Overall BAR: Road BAR

OR
January 01, 2006

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 363.0
2 Mike McManus United Finance 345.0
3 Boyd Piebenga Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 272.0
4 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 243.0
5 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 241.0
6 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 210.0
7 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 198.0
8 Eric Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 195.0
9 Ian Boswell GS Forza Velo-Bend 162.0
10 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 153.0
11 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 145.0
12 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 138.0
13 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 130.0
14 Matt Russell 126.0
15 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 125.0
16 Jacob Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 111.0
17 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 100.0
18 Mike Mauch United Finance 98.0
19 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 97.0
20 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 93.0
21 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 92.0
22 Ivan Meadors United Finance 91.0
23 Jacob Hill 79.0
24 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 77.0
24 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 77.0
26 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 75.5
27 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 73.0
28 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 72.0
29 James Bender BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 71.0
30 Matt Lieto Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 70.5
31 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 70.0
32 Sean Passage OSU Cycling Club 70.0
33 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 69.0
34 Matthew Wolpert 67.0
35 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 65.0
36 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 60.5
37 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 60.0
38 Seth Patla United Finance 57.0
39 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 57.0
40 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 55.0
41 Ian May 55.0
42 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 54.0
43 Sam Bell Whitman College 53.0
44 Joseph Holcomb 52.0
45 Josh Friberg 52.0
46 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50.0
47 Joshua Creem GSC United 49.5
48 Bradley Ritter Garage Racing 49.0
49 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 44.0
50 Tom Simon North River Racing 42.0
51 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles / Bike Law 42.0
52 Christopher Woods BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 41.0
53 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 41.0
54 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 38.0
55 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 38.0
56 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 37.0
57 Tim Hittner 37.0
58 Chris Thomas Whitman College 37.0
59 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35.0
60 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com 34.0
61 David Sherman North River Racing 34.0
62 Christopher Hill Recycled Cycles Racing 31.5
63 Thomas Pennell CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translationscom 31.5
64 John Gleaves 30.0
65 anthony graupera 30.0
66 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com 29.5
67 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 29.0
68 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 28.5
69 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28.0
70 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28.0
70 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 28.0
72 Jeff Thompson North River Racing 26.0
73 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 25.0
73 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 25.0
73 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 25.0
76 Geoffrey Huber Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 24.5
77 Eric Ziegler Enso Racing 24.0
78 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23.0
79 Patrick Marzullo University of Montana 22.0
79 Ian Bishop IMO Racing 22.0
79 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 22.0
79 David Root United Finance 22.0
83 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 21.0
84 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 20.0
85 Patrick Marzullo 19.0
85 Gary Malcolm Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 19.0
85 Eric Romney Big Orange 19.0
88 Brandt Hueser GSC United 18.5
89 Ian Eglitis OSU Cycling Club 18.0
90 charles sowers 18.0
90 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 18.0
92 Brian Hall Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 17.0
92 Eugene Chacherine 17.0
94 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 16.5
95 Gary Malcolm Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 16.0
96 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 16.0
97 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 15.0
98 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15.0
99 Andrew Haliburton United Finance 15.0
99 Ian Mensher 15.0
99 Phil de la Motte 15.0
102 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 13.0
102 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 13.0
102 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 13.0
105 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 12.0
106 Ross Spero University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams 11.0
107 Bob Svaricek 11.0
107 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11.0
107 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 11.0
107 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 11.0
111 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 10.5
112 Joshua LeBus 10.0
113 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 10.0
114 Todd Rosier United Finance 9.0
114 Steven Hunter Veloshop 9.0
114 Christopher Bright United Finance 9.0
117 Robin Calver 7.0
117 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 7.0
117 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7.0
120 Eric Simensen 7.0
121 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 6.0
122 Jonathon GORMICK Steed Cycles/SRAM 6.0
123 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5.0
123 Steve Rosvold North River Racing 5.0
123 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 5.0
123 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles 5.0
123 Matt Russell 5.0
128 Erik Bergstrom 5.0
129 mike olson Hutch's Bend 5.0
130 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4.5
131 Michael Schules 4.0
131 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 4.0
131 Robert Sheasby 4.0
131 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0
131 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 4.0
131 Greg Crane BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0
131 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 4.0
131 Shane Stent Nike Cycling 4.0
139 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 4.0
140 ben masters Taco Bell 3.0
140 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3.0
140 Andrew Reed Castelli 3.0
140 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 3.0
140 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers 3.0
140 Robert Nobles 3.0
140 Drew Russell GSC United 3.0
147 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 3.0
147 James Williams 3.0
147 Kris Stanton Arlberg Sports 3.0
150 Rupert Brauch Webcor Alto Velo 3.0
150 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3.0
152 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 2.0
152 David Schneider Escape Velocity 2.0
152 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 2.0
152 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2.0
152 Brian Mack 2.0
152 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2.0
152 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 2.0
159 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2.0
160 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 1.5
160 Matthew Karre Contender Bicycles 1.5
162 Rob Annen Bike Peddler 1.0
162 Steve Swanson 1.0
162 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1.0
162 Duncan Calver Veloshop 1.0
162 Chris Deardorff Word RCB, presents Grummel 1.0

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 338
2 Alison Howard Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 117
3 Hope Strode Poplollies 107
4 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 90
5 Kay Bork Poplollies 82
6 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 78
7 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 61
8 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 60
9 Marisa McAdler Davis Bike Club Race Team 55
10 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 54
11 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 51
12 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 50
13 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 48
14 Amy Campbell 47
15 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46
16 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 45
17 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 44
18 Cheryl Korcala Excel Sports 42
19 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 41
20 Jan Moss Team Group Health 40
21 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 27
22 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 22
23 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 19
24 Sarah Clark Allen McCurdy Farms 15
25 Nicole Alexander 12
26 Alex Christopulos HPC/LIST 6

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 172
2 Nicole Alexander 165
3 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 135
4 Cate Hass Gecko Cycling Club 131
5 Tessa Sugahara 100
6 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 92
7 Tara Pemberton Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 88
8 Michelle Mills Bike Peddler 87
9 amanda seigle Davis Bike Club Race Team 86
10 Julie Leasure 84
11 Rachelle Hobson Half Fast Velo 82
12 Emily Charbonneau 77
13 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles / Bike Law 77
14 Monica Freeman 70
15 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 64
16 Amy Warner 55
17 julie Robertson Zivin Wines of Washington 53
18 Kathleen Kolman EWEB Windpower 52
19 Kay Bork Poplollies 51
20 Courtney Leonard Poplollies 50
21 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies 50
22 Heather Paris EWEB Windpower 47
23 Leanna Dudley 44
24 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 43
25 Kimberly Mullen 1 Error 43
26 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43
27 Andrea Jones Half Fast Velo 39
28 Candy Walker Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 39
29 Berkley Leach Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38
30 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 35
31 Alison Dauble 35
32 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 34
33 Marieka Peterson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34
34 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 34
35 BETH WHITTAKER Specialized River City Bicycles 31
36 Kimberly Mullen Veloshop 30
36 Roy Zoe Sunnyside Sports 30
36 Alison Schlicht Bike Peddler 30
39 Jill Hanson 26
40 Jude Russell Sorella Forte 26
41 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25
42 Erin Koenig Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 24
43 Evelyn Dong Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22
43 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 22
43 fiona graham BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
43 Zoe Roy Sunnyside Sports 22
43 NICOLE HORST Veloshop 22
48 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 22
49 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 21
50 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 20
51 Whitney Wolfe Team One Racing 19
51 Carla Pfund Hutch's Bend 19
51 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 19
51 Melissa Fuerte 19
55 Angela Gardner bicycleattorney.com 19
56 Sabrina Read Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 18
57 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies 17
57 Ericka Luckel 17
57 Cynthia Owens 17
57 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 17
57 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore 17
62 Brenna Knowles Tjer 17
63 Cate Hass Gecko Cycling Club 15
63 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 15
63 Anita Dilles University of Oregon Cycling Club 15
63 Amy Raedeke 15
63 Amy Mitchell Hutch's Bend 15
68 Beth Hattenberger Gecko Cycling Club 14
69 Molly Mullane 14
70 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 13
70 Raff Sheila TiCycles 13
72 Amy Mitchell 11
73 Lauren May Poplollies 10
74 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 9
75 Acccetta Hanisi 9
75 Renee Mansour Gecko Cycling Club 9
75 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 9
75 Angela McCanna EWEB Windpower 9
79 Diane Boswell Hutch's Bend 8
80 Stephanie Snyder Bike Peddler 7
80 Stacey Donohue River City Bicycles / Bike Law 7
82 Mary Ramos Fresh Air Sports 5
82 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles / Bike Law 5
84 Courtney Ries 5
85 Sheila Raff TiCycles 4
85 Debra Windus United Finance 4
85 Gina Miller Fresh Air Sports 4
88 Kate Grosswiler 3
88 Berkley Leach Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
88 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling 3
91 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 2
91 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 2
93 Erica McKenzie 2
94 Berkley Leach Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
94 Jessica Harm North River Racing 1

Category 4/5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Mike McManus 367
2 CARL KLOOS TiCycles 288
3 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 262
4 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 184
5 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 175
6 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 171
7 Seth Patla United Finance 162
8 Andreas Gute BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 154
9 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 144
10 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 136
11 Chris Haverty 118
12 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 111
13 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 111
14 Jimmy Udall 99
15 Geoffrey Green 93
16 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 93
17 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 93
18 CHRIS ANGOT 89
19 Josh Gobershock Gecko Cycling Club 87
20 Frank Gonzalez Great Divide Cyclery 84
21 Robin Calver Veloshop 81
22 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club 80
23 Quinn Keogh Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 79
24 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 79
25 Joseph Doherty Team City 78
26 Michael Brunelle 77
27 Matt Bloom 75
28 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 71
29 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing 70
30 Steve Berg 67
31 Andrew Coe OSU Cycling Club 67
32 Joseph Doherty Team City 66
33 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 65
34 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 63
35 Brady Brady Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 62
36 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 61
37 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 61
38 Brandon Groza 60
39 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft 60
40 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 60
41 Troy Logue BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 58
42 EUAN POLLOCK United Finance 58
43 Justin La Vigne 55
44 Jeffrey Gerwing Portland State University 55
45 mike olson Hutch's Bend 54
46 Don Vandervort BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 52
47 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 51
48 Burgess Gow 50
49 Scott Williams 49
50 Robert Hughes 48
51 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles / Bike Law 47
52 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 47
53 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46
54 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 46
55 Paul Kanz 45
56 James Bender 44
57 Jamin Aasum 44
58 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 43
59 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club 43
60 Brad Rodgers IMT-Title One 42
61 Ben Johnson 41
62 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 40
62 Daniel Cooley Scott's Cycle and Sports 40
64 Jonathan Bohbot 38
64 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com 38
66 Kevin Rutherford Atomic Racing 38
67 Matt Dooley 38
68 Cameron Sparr BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 38
68 Ethan Stehley Burley 38
70 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37
71 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37
72 Mike Fellows Atomic Racing 36
73 Damien Kruziki Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 34
74 Ryan McKnab 34
75 Owen Sturgess Escape Velocity 33
76 Joshua Walker 33
77 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore 32
78 Bari Stockton Disco Velo 32
79 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sports 31
80 Dale Londos Collin's Cycle Shop 31
81 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31
82 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 30
82 Christopher Woods BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
82 Dave Reitz 30
85 Omar Sison Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties Racing Team 30
86 Mike Campbell 30
87 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 30
88 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene 29
88 Scott McElroy 29
90 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 29
91 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 29
92 James Norman 26
93 Todd Taft Vanguard Media Cycling Team 26
94 Michael Heidenrick Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26
95 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 25
96 Michael Risner Word RCB, presents Grummel 25
96 Sean Bagshaw Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25
96 Chip Graeper 25
96 Brandon Hadley bicycle exchange tours 25
96 Marty Hammond 25
96 Elliot Brian 25
102 Mitch Lee 25
103 David Stoops 25
104 Jim Newton 24
105 Kitch Turner 24
106 Jason Fleming 24
107 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 24
108 Roger Lloyd United Finance 24
109 Per Bjesse Bike Central 23
110 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 23
111 Nicholas Littman 22
111 Matt Solomon BikeKraft 22
111 Antonio Castaneda 22
111 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower 22
111 Kurt Modahl 22
111 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22
111 Kevin White Team Chico 22
118 Brian Bartel 22
119 Gene Hill Cycle Analysis 22
120 Jim Brewer Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team 21
121 Steve Kjobech Sportsman's Team One Racing 21
122 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 21
123 Mike McGee 21
124 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 20
125 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 20
126 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling 19
126 Matt Fox Veloshop 19
126 Brandon Lynch SawtoothVelo 19
126 Chris Thomas Whitman College 19
126 Dave Masessa 19
126 Bob Fletcher 19
132 Jake Rosenfeld 19
133 David Tate UCSC Cycling 18
134 Jeff Shipley 18
135 Matt Willhite Scott's Cycle and Sports 18
136 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 18
136 Paolo Dabbeni 18
136 Brian Moran 18
136 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 18
140 Scott Toll Cycle Sport 18
141 Jerod Katri Revolution Bicycle 17
141 Samuel Clark 17
141 Steve Gressett 17
141 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 17
141 Michele Gladieux 17
141 Dave Davis 17
141 Tim Hanrahan 17
148 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 16
148 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 16
150 Jon Hernandez Fresh Air Sports 16
151 Tim Richardson 15
151 Chris Tauscher 15
151 EUAN POLLOCK United Finance 15
151 Jess Mace 15
151 Danny Weikel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
151 Owen Twitchell 15
151 Heather Paris EWEB Windpower 15
151 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 15
151 John Britton 15
160 Steven Savich Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 14
161 Patrick Tess 14
162 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 14
163 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 13
164 bryan orrio Bike Peddler 13
164 Chris Deardorff Word RCB, presents Grummel 13
164 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 13
164 Kevin White 13
164 Malcolm Dunn NWHP Racing 13
164 Anthony Ohotto Word RCB, presents Grummel 13
164 Ryan Hediger Midtown Direct Racing 13
164 Zach Yeager 13
164 David Uri Team Zoot 13
164 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City 13
174 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 13
175 Larry Scott Land Shark 12
175 Mark Peterson VMG Cycling 12
177 Kenneth Collins Spokane Rocket Velo 12
178 Edward (Ted) Chaplain 12
179 Sean Matt Wines of Washington 11
180 Trygve Noreng 11
180 Michael Szwaya 11
180 Bryan Foster 11
180 Jesse Davis 11
180 Kirk Edwards 11
180 Juan Cagampang 11
180 Brian Mack 11
180 Noe Dominguez 11
180 Linnea Alvord 11
180 Elliot Anderson 11
180 Dirk Martin Bike Peddler 11
180 John Spurgeon 11
180 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 11
180 Scott Peterson Gecko Cycling Club 11
194 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 11
194 George Hegarty Swami's Cycling Team 11
196 Nick Engerran 11
197 David Kuhns 10
198 Chris White 10
199 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 9
200 Adam Pascale Vanguard Media Cycling Team 9
201 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 9
202 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling 9
202 Ben Larson TiCycles/Avanti Racing 9
204 David Grant 9
204 Chris Stevens 9
204 Chris Kafka 9
204 John Fernandes 9
204 John Hinke 9
204 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 9
204 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
204 Steve Miller 9
204 Eric Adams EWEB Windpower 9
204 Tim Hanrahan 9
204 Loren Francis Scott's Cycle and Sports 9
204 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 9
204 Shawn Radley University of Montana 9
217 Jade Wilcoxson Cycle Analysis 8
218 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 7
218 Mark Medici 7
218 Chris Sautter Word RCB, presents Grummel 7
218 david marsh BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
218 Greg Adams 7
218 Gilad Gozlan 7
218 Monyrith Tran 7
218 Patrick Rieder 7
218 Brian Sather 7
218 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop 7
218 Ben Richardson 7
229 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 6
229 Dax Seutter Word RCB, presents Grummel 6
231 Alistair Leigh Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 6
232 Eric Barber 5
232 Brian Reagan 5
232 David Friedericks 5
232 brett boyles United Finance 5
232 Jasonn Potter Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 5
232 Scott Shine EWEB Windpower 5
238 Brian Peithman 5
239 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 5
240 Scott McCanna EWEB Windpower 4
240 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene 4
240 John Swanson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
240 Brian Persons 4
240 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 4
240 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
240 Jason Peters 4
240 Gabe Doebler 4
240 Karsten Hagen 4
240 Daniel NEYENS 4
240 John Mahan 4
240 Ben Edline 4
252 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 4
252 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 4
254 Elias Whetsell bicyclinghub.com 4
255 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 4
256 Robert Chaney 3
256 Adrian Black Pedros 3
256 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 3
256 Timothy Hanson 3
256 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 3
256 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
256 Aaron Stensvad GSC United 3
256 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3
264 William Naito 2
264 Justin Rinefort 2
264 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 2
264 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
264 David George 2
264 Mark Rajotte 2
264 John Raedeke Pistis 2
264 Joshua Walker 2
264 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 2
264 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
264 Kallen Dewey 2
275 Eugene Cathcart Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
276 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend 1
276 Jeff Smith 1
276 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1
276 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1
276 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport 1
276 Michael Vose Sim's Cycle 1
276 Jeff Kleihauer 1
276 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 1
276 Jason Ford 1
276 Jamie Wendell Whitman College 1
276 Adam Leary 1
276 Brian Gerow 1
276 Ryan Conrad University of Oregon Cycling Club 1
276 Kurt Gritman Veloce Racing 1
276 Michael Buxman 1

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Christopher Woods BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 266
2 Cameron Sparr BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 245
3 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 235
4 Jacob Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 233
5 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 189
6 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower 157
7 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 152
8 Ian Boswell GS Forza Velo-Bend 149
9 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 147
10 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 141
11 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 126
12 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 109
13 Grant McElroy 100
14 Weston Fitzsimmons 88
15 Stephen Gann Land Shark 80
16 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 80
17 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 79
18 Tony Hamilton 78
19 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 70
20 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 70
21 Austin Boswell GS Forza Velo-Bend 60
22 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 59
23 Erik Jorgensen GS Forza Velo-Bend 50
24 Don Vandervort BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 49
25 Matt Bloom BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 47
26 Keith Beckman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 47
27 Hunter Martinez GS Forza Velo-Bend 44
28 Dillon Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 39
29 Rick Schimmel Half Fast Velo 32
30 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30
31 Galen Peterson 29
32 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 24
33 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto 22
33 Ryan Griffin 343 Racing 22
35 Adrian Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 22
35 fiona graham BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
37 Vincent Stebner BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
38 William Rathe BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
38 Wyatt Cooper Half Fast Velo 19
38 Nick Stafford 19
41 Terence Wedam Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19
42 Ethan Hormann Half Fast Velo 18
43 Brian Jorgensen Summit High School 18
44 Taylor Dunn Half Fast Velo 17
44 Mychael Watson Word RCB, presents Grummel 17
46 Samantha Hobson Half Fast Velo 15
47 Brady Maris Oh Boy Oberto 13
47 Casey Jones Half Fast Velo 13
47 Andrea Jones Half Fast Velo 13
50 Garrett Hobson Half Fast Velo 11
50 Marcus Allen Word RCB, presents Grummel 11
52 Lauren Hobson Half Fast Velo 7
53 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles 7
54 Muhammad Khalifa BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
55 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 5
55 Kallen Dewey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
57 J. Riley Tobin EWEB Windpower 5
58 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower 4
59 Rachelle Hobson Half Fast Velo 3

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 fiona graham BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 90
2 Rachelle Hobson Half Fast Velo 60
3 Eloise Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 50
4 Kallen Dewey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 44

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 559
2 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 481
3 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 429
4 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 382
5 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 283
6 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 274
7 George Schreck United Finance 269
8 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 264
9 Steven R Holland United Finance 263
10 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 230
11 Steve Larsen Labor Power 225
12 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 208
13 Chris Walker Labor Power 207
