Sagebrush Cycles Time Trial Series

Bend, OR
June 01, 2016

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles Time Trial Series

Result questions should go to Matthew Lasala

Updated June 2, 2016 at 7:16 AM

Junior Boys

Num Name Team Time
1 8027 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 23:53.0
2 92 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 25:24.5
3 5833 Zane Strait 32:02.9

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 923 Dillon Caldwell Audi 19:10.9
2 806 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 20:35.6
3 125 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 21:34.0
4 869 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 22:46.2
5 805 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental 23:28.2
DNF 919 Peter Vraniak Therapeutics Associates Bend

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 564 Thomas Hainisch BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 19:59.2
2 9015 Justin Guidroz Audi 20:10.0
3 674 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 21:26.8
4 625 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 21:53.7
5 524 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 22:03.5
6 733 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 22:43.3
7 562 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 28:02.2

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 5454 Joshua Johnston 20:26.0
2 5449 Paul Armstrong Audi 20:51.3
3 4067 Nick Gibb Team Roger C. Peace 21:06.0
4 4191 Steve Kjobech 23:02.3
5 5742 Peter Borowski Audi 23:10.5
6 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi 23:24.9
7 5226 Alan Thompson 23:58.0
8 5703 Bryce Clark 24:28.0
9 700 Mark Reinecke 24:42.1
10 5306 Mark Pearson Hutch's/Bend Dental 24:54.0
11 100 Whit Bazemore 25:08.3
12 5346 Tim Beard 26:00.5
13 5632 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 26:05.9
14 4209 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 27:39.5
15 5040 Larry Hunter Trinity-Dryve 32:43.1
DNF 99 Bob Harvard

Men Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 627 Jeremy Tufts 21:06.4
2 40 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com 21:55.9
3 5693 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 23:27.0
4 91 Bart Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 23:42.2
5 5682 albert rodriguez The Hub Cyclery 24:44.5
6 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 25:11.1
7 10 Andre DiBiagio 26:09.7
8 39 John Wolf 27:11.6
9 740 Jay Palubeski 28:06.4
10 8016 Robert Pressprich 29:43.3
11 23 Jason Bell 31:02.3

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 212 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 22:47.0
2 220 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 23:58.3

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 5918 Laura Coombs 22:23.3
2 7254 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance 24:35.3
3 7104 Rachel Mavis Sunnyside Sports 27:25.9
4 5905 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 28:29.1
- 5904 Patricia Strange Bowen Sports Performance

Women Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 5975 Emma Maaranen Rolf Prima/Trek 23:28.6
2 265 Laura Winberry Speedvagen 24:37.3
3 37 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 25:03.9
4 285 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 25:35.7
5 5909 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance 26:01.7
6 7062 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 26:04.6
7 5938 Laura Hagen Sunnyside Sports 27:04.5
8 7247 Patti Wolfe Trinity-Dryve 28:55.9
9 5926 Lynda Palubeski Sunnyside Sports 29:48.6