Overall BAR: Criterium BAR

OR
January 01, 2006

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 142
2 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 128
3 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 108
4 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 106
5 Jacob Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 90
6 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 81
7 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 75
8 James Bender BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 74
9 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 71
10 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 68
11 David Pilz Simple Cycling 65
12 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas 48
13 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 46
14 Boyd Piebenga Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 45
15 Daniel Mensher Simple Cycling 44
16 Matthew Wolpert 44
17 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 44
18 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 44
19 Gary Malcolm Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 41
20 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 39
21 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 39
22 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38
23 Joshua Creem GSC United 37
24 Chris Thomas Whitman College 36
25 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36
26 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 35
27 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34
28 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 33
29 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33
30 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 30
30 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 30
32 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 30
33 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28
34 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 25
34 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 25
36 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 23
37 Sean Passage OSU Cycling Club 22
38 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22
39 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 19
39 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 19
41 Ivan Meadors United Finance 19
42 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles / Bike Law 18
43 Fred Rehberger Wines of Washington 17
43 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 17
45 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15
46 Ian Bishop IMO Racing 15
46 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 15
46 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 15
49 Seth Patla United Finance 15
50 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com 14
51 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 13
52 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
53 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 11
53 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 11
55 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback 9
56 Christopher Woods BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
56 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 9
58 Anderson Folts Veloshop 7
59 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 6
60 Alan Sherman Team Rose City 5
60 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 5
60 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 5
60 Erik Voldengen BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
64 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 4
64 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 4
64 charles sowers United Finance 4
64 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
68 Daniel Watts Midtown Direct Racing 3
68 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 3
68 Mark Hibbard 3
68 Erik Bergstrom 3
72 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 3
73 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 2
73 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 2
73 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 2
73 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 2
73 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 2
78 Jesse Graden Veloshop 1
78 mike olson Hutch's Bend 1
78 Christopher Bright United Finance 1
78 Richard Fattic 1
78 Ian Boswell GS Forza Velo-Bend 1
78 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 51
2 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 39
3 Jan Moss Team Group Health 30
4 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 25
5 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 22
6 Alison Howard Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 21
7 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 19
8 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 17
9 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 13
10 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
11 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 9
12 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 7
13 Kate Grosswiler 5
14 Judith Kendrick United Finance 4
15 Kemberlea Brainerd River City Bicycles / Bike Law 3

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 167
2 Julie Leasure 85
3 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 58
4 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 55
4 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles / Bike Law 55
6 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 55
7 Anna Scalera Word RCB, presents Grummel 55
8 Erin Koenig Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 53
9 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 52
10 Rachelle Hobson Half Fast Velo 49
11 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 48
12 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 44
13 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 39
14 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 38
15 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 37
16 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 35
17 Annie Vranizan 33
18 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 30
18 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 30
18 Lauren May Poplollies 30
21 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 30
22 Erin Playman Veloshop 30
22 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 30
24 Wendy Williams 25
24 Zoe Roy Sunnyside Sports 25
24 Kay Bork Poplollies 25
27 Heather Paris EWEB Windpower 22
27 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies 22
29 NICOLE HORST Veloshop 21
30 Eloise Zimbelman Half Fast Velo 19
30 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City 19
30 Amy Mitchell Hutch's Bend 19
30 Charlotte Courogen 19
34 fiona graham BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
35 Debra Windus United Finance 17
35 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Poplollies 17
35 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 17
38 Rose Corrigan Sturdy Girl Cycling 15
39 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 15
40 Michele Chirgwin 13
40 Heike McNeil 13
40 Nissy Cobb Bridgetown Velo 13
43 Sarah Peskin 11
43 Devin Moeller Veloshop 11
45 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 9
45 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 9
47 Stephanie Chase Portland State University 7
47 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 7
49 Angela Gardner bicycleattorney.com 5
50 Tacia Miller 3
50 Dani Dance River City Bicycles / Bike Law 3
52 Kimberly Mullen Veloshop 1

