong Wu 596
40 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 586
41 Patrick Jacks Bike Central/Barbur Vet 584
42 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 582
43 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 577
44 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 566
45 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 563
46 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 562
46 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing 562
48 Asa Weiss CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 558
49 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 556
50 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 551
51 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 547
52 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 544
53 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 542
54 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 541
55 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 538
56 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 535
57 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 535
58 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 524
59 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 523
60 Kyle Berg 519
61 Matt Faunt Allegro Dirt Team 518
62 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 516
63 David Baldwin 499
64 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team 496
65 Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 491
66 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 490
67 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 487
68 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling 479
69 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 478
70 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 477
71 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 476
72 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 472
73 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 468
74 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 464
75 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 464
76 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 463
77 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 463
78 John Trimble Corvallis Cyclery Racing 449
79 Tony Dirks Rogue 436
80 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 435
81 Christian Martin River City Bicycles / Bike Law 435
82 Xander Viray Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 432
83 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 417
84 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 416
85 Sam Swan KimMongers Cycle Club 415
86 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 381
87 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 300
87 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 300
87 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 300
90 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 299
90 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 299
92 Jason Gulley Sagebrush Cycles/Green Ridge Physical Therapy 298
93 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 297
93 Matt Browning Team 10 Barrel 297
95 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 296
95 Ben Waters Word RCB, presents Grummel 296
95 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 296
98 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 295
98 Brett Kirby Audi 295
98 James Kerr 295
98 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 295
102 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours 294
102 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 294
102 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 294
102 Stephen Staha Bob's Big Butt 294
106 John Siemer 293
106 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 293
106 Rick Boston VMR Racing 293
106 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 293
110 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 292
111 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 291
111 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 291
111 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 291
111 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 291
115 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes 290
115 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 290
115 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 290
118 Matthew Paez CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 289
118 Greg Eyerly 289
118 Cort Buchholz 289
121 Tory Mock Cycle Analysis 288
121 Robert Brown GET FIT Cycling 288
121 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 288
121 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 288
121 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 288
126 Jeff Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 287
126 Chris Jensen 287
128 Byron Breeden 286
128 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 286
128 Alexander Wilson 286
128 Jake Szymanski Leave It On The Road/Tenspeed Hero 286
128 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 286
133 Anthony DiSano Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 285
133 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 285
133 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 285
136 Jeremy Tufts Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 284
136 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 284
136 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 284
136 Dameon Engblom Hapi-Go! 284
136 Nicholas Gustafson 284
141 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadieux Cycling Club 283
141 Thomas McDonagh B.Y.R.D.S. 283
141 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 283
144 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 282
144 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 282
144 Dameon Pool A-Team 282
144 Cole Lalomia The Athletic 282
144 Evan Pardi Team Planet X USA 282
149 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 281
149 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team 281
149 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 281
149 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 281
149 Elliot Carroll The Hub Cyclery 281
154 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 280
154 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 280
154 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 280
157 Russell Walker 279
157 Will Cortez League of Sportsing Gentlemen 279
159 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 278
159 Timothy Scheumann Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 278
159 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 278
162 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 277
162 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 277
164 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 276
164 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 276
164 Michael Smelser 276
167 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 275
167 Ian Megale Team Rhino Rush 275
167 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 275
170 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team 274
170 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 274
170 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 274
173 Matthew Newell 273
173 James Graves 273
175 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 272
175 Matthew Piekutowski 272
175 Julian Deiss Tempo/KWC 272
178 Joseph Reynolds Rapha/River City Bicycles 271
178 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 271
178 John Tess Tempo/KWC 271
181 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 270
181 Andrew Neill English Cycles 270
181 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 270
181 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 270
185 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio 269
185 Brad Davidson Word RCB, presents Grummel 269
187 Ryan Dunagan 268
187 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 268
187 Tim Bergmann Word RCB, presents Grummel 268
190 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 267
190 Will Hawkins 267
190 Jacob Huebert 267
190 Spencer Dandy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 267
190 Brennan Morrow Blazin' Saddles 267
195 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 266
196 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio 265
196 Geoffrey Bee Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 265
196 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 265
196 Kiel Millard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 265
200 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 264