BrewHaus Cross

Jacksonville, OR. September 10, 2015

Part of the BrewHaus Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated September 20, 2015 at 7:37 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Points
1 47 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 10
2 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark 9
3 48 Darrel Jarvis 8
4 19 David Linthorst Marty's Cycles 7
5 14 Chad Atkinson 6
6 5413 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 5

Junior B/C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 5476 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 10
2 7114 Adam Keller 9
3 1013 Ellie Scurlock Cycle Analysis 8

Junior Men B/C U18

Num Name Points
1 51 Dane Reynolds 10

Masters A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 506 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 10
2 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 9
3 700 Joe Chaves Team Cycle Sport 8
4 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 619 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 6
6 3011 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 5
7 3004 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 4
8 54 Scott Churchill Service Course Velo 3
9 5412 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo 2
10 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1
11 5563 Mike Campbell
12 37 Jason Allen DG Prints.com
13 59 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
14 877 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles
15 4346 Eric Petersen Marty's Cycles
16 32 Brian Neyt Team Cycle Sport
17 4444 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo
18 5029 Michael Davis Service Course Velo

Masters A/B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5745 Charles Sterns Bob's Bikes 10
2 5296 Nathan Sheafor Marty's Cycles 9
3 5890 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 8
4 38 Bill Myers Service Course Velo 7

Masters Men B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 4342 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 10
2 4429 Jeffrey Turner Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 4395 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycles 8
4 5246 Eric Frye Team Cycle Sport 7
5 22 Patrick Butsch 6
6 43 Jason Singleton 5
7 17 Mike DeSalvo Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
8 12 John Lansing 3
9 52 Brooks Jenkins 2
10 41 Matthew Smith 1
DNF 33 Gary Sauer

Masters Men B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 8 Dan Bittick Cycle Analysis 10
2 21 Dewayne Little 9
3 1105 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 8
4 27 Al Kenstler 7
5 44 Cliff McCann Marty's Cycles 6
6 4333 Michael Bansmer 5
7 930 David Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4
8 1053 Thomas Venzon 3

Masters Women A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 7025 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10

Masters Women B/C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 7203 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Lost Cascades Bicycle Club 10
2 7183 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9

Senior Men B/C 19-34

Num Name Team Points
1 45 Tory Mock Cycle Analysis 10

Senior Men Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 5068 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 10
2 37 Matt Dooley Marty's Cycles 9
3 4413 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 8
4 26 Ross Jacques Colavita-Valentine 7
5 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 6
6 154 Reny Townsend 5
DNF 122 Trevor Pratt
DNF 58 Stephen Gann Service Course Velo

Senior Women Category A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 20 Rebeccah Bieri Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 308 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 4073 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 9
3 5061 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 8

Women B/C 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 5 Karen Dwyer 10
2 28 Kate Rodriguez 9
DNF 1002 Christina Ford
DNF 7107 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport