BrewHaus Cross

Jacksonville, OR. September 3, 2015

Part of the BrewHaus Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Points
1 4060 Bart Qualls 10
2 19 David Linthorst 9
3 18 Michael Burill 8
4 5143 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 7
5 31 Dave Patterson Marty's Cycles 6
6 14 Chad Atkinson 5

Junior B/C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 24 Griffin Smith 10
2 5476 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 9
3 15 Adam Keller 8
4 5475 Fu Gui Slawta Land Shark 7

Masters A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 877 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 10
2 506 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 9
3 619 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 8
4 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 35 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 6
6 4074 Todd Stumpenhaus Team Cycle Sport 5
7 36 Jason Allen DG Prints.com 4
8 648 Rob Bingham Team Cycle Sport 3
9 4444 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 2
10 5026 Michael Davis Service Course Velo 1
11 32 Brian Neyt Team Cycle Sport
12 5925 John Miller Cycle Analysis
13 25 Ron Lopez Marty's Cycles
DNF 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Masters A/B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5296 Nathan Sheafor Marty's Cycles 10
2 719 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 9
3 5890 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 8
4 4002 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 7
5 38 Bill Myers Service Course Velo 6
DNS 3033 Jeff Quinn

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 5633 Mike Campbell 10
2 22 Patrick Butsch 9
3 23 Eric McKee Marty's Cycles 8
4 4429 Jeffrey Turner Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 12 John Lansing 6
6 33 Gary Sauer Legion of Dirt 5
7 17 Mike DeSalvo Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
8 5035 Steve Girard 3
9 16 Brooks Jenkins 2

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 8 Dan Bittick Cycle Analysis 10
2 27 Al Kenstler 9
3 5071 Loren Russell 8
4 21 Dewayne Little 7
5 930 David Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 6
6 1105 Chris Wilkey 5
7 4333 Michael Bansmer 4

Masters Women A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 7025 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 436 Linda Tesman 9
3 7107 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 8

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 7172 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Lost Cascades Bicycle Club 10
2 88 Joyce Colosimo 9
3 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
4 7183 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 5068 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 10
2 122 Trevor Pratt 9
3 37 Matt Dooley Marty's Cycles 8
4 781 Ryan Gracey Marty's Cycles 7
5 4413 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 6
6 154 Reny Townsend 5
7 26 Ross Jacques Colavita-Valentine 4
8 34 Matt Whittler Shimano 3
9 4422 Rob Marten Team Cycle Sport 2
10 4117 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 1

Senior Women B/C

Num Name Team Points
1 1001 Lisa Eldridge 10
2 30 Emily Gracey Marty's Cycles 9

Senior Women Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 20 Rebeccah Bieri Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10
2 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 9

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 4073 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 10
2 308 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 556 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 4123 Tim Turk Land Shark 7

Women B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 440 Jennifer Bartloff Marty's Cycles 10
2 5 Karen Dwyer 9
3 154 Alicia Jones 8
4 1002 Christina Ford 7
5 28 Kate Rodriguez 6