Overall BAR: Road BAR

OR
January 01, 2008

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 333.0
2 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 322.0
3 Spencer Paxson S&M Young Guns/Kona 243.0
4 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 195.5
5 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 128.0
6 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 123.0
7 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 120.0
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 115.0
9 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 112.0
10 James Williams SoBe/Cannondale 110.5
11 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 108.5
12 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 105.0
13 Seth Patla River City Bicycles / Bike Law 104.0
14 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 103.0
15 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 95.0
16 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 93.0
17 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky 93.0
18 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 89.0
19 Kai Applequist Biking Boys of Boise 86.5
20 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 86.0
21 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 82.0
22 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 79.0
23 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 77.0
24 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 76.5
25 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 75.0
26 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 72.0
27 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 69.0
28 James Norman GSC United 69.0
29 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 68.0
30 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 66.0
31 mike olson WebCyclery.com 63.0
32 Steven Hunter Veloshop 61.5
33 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 61.0
34 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 57.0
35 Josh Yeaton 55.5
36 John Kim BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 55.0
37 Elijah Romer Life Cycle Bike Shop 53.0
38 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 51.0
39 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 51.0
40 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 50.0
41 TheRhys Haydon Caroma 49.0
42 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 49.0
43 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 48.0
44 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 47.0
45 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 47.0
46 Walton Brush River City Bicycles / Bike Law 47.0
47 Anthony Aleto 47.0
48 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 46.0
49 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 45.0
50 Colby Elliot ChicoCorsa PB/Tri Counties Bank 45.0
51 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 44.0
52 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 43.0
53 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43.0
54 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 42.0
55 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 42.0
56 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 42.0
57 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 40.5
58 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles / Bike Law 40.0
59 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 39.0
60 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 39.0
61 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 38.0
62 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 37.0
63 scott springer Portland Velo 36.0
64 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35.0
65 Andrew Willis 34.0
66 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 33.0
67 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33.0
68 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 32.0
69 Jeff Smith Cycle Analysis 30.0
70 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 30.0
71 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30.0
72 George Chiou 29.0
73 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 29.0
74 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza 28.0
75 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 28.0
76 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 28.0
77 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 28.0
78 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 28.0
79 Drew Russell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 28.0
80 Rob Williams Flying Monkeys 27.0
81 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 25.0
82 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 25.0
83 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 25.0
84 Tyler Green River City Bicycles / Bike Law 25.0
85 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 25.0
86 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0
87 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 24.0
88 Jay Woodruff Caroma 23.0
89 Doug Striley 22.0
90 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 22.0
91 Jay Brown Portland Velo 22.0
92 Scott Hill Mob Squad/ UBuild It 22.0
93 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 22.0
94 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 21.0
95 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 21.0
96 Brandt Hueser GSC United 21.0
97 Cliff Thompson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 20.0
98 Allen Stewart 20.0
99 Tim Dougherty 19.0
100 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 19.0
101 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 19.0
102 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 19.0
103 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 19.0
104 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 19.0
105 Matthew Walp 18.0
106 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision One 18.0
107 Jason Peters 17.0
108 Andrew Reed HUP United 17.0
109 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 15.0
110 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15.0
111 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 15.0
112 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14.0
113 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 13.0
114 aaron ray 13.0
115 Brian Gumpert 13.0
116 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 13.0
117 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 13.0
118 Jeff Tedder United Finance 13.0
119 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 13.0
120 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12.0
121 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 11.0
122 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 11.0
123 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 11.0
124 John Banks Portland Velo 11.0
125 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 11.0
126 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 11.0
127 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 11.0
128 Dave Wingard Word RCB, presents Grummel 11.0
129 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11.0
130 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 11.0
131 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 10.0
132 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 10.0
133 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9.0
134 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9.0
135 Matthew Wills Veloshop 9.0
136 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 9.0
137 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 9.0
138 Mike Bene Veloshop 9.0
139 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 9.0
140 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 8.0
141 Takuya Hagiwara Life Cycle Bike Shop 8.0
142 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles / Bike Law 8.0
143 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 8.0
144 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 7.0
145 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7.0
146 Christopher Osolin 7.0
147 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 7.0
148 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 7.0
149 Mike McGee Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 7.0
150 Rhett Bender na 5.0
151 Rick Corkill 5.0
152 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 5.0
153 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 5.0
154 Jess Mace Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 5.0
155 Gant Enderle Cyclepath PDX Racing 5.0
156 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 5.0
157 Ian May Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 5.0
158 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5.0
159 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4.0
160 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 4.0
161 David Monnig North River Racing 4.0
162 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 4.0
163 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 4.0
164 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 4.0
165 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 4.0
166 George Schreck United Finance 4.0
167 Jody Schmidt na 3.0
168 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 3.0
169 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 3.0
170 Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3.0
171 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 2.0
172 Tim Hittner Veloforma 2.0
173 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 2.0
174 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2.0
175 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0
176 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.0
177 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2.0
178 Brian Fawcett 1.0
179 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 1.0
180 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath PDX Racing 1.0
181 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 1.0
182 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 1.0
183 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 1.0

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 153
2 Jill Howe Poplollies 132
3 Molly Mullane Land Shark 95
4 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 81
5 Sarah Brown Team Bobs-bicycles.com 77
6 Lyra Love Midtown Direct Racing 74
7 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 72
8 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 60
9 christi binstadt Poplollies 60
10 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 56
11 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 55
12 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 51
13 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44
14 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 43
15 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 33
16 Laura McGraw Veloforma 30
17 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 26
18 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 26
19 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25
20 Kay Bork Poplollies 23
21 Erin Ford Disco Velo 22
22 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 20
23 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 18
24 Lindsey Carmichael 17
25 Julie Annen 17
26 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 17
27 Jan Moss Team Group Health 17
28 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop 10
29 Michelle Bazemore 9
30 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 9
31 Amy Krull Team Group Health 4
32 Jennifer Withers Veloforma 3
33 Jennifer Pullen 2
34 Debra Stolt-Krichko 2
35 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 1
35 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 204.0
2 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 130.0
3 Allen Stewart 124.0
4 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 122.0
5 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 113.5
6 Zachary Lauritzen 100.5
7 doug laplaca 100.0
8 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 100.0
9 John Kim BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 99.0
10 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 96.0
11 Steven Savich Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 84.5
12 Matthew Wills Veloshop 83.0
13 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 82.5
14 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 79.0
15 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 79.0
16 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 75.0
17 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 71.0
18 Jake Hansen Portland State University 71.0
19 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 69.0
20 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 67.0
21 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 66.0
22 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 66.0
23 Scott Buzan 63.0
24 Dan Birman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 62.0
25 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 60.5
26 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club 59.0
27 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 58.0
28 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 58.0
29 Andrew Willis 58.0
30 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 57.0
31 Maikey Lopera Venezuela 57.0
32 David Monnig North River Racing 56.0
33 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 54.0
34 Jon Hernandez WebCyclery.com 54.0
35 Stephen Jones Land Shark 51.0
36 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51.0
37 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 46.0
38 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 46.0
39 James Robbins Adventure's Edge 45.0
40 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club 44.0
41 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 43.0
42 Marshall Greene XC Oregon 43.0
43 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop 43.0
44 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 42.0
45 Doug Striley 42.0
46 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41.5
47 Scott Schoettgen Willamette University Cycling Team 41.0
48 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 39.0
49 Adam Martin 39.0
50 Tyler Green River City Bicycles / Bike Law 38.0
51 Brian Gumpert 38.0
52 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 37.5
53 John Banks Portland Velo 37.0
54 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37.0
55 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop 37.0
56 George Zack 34.0
57 Scott Larson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34.0
58 Tim Dougherty 34.0
59 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34.0
60 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33.0
61 whitfield hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 32.0
62 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club 32.0
63 aaron ray 32.0
64 Colin Mullane Land Shark 31.0
65 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 31.0
66 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 30.0
67 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30.0
68 Juan Cagampang 1 Error 30.0
69 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30.0
70 Brandon Meinke 30.0
71 Jay Woodruff Caroma 30.0
72 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 30.0
73 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 30.0
74 Ben Chaddock Whitman College 30.0
75 Alan Whitney 30.0
76 Rick Corkill 30.0
77 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 29.0
78 Luke McConnell Life Cycle Bike Shop 28.0
79 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 28.0
80 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27.0
81 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 26.5
82 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 26.0
83 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 25.0
84 Jason Peters 25.0
85 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 25.0
86 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 25.0
87 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear 25.0
88 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 24.0
89 Scott Browning 24.0
90 David Heritage University of Oregon Cycling Club 23.0
91 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 23.0
92 Michael Palmer 22.0
93 Christopher Tuttle 22.0
94 Humberto Faria Adventure's Edge 22.0
95 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 22.0
96 Jason Kentner BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 22.0
97 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 20.0
98 David Davidson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 19.0
99 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 19.0
100 Matt Baumann Wheel Works 19.0
101 James Norman GSC United 19.0
102 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 19.0
103 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 19.0
104 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 17.0
105 Shaun Lindsay 17.0
106 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 17.0
107 Jason Temchin Southtown Velo 16.5
108 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 16.0
109 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16.0
110 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 16.0
111 George Hegarty Sunnyside Sports 15.0
112 george althaus 15.0
113 Brian Bartel Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 15.0
114 Andrew Bryenton 15.0
115 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15.0
116 Abe Schafermeyer Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 15.0
117 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 14.0
118 Brent Casady Existential Velo 14.0
119 Joe Blanchard Pacific Power Blue Sky 13.5
120 Walton Brush River City Bicycles / Bike Law 13.0
121 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13.0
122 Jason Feig Portland Velo 13.0
123 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 12.5
124 Ben Sadler 12.0
125 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 12.0
126 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky 12.0
127 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 11.0
128 Lance Pugh BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 11.0
129 Brian Fawcett 11.0
130 Ben Edwards Team S+M 11.0
131 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 11.0
132 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 11.0
133 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport 10.0
134 Wes Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 9.0
135 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9.0
136 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9.0
137 Andrew Buswell 9.0
138 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 9.0
139 Ian McFarlane TiCycles/Avanti Racing 9.0
140 Lou Swing Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 8.0
141 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 7.0
142 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7.0
143 Jeff Smith Cycle Analysis 7.0
144 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling 7.0
145 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 7.0
146 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 7.0
147 John Raedeke Pistis 7.0
148 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 7.0
149 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 7.0
150 Jim Svinth Sho-Air / Sonance 5.0
151 Lee Baker Hutch's-Eugene 5.0
152 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5.0
153 Cory Fawcett 5.0
154 Daniel Cook 5.0
155 Sean Rogers 5.0
156 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 5.0
157 Zachary Bates Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 5.0
158 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 5.0
159 Zac Strode Whitman College 5.0
160 David Lord Existential Velo 5.0
161 Slate Olson HUP United 4.5
162 Eric Lagerstrom 4.0
163 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 4.0
164 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team 4.0
165 Ryan Cleland 4.0
166 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 4.0
167 Peter Rouse Starbucks 3.0
168 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team 3.0
169 Stephen Szufnarowski 3.0
170 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0
171 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 3.0
172 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 3.0
173 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 3.0
174 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 3.0
175 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 3.0
176 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 3.0
177 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 2.0
178 Ben Guernsey 2.0
179 Brandon Chiu Stadium Cycling 2.0
180 Michael G Bansmer 2.0
181 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 2.0
182 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 2.0
183 TheRhys Haydon Caroma 2.0
184 Matt Blevins 2.0
185 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 2.0
186 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 2.0
187 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1.0
188 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 1.0
189 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 1.0
190 Jake Salcone 1.0
191 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 1.0
192 Joss Moore 1.0
193 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 1.0

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies 178
2 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 176
3 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 145
4 Laura McGraw Veloforma 141
5 Elise Huggins Tsunamis 141
6 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 134
7 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 125
8 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 122
9 Heather Wills Veloshop 121
10 Molly Mullane Land Shark 120
11 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 109
12 Kelly McKean 105
13 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept 100
14 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 100
15 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 99
16 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 94
17 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 94
18 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 93
19 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 88
20 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 87
21 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 87
22 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 69
23 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 57
24 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 48
25 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 47
26 Heather Radke 45
27 Anna Vaughn 44
28 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 44
29 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 43
30 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 41
31 Kalli Phillips 41
32 Carol Morgan Poplollies 41
33 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 38
34 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 35
35 Alice Chang 33
36 Janet Gillis 33
37 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 32
38 Jill Andrews Poplollies 32
39 Daisy Phillips First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 30
40 Leigh Wheeler 30
41 lori loesche 29
42 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 29
43 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 28
44 Mary Ramos FreshAirSports 27
45 Allison Hammond 27
46 Heather Campbell Team Beer 27
47 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 27
48 Katie Gilmer 26
49 Tera Cushman 25
50 Lisa Zich 25
51 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 25
52 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 24
53 Stephanie Snyder Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 23
54 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 22
55 Megan Kent Veloshop 18
56 Sara Fletcher 17
57 Annie Hartman OrganicAthlete 17
58 Margi Lifsey 17
59 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 17
60 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 17
61 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 17
62 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 17
63 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 17
64 Jennifer Woodruff 16
65 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 16
66 Lindsay Quinn 16
67 Sallyanne Ellis 16
68 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
69 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 15
70 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 14
71 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 13
72 jacqueline wursta 13
73 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 13
74 Erica Gielow 1 Error 11
75 Anne Hartgerink 11
76 Colsey Bittner 9
77 Sarah Weber Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
78 Erin Stone 9
79 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 8
80 Jill Josselyn 7
81 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo 7
82 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 7
83 Amanda Atwill 7
84 Elaine Wells-Gray 6
85 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 5
86 Mindy Thygeson 4
87 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 4
88 Christine Caurant Sorella Forte 4
89 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
90 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 4
91 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
92 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Vixens 3
93 Sharon Anderson 3
94 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 3
95 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 3
96 Megan McSorley Portland State University 3
97 Patty Garland Disco Velo 3
98 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo 2
99 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
100 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 2
101 Kim Schramer VO2 Sports 2
102 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte 1
103 Ina McLean 1
104 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
105 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 1