14 Michael Jones Disco Velo 206
15 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 197
16 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team O 177
17 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 174
18 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 160
19 Mike Mauch United Finance 153
20 bob raker 144
21 Dan Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 141
22 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 137
23 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 136
24 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 136
25 J.Michael Manning United Finance 130
26 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 127
27 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 121
28 David Russell United Finance 119
29 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 116
30 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 115
31 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 114
32 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 114
33 cary mallon Disco Velo 113
34 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 110
35 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 105
36 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno 102
37 Ivan Meadors United Finance 99
38 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 98
39 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 98
40 Steve Long North River Racing 96
41 Brian McGuire Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 93
42 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 91
43 Zan Treasure Autoliv 84
44 Mike Adams United Finance 82
45 Richard Sweet Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 79
46 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 78
47 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 77
48 Harry Phinney CCCP 74
49 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 73
50 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 72
51 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery 72
52 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 69
53 Todd Rosier United Finance 69
54 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports 68
55 Ken Spiess 67
56 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 67
57 Steve Yenne Excel Sports 66
58 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards 64
59 Matt Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 64
60 Christopher hamilton adidas 64
61 matt allen Blue Mountain Singletrack 61
62 Leo Tsou United Finance 61
63 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 60
63 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 60
65 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 60
66 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 59
67 Les Korcala Excel Sports 58
68 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 57
69 David Evans TiCycles/Avanti Racing 57
70 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 55
71 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 52
72 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 50
73 Brad Ross River City Bicycles / Bike Law 50
74 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling 48
75 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 48
76 Mike Harter 47
77 Alan Wiley Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 46
78 Terry Knight North River Racing 46
79 Barry SCHWARZ 1 Error 45
80 Russell Thorstrom Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 45
81 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team 44
82 Steve Brown 44
83 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 43
84 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 43
85 Eric Berndardt 42
86 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 42
87 Glen Gann Land Shark 41
88 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 40
89 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 38
90 Casey Patton 38
90 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38
92 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 38
93 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 38
94 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 38
94 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 38
96 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 37
97 Patrick Gray Excel Sports 37
98 Paul Bourcier Hutch's Bend 36
99 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 36
100 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 36
101 Sean Rogers 35
102 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 34
103 Don Hanson Disco Velo 34
104 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 32
105 John Slawta Land Shark 32
106 Scott Toll Cycle Sport 31
107 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 31
108 Jacob Balderas Pedros's 30
108 Andrew Peterson Pedros 30
108 Mike McManus 30
108 Gary Malcolm Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 30
108 Geoffrey Green 30
108 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 30
108 Peter Serrurier 30
115 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 30
116 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30
117 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 30
118 Jake Bos 30
119 Russell Speirn 30
120 Dave Burnard Alan 29
121 BRIAN CLEMENT cyclingscience.org 28
122 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 27
123 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports 26
124 Chuck Woosley United Finance 26
125 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 26
125 Raymond Gehlbach 26
127 Eric Berndardt 25
127 Michael Nyberg GS Forza Velo-Bend 25
127 Maurice Torano Hutch's-Eugene 25
130 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 25
131 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 24
132 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo 24
133 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 23
134 Brian Heron 22
134 Andrew Cummings 22
134 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 22
134 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 22
138 Chris Miller 22
139 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
139 Scott Metzler 22
141 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club 22
142 Damon Pettinger California Giant Cycling 22
142 David Coughlin 22
144 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 21
145 Doug Robertson 21
146 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 21
147 Dave Faust Team Rose City 20
148 Darroll Batke 19
148 Thomas Hanische 19
148 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 19
148 Mike Stafford 19
148 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles 19
153 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 18
154 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 18
155 Michael Thornton Gig Healthcare 18
155 Kevin Fiske Excel Sports 18
157 Don Glazier United Finance 17
157 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 17
157 Mark Rasmussen 17
157 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 17
157 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 17
157 Joe Hennessey Team Bike Tires Direct 17
157 Parker Johnstone Willsonvile Honda 17
157 Evan Griffiths 1 Error 17
165 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 17
166 Jeff Rippey 17
167 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
167 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 16
169 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 15
