Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR

OR
January 01, 2009

Part of the Overall BAR

Updated January 3, 2020 at 2:40 PM

Show all results

Category 3 Men

Name Team Points
1 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 265.0
2 Mark Krause Land Shark 215.5
3 John Banks Portland Velo 214.0
4 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 162.0
5 Ethan Stehley Hutch's-Eugene 149.0
6 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 135.0
7 George Chiou Nike Cycling 128.0
8 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath PDX Racing 118.0
9 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 101.0
10 John O'Brien ZteaM 90.0
11 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 85.0
12 Jake Hansen Word RCB, presents Grummel 83.0
13 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles / Bike Law 80.0
14 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 79.5
15 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 79.0
16 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 77.0
17 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 70.5
18 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 64.0
19 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 62.5
20 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 57.0
21 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 55.0
22 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 53.0
23 Stephen Bedford Word RCB, presents Grummel 47.0
24 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 43.0
25 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 43.0
26 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 40.0
27 Randy Word Word RCB, presents Grummel 40.0
28 Sean Rogers 40.0
29 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF 39.0
30 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 39.0
31 jonathan McCoy 38.0
32 joe martin Veloce Racing 35.0
33 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 35.0
34 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34.0
35 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 33.0
36 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 33.0
37 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 32.0
38 Joseph Kline North River Racing 32.0
39 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 28.0
40 John Kim BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 28.0
41 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 27.0
42 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 26.0
43 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 25.0
44 Gant Enderle Cyclepath PDX Racing 25.0
45 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 25.0
46 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0
47 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21.5
48 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 20.5
49 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20.0
50 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear 19.0
51 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 19.0
52 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 19.0
53 Chuck Hood Pactimo 19.0
54 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 19.0
55 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 17.5
56 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky 17.0
57 James Norman GSC United 17.0
58 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16.5
59 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 16.5
60 Travis T Metromint Cycling 16.5
61 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 15.0
62 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles / Bike Law 15.0
63 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15.0
64 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 15.0
65 Joe Cipale North River Racing 15.0
66 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 14.5
67 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 14.0
68 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 13.0
69 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 13.0
70 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.5
71 jeremy whitman Broken Spoke Cycling 12.0
72 bruce carter North River Racing 11.0
72 Allen Kraft North River Racing 11.0
72 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 11.0
75 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 11.0
76 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 10.5
77 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 9.5
77 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 9.5
79 Lou Swing Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 9.0
80 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 9.0
81 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 8.5
81 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 8.5
81 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 8.5
84 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 7.5
85 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7.5
85 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7.5
85 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7.5
85 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7.5
89 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 7.5
90 Casey Davidson BRIHOP 7.0
91 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 7.0
92 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 7.0
93 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 6.5
93 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 6.5
95 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 6.0
96 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 5.5
96 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 5.5
96 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 5.5
99 Coby Hutzler Willamette University/Capitol Velo 5.0
100 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 5.0
101 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 4.5
101 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 4.5
101 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 4.5
104 Ruben Markstrom GSC United 4.0
105 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 3.0
106 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 2.0
107 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 2.0
108 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 2.0
109 Alex Lightman Word RCB, presents Grummel 2.0
110 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1.0
111 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 1.0
112 Jesse Graden Royal Family of International Acclaim 1.0

Category 3 Women

Name Team Points
1 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 150.0
2 Audrey Brown Team S+M 150.0
3 MacKenzie Madison 115.0
4 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 100.0
5 Elise Huggins Veloforma 91.0
6 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 84.0
7 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 66.0
8 Kate Wolpert Revolver-Cascadia 66.0
9 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 57.0
10 Molly Mullane Land Shark 56.0
11 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 56.0
12 Catherine Humblet Veloce Racing 52.0
13 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 50.0
14 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 45.0
15 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 42.5
16 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 37.0
17 Alison Howard ByrneInvent 37.0
18 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 33.0
19 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles / Bike Law 30.0
20 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30.0
21 Meredith Mills 30.0
22 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 30.0
23 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles / Bike Law 27.0
24 Sile Kiernan IJM.org 26.0
25 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 25.0
26 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Road: Poplollies Mtb: Team Dirt 25.0
27 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 25.0
28 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 25.0
29 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25.0
30 Martha Brown IJM.org 22.0
31 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 22.0
32 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21.0
33 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19.0
34 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19.0
35 Stephanie Wieber 19.0
36 Marjolein Schat 15.0
37 Heather Wills Veloforma 14.0
38 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 12.5
38 Kay Bork Poplollies 12.5
40 Julie Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 12.0
41 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 11.0
41 Laura McGraw Veloforma 11.0
43 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 11.0
44 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 9.0
45 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 7.0
46 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 5.0
47 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 4.0
48 Cathy Varland IJM.org 4.0
49 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 3.0
50 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 1.0

Category 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 214.500
2 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 214.000
3 Colby Wait-Molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles 207.500
4 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 169.000
5 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 164.500
6 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo 152.000
7 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 115.000
8 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 115.000
9 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 115.000
10 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 113.000
11 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 109.000
12 Dean Burton Old Town Bikes 90.000
13 Jason Peters 85.000
14 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 84.000
15 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 78.000
16 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 78.000
17 Brayton Osgood 75.000
18 Ian Rogers 74.500
19 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 74.000
20 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 72.000
21 John Hinke Cycle Sport 72.000
22 Marc Lindsay 70.333
23 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 70.000
24 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 67.000
25 Barry Kundert 65.500
26 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 65.000
27 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 64.500
28 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 63.000
29 Paul Shoen tsunami athletics 59.333
30 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles 59.000
31 Joe Chaves 52.000
32 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50.500
33 Joe Blanchard 47.000
34 John Banks Portland Velo 45.000
35 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club 45.000
36 Calon Russell 44.000
37 Adam Ward 43.333
38 Mike Engelmann 43.000
39 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39.500
40 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 39.500
41 Bill Thompson Ironheads Multisport Racing 37.500
42 Jonathan von Ofenheim 36.000
43 Kevin Corlew 35.000
44 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop 35.000
45 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 34.500
46 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 34.000
47 Michael Lirette 34.000
48 Jason Penry Pacific Power Blue Sky 34.000
49 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 33.000
50 Jordan Siemens 33.000
51 Arthur Jones 33.000
52 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical Therapy 32.000
53 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32.000
54 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery 30.000
55 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 30.000
56 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30.000
57 Karl Cunningham Diamondback 30.000
58 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 30.000
59 Cody Taylor Indie 30.000
60 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29.000
61 kevin short na 29.000
62 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 28.500
63 Aleck Alleckson Ironheads Multisport Racing 28.500
64 Justin Griffeth North River Racing 28.000
65 whitfield hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 28.000
66 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling 27.000
67 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 26.000
68 Jay Reeck 26.000
69 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25.000
70 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 25.000
71 jeremy whitman Broken Spoke Cycling 25.000
72 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 25.000
73 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 24.500
74 Steven Russell 24.000
75 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 23.000
76 christopher bosch 1 Error 22.500
77 Jeremy Hyatt Tsunamis 22.333
78 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 22.000
79 George Hegarty Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22.000
80 Steven Savich Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 22.000
81 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 22.000
82 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 22.000
83 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle 20.000
84 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 20.000
85 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 20.000
86 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing 19.500
87 Nathan Johnsen Tsunami 19.333
88 Peter Sheil 19.000
89 Cory Fawcett Pistis 19.000
90 Andreas Gute BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 19.000
91 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycles 19.000
92 Ryan Garner H.T.F.U. 19.000
93 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 19.000
94 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 18.000
95 James Ault Hammer Velo 18.000
96 Zach Gilmour 17.000
97 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 17.000
98 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17.000
99 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 17.000
100 Jason Kurian Ironheads Multisport Racing 16.500
101 John Kenney TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 16.000
102 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16.000
103 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16.000
104 george althaus Portland Velo 15.500
105 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 15.000
106 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 15.000
107 Chris Ward 15.000
108 David McCasker Portland Velo 15.000
109 Matt Baumann Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 15.000
110 John Miller Zanconato Racing 14.000
111 Tony Coca 14.000
112 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 14.000
113 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 13.500
114 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing 13.500
115 Bruce Cole-Baker 13.000
116 Sean Pickel 13.000
117 Kevin Brown OSU Cycling Club 13.000
118 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 12.500
118 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo 12.500
120 Christopher Phelps 12.000
121 Tom Scales 12.000
122 Peter Reaksecker Wheelworks 11.000
123 David Lofstead 11.000
123 Gary Watts North River Racing 11.000
125 Nick Burton 11.000
126 Michael Dennis Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 11.000
127 Erik Mills 11.000
128 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 11.000
129 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 10.500
130 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath PDX Racing 10.000
131 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 9.500
132 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 9.000
133 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 9.000
134 Adam Artner 1 Error 9.000
135 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 9.000
136 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 9.000
137 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks 9.000
138 Eric Taylor 9.000
139 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 8.500
139 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team 8.500
141 Sam Taylor Hammer Velo 7.500
142 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 7.500
142 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 7.500
144 James Philp Marty's Cycle & Moore 7.000
145 Alex Criss River City Bicycles / Bike Law 7.000
146 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 7.000
147 David Heritage Wheelworks 7.000
148 Clay Sharp Veloce Santiago 7.000
149 Ken kenly Ruination Racing 6.500
150 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 6.000
151 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.500
151 David Dickson na 5.500
151 Robbie Ingram-Goble 5.500
154 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 5.000
155 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 5.000
156 Paul Nordling 1 Error 5.000
157 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 4.500
158 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.500
158 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4.500
158 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.500
161 Bart Qualls 4.000
162 Michael Mara Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 4.000
163 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.000
164 Billy Ramsey Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 4.000
165 Edgar Vasquez 1 Error 4.000
166 Tom Keller Pistis 4.000
167 Tony Dirks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 4.000
168 Lee Ordonez 3.000
169 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 3.000
170 Damek Maurice The Bike Gallery 3.000
171 Tim richter Hutch's-Eugene 3.000
172 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 3.000
173 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath PDX Racing 2.000
174 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2.000
175 Dennis Bley 2.000
176 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 1.500
177 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 1.000
178 James Buckroyd Bike Vigilantes 1.000
179 robert smith 1.000