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 90
2 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 73
3 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 71
4 Joss Moore 62
5 Brandon Meinke 60
6 doug laplaca 60
7 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59
8 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 53
9 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 51
10 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 50
11 Scott Schoettgen Willamette University Cycling Team 50
12 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 50
13 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 50
14 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 50
15 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 50
16 John Kim BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 49
17 Michael Riscica 1 Error 48
18 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 47
19 Andrew Buswell 44
20 Zachary Lauritzen 43
21 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles 42
22 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 41
23 Casey Davidson BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 38
24 Brent Casady Existential Velo 34
25 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 34
26 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31
27 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 30
28 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 30
29 Walton Brush River City Bicycles / Bike Law 30
30 Zachary Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 30
31 Lee Baker Hutch's-Eugene 30
32 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo 30
33 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 29
34 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 25
35 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo 25
36 Nathan Agalzoff Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 24
37 Ryland Stucke 22
38 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
39 Landon Masterfield Oregon Active 22
40 Brian McCall 21
41 Kevin Williams 19
42 Matthew Westerbeck 19
43 Derek Groves Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
44 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 19
45 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 17
46 Jason Borum 17
47 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 17
48 Ben Guernsey 17
49 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 17
50 Martin Shellard 15
51 Jake Salcone 15
52 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Bike Shop 15
53 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15
54 Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct 14
55 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
56 Tucker Mottl Willamette University Cycling Team 13
57 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 13
58 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 13
59 josh bartlemay Team Beer 13
60 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com 13
61 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
62 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 13
63 Chris Aguirre Ironclad Performance Wear 12
64 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 12
65 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 12
66 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 11
67 Steven Russell 11
68 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 11
69 Conner Burck OSU Cycling Club 11
70 Michael Aylward Portland Velo 10
71 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 10
72 Matthew Clark 9
73 John Weathers 9
74 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 9
75 Stephen Szufnarowski 8
76 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 7
77 Alex Hauser 5
78 Joe Blanchard Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
79 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 5
80 Alex Kroman 4
81 Alex Lightman Word RCB, presents Grummel 4
82 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 4
83 Matt Baumann Wheel Works 4
84 john rodgers Old Town Bicycles 3
85 Jeffrey Hwang 3
86 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports 3
86 Brian Webb Portland State University 3
88 Cheyne Sorensen University of Oregon Cycling Club 3
89 aaron ray 2
90 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2
91 Jon Mason Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
91 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
93 Aaron Groves Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
94 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 2
94 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
96 Ryan Van Dusen NoMad Sports Club 2
97 Barry O'Connor 2
98 Mike Emerson 1
99 Andrew Hayes TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 1
100 Jim Fox United Finance 1

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 188
2 Richard Suditu BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 175
3 Matt Bloom BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 143
4 Dan Birman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 139
5 Grant McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 110
6 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 107
7 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 105
8 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 97
9 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 90
10 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 90
11 Lance Pugh BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 74
12 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 69
13 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 65
14 Stephen Jones Land Shark 61
15 Brian Fawcett 47
16 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 44
17 Josue Rodriguez Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 42
18 Rubin Field BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 40
19 Camden Morey ZteaM 39
20 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38
21 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 35
22 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta Pedals 30
23 Daniel Thomas MBSEF Cycling Team 30
24 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29
25 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
26 Isabel Ford ZteaM 25
26 Soren Young 25
28 Ethan Hormann ZteaM 25
29 Dallas Bell 22
30 Spencer Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
31 Kolben Preble Olsen's Bike 20
32 Alex Kohan 19
33 Robert Ashenberner 19
34 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
35 Bret Bailey BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
36 Max O'Neal 15
37 Lito Nicolai HeadHunters 13
38 Carolyn Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
39 Nick Rice WebCyclery.com 11
40 Dey Shaun Lee Word RCB, presents Grummel 9
41 Liz Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
42 Joshua Melander 7
43 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
44 Stephen Gann Land Shark 2
45 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 2