Category 4/5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft 106
2 Michael Brunelle 104
3 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 95
4 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 86
5 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 85
6 Okon Udosenata Team Novara Eugene 80
7 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 79
8 Jason Ford Pacific Power Blue Sky 71
9 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 66
10 Jim Jennings 62
11 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 60
12 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 60
13 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 56
14 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 55
15 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City 54
16 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo 52
17 Brady Cottle 52
18 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 51
19 Michael Risner Word RCB, presents Grummel 47
20 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 45
21 Robert Hughes 43
22 Chris Haverty 42
23 Quinn Keogh 40
24 Scott Williams Chain Agents 38
25 Dirk Martin Bike Peddler 37
26 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 37
27 Geoffrey Green 36
28 Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop 35
29 Bob Svaricek 34
30 Ethan Stehley Burley 33
31 Steven Hunter Veloshop 32
32 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 32
33 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 31
34 Montgomery Hill 30
34 James Bender BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
34 charles sowers United Finance 30
34 Zackary Steele 30
34 Brandon Groza 30
39 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 30
40 Lee Ordonez Team Novara Eugene 30
41 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 30
42 Ken kenly Collin's Cycle Shop 29
43 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 29
44 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 28
45 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 28
46 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 27
47 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club 27
48 Roger Lloyd United Finance 26
49 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 25
49 Joel Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 25
49 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 25
49 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 25
49 Steve Kjobech Sportsman's Team One Racing 25
49 Colin Maher River City Bicycles / Bike Law 25
49 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 25
56 Dale Londos Collin's Cycle Shop 24
56 mike olson Hutch's Bend 24
58 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
59 Jamin Aasum 23
60 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 22
60 Scott McCanna EWEB Windpower 22
60 Mike Cowden 22
60 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 22
64 James Norman 20
65 Dax Seutter Word RCB, presents Grummel 19
65 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling 19
65 Mike McGee Team Novara Eugene 19
65 Brian Greig Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
65 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 19
65 Will Gitson Whitman College 19
65 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 19
72 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club 18
73 Keith Larson Wheelworks 18
74 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 17
74 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 17
74 Tom Cordon 17
74 David Stoops Little Angels 17
74 Brian Johnson 17
74 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 17
80 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 16
81 CARL KLOOS TiCycles 15
82 Paolo Dabbeni 15
82 Reed Cote Hutch's-Eugene 15
82 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club 15
82 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo 15
82 Ed Kendrick United Finance 15
82 Shannon Kurtas Drexel University 15
82 Jeff Kleihauer 15
89 Jeffrey Gerwing Word RCB, presents Grummel 15
90 david marsh BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
90 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
90 danny wilson 13
93 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 13
94 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 13
95 CHRIS ANGOT 12
96 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 11
97 Ken Pace 11
97 Joel Lira 11
97 Greg Crane BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
97 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 11
97 Patrick Wilder 11
97 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 11
97 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 11
97 Burgess Gow 11
105 Erik Haunold Veloshop 10
106 Troy Logue BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
107 David Chipchase The Valley Athletic Club 9
107 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 9
107 Brian Koder 9
107 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 9
107 Greg Smith North River Racing 9
107 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 9
107 Chris Kafka 9
114 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 7
114 Bari Stockton Disco Velo 7
114 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 7
114 Peter Kaspar Bike Friday 7
114 Seth Thomas 7
114 Nick Glazener Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 7
114 Bill Alsup 7
114 Jesse Finch Gnehm 7
122 Kenneth Clarke Chinook Cycling Club 6
123 Chris Tauscher North River Racing 5
123 Brian Moran 5
123 John Swanson 5
123 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 5
123 Cameron Sparr BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
123 Mike Stafford 5
123 Stephen Sessions University of Oregon Cycling Club 5
123 Mark Radford 5
123 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 5
123 Hans McKnight 5
133 Kitch Turner 4
133 Galen Peterson 4
133 Jason Kentner BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
133 Clark Henry 4
133 Brian Persons 4
133 Matt Fox Veloshop 4
133 Doug Leopold Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 4
140 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
141 Dan Wildun 3
141 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 3
141 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
141 Damien Kruziki Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 3
141 Jeffrey Komisarof 3
141 Robin Calver Veloshop 3
141 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 3
141 George Hegarty Swami's Cycling Team 3
141 Ryan McKnab 3
141 Judith Kendrick United Finance 3
141 Brian Ellin Veloshop 3
152 Zane Dees BYRDS 3
153 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 2
153 Brian Koder The Valley Athletic Club 2
153 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone 2
153 Josh Gobershock Gecko Cycling Club 2
153 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
153 Bryant Howard 2
153 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 2
153 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 2
161 Matthew Conner 1
161 David Grant 1

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Grant McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 145
2 Ethan Hormann Half Fast Velo 122
3 Clyde Bailey Veloshop 112
4 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 104
5 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 97
6 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 94
7 Jacob Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 90
8 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 89
9 Duncan Hay 85
10 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 82
11 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 74
12 Keith Beckman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 74
13 Zach Bowden 69
14 Cameron Sparr BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 64
15 Christopher Woods BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 64
16 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 63
17 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 60
18 Don Vandervort BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 58
19 Griffin Reinecke Lowes Commercial 57
20 Dallin Davidson Half Fast Velo 55
21 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 54
22 Ian Alevy Half Fast Velo 47
23 Rick Schimmel Half Fast Velo 46
24 Stephen Gann Land Shark 44
25 Matt Bloom BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 44
26 Colby Wait-Molyneux 34
27 Austin Alling Specialized River City Bicycles 34
28 Tony Hamilton Word RCB, presents Grummel 30
29 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Half Fast Velo 25
29 Matt Dooley 25
29 Wyatt Cooper Half Fast Velo 25
29 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 25
29 Andy Su 25
34 Christopher Robinson United Finance 25
35 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 22
35 Adrian Unkeles Half Fast Velo 22
35 Camden Morey Half Fast Velo 22
38 Liam Duffy 17
38 Emily Hackenberg 17
38 Whitney Wolfe Team One Racing 17
41 Nate Currie 15
42 Kara Helgren Half Fast Velo 13
42 Elena Hormann Half Fast Velo 13
44 Kallen Dewey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
44 Marisa Reid Half Fast Velo 11

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 fiona graham BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 91
2 Emily Hackenberg 85
3 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 82
4 Kallen Dewey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 75
5 Kara Helgren Half Fast Velo 63
6 Rachelle Hobson Half Fast Velo 60
7 Alexis Noren Half Fast Velo 30
7 Andrea Jones Half Fast Velo 30
9 Eloise Zimbelman Half Fast Velo 25
9 Samantha Hobson Half Fast Velo 25
11 Marisa Reid Half Fast Velo 22

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 296
2 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 185
3 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 170
4 Steven R Holland United Finance 169
5 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 164
6 Todd Fawcett 141
7 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 138
8 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 109
9 Glen Gann Land Shark 105
10 J.Michael Manning United Finance 102
11 Ivan Meadors United Finance 98
12 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 94
13 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 93
14 Steve Larsen Labor Power 90
14 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 90
16 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 79
17 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 77
18 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 75
18 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 75
20 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis 69
21 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 68
22 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 67
23 ted cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 66
23 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 66
25 Paul Bourcier Hutch's Bend 66
26 Harry Phinney CCCP 65
27 Kirk Willett Hutch's Bend 57
28 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 52
29 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles Racing 51
30 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 50
31 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 48
32 Richard Sweet Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 47
33 Tom Simon North River Racing 45
34 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling 39
35 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 38
36 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 38
37 jason mauer Labor Power 37
38 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 36
39 Gary Malcolm Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 34
40 Steve Yenne Excel Sports 34
40 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 34
42 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 33
43 George Schreck United Finance 33
44 Todd Crowson IE bikes 33
45 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 33
45 Christopher hamilton adidas 33
47 Timothy Smith BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 31
48 Casey Patton 31
49 Geoffrey Green 30
50 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 30
51 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 30
51 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 30
53 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 30
54 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27
55 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 27
56 Ken Spiess 26
57 Leslie Lunas 26
57 Christian Tresser adidas 26
59 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 25
60 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 25
61 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21
62 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 19
62 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19
64 Joshua Creem GSC United 18
64 Steve Troseth 18
66 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 17
66 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 17
66 Brad Ross River City Bicycles / Bike Law 17
66 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 17
66 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17
71 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
72 Greg Crane BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
73 Henry Kramer 15
73 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 15
75 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 15
75 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com 15
75 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 15
75 David Root United Finance 15
79 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 14
79 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
81 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14
82 Clint Ebert 13
83 Michael Jones Disco Velo 12
83 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 12
85 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team 12
86 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 11
86 matt allen Blue Mountain Singletrack 11
86 Jerry Lentz Hutch's Bend 11
86 Peter Serrurier 11
86 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone 11
91 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
91 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 10
93 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 9
93 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 9
93 William Ruess Owens Healthcare 9
96 Todd Rosier United Finance 9
96 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 9
96 Mike Adams United Finance 9
96 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 9
100 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
100 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 8
102 Chuck Shuster bicycleattorney.com 8
103 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 7
103 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team 7
103 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 7
103 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 7
103 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 7
108 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 7
109 Terry McLeod First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 6
110 BRIAN CLEMENT cyclingscience.org 5
110 Chris McGee Bike Peddler 5
112 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery 4
112 Richard Fox Cycle Analysis 4
112 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 4
115 Bruce Werner 4
116 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery 3
116 Michael Beckman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
116 Alexander Lehnert Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 3
116 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 3
116 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 3
121 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 2
121 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 2
121 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 2
124 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 2
124 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 2
124 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
127 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 1
127 Dave Faust Team Rose City 1
127 joseph fricke Multnomah Athletic Club 1
127 Dave Skinkle Fresh Air Sports 1

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health 230
2 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 122
3 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 105
4 Michele Chirgwin 77
5 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 72
6 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club 62
7 Kemberlea Brainerd 62
8 Debra Stolt-Krichko 61
9 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 60
10 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 55
11 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50
12 Debra Windus United Finance 50
13 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 44
14 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 37
15 Stephanie Ferree bicycleattorney.com 31
16 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 30
17 Claudette Courogen 25
18 BETH WHITTAKER Specialized River City Bicycles 24
19 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles 22
20 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 19
20 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 19
20 Tara Pemberton Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 19
20 Kate LaGrand 19
24 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 18
25 Renee Pype Team S+M 13
26 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 11
27 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 11
28 Frances Gehring 3

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 209
2 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 165
3 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 142
4 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 137
5 Christopher hamilton 133
6 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 130
7 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 123
8 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 85
9 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 81
10 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 75
11 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 72
12 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 66
13 John Browning Half Fast Velo 62
14 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 59
15 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 56
16 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 53
17 Gary Malcolm Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 52
18 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 50
19 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50
20 Steven R Holland United Finance 49
21 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 48
22 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Eugene 47
23 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46
24 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 44
25 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 42
26 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 39
27 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 39
28 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 38
29 Todd Fawcett 37
30 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing 34
31 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 33
32 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 32
33 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval 30
34 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 29
35 Chris Myers GSC United 28
36 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery 23
37 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 22
37 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
39 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22
40 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis 22
41 Tom Simon North River Racing 21
42 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 20
43 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 19
43 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19
43 Ross Spero Hutch's-Eugene 19
46 Richard Sweet Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 19
47 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 19
48 Ian Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 18
49 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing 17
49 Zac Houghton The Valley Athletic Club 17
51 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 17
52 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 17
53 Mark Hibbard 16
54 David Robinson AxleyUSA.com 15
54 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 15
56 Molly Cameron Veloshop 15
57 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 14
58 Omer Kem AxleyUSA.com 14
59 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 13
59 David DeRoche K Falls 13
61 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 12
62 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 11
63 Kevin Selker Spike 11
64 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 9
65 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 9
65 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 9
65 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles Racing 9
65 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
69 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 8
70 Damian Schmitt Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
70 Mike McManus United Finance 7
70 Daniel Watts Midtown Direct Racing 7
70 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
74 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 6
75 Alex Newport-Berra Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 6
76 Robert Campbell Hyde Park Cycle 6
77 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team 5
77 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 5
77 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 5
77 Doug LeRoux 5
77 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5
82 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
83 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 4
83 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
83 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 4
86 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 3
86 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3
86 Dan Watson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3
86 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 3
86 John Leonard Casa Bruno 3
86 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
86 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
93 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 3
94 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno 2
94 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Eugene 2
94 luke pennington Team S+M 2
94 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
94 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 2
99 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 1
99 Dan Torrey Guinness Cycling Team 1
99 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 1
99 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 1

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 242
2 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 222
3 Hope Strode Poplollies 164
4 Kori Kunz Poplollies 138
5 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 96
6 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 93
7 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 84
8 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 82
9 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 70
9 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 70
11 Shari White Half Fast Velo 65
12 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 62
13 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 59
14 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 56
15 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 55
16 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 54
17 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 39
18 Allison Beall Emde Sports 39
19 Amy Campbell Contender Bicycles 37
20 Jan Moss Team Group Health 37
21 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 34
22 Kay Bork Poplollies 31
23 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 30
24 Sue Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 26
25 Hilary Billington Nike Cycling 25
26 Julie Leasure Nike Cycling 22
27 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching 22
28 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19
29 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 17
29 Jessica Harm North River Racing 17
29 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 17
32 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 17
33 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler 15
34 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 13
35 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 13
35 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 13
37 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11
37 Ryan Griffin TiCycles/Avanti Racing 11
39 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 10
40 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 7
40 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles / Bike Law 7
42 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
43 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 4

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central 30
2 Zac Copeland Sum Bike Team 25
3 Gary Malcolm Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 22
4 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 19
5 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 17
6 Jackson Wild Veloshop 15
7 Dan Porter Twinside cycles 13
8 Bret Berner 11
9 John Dorfer Veloshop 9
10 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7
11 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 5
12 Erik Voldengen BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
13 Jon DeShirley 3
14 Justin Grenier Veloshop 2
15 Brian Pagel Little Angels 1

Tandem

Name Team Points
1 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 124
2 Gary/Lori Cornilles/Miller Specialized River City Bicycles 103
3 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson Hutch's Bend/Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 92
4 Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic/Team Group Health 85
5 Galen/Erin Mittermann/Koenig Midtown Direct Racing 72
6 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 60
7 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris EWEB Windpower 44
8 Chris/Austin Alling/Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26
9 Mathew/Liatt Braun/Avigdor Guinness Cycling Team 20
10 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 19
11 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala Specialized River City Bicycles 15
12 Martha/Martin Walsh/Criminale Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 14
13 Chris/Doug Clemow/Ben Hutch's-Eugene 13
14 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower 5
15 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell Hutch's Bend 2