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 210.0
2 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 169.0
3 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 162.5
4 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 149.5
5 Erin Koenig Poplollies 108.0
6 Christine Sjolin 104.0
7 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 100.5
8 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 85.0
9 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 83.0
10 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 83.0
11 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 79.0
12 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 77.0
13 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 77.0
14 Connie Filipek 77.0
15 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 76.0
16 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 66.0
17 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 64.5
18 Jody Schmidt 55.0
19 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 51.0
20 Kate Wolpert Revolver-Cascadia 45.0
21 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 44.0
22 Cara Bussell 41.0
23 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 34.0
24 Susan Chamberlain Portland Velo 34.0
25 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 32.0
26 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 32.0
27 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 30.0
28 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 30.0
29 Debbie Caldwell 28.0
30 Ashley Thrower University of Oregon Cycling Club 28.0
31 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25.0
32 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 25.0
33 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 24.0
34 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 24.0
35 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23.0
36 Cathy Varland IJM.org 22.0
37 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 22.0
38 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 17.0
39 Rachel Hoar 17.0
40 Theresa Olson Olson Bicycle's 17.0
41 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17.0
42 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 17.0
43 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky 15.0
43 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 15.0
45 Lisa Heathman 15.0
46 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 15.0
47 Candy Walker Poplollies 15.0
48 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 13.5
49 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 13.0
50 Lindsay Jones HTFU 13.0
51 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13.0
52 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 12.5
53 Megan Banks Poplollies 11.0
53 Julia Fudge Poplollies 11.0
55 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 11.0
56 Carol Morgan Poplollies 11.0
57 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 11.0
58 Rachel Ganz 11.0
59 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 10.5
60 Brooke Bauer 10.0
61 Laura Van Alst 9.0
62 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma 9.0
63 Kimberly Gustafson 9.0
64 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 8.5
65 Elizabeth Johnson Wheelworks 7.0
66 lisa madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.0
67 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 4.0
68 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 4.0
69 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 4.0
70 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4.0
71 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 3.0
72 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 3.0
73 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte 3.0
74 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 2.0
75 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 2.0
76 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 1.0

Category 5 Men

Name Team Points
1 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 130
2 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 52
3 Christopher Phelps 49
4 Ryan Everson Collins Cycle Eugene 37
5 Brandon Suarez 35
6 Sam Huffman Flying Monkeys 34
7 Paul Shoen tsunami athletics 30
8 William Hatch 30
9 Doug Howe 25
10 george althaus Portland Velo 25
11 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 25
12 Kevin Corlew 25
13 Chris Luby Kick Ass Cycling 24
14 Shawn Cecotti 22
15 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 20
16 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
17 Rob Bingham 19
18 Jeff Maurer 19
19 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
20 JOSE HARO 15
21 Alex Kohan 15
22 James Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
23 Sean Watters Collin's Cycle Shop 13
24 Eduardo Reyes 13
25 Brian Claytor 11
26 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 11
27 Mike Vuylsteke OrganicAthlete 11
28 Paul Clark 11
29 Jacques Lafortune Collin's Cycle Shop 9
30 Brian Mellander Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 9
31 Derrick Chasse Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
32 Michael Richardson 7
33 Rann Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
34 Lance Caldwell 7
35 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
36 Zack Ham 5
37 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
38 Colin Kagel 3
39 Larry See 3
40 Doug Spencer 2
41 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 2
42 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 1
43 Steve Law Pistis 1

Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Colby Wait-Molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles 295
2 Brian Fawcett Pistis 200
3 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 165
4 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 157
5 Erik Hammerquist 1 Error 154
6 Adam Artner 1 Error 141
7 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 129
8 Grant McElroy BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 120
9 Emerson Webb BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 113
10 Colin Dunlap Sunnyside Sports 107
11 George Zack BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 100
12 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 91
13 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta Pedals 90
14 Naiqwan Pelman Word RCB, presents Grummel 88
15 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 84
16 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 82
17 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky 66
18 Walker Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 64
19 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 61
20 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 60
21 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 60
22 Andrew Bennett CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 55
23 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 55
24 Adam Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51
25 John Sullivan BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 50
26 Hayden Fawcett 49
27 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49
28 Alex Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49
29 Daniel Hipshman Performance Multisport 44
30 Reily Catto BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 44
30 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 44
32 Alex Turpin Willamette University Cycling Team 44
32 Franklin Browning ZteaM 44
34 Stephen Gann Land Shark 41
35 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 38
36 Aaron King 38
37 Lance Pugh BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
38 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo 36
39 Everett Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky 36
40 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 30
41 Jack Mahler 1 Error 30
42 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 30
43 Keith Fawcett Pistis 25
44 Garrett Corbari 25
44 Cameron Carrick MBSEF Cycling Team 25
46 Urijah Saenz 25
47 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25
48 Logan Gregory WSU Vancouver 22
49 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 22
50 Dan Birman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
51 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
52 Derrick Chasse Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11
53 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 11

Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 265
2 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 200
3 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 85
4 Liz Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 80
5 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 77
6 Calli Layton Full Cycles 60
7 Hannah McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 60
8 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 60
9 Britney Wimberly Pistis 50
10 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 30
11 Addison Browning ZteaM 30
12 Emma Su Cascade Foot Clinic 25
13 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
14 Carolyn Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 20