170 David Root 15
170 mike meier BAby Dee 15
170 Jim Svinth 15
173 Chris McGee Bike Peddler 14
174 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 14
175 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14
176 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 14
177 Greg Crane BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
178 Bill Byrd 13
178 David Deatherage 13
178 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone 13
178 Tony Urioste 13
178 Steve Scarich Hutch's-Eugene 13
183 Jamin Aasum 13
184 Dave Skinkle Fresh Air Sports 12
184 Andrew Haliburton United Finance 12
186 Rob Anderson Team Fralock 12
187 Gary Malcolm Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 12
188 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 12
189 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 12
190 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11
191 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11
192 George Schreck United Finance 11
192 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 11
192 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 11
192 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 11
192 Tom Perilloux 11
192 Fred Rehberger Wines of Washington 11
192 Matt James 11
199 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 11
200 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10
201 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 10
201 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower 10
203 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower 9
204 Michael Szwaya 9
204 Sam Porter North River Racing 9
204 Steve Ryker Team Bridge City 9
204 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9
204 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 9
204 Michael Lehman Multnomah Athletic Club 9
204 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 9
204 Torsten Kjellstrand Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 9
204 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles 9
204 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 9
214 Richard Fox Land Shark 8
215 Bruce Werner 8
216 Robin Calver Veloshop 7
216 Mike Rogers Wines of Washington 7
216 Jason Mason Labor Power 7
216 Bill Crane Hutch's Bend 7
216 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
216 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 7
216 Mark Bradley Excel Sports 7
216 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7
216 Al VanNoy Fondriest-Mavic 7
216 Mike Liefeld Ped 7
216 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 7
227 Glen Eppick Cyclotopia 7
228 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 6
229 Tony Turrini Kaladi -Subway 6
230 Andrew Holdsworth EMC/Vellum Cycles 6
231 Edward (Ted) Chaplain 5
231 Darren Pollard 5
231 Matt Radich AWS 5
231 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 5
231 Mike Emerson 5
231 Mike Gieszler BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
231 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 5
231 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 5
231 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 5
231 Jerry Lentz Hutch's-Eugene 5
231 George Jones 5
242 Michael Malone 4
242 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 4
242 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 4
242 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene 4
242 Peter Kaspar 4
242 EDUARDO BEJERANO Portland State University 4
242 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
242 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com 4
242 Ted Gresh Team S+M 4
242 Randy Mason Cycle Sport 4
242 David Sherman North River Racing 4
242 Molly Cameron Veloshop 4
254 Allen Kraft North River Racing 4
254 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 4
256 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 4
257 John McPherson 3
257 Thomas Anderson 3
257 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 3
257 John O'Brien North River Racing 3
257 Marc DiTommaso 3
257 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3
257 Brian Monson 3
257 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene 3
265 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles Racing 3
266 DC Byran Wines of Washington 2
266 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
266 Gordy bolstad Wines of Washington 2
266 Christopher Bright United Finance 2
266 Peter Lowes GS Forza Velo-Bend 2
266 Joe Ruwitch 2
266 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 2
266 Greg Zwart 2
266 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
266 Unreadable name 2
266 Jim Hinkley 2
266 Frant Winters Team Hammer Gel 2
278 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 2
279 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 1
279 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo 1
279 James Thiele Team Rose City 1
279 Jan Pedersen NoMad Sports Club 1
279 Ed Kendrick United Finance 1
279 Joe Santos 1
279 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 1
279 Alan McGuire-Dale Specialized River City Bicycles 1
279 Lawrence Kohn 1
279 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 1
279 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 1
279 Chet Collins AthleteRepair.com 1
279 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo 1
279 Antonio Castaneda Sr Los Ciclistas 1
279 Kyle Gunsul 1

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health 219
2 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 105
3 Debra Windus United Finance 104
4 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 103
5 Debra Stolt-Krichko 99
6 Tara Pemberton Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 71
7 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 60
7 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 60
9 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles 55
10 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 50
10 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 50
12 Amy Warner 44
13 Diane Boswell Hutch's Bend 38
13 Charissa Hallquist BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 38
15 Grace McCabe EWEB Windpower 35
16 BETH WHITTAKER Specialized River City Bicycles 34
17 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 34
18 Lisa Karen Donnelly BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
19 Jan Moss Team Group Health 30
19 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 30
19 Kay Bork Poplollies 30
22 Kathleen Kolman EWEB Windpower 25
22 Carla Pfund Hutch's Bend 25
22 Claudette Courogen 25
25 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 22
26 Carlyn Watson 19
26 Shirlee Clark EWEB Windpower 19
28 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17
28 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 17
30 Lori Miller Specialized River City Bicycles 11
31 Candy Walker Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 7

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 307.0
2 Omer Kem AxleyUSA.com 233.0
3 Andrew Fischer Broadmark 232.0
4 Steven R Holland United Finance 203.0
5 John Leonard Casa Bruno 168.0
6 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 166.0
7 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 156.0
8 John Browning Half Fast Velo 140.0
9 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 137.0
10 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 132.0
