Twilight Cyclocross

Eugene, Oregon
September 11, 2018

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated September 20, 2018 at 5:14 AM

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Lap Age Points
1 997 Aaron Bailey 3.0 14 1

Junior Men 9-12

Num Name Team Lap Age City Points
1 288 Beck Marshall 3.0 12 5
2 931 Wyatt Hawes 3.0 9 -- 4
3 283 Corbin Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 2.0 9 3
4 37 Tristan Bell 2.0 9 2
5 937 Edward Hibbard 2.0 9 -- 1

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Lap Age Points
1 939 Greta Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 3.0 13 1

Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Team Lap Age Points
1 284 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 2.0 11 1

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 39 Albany 2
2 334 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 38 CORVALLIS 1

Masters Men 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Lap Age City Points
1 4213 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 5.0 48 Corvallis 9
2 979 Brian Cannon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 5.0 46 8
3 911 Steve Mertz 5.0 51 7
4 5012 John Lazur 5.0 36 Roseburg 6
5 5637 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/OPS 5.0 42 Springfield 5
6 5397 Shea Hawes 4.0 44 Monmouth 4
7 5252 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 4.0 57 Eugene 3
8 49 James Murez 4.0 49 Eugene 2
DNF 285 Blaine Zumwalt 2.0 50 Eugene

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Lap Age City Points
1 t716 Perry Lund 5.0 55 Springfield 5
2 t700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 5.0 56 Renton 4
3 t707 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 5.0 3
4 384 David Macfarlane 4.0 1
DNF T282 Doug Bowman 2.0 50 Corvallis

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Lap Age City Points
1 4322 Mark Lipchick 5.0 60 eugene 7
2 t294 Rick Gregory 4.0 65 Eugene 6
3 t817 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing 4.0 64 Eugene 5
4 935 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS 4.0 -- 4
5 4037 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 4.0 64 Eugene 3
6 389 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/OPS 4.0 60 EUGENE 2
7 t948 Scott Damon Hutch's Eugene 3.0 60 Eugene 1

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Lap Age City Points
1 T913 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 5.0 47 Eugene 1

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Lap Age City Points
1 500 Renee Beard 4.0 50 Eugene 1

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Lap Age City Points
1 t605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 4.0 54 Renton 2
2 737 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 3.0 59 Eugene 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4266 Max McBride 24 Eugene 5
2 109 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 4
3 8022 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 3
4 t716 Perry Lund 55 Springfield 2
5 t16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 1

Men 3

Num Name Lap Age Points
1 948 Sid Hariharan 6.0 2
2 385 Justin Onusko 5.0 58 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Lap Age City Points
1 5786 Ben Marean 5.0 44 Eugene 10
2 5361 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 5.0 39 Corvallis 9
3 4286 Eric McKinley 5.0 28 Corvallis 8
4 3026 Jeff Thomas Hutch's Eugene 5.0 49 EUGENE 7
5 292 Chris Butler 4.0 -- 6
6 390 Korey Jackson 4.0 5
7 T995 Jeff Reynolds Bicycleway.com/OPS 4.0 32 EUGENE 4
8 908 Nathan Villiger 4.0 3
9 t992 Brian Sorensen 4.0 27 Springfield 2
10 940 Andrew Pardi 4.0 -- 1
11 4332 Steve Lamper Eugene Velo Racing 4.0 53 eugene
12 997 Aaron Bailey 4.0
13 5791 David Reitan 4.0 27 Philomath
14 19 Jeff Gepper 4.0 31 Eugene
15 8189 Bryce Bierwirth 4.0 18 Eugene
16 938 Ryan Carr 4.0 --
17 T907 Issac Johnson 4.0 --
18 949 Issac Navarro-Mendoza 4.0 --
19 909 James Garner 4.0 39 Lebanon
20 934 Seth Werhol-Streeter 4.0 --
21 912 Jared Hass 4.0
22 t377 Chris Bridgewater 4.0 39 Creswell
23 4278 Matt Diterlizzi 4.0 29 Creswell
24 946 Jordan Honer 4.0 --
25 936 Richard Tunnell 3.0 --
DNF 944 Cody Grater 2.0 --

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 591 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 36 Eugene 5
2 922 Billy Truelove 44 Eugene 4
3 t624 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS 22 Eugene 3
4 813 Sal Collura 49 Corvallis 2
5 997 Gravity Mallory 42 1

Women 3

Num Name Team Lap Age City Points
1 t379 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 5.0 32 Springfield 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7290 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 6
2 t918 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 5
3 t949 Allison Bridgewater -- 4
4 287 Kat Hampton -- 3
5 942 Senna Towner 38 2
6 7283 Leslie Thomas 40 Eugene 1