Overall BAR: Criterium BAR

OR
January 01, 2008

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 168
2 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 127
3 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 116
4 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 112
5 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 111
6 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 107
7 Tyler Green River City Bicycles / Bike Law 100
8 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 97
9 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 90
10 mike olson WebCyclery.com 81
11 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 79
12 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 75
13 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 75
14 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 70
15 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky 69
16 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 66
17 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 66
18 Brandt Hueser GSC United 64
19 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 58
20 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 52
21 Ian Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 51
22 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 51
23 TheRhys Haydon Caroma 47
24 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45
25 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 45
26 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 43
27 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 43
28 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 42
29 Scott Hill Mob Squad/ UBuild It 41
30 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 41
31 Seth Patla River City Bicycles / Bike Law 40
32 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 39
33 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 39
34 Doug Perrin ZteaM 39
35 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 39
36 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles / Bike Law 39
37 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 37
38 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35
39 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33
40 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 32
41 Reid Block Half Fast Velo 31
42 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31
43 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 30
44 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28
45 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 27
46 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 25
47 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 25
48 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25
49 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 25
50 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 25
51 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 25
52 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23
53 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 22
54 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club 22
55 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 22
56 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22
57 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 22
58 Erik Voldengen BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
59 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22
60 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 19
61 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 19
62 Olivier Bock Jamis Bikes 19
63 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 19
64 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 19
65 Elijah Romer Life Cycle Bike Shop 19
66 Matthew Walp 18
67 James Norman GSC United 17
68 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 17
69 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 17
70 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 16
71 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 15
72 Chris Thomas Whitman College 15
73 Anthony Aleto 15
74 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 15
75 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 15
76 Michael Jones Disco Velo 15
77 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 15
78 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
79 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 13
80 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 13
81 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 13
82 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 13
83 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
84 Robin Calver GSC United 13
85 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 13
86 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 13
87 Steve Brown 11
88 Jay Brown Portland Velo 11
89 Dave Dezellem BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
90 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 11
91 James Randall Southtown Velo 9
92 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 9
93 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
94 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 9
95 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9
96 Matthew Wills Veloshop 9
97 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7
98 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 7
99 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 7
100 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
101 Wes Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 7
102 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 7
103 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
104 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 5
105 John Kenney Disco Velo 5
106 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 4
107 Jeff Tedder United Finance 4
108 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
109 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
110 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 4
111 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 4
112 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 3
113 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 3
114 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 3
115 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 3
116 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 3
117 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 3
118 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club 2
119 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 2
120 Zac Strode Whitman College 2
121 anthony graupera GSC United 2
122 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
123 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 2
124 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop 2
125 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
126 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
127 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
128 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 1
129 Jay Woodruff Caroma 1
130 Walton Brush River City Bicycles / Bike Law 1
131 Mark Krause Land Shark 1
132 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision One 1

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Laura McGraw Veloforma 42
2 Michelle Bazemore 30
3 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 30
4 Jan Moss Team Group Health 26
5 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25
6 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 23
7 Jill Howe Poplollies 22
8 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 22
9 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 20
10 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles / Bike Law 19
11 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 17
12 Lyra Love Midtown Direct Racing 15
13 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 11
14 Kay Bork Poplollies 9
15 Jennifer Pullen 7
16 Uma Kleppinger Bridgetown Velo 7
17 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 5
18 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 5
19 Jennifer Withers Veloforma 4
20 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 3
21 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept 3
22 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 2
23 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 1

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 169
2 David Heritage University of Oregon Cycling Club 136
3 Lee Baker Hutch's-Eugene 132
4 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 121
5 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 99
6 aaron ray 90
7 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 86
8 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 85
9 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 73
10 James Duke Ballistic 72
11 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 70
12 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 66
13 Maikey Lopera Venezuela 62
14 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop 61
15 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 60
16 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 54
17 Abe Schafermeyer Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 52
18 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 52
19 Brent Casady Existential Velo 50
20 Alex Lightman Word RCB, presents Grummel 50
21 Rick Corkill 49
22 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling 44
23 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 40
24 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 40
25 Brady Cottle Chain Agents 40
26 Ben Edwards Team S+M 39
27 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35
28 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 30
29 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club 30
30 Jim Jennings Nike Cycling 30
31 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 30
32 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky 30
33 Brandon Chiu Stadium Cycling 30
34 Juan Cagampang 1 Error 30
35 Jake Hansen Portland State University 28
36 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop 27
37 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 26
38 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 26
39 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25
40 Brian Towey Disco Velo 25
41 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 24
42 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
43 Wes Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 22
44 James Robbins Adventure's Edge 22
45 Trevor Spahr Word RCB, presents Grummel 20
46 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 20
47 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 20
48 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20
49 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 20
50 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19
51 John Kim BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
52 Tom Scully Disco Velo 19
53 Rico Krueger 19
54 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 18
55 Greg Meller 18
56 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 18
57 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 17
58 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 17
59 Josh Pennell Second Ascent 17
60 Christopher Tuttle 17
61 Brandon Meinke 17
62 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 17
63 Allen Stewart 17
64 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 17
65 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
66 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 16
67 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 16
68 Joss Moore 15
69 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear 15
70 Andrew Hayes TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 15
71 Tom Cordon 15
72 Eric Lanners Word RCB, presents Grummel 15
73 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 14
74 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 14
75 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 13
76 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 13
77 Andrew Willis 13
78 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
79 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
80 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
81 David Russell United Finance 13
82 Matt Baumann Wheel Works 11
83 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 11
84 Patrick Jacks 11
85 Peter Welte Portland State University 11
86 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11
87 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 11
88 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 11
89 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
90 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 11
91 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 11
92 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 10
93 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 9
94 Luke McConnell Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
95 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
96 Peter Kaspar 1 Error 9
97 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 9
98 Steven Savich Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 8
99 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
100 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 7
101 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 7
102 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 7
103 Shaun Lindsay 7
104 John Kenney Disco Velo 7
105 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 7
106 David Davidson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
107 Bill Dolan 5
108 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 5
109 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 5
110 Colin Mullane Land Shark 5
111 Colton Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 5
112 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
113 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 5
114 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
115 Dave Wingard Word RCB, presents Grummel 4
116 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4
117 Jason Peters 4
118 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 4
119 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 4
120 Scott Williams Chain Agents 4
121 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 4
122 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
123 Zachary Lauritzen 4
124 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 3
125 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 3
126 Lance Kasari 3
127 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 3
128 Alex Accetta Portland State University 3
129 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 3
130 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
131 Matt James Portland Velo 2
132 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct 2
133 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 2
134 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 2
135 Logan Scherer 2
136 Lou Swing Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 1
137 Nicholas Alden 1
138 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 1
139 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop 1
140 Mike Berta 1
141 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1
142 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
143 Sam Taylor United Finance 1
144 Peter Moe 1
145 Dave Russell 1
146 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 1

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 113
2 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 106
3 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies 101
4 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 93
5 Kalli Phillips 86
6 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 80
7 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 69
8 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 59
9 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 54
10 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 52
11 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 50
12 Laura McGraw Veloforma 49
13 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 46
14 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 44
15 Jill Andrews Poplollies 41
16 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 39
17 Carol Morgan Poplollies 35
18 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 34
19 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 33
20 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 31
21 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 30
22 Mary Ramos FreshAirSports 30
23 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 30
24 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 30
25 Molly Mullane Land Shark 30
26 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28
27 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 27
28 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
29 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 25
30 Heather Wills Veloshop 22
31 Erin Koenig Poplollies 18
32 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
33 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 17
34 Julia Fudge Poplollies 17
35 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept 17
36 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 13
37 Candy Walker Poplollies 13
38 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 11
39 Amanda Atwill 11
40 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 11
41 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College 5
42 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 4
43 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 4
44 Lindsay Quinn 3
45 Elena Larson 3
46 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 2
47 Ina McLean 2
48 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 1
49 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 1

