2016 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR

January 01, 2016

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Category 3 Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Jason Elstad 73
2 Kyle Berg Sage Factory Racing 57
3 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 52
4 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows 39
5 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 39
6 Todd Berger Murder of Crows 34
7 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 33
8 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 32
9 Robert Mayfield Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 32
10 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com 30
11 Justin Guidroz 28
12 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 28
13 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 27
14 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
15 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 21
16 Keelan Ontiveros V.C Cascade p/b Slocum 18
17 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 16
18 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
19 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
20 Troy Duppenthaler Audi 13
21 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 13
22 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
23 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12
24 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 12
25 Edward Wright 11
26 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene 11
27 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
28 Jeremy Tufts Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team 10
29 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 10
30 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 10
31 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10
32 Tim Sipe Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 9
33 Duncan Ellinwood Team S+M 9
34 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 8
35 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 8
36 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
37 John Gleaves BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
38 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 7
39 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 7
40 Cameron Duff Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 7
41 Eric Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental 6
42 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 6
43 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 6
44 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 4
45 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
46 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3
47 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
48 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 2
49 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 2
50 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 2
51 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 1
52 Darren Smith Murder of Crows 1
53 Greg Luniewski Bikesale / Automattic 1

Category 3 Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 84
2 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycles Repair 39
3 Holland LaRue Team Finger 28
4 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene 26
5 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
6 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 25
7 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 24
8 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 24
9 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 21
10 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling 21
11 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15
12 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing 15
13 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 14
14 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 14
15 Anna Megale Team Digest Health Clinic/Boise VeloWomen 13
16 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 13
17 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
18 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
19 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8

Category 4 Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Justin Lair Audi 95
2 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 67
3 Paul Armstrong Audi 56
4 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 52
5 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 51
6 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 48
7 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 46
8 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 44
9 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports 38
10 Marty Moran 38
11 Brandon Bilyeu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 35
12 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 35
13 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 33
14 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 31
15 Tim Sipe Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 30
16 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
16 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 30
18 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 29
19 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 29
20 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 28
21 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
22 Billy Bergen Hutch's/Bend Dental 28
23 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 28
24 John Chapman Murder of Crows 27
25 Nick Gibb Team Roger C. Peace 25
26 Chris Peariso Adventure212/Specialized 24
27 Travis Hall 24
28 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 22
29 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 21
30 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
31 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 20
31 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team - Seattle Super Squadra 20
33 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
34 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger 18
34 Eric Hagstette 18
36 Tom Kelly 16
37 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise 15
38 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 14
39 Brian Falotico 14
40 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 13
41 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 12
42 Scott Conover UpCycle 12
43 James Graves Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 11
44 Dustin Einig 10
45 Jake Akerberg 10
46 Brian Dessinger 10
47 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
48 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 9
49 Tobin Owen 8
50 Jason Hardrath 8
51 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo 8
51 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
53 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
54 Timothy Campbell Timothy Neill Campbell 8
55 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
56 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 7
56 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
58 Damon Runberg Audi 7
59 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 7
60 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 6
61 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 6
61 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
63 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
64 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 5
65 Nicholas Gustafson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 5
65 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
67 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 4
68 Graham MacDonald Rolling H Cycles 4
69 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4
69 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
71 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com 4
72 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 4
73 koosha Aslani 3
74 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 3
75 Brad Davidson Word RCB, presents Grummel 3
76 Scott McKnight 2
77 Bryce Clark The Hub Cyclery 2
78 Daniel Caldwell Audi 2
79 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
80 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 2
81 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 1
82 Mark Reinecke 1
83 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1
84 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 1

Category 4 Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 63
2 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57
3 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 51
4 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 49
5 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 44
6 Sophie Russenberger DaHänger 42
7 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 41
8 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 40
9 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 24
10 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 21
11 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 15
12 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 14
13 Rachel Mavis Sunnyside Sports 13
14 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12
15 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com / Automattic 12
16 Keeley Brownback TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 11
17 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 10
18 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows 10
19 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 9
20 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8
21 Molly Leonard Portland Bicycle Studio 7
22 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling 6
23 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
24 Heather Saviage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
25 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 2

Category 5 Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 37
2 Brandon Bilyeu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 35
3 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
3 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 30
5 Marty Moran 28
5 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
7 Travis Hall 24
8 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team - Seattle Super Squadra 20
9 Eric Hagstette 18
10 Tom Kelly 16
11 Tim Sipe Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 15
12 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 14
13 Brian Falotico 14
14 Justin Lair Audi 12
15 Brian Dessinger 10
16 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
17 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
18 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 7
19 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
20 Stanley L. Saviage BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
21 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4

