2007 Overall BAR

January 01, 2007

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 1214
2 Karl Choltus GSC United 1193
3 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 1146
4 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 1125
5 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 1080
6 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles / Bike Law 1061
7 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1010
8 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 987
9 David Gates Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron CVC 940
10 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Hutch's-Eugene 883
11 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 865
12 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 862
13 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 861
14 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 853
15 Sean Passage OSU Cycling Club 851
16 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo 847
17 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 844
18 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 814
19 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 814
20 Seth Patla United Finance 812
21 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 809
22 Erik Bergstrom 804
23 Mark Hibbard 799
24 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 797
25 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 796
26 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 791
27 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 782
28 Max Polin Team City 773
29 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore 767
30 Gavin Melly Stanford Cycling 766
31 Hans Bielat Armed Forces Cycling 765
32 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 762
33 Jacob Rathe Redline 758
34 Michael Risner Word RCB, presents Grummel 755
35 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles / Bike Law 752
36 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 739
37 Doug Wilmes Team X 732
38 Austin Arguello 722
39 Jason Weinstein GSC United 699
40 Kurt Bickel VOS Racing 685
41 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 684
42 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 683
43 Cliff Thompson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 681
44 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 675
45 Austin Arguello 672
46 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 659
47 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 656
48 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 641
49 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 630
50 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 592
51 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 591
52 Cody Edeline NoMad Sports Club 590
53 Derek Mohler 589
54 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 586
55 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 581
56 Alex Criss River City Bicycles / Bike Law 579
57 Jared Roediger 577
58 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 575
59 Kelly Taylor 574
60 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 572
61 Marc Staley 570
62 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 570
63 Neal Bibler Team S+M 570
64 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 569
65 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 566
66 Jonathan Tower Performance Driven 565
67 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 557
68 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 557
69 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 557
70 Tyler Green 548
71 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 547
72 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 541
73 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 538
74 Matt Fox Veloshop 535
75 Mike Hilbrandt Free Agent 535
76 Zach Gilmour 533
77 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 529
78 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 526
79 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 525
80 Frank DZoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 524
81 Scott Jones Los Ciclistas 522
82 Adrian Olmstead adidas 518
83 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 517
84 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 517
85 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 513
86 Chad Lowe Cairo Cyclist 512
87 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 512
88 John Gleaves BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 510
89 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 506
90 Steve Heinrichs Santiam Bicycle 501
91 Kyle Wuepper 497
92 Jesse Graden Veloshop 496
93 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 496
94 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 493
95 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 490
96 Todd Dye EWEB Windpower 489
97 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 485
98 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 483
99 mike olson Hutch's Bend 481
100 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 481
101 Ernie Conway 480
102 John Crawford Portland Velo 480
103 James Bender BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 476
104 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower 472
105 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 471
106 John O'Brien North River Racing 470
107 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 469
108 Darren Leva Roaring Mouse Cycles 469
109 Craig Ruby 469
110 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 467
111 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 467
112 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 464
113 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 463
114 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 463
115 Eric Birkey 458
116 Jason Lemieux ICE 451
117 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 451
118 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 451
119 Tyler Brant 450
120 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 447
121 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath PDX Racing 447
122 Michael Malone 446
123 Paul Carter Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team 442
124 Robert Christensen 441
125 Reid Block Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon/SON Systems 440
126 Nic Hamilton Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles 435
127 Robin Calver GSC United 435
128 Graham Meng Five Valley Velo 430
129 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 429
130 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 429
131 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 429
132 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 429
133 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 424
134 Josh Gobershock Gecko Cycling Club 422
135 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 421
136 Gary Malcolm Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 418
137 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 417
138 Sean Podvent University of Oregon Cycling Club 417
139 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 414
140 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 412
141 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent 409
142 bill larson Half Fast Velo 407
143 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 405
144 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 399
145 Steve Long North River Racing 399
146 Erik Voldengen BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 398
147 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 395
148 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 391
149 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 391
150 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 380
151 Michael Brunelle 377
152 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 375
153 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 363
154 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 357
155 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback 354
156 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 343
157 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 333
158 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 300
158 Ryan Carr Team Forged Horse 300
158 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 300
158 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 300
162 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 299
162 Slate Olson HUP United 299
162 scott springer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 299
165 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 298
166 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 298
166 Guy Arnel 298
168 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 297
168 Ben Hayes 297
170 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles / Bike Law 296
170 Shawn Rader 296
170 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles / Bike Law 296
170 William Long Fundamental Bike Repair 296
170 Joseph Kline North River Racing 296
175 Todd Berger 295
175 Jeff Edes Team S+M 295
177 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports 294
177 JOEL GRAVES Pirate DH/Revolution Bike Repair 294
179 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 293
179 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 293
179 Ian Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 293
179 James Crowe 293
183 Doug Striley Team Forged Horse 292
183 Scott Stanton Ride This 292
183 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 292
186 Scott Dunn 291
186 Daniel Martin Giga bike/La-Z-boy 291
186 zachary kovalcik IRA Ryan Cycles 291
186 Dirk Mohrmann 291
190 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 290
191 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 289
192 Christopher Moore WebCyclery.com 288
192 Daniel Doornbos New Mexico Velo Sport 288
192 Daniel Walker Fundamental Bike Repair 288
192 Kevin Dye TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 288
192 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 288
197 Chad Wikander 287
198 Matthew Wolpert 286
199 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 285
199 Edgar Scott Ride-This SixSixOne 285