BrewHaus Cross: Series Standings

Jacksonville, OR. September 24, 2015

Part of the BrewHaus Cross

Vern Niehaus If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated October 26, 2015 at 5:08 PM

B/C Junior Men U14

Num Name Team Points
1 5476 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 38
2 7114 Adam Keller 31
3 24 Griffin Smith 28

B/C Junior Men U18

Num Name Team Points
1 5784 Spencer Hills SS Youth Cycling 16

B/C Men 19/34

Num Name Team Points
1 45 Tory Mock Cycle Analysis 29
2 5061 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 17

B/C Men 35/49

Num Name Team Points
1 4429 Jeffrey Turner Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30
2 22 Patrick Butsch 28
3 5246 Eric Frye Team Cycle Sport 22
4 33 Gary Sauer Legion of Dirt 21
5 4342 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 20
6 12 John Lansing 19
7 4395 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycles 17
8 17 Mike DeSalvo Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 14
9 23 Eric McKee Marty's Cycles 12
10 41 Matthew Smith 8
11 16 Brooks Jenkins 4
12 53 Mick Reynolds 3

B/C Men 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 1105 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 32
2 930 David Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24
3 78 John Slawta Land Shark 18
4 4333 Michael Bansmer 17
5 21 Dewayne Little 16
6 27 Al Kenstler 16
7 44 Cliff McCann Marty's Cycles 12
8 1053 Thomas Venzon 3

B/C Women 19/34

Num Name Team Points
1 1001 Lisa Eldridge 20
2 30 Emily Gracey Marty's Cycles 18
3 76 Brianna Wright 17

B/C Women 35/49

Num Name Team Points
1 5 Karen Dwyer 37
2 28 Kate Rodriguez 32
3 440 Jennifer Bartloff Marty's Cycles 30

B/C Women 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 7172 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Lost Cascades Bicycle Club 40
2 7183 Deborah Moss Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32
3 88 Joyce Colosimo 27

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Points
1 198 Richard Hogan Land Shark 28
2 47 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 25
3 19 David Linthorst Marty's Cycles 24
4 5143 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 19
5 18 Michael Burill 15
6 48 Darrel Jarvis 14
7 4432 Chad Atkinson 11

Masters Men 35/49 A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 506 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 29
2 4162 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 29
3 877 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 25
4 619 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 21
5 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 19
6 3011 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 16
7 8147 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 15
8 700 Joe Chaves Team Cycle Sport 12
9 712 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 11
10 4444 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 8
11 4074 Todd Stumpenhaus Team Cycle Sport 7
12 3004 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 6
13 36 Jason Allen DG Prints.com 5
14 648 Rob Bingham Team Cycle Sport 3
15 5412 Brian Scheadel Service Course Velo 2
16 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1
17 5029 Michael Davis Service Course Velo 1
18 32 Brian Neyt Team Cycle Sport
19 59 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
20 4346 Erik Peterson Marty's Cycles
21 5563 Mike Campbell
22 25 Ron Lopez Marty's Cycles

Masters Men 50+ A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 5890 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 36
2 5296 Nathan Sheafor Marty's Cycles 36
3 719 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 18
4 3033 Jeff Quinn 15
5 38 Bill Myers Service Course Velo 13

Masters Women A/B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 7025 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40

Senior Men A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 5068 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 39
2 37 Matt Dooley Marty's Cycles 33
3 4413 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 25
4 154 Reny Townsend 24
5 26 Ross Jacques Colavita-Valentine 21
6 781 Ryan Gracey Marty's Cycles 14
7 4117 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 13
8 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 9
9 122 Trevor Pratt 9
10 58 Stephen Gann Service Course Velo 4
11 61 Michael Smelser Service Course Velo 2

Senior Women A/B

Num Name Team Points
1 20 Rebeccah Bieri Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 30

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 308 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38
2 4037 Doug Striley Marty's Cycles 37
3 4123 Tim Turk Land Shark 22
4 556 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 17
5 5013 Aaron Mock UnReal