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 390.0
2 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 341.0
3 Wes Stephens Hutch's-Eugene 267.0
4 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 248.0
5 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 229.5
6 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 223.0
7 Rob Annen United Finance 215.0
8 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 195.0
9 Ron Magnus 195.0
10 Dave Skinkle 1 Error 192.0
11 Ray Anderson 192.0
12 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 191.0
13 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 189.5
14 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 187.0
15 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 184.0
16 John Slawta Land Shark 158.5
17 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 156.0
18 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 153.0
19 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 153.0
20 Tim Rich Team Rose City 147.0
21 Mick Walsh ZteaM 142.0
22 George Schreck United Finance 127.0
23 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 127.0
24 Richard Hogan Land Shark 125.5
25 Don Hanson ZteaM 125.0
26 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 118.0
27 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 115.0
28 David Russell United Finance 115.0
29 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 114.0
30 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 110.0
31 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 109.0
32 Clark Henry BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 109.0
33 Roger Worthington Labor Power 108.0
34 alec bentley Pacific Power Blue Sky 104.5
35 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 103.0
36 John O'Brien ZteaM 100.0
37 Matthew Slater ZteaM 99.0
38 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 97.5
39 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com 97.0
40 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 97.0
41 Allen Kraft North River Racing 96.0
42 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 95.0
43 Paul Renninger Guinness Cycling Team 93.0
44 Mike Mauch United Finance 91.0
45 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 90.0
46 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 88.0
47 Marc Lindsay 88.0
48 Bryant Howard 85.0
49 Steven R Holland United Finance 83.0
50 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 83.0
51 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 82.0
52 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 80.0
53 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 80.0
54 will fernyhough Jet City Velo 80.0
55 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 73.5
56 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 73.0
57 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 72.5
58 Steve Long North River Racing 72.0
59 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 72.0
60 Darin Shields 69.0
61 Jack Sullivan 68.0
62 John Browning Cyclepath PDX Racing 68.0
63 Einar Traa Portland Velo 67.0
64 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 66.0
65 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 65.0
66 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 62.0
67 kevin short na 62.0
68 Matthew Wolpert 60.0
68 Andreas Gute BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 60.0
70 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 60.0
70 Anthony Dickson Second Ascent 60.0
72 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 59.0
73 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 58.0
74 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 58.0
75 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 58.0
76 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 55.0
77 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 55.0
78 Hans Bielat Armed Forces Cycling 55.0
79 Curt Dooley 55.0
80 Tyler Tabor 53.0
81 Clint Chase ZteaM 51.0
82 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 50.0
83 Peter Serrurier 50.0
83 jim pennington 1 Error 50.0
83 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 50.0
83 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath PDX Racing 50.0
87 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 50.0
87 Terry Brown Nike Cycling 50.0
87 Sam Taylor Hammer Velo 50.0
90 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 50.0
91 Cory Fawcett Pistis 50.0
92 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 50.0
93 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49.0
94 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 49.0
95 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 48.0
96 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 48.0
97 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 48.0
98 Ivan Meadors EVBC United Finance 47.0
99 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 47.0
100 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 47.0
101 Ron Petti 47.0
102 Dan Wooton 1 Error 46.5
103 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 45.0
104 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 45.0
105 Mike Fajer 45.0
106 David Gustafson 45.0
107 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 44.0
107 Steve Vander Waal 44.0
107 Stephen McDade BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 44.0
110 Thom Meyers 44.0
111 Dale Harless Cycle U 43.0
112 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 43.0
113 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 43.0
114 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 43.0
115 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 42.5
116 James Thiele Team Rose City 41.5
117 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 39.5
118 Mark Hibbard 39.0
119 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 39.0
120 Aaron Sander Cyclepath PDX Racing 39.0
121 George Jones 38.0
122 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 38.0
122 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling 38.0
122 Shawn Kolitch 38.0
125 D Michael Lusby 38.0
126 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 37.5
127 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 37.0
128 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 37.0
129 Scott Pierce Pistis 37.0
130 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky 37.0
131 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 37.0
132 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 35.0
133 Ron Strasser Team S+M 34.0
133 brett boyles United Finance 34.0
135 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 34.0
135 Larry Hunter 1 Error 34.0
137 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club 33.5
138 David Philbrick 33.0
139 Roger Joys United Finance 33.0
140 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 33.0
141 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene 32.0
142 Glen Gann Land Shark 31.5
143 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Specialized 30.0
144 Kurt Ward Veloshop 30.0
144 Michael Grant 30.0
146 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 30.0
147 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 30.0
148 Seth Patla River City Bicycles / Bike Law 30.0
149 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30.0
150 Joel Armstrong 30.0
150 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 30.0
150 John Abcarius Portland Velo 30.0
153 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 29.5
154 Randy Wooton Siskiyou Velo 29.5
155 Dan Gilden Allstar Triathlon 28.0
156 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 27.0
157 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 27.0
158 Richard Bush Pistis 27.0
159 Gary Watts North River Racing 26.0
160 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 26.0
161 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 26.0
161 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 26.0
161 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 26.0
161 David Bachman 26.0
165 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 26.0
165 Pat Sagers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 26.0
165 Duane Strawser SERT/SHO-AIR 26.0
168 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 25.0
168 Mark Leece 25.0
170 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles 25.0
171 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 25.0
171 Michal Young 25.0
173 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 25.0
174 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles 25.0
175 Thomas Anderson Tsumani 25.0
176 Douglas Sears 24.0
177 Hugh Potter 23.0
178 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 22.5
179 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22.0
180 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 22.0
180 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 22.0
182 Keith Larson Wheelworks 22.0
183 Mike McManus United Finance 22.0
184 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 22.0
185 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 22.0
186 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 22.0
187 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 22.0
187 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 22.0
189 Tom Field InfoVista Cycling Team 22.0
190 Joe Cipale North River Racing 19.0
191 Craig Anderson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19.0
191 Michael G Bansmer 19.0
193 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 19.0
193 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 19.0
193 Evan Griffiths 1 Error 19.0
196 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 19.0
197 Dan Porter Cyclepath PDX Racing 19.0
198 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 19.0
199 Joseph Kline North River Racing 19.0
200 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 18.5
201 Chuck Woosley United Finance 18.0
202 Chris Marks Multnomah Athletic Club 18.0
203 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18.0
203 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 18.0
205 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo 17.0
206 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17.0
207 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club 17.0
208 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 17.0
209 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 17.0
210 Don Reeser Pistis 17.0
211 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 17.0
212 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 16.0
213 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 16.0
214 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 16.0
215 John Hoffstaed 15.0
216 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15.0
217 Doug Spencer 15.0
218 John Kenney TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 15.0
219 Craig Massie Pacific Power Blue Sky 15.0
220 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 15.0
221 Frank Stevens na 15.0
222 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 14.5
223 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 14.0
224 Ernie Conway Team Elkhorn/Consystency.net 14.0
224 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14.0
226 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14.0
227 Jeff Vinson 13.0
228 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 13.0
228 kyle remington Sunset Cycles 13.0
230 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 13.0
231 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 13.0
232 bruce carter North River Racing 11.0
233 Edward Lanton 11.0
234 Bill Croswell 1 Error 11.0
235 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 11.0
235 Dave Faust Team Rose City 11.0
235 Gary Brannan Team Rose City 11.0
235 Frank Verhoorn Team Rose City 11.0
235 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 11.0
235 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 11.0
235 Alan Woods Team Rose City 11.0
235 Dave Klug Team Rose City 11.0
243 Raymond Gehlbach 11.0
243 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo 11.0
243 John Foulston Portland Velo 11.0
246 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 11.0
247 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 11.0
248 Dennis Sibilia-Young 11.0
249 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11.0
250 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles 10.0
251 Mike Adams United Finance 10.0
252 Mark Spencer 10.0
253 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9.5
253 Eric Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 9.5
255 David Smith 9.0
256 Ron Lopez 9.0
257 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9.0
258 Daniel Youngberg Pacific Power Blue Sky 9.0
258 Kirk Toy 9.0
260 Robert White 9.0
261 Robert Burney na 8.5
261 Tom Usher Multnomah Athletic Club 8.5
263 John Eric Lutz 1 Error 8.0
263 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 8.0
263 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 8.0
266 Ray Thomas 7.0
267 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 7.0
267 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 7.0
269 Patrick Layton Full Cycles 7.0
270 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 7.0
271 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 6.0
271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6.0
273 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 6.0
273 Tim Van Mouwerik Bikesale.com 6.0
275 Bob Williams River City Bicycles / Bike Law 5.0
276 Brian Mellander Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5.0
277 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 5.0
278 Will Cortez Crossniacs 5.0
279 Tim Hittner Veloforma 4.0
280 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 4.0
280 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 4.0
282 Alan McGuire-Dale Specialized River City Bicycles 4.0
283 Rann Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.0
284 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 4.0
284 Mike Cowden Tsunami 4.0
286 Greg O'Brien Word RCB, presents Grummel 4.0
287 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 4.0
288 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0
289 Michael Mara Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 3.0
290 Billy Ramsey Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 3.0
291 Richard Mularski 3.0
292 Mike Bennett Bike Central 3.0
293 Michael Knapp 2.0
294 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 2.0
295 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 2.0
295 wilson gorrell Sierra Nevada 2.0
297 Andrew T. Burns United Finance 2.0
298 Myron Burr 1.0
299 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0
300 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 1.0
301 Larry See 1.0