11 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 120.0
12 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 120.0
13 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 103.0
14 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 100.0
15 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 98.0
16 Alex Newport-Berra Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 93.0
17 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 92.0
18 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery 90.0
19 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's 90.0
20 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 90.0
21 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 83.0
22 Glen Gann Land Shark 82.0
23 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 82.0
24 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 79.0
25 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 79.0
26 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 79.0
27 Chris Myers GSC United 75.0
28 Brent Miller Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 75.0
29 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 75.0
30 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 74.0
31 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 72.0
32 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 71.0
33 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 71.0
34 Richard Hogan Land Shark 70.0
35 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Pro Cycling Team 66.0
36 Doug Ollerenshaw 62.0
37 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club 61.0
38 Christopher hamilton 61.0
39 Jonathan GARCIA Team Einstein's Cycling 60.0
40 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 60.0
41 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 57.0
42 Allen Krughoff CenturyTel/VRAD 57.0
43 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 56.5
44 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 55.0
45 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 54.0
46 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles Racing 51.0
47 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49.0
48 Mike McManus United Finance 48.0
49 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 46.5
50 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 46.0
51 Max Plaxton Rocky Mountain-Business Objects 42.0
52 Mitchell Trux Davis Bike Club Race Team 42.0
53 David Rodriguez BMC Racing Team 42.0
54 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 41.0
55 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 41.0
56 Marsh Cooper Symmetrics Cycling 39.0
57 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 39.0
58 Rob Britton Giga bike/La-Z-boy 37.5
59 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37.0
60 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 36.0
61 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 35.0
62 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34.0
63 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 34.0
64 Kiel Reijnen Benaroya Research Institute 33.0
65 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 32.0
66 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32.0
67 George Jones 32.0
68 Steve Schwaeber 31.0
69 John Slawta Land Shark 31.0
70 Matt Lieto VMG Cycling 30.0
71 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30.0
72 Carl Decker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 28.5
73 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 28.0
74 Erik Voldengen BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 28.0
74 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 28.0
76 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery 28.0
77 Dennis Guikema RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 27.0
78 Peter HATTON Jittery Joe's 27.0
79 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26.0
80 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 26.0
81 Ian Stuart Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 26.0
82 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26.0
83 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 25.0
84 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 23.0
85 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 23.0
86 Ted Huang Webcor Alto Velo 22.5
87 Joe Cooper TwinPeaks Cyclng 22.0
88 Michael Gallagher Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 21.0
89 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 20.0
90 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling 19.5
90 Nicholas Hight-Huf Webcor Alto Velo 19.5
92 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 19.0
93 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 19.0
94 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team 19.0
95 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 18.0
96 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 17.0
96 Sean Schatz Hutch's-Eugene 17.0
98 James Bender 17.0
99 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 16.0
100 John Behrens Celo Pacific 15.0
100 Joshua Horowitz Kahala LaGrange 15.0
102 Russell Rickert Land Shark 15.0
102 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 15.0
102 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 15.0
105 Jackson Beuhler Symmetrics Cycling 13.5
106 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 13.0
106 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13.0
108 Corey Stayton 12.0
109 Craig Wilcox Jittery Joe's 12.0
110 Jorge Perez 11.0
111 Nathan Smith 11.0
111 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team 11.0
111 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11.0
114 Richard Fox Land Shark 10.0
115 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 10.0
116 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 9.0
116 Colin Mullane Land Shark 9.0
118 Collin Becker Maverick/CIBER 9.0
118 Tad Hamilton Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 9.0
120 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9.0
120 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 9.0
120 PABLO ESPINOZA Benaroya Research Institute 9.0
123 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7.0
123 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 7.0
123 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 7.0
123 Bryan Curry 7.0
123 Jay Cech 7.0
123 Craig Lyle 7.0
129 Erik Scheller AxleyUSA.com 7.0
130 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 6.0
131 Scott Toll Cycle Sport 6.0
132 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6.0
133 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling 6.0
133 Corey COLLIER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 6.0
133 Emmet Hogan Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 6.0
136 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5.0
136 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 5.0
136 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 5.0
136 Bear Perrin Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 5.0
136 jason mauer Labor Power 5.0
136 Nathan Coffey CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 5.0
142 Cliff Heaberlin 5.0
143 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 4.5
144 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4.0
144 Yann Blindert 4.0
144 Cliff Thompson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0