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 60
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 60
3 Isabel Ford ZteaM 30

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Steven R Holland United Finance 594
2 Ivan Meadors United Finance 443
3 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 376
4 David Zimbelman ZteaM 332
5 John Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 312
6 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 253
7 Wes Stephens Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 249
8 Mick Walsh ZteaM 237
9 Matt Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 228
10 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 205
11 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 186
12 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 156
13 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 154
14 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 152
15 Michael Dunn ZteaM 139
16 George Schreck United Finance 122
17 Christian Tresser Cyclepath PDX Racing 121
18 J.Michael Manning Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 115
19 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 115
20 Jay Woodruff Caroma 111
21 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 110
22 Matthew Slater ZteaM 109
23 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 107
24 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 104
25 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 95
26 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 94
27 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 93
28 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 93
29 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 93
30 John Slawta Land Shark 92
31 Mike McManus United Finance 90
32 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 90
33 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 90
34 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 89
35 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 89
36 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 89
37 Kirk Willett 1 Error 87
38 Terry Knight 1 Error 87
39 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 86
40 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 85
41 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 85
42 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 83
43 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 82
44 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 80
45 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 77
46 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 76
47 Casey Patton 76
48 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 75
49 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 74
50 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 74
51 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 73
52 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 73
53 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 73
54 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 72
55 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 72
56 Michael King Hutch's Bend 70
57 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 69
58 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 68
59 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 66
60 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 65
61 Tim Rich Team Rose City 64
62 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 63
63 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 62
64 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 61
65 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 60
66 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 60
67 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 59
68 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 58
69 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 58
70 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 58
71 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 58
72 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 57
73 Thane Hubbard 57
74 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 57
75 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 56
76 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 56
77 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 56
78 Will Harden 55
79 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 55
80 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 55
81 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 53
82 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 52
83 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 52
84 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 51
85 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 50
86 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49
87 John Kenney Disco Velo 49
88 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48
89 cary mallon Disco Velo 48
90 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47
91 Bill Hall 46
92 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 46
93 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 45
94 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45
95 George Jones 44
96 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 44
96 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery 44
96 David Gray Veloce Racing 44
99 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 44
100 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 42
101 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 42
102 Ben Litton 39
103 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38
103 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles 38
105 David Caplan 37
106 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 37
107 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 37
108 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37
109 Brice Gary Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 37
110 David Miller Team Rose City 37
111 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 37
112 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 37
113 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 36
114 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 35
115 Tyrone Miles Word RCB, presents Grummel 34
116 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34
117 Peter Seelig 34
118 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept 33
119 Greg Bennett 33
120 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 32
121 steve popp 32
122 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32
123 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 32
124 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower 31
125 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 30
126 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 30
127 Scott Browning 30
128 Bob Albano 30
129 Hugh Gapay Olson's Hammer 30
130 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 30
131 Shaun Lindsay 29
132 David Gustafson 29
133 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 29
134 Rob Annen United Finance 28
135 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 28
136 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath PDX Racing 27
137 Steve Long North River Racing 27
138 Leo Tsou United Finance 27
139 Peter Rouse Starbucks 27
140 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 26
141 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 26
141 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 26
141 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26
144 Gary Smith 25
145 Burk Webb 25
146 James Harrah Caroma 25
147 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
148 Hugh Givens 25
