Mountain Man Challenge Series: Sandy Ridge Super D

OR
March 22, 2015

Part of the Mountain Man Challenge Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Amateur 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 225 Jacob Flinn Coalition Kona Racing 29 Portland 23:06
2 217 Colin Longmuir Coalition Kona Racing 21 Portland 23:07
3 215 Wade Hampton 23 Portland 23:09
4 214 Adrian Jensen Zemo Zefo 31 Milwaukie 23:13
5 239 Brandon Willems 35 Portland 23:43
6 237 Joe Oshman Team Fart 31 Gresham 24:20
7 235 Brian Piper 41 Seattle 24:26
8 219 Nick Lerma 23 Portland 24:35
9 233 Brandon Porter First City Cycles 22 Oregon City 24:47
10 238 Nick Bechtoldt First City Cycles 37 Corbett 24:56
11 242 Stephan Roberts 25 Portland 24:56
12 244 Justin Roberts 42 Portland 25:33
13 223 Nigel Rutigliano 25 Portland 26:23
14 234 Regan Polk 50 Portland 26:33
15 211 Shane McKenzie Deity/Xfusion 28 Clackamas 26:40
16 220 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 47 Portland 28:15
17 241 Noah Webster University of Portland Cycling Club 20 Portland 28:15
18 243 James Roberts 42 Portland 28:19
19 224 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 29:42
20 210 Jason Rice 24 Clackamas 30:06
21 208 Ehren Enzen 42 Clackamas 41:19
22 221 Timm Kennedy 40 Oakland 50:34

Amateur 19-39 Women

Num Name Age City Time
1 240 Kelsey Cardwell 62 Portland 37:56

Amateur 40+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 245 Jon Gustavson Crmb 42 Portland 22:56
2 216 Justin Ferry 40 Portland 23:00
3 230 William Roussel Ashland Mountain Adventures 50 Ashland 23:44
4 231 Jess Palacios Santiam Bicycle 40 Salem 23:51
5 228 Robert Christensen Team S+M 42 Portland 24:11
6 236 Andrew Holder 42 Portland 24:44
7 226 Jason Lewis 42 Happy Valley 25:52
8 212 Chris Page 47 Brightwood 25:54
9 227 David Rosen 42 Beaverton 27:27
10 209 Bob Modena 59 Milwaukie 28:20
11 222 Larry Lemanczyk Stumptown Wrecking Crew 47 Portland 28:45
12 218 Aaron Puvogel 44 Portland 29:28
13 229 Rodney Hasty www.tribe503.co, 41 West Linn 57:34

Amateur 40+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 213 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Portland 37:34

Junior Men

Num Name Age City Time
1 232 Caleb Fry 18 Portland 32:11

Novice Men

Num Name Age Time
1 421 Art Stiennon 35 27:10
2 414 Nicholas von Foerster 25 27:45

Novice Women

Num Name Age City Time
1 420 Molly Leonard 25 Portland 36:33

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 55 Alexander McGuinnis Team Krunk Shox 26 Bend 20:09
2 999 Charlie Sponsel 26 Portland 20:57
3 54 Austin Davis 18 Clackamas 21:23
4 51 Adam Pond 36 Portland 23:47
5 59 Calvin Collander University of Portland MTB Club 22 Bellingham 31:49
DNF 56 Nick Hardin Devinci Cycles 35.0 31:49

Pro Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 57 Kim Russell 25 Hood River 25:35
2 58 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio 37 Portland 27:46
3 52 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Portland 27:48
4 50 Christine MacKenzie Bomb Squad/Hi-5 Bikes 35 Portland 28:10