144 Richard Sweet Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 4.0
148 Randy Mason Land Shark 4.0
148 Craig Anderson Cycle Sport 4.0
150 Rick Gray 4.0
151 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing 3.0
151 Warren Atkey Wines of Washington 3.0
151 John Grochau Casa Bruno 3.0
154 Greg Drake 3.0
155 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene 2.0
155 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 2.0
155 Dan Torrey Guinness Cycling Team 2.0
155 Steve Miller 2.0
155 Zac Houghton The Valley Athletic Club 2.0
155 Christian Tresser adidas 2.0
161 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 2.0
162 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 2.0
163 Adam Craig Giant 1.5
164 Andrew Lathrop The Valley Athletic Club 1.0
164 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 1.0
164 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1.0
164 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1.0
164 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 1.0
164 Ian Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 1.0

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 338
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies 327
3 Shari White Half Fast Velo 287
4 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 221
5 Allison Beall TRIA 211
6 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 193
7 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 182
8 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 148
9 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 135
10 Hope Strode Poplollies 122
11 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 106
12 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 104
13 Jan Moss Team Group Health 103
14 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 92
15 Charissa Hallquist BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 90
16 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 86
17 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 86
18 Suz Weldon TRIA 73
19 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 69
20 Hilary Billington 68
21 Susan Ashlock Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 63
22 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 58
23 Debra Stolt-Krichko 58
24 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 58
25 Lisa Matlock JR Engineering 57
26 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 55
27 Rebecka Hartkop Guinness Cycling Team 50
28 Emily Charbonneau 45
29 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte 45
30 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 44
31 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 41
32 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 39
33 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 37
34 Kay Bork Poplollies 36
35 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club 36
36 Meagan Bozeman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33
37 Patricia Sinclair 32
38 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 30
38 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 30
38 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles / Bike Law 30
38 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 30
38 Jade Wilcoxson 30
43 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 30
44 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 27
45 Sarah Tisdale 26
46 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 26
47 Patricia Harlow 25
47 Debra Preller Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 25
47 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 25
47 Amy Campbell Contender Bicycles 25
51 Debra Preller Jet City Velo 23
52 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
52 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
52 Mindy Ziffren-Hall Team Group Health 22
52 Molly Mullane 22
52 Ryan Griffin TiCycles 22
52 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 22
52 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 22
59 Erin Playman Veloshop 21
60 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19
60 Julie Leasure Nike Cycling 19
60 Gwen Turos 19
63 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 18
64 Cheryl Korcala Excel Sports 17
64 Tita Soriano 17
66 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 16
67 Theresa Hallquist Sorella Forte 15
67 Julie Leasure Nike Cycling 15
67 Karen Henry 15
67 Rebecka Hartkop 15
71 Alanna Woods 14
72 Nissy Cobb Bridgetown Velo 13
73 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 12
74 Alena Radomsky Broken and Coastal 12
75 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles 12
76 Kate Grosswiler 11
76 Ryan Griffin TiCycles/Avanti Racing 11
78 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9
78 Joan Jasper Sorella Forte 9
80 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling 8
81 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 7
81 Megan Troxell 7
83 Patricia Bailey TRIA 6
84 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 5
84 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 5
86 Mariel Ettinger Collin's Cycle Shop 4
86 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 4
88 Annie Vranizan 3
89 BETH WHITTAKER Specialized River City Bicycles 2
89 Maren Nelson Bike Peddler 2
89 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
92 Carrie Eller TRIA 1

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 30
2 Per Bjesse Bike Central 25
3 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
4 Galen Mittermann Team Green Eugene 19
5 zachary kovalcik 17
6 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 15
7 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing 13
8 David Pilz Simple Cycling 11
9 Andrew Schlabach North River Racing 9
10 Andrew Morton Portland State University 7
11 Carl Anton North River Racing 5
12 Leslie Lunas 4
13 John Howe 3
14 Drew Kinney 2
15 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1

Tandem

Name Team Points
1 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris EWEB Windpower 134.0
2 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 122.0
3 Martha/Martin Walsh/Criminale Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 122.0
4 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 82.0
5 Galen/Erin Mittermann/Koenig Burley 77.0
6 Gary/Lori Cornilles/Miller Specialized River City Bicycles 75.0
7 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson 74.0
8 Ivan/Mike Meadors/Adams United Finance 60.0
9 Jennifer/John Slawta/Slawta Land Shark 50.0
10 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 47.0
11 Mark/Eric Armstrong/Selker EWEB Windpower 44.0
12 Mathew/Liatt Braun/Avigdor Guinness Cycling Team 41.0
13 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower 39.0
14 Cheryl/Les Korcala/Korcala Excel Sports 38.0
15 Stephanie/Les Yenne/Yenne Excel Sports 34.0
16 Eric/Leif Kytola/Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 27.5
17 Leo/Debra Tsou/Windus United Finance 26.0
18 Paul/Eli Duncan/Duncan 22.0
19 Bruce/MJ Trahan/Trahan Bike 11 17.0
20 Vikki/Toni Bourcier/Doveri Hutch's-Eugene 15.0
21 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell Hutch's Bend 14.0
22 Alan/Sarah Scholz/Scholz 13.0
23 Chris/Doug Clemow/Ben Hutch's-Eugene 13.0
24 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala Specialized River City Bicycles 9.0
25 Dwan/Claire Shepard/Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 5.5