149 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 25
150 John O'Brien North River Racing 25
151 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 25
152 Peter Casey 24
153 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24
154 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film 24
155 Curtis Loeb 24
156 Darin Shields 24
157 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 24
158 Bruce Werner 23
159 Greg Kowalsky 23
160 Stanley Bercovitz 22
160 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 22
162 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22
163 Dave Williams 22
164 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22
165 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 22
165 Jack Bennett 22
167 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
168 matthew cordeiro 1 Error 21
169 Mike Berta 21
170 Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend 21
171 Michael Jones Disco Velo 20
172 Ken James 20
173 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 20
174 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 19
175 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 19
176 Christopher Osolin 19
176 Marty Sutten cycle City 19
178 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 19
179 steve klump Camp Harlow 19
180 James Randall Southtown Velo 19
181 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 18
182 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
183 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 18
183 jim pennington Disco Velo 18
183 Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 18
186 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 17
186 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 17
188 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
189 Jack Sanders 17
190 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 17
191 Philip Anderson Sunnyside Sports 17
192 Jean Wendling 17
193 James Thiele Team Rose City 17
194 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 16
195 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 16
196 Evan Griffiths 1 Error 16
197 Mike Adams United Finance 15
198 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 15
198 Derek Aqui Team Rose City 15
200 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 15
201 Russell Rickert Land Shark 15
202 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 15
203 Einar Traa Portland Velo 14
203 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14
205 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 14
206 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 14
207 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 13
208 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
209 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 13
210 Steve Gatto 13
211 quinn jackson 13
212 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 13
213 Greg Ausland Hutch's-Eugene 13
214 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 13
215 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 12
216 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 12
217 Tim Hittner Veloforma 12
218 Joss Moore 11
218 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 11
220 Ryan Elting 11
220 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 11
222 Glenn Johnson 11
222 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 11
224 Sid Noyes ZteaM 11
225 Joel Melka Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 11
226 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
227 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 10
228 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 10
229 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 9
230 Philippe Andre Southtown Velo 9
231 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 9
232 Thomas Hainisch 9
233 Dave Dezellem BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
234 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 9
234 Steven Dopp 9
236 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 9
237 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 9
238 Chuck Woosley United Finance 8
239 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 8
240 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com 7
241 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 7
242 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 7
243 Steve Johnson 7
243 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 7
245 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 7
246 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 7
247 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles 7
248 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo 7
249 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6
250 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 6
251 Jason Feig Portland Velo 6
251 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles 6
253 Todd Fawcett 5
253 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 5
255 John Bravard Cyclepath PDX Racing 5
256 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 5
256 Aijiro Suzuki 5
258 Michael Choate Adidas/Mountains Plus 5
259 Brad Ross River City Bicycles / Bike Law 5
260 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
261 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 4
261 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 4
263 John Valls Casa Bruno 4
264 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 4
265 Mark Kemner 4
266 Don Glazier United Finance 4
267 Michael Kender Portland Velo 4
268 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 4
269 Bart Brush Southtown Velo 4
270 brian echerer 3
271 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 3
272 Gant Enderle Cyclepath PDX Racing 3
272 Shaun Conley 3
274 Leland Jossy Jr Sunday Muddy Sunday 3
274 Mike Gossett Nike Cycling 3
274 Anthony ONeal 3
277 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 3
277 Mike Emerson 3
277 Kevin O'Connell 3
280 Doug Perrin ZteaM 3
281 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 3
282 Jeff Tedder United Finance 3
283 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 3
284 John ODonnell Gin Optics 3
285 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 2
285 Nate Vitagliano 2
287 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 2
287 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6 2
289 William Zale 2
289 Matthew Roberts OrganicAthlete 2
291 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 2
292 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2
293 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 2
293 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 2
295 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 2
295 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 2
297 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 2
298 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 2
298 Steve Brown 2
300 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 2
300 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
300 K. Duane Baker 2
303 Jeffrey Chicoine 2
304 Glen Gann Land Shark 2
305 Brad Gebhard 1
305 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 1
307 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1
307 Philippe Blanchard 1
309 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1
310 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 1
311 Per Slotfeldt 1
312 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 1
312 Dean Anderson North River Racing 1
314 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 1
315 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 1
316 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 1
317 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 1

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health 262
2 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 180
3 Debra Windus United Finance 173
4 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 119
5 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 113
6 Meg Mautner Bike Central 94
7 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 73
8 Georgann Shinn ZteaM 72
9 Karen Scholte 71
10 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 71
11 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 60
12 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 51
13 Ryan Griffin TiCycles/Avanti Racing 50
13 Kelly McKean 50
15 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 47
16 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 44
17 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 44
18 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 38
19 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 34
20 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34
21 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 30
21 jacqueline wursta 30
23 Debra Stolt-Krichko 25
24 Pam Reid Team Rose City 25
25 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 22
26 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 22
27 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
28 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 19
29 Renee Pype Team S+M 17
30 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17
31 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 15
32 Marie Gansemer 13
33 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 11
34 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky 11
35 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
36 Evelyn West Team S+M 5
37 Kristy Lugert 4

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 345.0
2 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 269.5
3 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 218.0
4 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 186.5
5 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 177.5
6 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 167.0
7 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 157.0
8 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM 154.0
9 Aaron Sander Cyclepath PDX Racing 151.0
10 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 147.0
11 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 145.0
12 Chris Swan ZteaM 143.0
13 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 137.0
14 Matt Wilson 3 "M's N "J" 135.0
15 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 131.0
16 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 130.0
17 Chris Sheppard HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 125.0
18 John Leonard Casa Bruno 112.0
19 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 111.0
20 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 110.0
21 Steven R Holland United Finance 105.0
22 Rob English Bike Friday 100.0
23 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 93.5
24 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 85.0
25 Glen Gann Land Shark 82.0
26 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 77.0
27 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 73.0
28 Mark Hibbard 70.0
29 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 69.0
30 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 68.0
31 david richter Benaroya Research Institute 67.0
32 Christian Tresser Cyclepath PDX Racing 65.0
33 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 64.5
34 John Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 64.0
35 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 63.0
36 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 60.0
37 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 57.0
38 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 56.0
39 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 53.0
40 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 53.0
41 Jay Woodruff Caroma 52.0
42 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50.0
43 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 50.0
44 Daniel Harm Lake Washington Velo 48.0
45 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 48.0
46 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 48.0
47 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 47.0
48 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 45.0
49 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 44.0
50 Brad Gebhard 44.0
51 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 43.5
52 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41.0
53 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40.0
54 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 37.5
55 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 37.5
56 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 35.0
57 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 35.0
58 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 35.0
59 Trevor Spahr Word RCB, presents Grummel 34.0
60 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 34.0
61 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34.0
62 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34.0
63 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 32.0
64 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31.0
65 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 30.0
66 David Zimbelman ZteaM 30.0
67 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30.0
68 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30.0
69 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 30.0
70 Trevor Mays Doppio Athletico 30.0
71 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 29.0
72 Calvin Allan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 28.5
73 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28.0
74 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 28.0
75 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28.0
76 Richard Hogan Land Shark 27.0
77 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 27.0
78 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 27.0
79 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 27.0
80 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles / Bike Law 27.0
81 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 26.0
82 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 25.0
83 Todd Gallaher AVA/Counterbalance 25.0
84 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 25.0
85 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 25.0
86 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 24.0
87 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24.0
88 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 24.0
89 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 22.5
90 Jon Williams NAC Bikes 22.0
91 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 21.5
92 Jonathan Tower Performance Driven 21.0
93 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 21.0
94 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 20.5
95 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 19.0
96 Todd Fawcett 19.0
97 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 19.0
98 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 19.0
99 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19.0
100 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 18.0
101 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 18.0
102 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 18.0
103 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 18.0
104 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling 17.0
105 Mike Murray Bike Central 17.0
106 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 17.0
107 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 17.0
108 John Slawta Land Shark 16.0
109 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 16.0
110 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16.0
111 Ian Brown River City Bicycles / Bike Law 15.0
112 Matt Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 15.0
113 George Zack 15.0
114 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15.0
115 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 14.0
116 Michael Palmer 14.0
117 Joel Wilson Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 13.0
118 Elijah Romer Life Cycle Bike Shop 13.0
119 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13.0
120 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 13.0
121 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 11.0
122 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 11.0
123 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 11.0
124 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 11.0
125 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 11.0
126 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 10.0
127 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10.0
128 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10.0
129 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 10.0
130 Ben Thompson SoBe/Cannondale 10.0
131 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 9.0
132 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 9.0
133 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 9.0
134 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 8.0
135 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 8.0
136 Spencer Paxson S&M Young Guns/Kona 8.0
137 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 7.0
138 Andrew Thomson 7.0
139 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath PDX Racing 7.0
140 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 7.0
141 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6.0
142 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 6.0
143 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 5.0
144 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 5.0
145 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 4.0
146 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 4.0
147 David Gray Veloce Racing 4.0
148 Carl Decker Giant MTB 4.0
149 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 4.0
150 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M 4.0
151 David DeRoche K Falls 4.0
152 John Grochau Casa Bruno 4.0
153 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3.0
154 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 3.0
155 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 3.0
156 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3.0
157 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles / Bike Law 3.0
158 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 2.0
159 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2.0
160 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 2.0
161 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1.0
162 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 1.0
163 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team 1.0
164 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 1.0