Junior Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 56
2 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40
3 Luke McCarthy Newmaforma 36
4 Owen Rogers BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 36
5 Anton Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 32
6 Alexander Vogs BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
6 Adam Valls V.C Cascade p/b Slocum 30
8 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 29
9 Ian Fridell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 28
10 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 26
11 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 22
12 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 20
13 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 16
14 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 15
15 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 15
15 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 15
17 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 14
17 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 14
19 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 13
19 Collin Turner PDX Devo 13
21 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 11
22 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 10
23 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 9
24 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 9
25 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 8

Junior Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 30
1 Keeley Brownback TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 30
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 30
4 Anna Saltzberg 28
4 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 28
4 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 28
7 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26

Masters Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 53
2 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 48
3 Thomas C Hackleman Old Town Bicycles 45
4 Christian Tresser 43
5 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team - Seattle Super Squadra 40
6 Aaron Coker Sage Factory Racing 38
7 Mark Shimahara 36
8 Joseph Holcomb 36
9 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion 34
10 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 32
11 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 31
12 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 30
13 Tom Kelly 29
14 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 28
15 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 28
16 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 27
17 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 27
18 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 26
19 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 26
20 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26
21 Dean Vacheresse VC Roger 24
22 Jason Mauer 24
22 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 24
24 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental 22
25 Sean Haidet Artscyclery.com/Schnur Racing 20
26 Richard Desmond VC Roger 20
27 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 20
27 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 20
29 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 19
30 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 19
31 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 19
32 Jay Hamlin 18
33 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 18
34 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing 15
35 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
36 Todd Fawcett 14
37 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 13
38 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 12
39 Scott Ballard Cyclepath PDX Racing 12
39 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 12
41 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11
42 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 11
43 Alan Whitney Rogue 11
44 Wayne Boyle 11
44 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 11
46 Scott Powell Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 10
47 Michael Longmire Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
48 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10
49 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
50 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
51 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 10
52 Robert Tornai Audi 9
53 Steve Swanson 9
54 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 9
55 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 8
56 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
57 David German Hammer Velo 8
57 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8
59 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 8
60 Michael Myers Hefler Performance Cycling 8
61 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 7
62 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
63 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 6
64 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 6
65 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 6
66 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
67 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
68 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3
69 Luis Valls Audi 3
69 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 3
71 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 1
72 Keith Levesque Rogue 1
73 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas 1

Masters Men 4/5

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Robert Tornai Audi 15
2 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing Team 13
3 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 11
5 Merritt Raitt Team S+M 10
6 Kurt Friederich 9

Masters Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54
2 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 30
2 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 30
4 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 28
5 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 26
6 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing 26
7 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 24
8 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 13
9 Hazel Gross BATTLEKAT 13
10 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com / Automattic 12

Senior Men

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Dillon Caldwell Audi 52
2 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50
3 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 47
4 Kent Ross HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 47
5 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 42
6 Cameron Beard Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 42
7 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 37
8 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 32
9 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 31
10 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Team Illuminate - Road Raleigh Clement - MTB/CX 30
11 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
12 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 29
13 Connor McCutcheon Team Illuminate 28
14 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 26
15 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 25
16 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 24
17 Mark Shimahara 22
18 Peter Vraniak Therapeutics Associates Bend 19
19 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 18
20 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
21 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 16
22 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 15
23 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 15
24 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 15
25 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 14
26 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13
27 Carl Decker Giant 12
28 Gray Skinner Droplr 12
29 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12
30 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 11
31 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 11
32 Daniel Lincoln HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 11
33 Zach Winter 11
34 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 10
35 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 10
36 Bennet van der Genugten Guinness Cycling Team 10
37 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 9
38 Kyle Roberts Western Bikeworks 9
39 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 9
40 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 9
41 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 8
42 Cliff Heaberlin Giro/River City Bicycles 7
43 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 7
44 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 6
45 John ShalekBriski US Military Endurance Sports 6
46 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 6
47 Brad Winn HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 6
48 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 5
49 Patrick Means Team S+M 4
50 Brig Brandt 4
51 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4
52 Warren Atkey Hutch's/Bend Dental 4
53 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 4
54 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com 3
55 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
56 Peter Buco Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 2
57 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
58 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 1

Senior Women

Show source results

Name Team Points
1 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 88
2 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 61
3 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 43
4 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 41
5 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 39
6 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 30
7 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 27
8 Annick Chalier 22
9 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 22
10 Brenna Lopez-Otero Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 21
11 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components 14
12 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports 12
13 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
14 Kerry Martin Sunny Sports 11
15 Heather Yakely PC4MEN 10
16 Anne Davis Usher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
17 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 10
18 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 9
19 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 9
20 Mariasol Johannes Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 8
21 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 7
22 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 6
23 Stefanie Bergh Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5