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Trevor Spahr Word RCB, presents Grummel 60
2 Alex Lightman Word RCB, presents Grummel 52
3 Daniel Felts Word RCB, presents Grummel 49
4 James Jonke Tireless Velo 35
5 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles 26
6 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 25
7 Logan Scherer 25
8 Justin Fisher Word RCB, presents Grummel 25
9 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 19
10 Kevin Stravers Word RCB, presents Grummel 17
11 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 15
12 Mike Emerson 13
13 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop 13
14 Matthew Johnson 11
15 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 11
16 Alex Kroman 9
17 Max O'Neal 9
18 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 7
19 Nestor Flores BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
20 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 5
21 Cory Fawcett 5
22 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 4
23 Ken Pace Team S+M 3
24 Matt Gilman 1

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 151
2 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 134
3 Brian Fawcett 133
4 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 123
5 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 119
6 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 110
7 Grant McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 107
8 Lance Pugh BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 91
9 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 90
10 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 87
11 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 82
12 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 78
13 Emma Su Cascade Foot Clinic 71
14 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 70
15 George Zack 69
16 Matt Bloom BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 63
17 Dan Birman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 42
18 Danica Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 38
18 Carolyn Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 38
20 Naiqwan Pelman Word RCB, presents Grummel 33
21 Camden Morey ZteaM 31
22 Paxton Deuel MBSEF Cycling Team 30
23 Davis Melkonian 30
24 Liz Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
24 Adam Artner 30
24 Quinten Pearson 1 Error 30
27 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 26
28 Griffin Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25
29 Max O'Neal 25
30 Wyatt Cooper ZteaM 25
31 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25
32 Zachary Mikkelson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 25
33 Ryan Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
34 Stephen Gann Land Shark 22
35 Jack Mahler 1 Error 19
36 Bret Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
37 Austin Alling Specialized River City Bicycles 18
38 Max Sheffield Rad Racing NW 15
39 Ethan Hormann ZteaM 15
40 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 15
41 Clyde Bailey Veloshop 13
42 Marquell Brown Word RCB, presents Grummel 7
43 Wiley Harkens Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
44 Logan Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 4

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Isabel Ford ZteaM 30
1 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 30
3 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 25

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 226
2 Steven R Holland United Finance 174
3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 139
4 Matt Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 133
5 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 131
6 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 124
7 Ivan Meadors United Finance 107
8 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 97
9 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 85
10 Glen Gann Land Shark 83
11 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 80
12 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 75
13 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 69
14 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 66
15 John Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 66
16 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 61
17 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 61
18 Eric Sheagley 60
18 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 60
18 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery 60
21 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 56
22 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 50
23 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 48
24 George Schreck United Finance 47
25 Todd Fawcett 47
26 Christian Tresser Cyclepath PDX Racing 47
27 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 47
28 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 44
29 Richard Hogan Land Shark 43
30 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling 42
31 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 41
32 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 40
33 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39
34 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39
35 Michael Jones Disco Velo 39
36 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38
36 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 38
38 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 38
39 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 37
40 Michael Dunn ZteaM 37
41 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 33
42 Mark Duff Veloforma 33
43 James Thiele Team Rose City 32
44 James Randall Southtown Velo 32
45 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31
46 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling 30
47 Greg Crane BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
48 Steve Long North River Racing 29
49 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 29
50 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 29
51 John Slawta Land Shark 28
52 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26
53 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 25
54 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 25
54 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 25
56 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 25
57 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 25
57 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 25
59 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 25
60 Mike Adams United Finance 25
61 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
62 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23
63 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 22
64 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 22
65 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 22
66 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
67 Brian Towey Disco Velo 22
68 Mike McManus United Finance 22
69 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22
70 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22
70 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 22
72 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 20
73 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19
74 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 19
74 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 19
76 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 19
77 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 19
78 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 19
78 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 19
78 Bill Hall 19
81 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 19
82 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19
83 Mick Walsh ZteaM 18
84 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 18
85 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 17
86 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 17
87 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 17
88 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 17
89 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 17
89 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo 17
91 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 16
92 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 15
93 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 15
94 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 15
94 Richard Desmond 15
96 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15
97 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 15
98 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 15
99 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 14
100 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 13
101 Greg Freyberg 13
102 John Kenney Disco Velo 13
103 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 13
103 Brad Bergquist 13
105 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 13
106 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 13
107 John O'Brien North River Racing 11
108 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 11
109 Michael Risner Word RCB, presents Grummel 11
110 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 11
111 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
112 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 11
113 Clark Henry BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
113 Matt James Portland Velo 11
115 Gordon Yutzy Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 10
116 Doug Perrin ZteaM 10
117 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com 9
118 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct 9
119 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
120 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
121 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9
122 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 9
123 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo 9
124 Einar Traa Portland Velo 9
124 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
126 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 7
127 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 7
128 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 7
129 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 7
130 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
131 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 6
132 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles / Bike Law 6
132 Terry Knight 1 Error 6
134 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 6
134 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 6
136 Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend 5
137 Ben Needham Portland Velo 5
138 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
139 Burk Webb 5
140 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 5
141 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 5
142 Dave Williams 4
143 James Wellington Hutch's Bend 4
144 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 4
144 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
146 Casey Patton 4
146 Ben Hickman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
148 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 4
149 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 3
150 Chuck Woosley United Finance 3
151 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
152 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept 3
153 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3
154 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 3
155 J.Michael Manning Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 3
156 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
157 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 2
157 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 2
159 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
160 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 2
161 Peter Rouse Starbucks 2
162 Kevin O'Connell 2
163 Chuck Hood 2
164 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 2
165 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
166 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 2
166 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 2
168 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 1
168 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 1
170 David Strader Southtown Velo 1
171 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1
172 Tim Rich Team Rose City 1

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health 131
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 104
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central 104
4 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 91
5 Debra Windus United Finance 78
6 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 60
7 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 56
8 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 50
8 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 50
10 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 44
11 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 44
12 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38
12 Debra Stolt-Krichko 38
14 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 34
15 Shari White Veloforma 30
16 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 30
16 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky 30
18 Candy Walker Poplollies 30
19 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 25
20 Megan Banks Collin's Cycle Shop 25
21 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 25
22 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
23 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 22
24 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 17
25 Julia Fudge Poplollies 17

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 266.000
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 197.000
3 Chris Swan ZteaM 154.000
4 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 136.000
5 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 116.000
6 Mark Hibbard 115.000
7 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 114.000
8 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 106.000
9 Aaron Johnson Benroya Research Institute 97.000
10 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 95.667
11 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 91.000
12 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 87.000
13 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 86.000
14 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 76.000
15 david richter Benaroya Research Institute 75.000
16 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 74.000
17 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 73.000
18 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 72.000
19 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 67.667
20 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 65.000
21 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 64.000
22 Christian Tresser Cyclepath PDX Racing 62.000
23 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 59.000
24 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 57.000
25 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 51.000
26 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 48.000
27 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 44.000
28 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 44.000
29 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42.000
30 Eric Sheagley 39.000
31 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles / Bike Law 38.000
32 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 35.000
33 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35.000
34 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35.000
35 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 34.000
36 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 33.000
37 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 32.000
38 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 32.000
39 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 30.000
40 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 30.000
41 Aaron Sander Cyclepath PDX Racing 30.000
42 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 29.000
43 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 26.000
44 John Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 25.000
45 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25.000
46 Billy Truelove 24.000
47 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 24.000
48 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24.000
49 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 23.000
50 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23.000
51 Matt Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 23.000
52 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 22.000
53 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 22.000
54 Chris Sheppard HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 22.000
55 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 22.000
56 Steven R Holland United Finance 21.000
57 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 21.000
58 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 19.000
59 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 18.000
60 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 17.000
61 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 17.000
62 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 17.000
63 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 17.000
64 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 17.000
65 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 16.000
66 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 16.000
67 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 15.667
68 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 15.000
69 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 15.000
70 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 15.000
71 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 13.000
72 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 13.000
73 Ben Thompson SoBe/Cannondale 13.000
74 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 13.000
75 Ivan Meadors United Finance 11.000
76 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.000
77 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 11.000
78 Brad Gebhard 11.000
79 Nate Magaret 11.000
80 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 11.000
81 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 9.000
82 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 9.000
83 Michael Jones Disco Velo 9.000
84 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 8.000
85 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene 7.000
86 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7.000
87 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7.000
88 Elijah Romer Life Cycle Bike Shop 7.000
89 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 6.000
90 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 5.000
91 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 5.000
92 Brig Brandt Hutch's Bend 5.000
93 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 5.000
94 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 5.000
95 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5.000
96 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 5.000
97 Rob English Bike Friday 4.000
98 Chrissy Ruiter ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 4.000
99 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 4.000
100 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 3.000
101 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3.000
102 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 3.000
103 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 3.000
104 David Zimbelman ZteaM 3.000
105 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 2.000
106 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2.000
107 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.000
108 Olivier Bock Jamis Bikes 2.000
109 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 1.000
110 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 1.000
111 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 1.000
112 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 1.000

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 176
2 Jill Howe Poplollies 158
3 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 140
4 Kori Kunz Poplollies 124
5 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 114
6 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 112
7 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 107
8 Miranda Moon Veloforma 105
9 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 95
10 Susan Peithman Veloforma 90
11 Audrey Brown Team S+M 63
12 Kay Bork Poplollies 62
13 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 60
14 Jan Moss Team Group Health 57
15 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten 55
16 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 54
17 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 54
18 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 49
19 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 39
20 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop 38
21 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 35
22 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33
23 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 31
24 Chrissy Ruiter ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 30
25 Erin Ford Disco Velo 30
26 jaini VS-Crawford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 30
27 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24
28 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23
29 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 22
30 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 22
31 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 20
32 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 19
33 Carol Morgan Poplollies 19
34 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 19
35 christi binstadt Poplollies 19
36 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19
37 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 18
38 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 18
39 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 17
40 Hilary Billington Veloforma 17
41 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 17
42 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 16
43 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 15
44 Molly Mullane Land Shark 15
45 jennifer wardell 15
46 Jennifer Triplett TiCycles/Avanti Racing 15
47 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 13
48 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 13
49 Michelle Bazemore 13
50 Patty Garland Disco Velo 13
51 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 11
52 Kari Hoover 11
53 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept 9
54 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 9
55 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 9
56 Paula Bock 9
57 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles / Bike Law 9
58 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 7
59 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
60 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 7
61 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 7
62 Jennifer Withers Veloforma 6
63 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 5
64 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
65 Amanda Atwill 5
66 Brenna Knowles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
67 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 4
68 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 4
69 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
70 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 1

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 30
2 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 25
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central 22
4 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19

Tandem

Name Team Points
1 Greg/Davis Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 105
2 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson Hutch's Bend/Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 104
3 Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss United Finance 82
4 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 80
5 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 71
6 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 62
7 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com 56
8 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 42
9 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40
10 Jeff/Sheri Tedder/Matyas Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic/Sorella Forte 38
11 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37
12 Peter/Rob Kaspar/English Hutch's-OIC/Bike Friday 30
13 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
14 Steven/Beth Holland/Orgain United Finance 25
15 Tony/Jill Chapin/Hayes 23
16 Greg/Danica Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 22
17 Ethan/Kukli Stahley/Moran-Garcia Outlaw Racing 22
18 Tim/Elise Jones/Jones Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 22
19 John/Jordan Selker/Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
20 Jonathan/Devin Vinson/Vinson Veloshop 19
21 Peggy M./ChrisMartin/Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 17
22 Paul/Vikki Bourcier/Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 17
23 Dave/Jo-Hanna Campbell/Wienert Hutch's-Eugene 15
24 Peter/Jordan Kasper/Bishko 15
25 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com/Sorella Forte 2