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 498.0
2 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 386.0
3 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 217.0
4 Kori Kunz Poplollies 197.0
5 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 153.0
6 Jill Howe Poplollies 151.0
7 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 131.0
8 Debra Stolt-Krichko 127.0
9 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 106.0
10 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 100.0
11 Hilary Billington Veloforma 97.0
12 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 94.0
13 Miranda Moon Veloforma 92.0
14 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 86.0
15 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 86.0
16 christi binstadt Poplollies 82.0
17 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 81.0
18 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 71.0
19 Jan Moss Team Group Health 67.0
20 Sue Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 62.0
21 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 60.0
22 Susan Peithman Veloforma 59.0
23 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 58.5
24 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept 54.0
25 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 50.0
26 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 50.0
27 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 49.0
28 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 48.0
29 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 48.0
30 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten 47.0
31 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 46.0
32 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 46.0
33 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 45.0
34 Molly Mullane Land Shark 45.0
35 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 43.0
36 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 42.0
37 Patricia Buerkle Vanderkitten 39.0
38 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 38.0
39 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 38.0
40 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles / Bike Law 38.0
41 Sallyanne Ellis 36.0
42 Alice Chang 36.0
43 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 35.0
44 Ryan Griffin TiCycles/Avanti Racing 34.0
45 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 33.0
46 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 33.0
47 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 33.0
48 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo 31.0
49 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 29.0
50 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28.0
51 Erin Ford Disco Velo 28.0
52 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 28.0
53 Jennifer Gaertner Vertical Earth 28.0
54 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 26.0
55 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 26.0
56 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 25.0
57 Laura McGraw Veloforma 25.0
58 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 24.0
59 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 22.0
60 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 22.0
61 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 21.0
62 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 19.5
63 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles / Bike Law 19.0
64 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 18.0
65 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18.0
66 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 18.0
67 Ann Schelert 17.0
68 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17.0
69 Courtney Ries 15.0
70 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15.0
71 Kay Bork Poplollies 14.0
72 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 13.0
73 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 13.0
74 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 13.0
75 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 13.0
76 Ryland Stucke 11.0
77 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath PDX Racing 9.0
78 Larssyn Staley Specialized 9.0
79 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 9.0
80 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 8.0
81 Jennifer Woodruff 5.0
82 Lee Smith Team Group Health 5.0
83 Jennifer Pullen 4.0
84 lori loesche 4.0
85 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 4.0
86 Karen Henry 3.0
87 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 3.0
88 Heather Radke 2.0
89 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2.0
90 Lyra Love Midtown Direct Racing 2.0
91 Daphne Moore North River Racing 2.0
92 Jennifer Triplett TiCycles/Avanti Racing 2.0
93 Debra Windus United Finance 1.0
94 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 1.0

Singlespeed/Fixed

Name Team Points
1 Walton Brush River City Bicycles / Bike Law 30
2 Paul Kanz United Finance 30
3 Tyler Green River City Bicycles / Bike Law 25
4 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 25
5 Ben Guernsey 22
6 Dan Porter Cyclepath PDX Racing 19
7 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 17
8 George Carder Team Beer 15
9 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 13
10 John Howe Team Beer 11
11 Alex Kroman 9
12 Jason Feig Portland Velo 7
13 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 5
14 David Auker 4
15 Edward Groth 3
16 Richard Hall Team Beer 2
17 Brandon Meinke 1

Tandem

Name Team Points
1 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 118
2 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com 103
3 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 99
4 Ivan/Mike Meadors/Adams United Finance 90
5 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 77
6 Jonathan/Devin Vinson/Vinson Veloshop 72
7 David/Maya Hopper/Hopper NoMad Sports Club 55
8 Eric/Tristan Kytola/Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 55
9 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson Hutch's Bend/Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 53
10 Greg/Davis Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 52
11 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 50
12 Dave/Jo-Hanna Campbell/Wienert Hutch's-Eugene 47
13 Andy/Olallie Stahl/Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 44
14 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40
15 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 34
16 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com/Sorella Forte 30
17 Leo/Debra Tsou/Windus United Finance 26
18 Matt/Loren Willhite/Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 25
19 Tony/Jill Chapin/Hayes 24
20 Henry/Sam Abel/Rosenberg Webcyclery.com/Hutch's-OIC 22
21 Jeff/Beth Tedder/Burns Veloce Racing 22
22 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 22
23 Tom/Rann Sauret/Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
24 Glen/Stan Gann/Moore Land Shark 17
25 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala Sunnyside Sports 11
26 Clay/Stan Sharp/Moore Mookes Bike Shop/Team Brenton 10
27 John/Jordan Selker/Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
28 Steven/Beth Holland/Orgain United Finance 6
29 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 3