Masters Women

Name Team Points
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 270.500
2 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 249.000
3 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 196.667
4 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 165.000
5 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 150.000
6 Debra Windus Team Rose City 147.000
7 Sandy Earl 143.000
8 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 120.000
9 Alison Howard ByrneInvent 110.000
10 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 105.000
11 Carey MacNaughton 105.000
12 Angela Shields Ironheads Multisport Racing 104.000
13 Faith Dooley 97.000
14 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 90.000
15 Katherine Christensen 85.000
16 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 84.000
17 Darlene Harris 82.000
18 Meg Mautner Bike Central 78.000
19 lisa belair Cyclepath PDX Racing 75.000
20 Pamela Hurlburt Pistis 69.000
21 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 65.000
22 Kemberlea Brainerd Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 61.000
23 Ann Davidson Portland Velo 60.000
24 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 60.000
25 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 60.000
25 Laura McGraw Veloforma 60.000
25 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 60.000
28 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 55.000
29 Laura Hagen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 55.000
30 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 54.000
31 Julia Fudge Poplollies 47.000
32 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 47.000
33 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 46.500
34 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 41.500
35 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 40.000
36 Shannon Moyer 35.000
37 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 32.000
38 Suzanne Jones 30.000
39 Megan Banks Poplollies 30.000
40 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 30.000
41 Sonia Tonnemaker 30.000
42 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 30.000
43 Debra Stolt-Krichko 30.000
44 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26.000
45 Lynn Feinstein 22.000
46 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 22.000
47 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 19.000
48 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 19.000
48 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 19.000
50 Julie Swearingen TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17.000
51 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 17.000
52 Pam Reid Team Rose City 15.000
52 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 15.000
54 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 15.000
55 lori loesche 13.000
56 Denise Croucher Tireless Velo 13.000
56 LAURIE MARX Tri Pacific 13.000
58 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 11.000
58 Lisa Campbell 11.000
60 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte 7.000

Senior Men

Name Team Points
1 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 225.000
2 Matthew Wolpert 221.500
3 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 194.500
4 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 173.000
5 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 158.000
6 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 142.000
7 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 132.000
8 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 118.500
9 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 118.000
10 Mark Krause Land Shark 105.250
11 Seth Patla River City Bicycles / Bike Law 105.000
12 James Norman GSC United 96.000
13 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 94.000
14 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 84.500
15 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com 77.000
16 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 72.000
17 Sean Passage 1 Error 72.000
18 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 70.000
19 Aaron Sander Cyclepath PDX Racing 63.000
20 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com 61.500
21 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 60.000
22 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 60.000
23 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 59.000
24 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 58.000
25 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 57.000
26 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com 55.000
27 McKenzie Thramer Hutch's-Eugene 51.000
28 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 48.500
29 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 48.000
30 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 48.000
31 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 47.000
32 Dave Skinkle 1 Error 47.000
33 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 45.500
34 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 43.000
35 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41.500
36 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 41.000
37 Bobby Sweeting Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40.500
38 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40.000
39 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 38.500
40 Mick Walsh ZteaM 38.000
41 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath PDX Racing 38.000
42 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 37.000
43 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 37.000
44 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 33.500
45 Mark Hibbard 32.500
46 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 31.500
47 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 31.000
48 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 30.000
49 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 30.000
50 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 27.500
51 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 26.500
52 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling 25.500
53 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25.000
54 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 25.000
55 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24.500
56 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 24.000
57 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22.667
58 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 22.000
59 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 22.000
60 Marco Rullo 22.000
61 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 20.000
62 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19.500
63 Jay Reeck 19.000
64 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 19.000
65 Kevin Brown OSU Cycling Club 19.000
66 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 19.000
67 Ian Rogers 17.000
68 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 17.000
69 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 17.000
70 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 17.000
71 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 17.000
72 George Hegarty Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17.000
73 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 17.000
74 Thomas Walker 15.000
75 Michael Lirette 15.000
76 Tommy Tuite Yard Dawgs Book Club 15.000
77 Pat Sagers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 15.000
78 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 13.000
79 Roger Worthington Labor Power 13.000
80 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 13.000
81 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 12.500
82 Corey Rose Rose Pedals 12.500
83 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12.500
83 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12.500
85 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 11.000
85 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 11.000
87 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 11.000
88 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11.000
89 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 11.000
90 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9.500
91 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9.000
92 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 9.000
93 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 9.000
94 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 8.500
94 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 8.500
96 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7.500
96 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7.500
98 Sam Huffman Flying Monkeys 7.000
98 Marcello Napolitano 7.000
100 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 7.000
101 Wes Stephens Hutch's-Eugene 6.500
101 Joel Wilson Hutch's-Eugene 6.500
103 Jerry Lentz Hutch's Bend 6.500
103 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 6.500
105 John Hinke Cycle Sport 6.250
105 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 6.250
105 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 6.250
105 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 6.250
109 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5.667
109 John Miller Zanconato Racing 5.667
111 Jason Peters 5.500
111 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5.500
113 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.500
113 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.500
115 Fred Boos Athletic Club of Bend 5.000
116 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5.000
117 Richard Hogan Land Shark 4.750
117 Brad Earl Cycle Sport 4.750
117 John Slawta Land Shark 4.750
120 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 4.500
121 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 4.333
121 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 4.333
121 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 4.333
124 Paul Renninger Guinness Cycling Team 4.000
125 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4.000
126 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4.000
127 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4.000
128 Scott Pierce Pistis 3.750
128 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 3.750
128 Brian Fawcett Pistis 3.750
128 Richard Bush Pistis 3.750
132 John Raedeke Pistis 3.667
132 Cory Fawcett Pistis 3.667
132 Tom Keller Pistis 3.667
135 Don Hanson ZteaM 3.600
136 Lance Kasari 3.000
137 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 2.600
137 Barry Kundert 2.600
139 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 2.500
139 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 2.500
139 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 2.500
142 Gregg Leion TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 2.000
143 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 2.000
144 Greg Canfield Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 2.000
145 kyle remington Sunset Cycles 1.000
145 Rick Demaret Cycology Racing 1.000
147 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1.000
148 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 1.000

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend 202.0
2 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 180.0
3 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 177.0
4 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 169.0
5 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 165.0
6 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 144.0
7 Alice Pennington Veloforma 143.0
8 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 141.0
9 Melissa Mcwhirter Veloforma 130.0
10 Patricia Bailey TRIA 127.0
11 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 98.0
12 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 89.0
13 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 82.0
14 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 73.0
15 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 72.0
16 Molly Mullane Land Shark 66.0
17 Ryan Griffin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 66.0
18 Sandy Earl 60.0
19 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky 60.0
20 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 55.0
21 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 53.0
22 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 50.0
23 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 38.0
24 MacKenzie Madison 36.0
25 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 35.0
26 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 33.0
27 Karen Armstrong 30.0
28 Elise Huggins Veloforma 30.0
29 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles / Bike Law 30.0
30 Robin Secrist Veloforma 30.0
31 Miranda Moon Veloforma 30.0
32 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 25.0
33 lisa belair Cyclepath PDX Racing 22.0
34 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22.0
35 Sarah Brown Coeur D Alene Area Velo Racers 20.0
36 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 20.0
37 Reagan Desmond 19.0
38 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 19.0
39 Erin Ford Disco Velo 18.0
40 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 17.0
40 Susan Otcenas 17.0
42 Kari Studley Velo Bella 15.0
43 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13.0
44 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13.0
45 Cara Bussell 13.0
46 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 12.5
46 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 12.5
46 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 12.5
46 Dawn Riddle Gentle Lovers 12.5
50 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 11.0
51 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 11.0
51 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 11.0
51 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 11.0
54 Meg Mautner Bike Central 9.5
54 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9.5
54 Camille Hook BRIHOP 9.5
54 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9.5
58 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9.5
58 Jen Henkel 9.5
60 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 9.0
61 Gabriela Ferrat 7.0
62 Chrissy Ruiter ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 6.0
63 Arielle Filiberti 5.0
64 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5.0
65 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 3.0
66 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0
67 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 2.0
68 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 1.0
69 Mary Magnani Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 1.0
70 julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1.0

Tandem

Name Team Points
1 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh ZteaM 180
2 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 164
3 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 160
4 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 155
5 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 145
6 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 137
7 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com 121
8 Clay/Stan Sharp/Moore Marty's Cycle & Moore 119
9 Joseph/Allen Kline/Kraft North River Racing 90
10 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 83
11 Greg/Davis Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 72
12 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 63
13 Melissa/Rann Boyd/Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 60
13 Bryan/Daniel Howard/Hpshman Cycology Racing 60
15 Brian/Cory Fawcett/Fawcett Pistis 57
16 Scott/Phil McCanna/Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 50
16 Joe/Brenda Rothery/Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 50
18 Clay Sharp Veloce Santiago 38
18 Eric/Karissa Selker/Whitsell Pacific Power Blue Sky 38
20 Rick/Kathleen Kercheski/Kolman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 34
21 Nick/Dan Skenzick/Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 30
21 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com/Sorella Forte 30
23 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 30
24 Brick/Ally Lantz/Lantz Hutch's-Eugene 30
25 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com 28
26 Galen/Lisa Mitterman/Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 25
26 Zqwen/Jessica Peterson/Cutler Cucina Fresca 25
28 Sandy Earl 25
29 Eric/Sarah Ahlvin/Weber Pacific Power Blue Sky 25
30 Melissa/Rann Boyd/Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
31 Todd/Patrick Sahl/Mann Co-Motion Tandem 19
32 Urijah/Ron Saenz/Sines 19
33 Pam/Sierra Reid/Reid Team Rose City 15
34 Brent/Morgan Woodrich/Wodrich Hutch's-Eugene 15
35 Rick/Aimee Demaret/Demaret Cycology Racing 15
36 John/Sharon Cartwright/Cartwright BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
37 McKenzie/Karissa Woodring/Whitsell Paralympic Cycling 13
38 Travis/Lucy Dykstra/Cutler Cucina Fresca 11
38 Steven/Beth Holland/Orgain United Finance 11
40 Eric/Stan Selker/Moore 9
41 Ed/Julie Rickert/Smith Chinook Cycling Club 7
42 Derwyn/Sabine Harris/Peter Specialized River City Bicycles 4
43 Robert/Deborah Stewart/Stewart Velobrew 2