Tuesday Night PIR: April Castelli Individual Competition

Portland, OR
May 03, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated May 8, 2016 at 8:30 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 25
2 804 Colin Gibson HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 18
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 15
4 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
5 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 10
6 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8
7 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 6
8 811 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite 4
9 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 2
10 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 25
2 5144 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 18
3 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 15
4 371 Andrew Hawley Mettle Cycling 12
5 650 Dean Vacheresse Roger 10
6 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 8
7 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 6
8 4280 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 4
9 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
10 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4350 Evan Tufte BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 25
2 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 18
3 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 15
4 5121 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer 12
5 5433 Derek Ehlers Portland Velo Racing Team 10
6 5349 Dustin Einig 8
7 5205 Ian Gibson Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 6
8 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 4
9 4255 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade 2
10 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 25
2 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 18
3 5319 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 15
4 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 12
5 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 10
6 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 8
7 4264 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma 6
8 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 8037 Sam Stockett Strive Jr. Triathlon 2
10 8017 Andy Krueger Strive Jr. Triathlon 1